Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Bharuch Junction (BH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Bharuch Junction route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Bharuch Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central • BH - BCT Train Timings

Bharuch Junction Mumbai Central
Distance : 320 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Bharuch Junction to Mumbai Central

There are 13 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Bharuch Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bharuch Junction Mumbai Central
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 00:51
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:08
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 05:06
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 07:38
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:31
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 09:59
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 11:04
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 11:29
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Mumbai Central
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:51
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 23:17
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Bharuch Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bharuch Mumbai
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 01:28
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 02:02
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 02:08
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 02:08
Bharuch Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:08
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:18
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 02:37
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:34
Borivali
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:39
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Borivali
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 03:56
Bharuch Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:21
Bharuch Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:26
Borivali
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Ankleshwar Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:15
Vasai Road
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:42
Borivali
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:54
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:56
Borivali
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 07:54
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:39
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:01
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:19
Borivali
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:06
Bharuch Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 09:18
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Andheri
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 09:39
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 14:25
Vasai Road
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:12
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 12:12
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 12:12
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 12:18
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 12:27
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 16:47
Borivali
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:04
Bharuch Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Borivali
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 13:17
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 13:28
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 13:28
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 13:28
Ankleshwar Junction
Su Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Virar
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 15:58
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 15:58
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 15:58
Ankleshwar Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 15:58
Ankleshwar Junction
We Arr. : 20:20
Vasai Road
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 16:09
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Borivali
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 17:12
Bharuch Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 17:18
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:18
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 17:22
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 22:23
Borivali
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:42
Bharuch Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:42
Bharuch Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 17:48
Ankleshwar Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 19:01
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 19:01
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 19:01
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 19:39
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 21:02
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Borivali
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 22:12
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:36
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Vasai Road
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 23:48
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:09
Andheri
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri