Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Bharuch Junction (BH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Bharuch Junction route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Bharuch Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central • BH - BCT Train Timings

Bharuch Junction Mumbai Central
Distance : 320 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Bharuch Junction to Mumbai Central

There are 13 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Bharuch Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Rajdhani, Shatabdi

No Train Name Bharuch Junction Mumbai Central
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 00:44
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:02
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:36
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:31
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 05:06
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 07:33
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 10:06
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 11:04
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mumbai Central
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:59
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:22
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 23:19
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Bharuch Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bharuch Mumbai
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 01:19
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:07
Andheri
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express
Mo Dep. : 02:11
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:11
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:05
Panvel
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 02:11
Bharuch Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:05
Panvel
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:27
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:41
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 03:58
Bharuch Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:15
Bharuch Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 05:44
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:49
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 07:49
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:22
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Bandra Terminus
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:39
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:02
Bharuch Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:02
Bharuch Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 09:11
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:51
Borivali
22926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 09:17
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Bandra Terminus
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 09:39
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 15:45
Panvel
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 12:19
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:19
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 16:23
Borivali
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 12:19
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 12:24
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 17:55
Panvel
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 12:52
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:04
Bharuch Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:19
Borivali
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Virar
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 16:01
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Borivali
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 17:30
Bharuch Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:26
Borivali
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 17:30
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 22:27
Borivali
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:54
Bharuch Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:54
Bharuch Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 01:58
Karjat
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special
Su & Th Dep. : 18:49
Bharuch Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:10
Panvel
09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special
Sa Dep. : 18:49
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 01:00
Vasai Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 18:56
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 18:56
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 01:37
Kalyan
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 18:56
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 19:18
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 02:23
Karjat
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 21:07
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Borivali
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 22:14
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:47
Kalyan
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 23:39
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandra Terminus
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:03
Borivali