Find all trains running between Navsari (NVS) and Bharuch Junction (BH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Navsari - Bharuch Junction route.

There are 33 trains running between Navsari and Bharuch Junction.

BH to NVS Distance 88.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bharuch Junction (BH) and Navsari (NVS)

Every day train departs from Bharuch Junction to Navsari. Given below is the list of all the Navsari - Bharuch Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22928 Lok Shakti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 00:01
Bharuch Junction
Daily 01:39
Navsari
12962 Avantika Express Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central Daily 00:54
Bharuch Junction
Daily 02:16
Navsari
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 01:07
Bharuch Junction
Daily 02:30
Navsari
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Daily 01:18
Bharuch Junction
Daily 02:43
Navsari
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central Daily 01:41
Bharuch Junction
Daily 02:57
Navsari
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Mo 02:10
Bharuch Junction
Mo 03:31
Navsari
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 03:42
Bharuch Junction
Daily 05:00
Navsari
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 04:11
Bharuch Junction
Daily 08:04
Navsari
22956 Kutch Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Daily 05:52
Bharuch Junction
Daily 07:26
Navsari
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express Jodhpur Junction to Valsad Th 06:42
Bharuch Junction
Th 08:13
Navsari
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western) Mo, Th & Sa 07:57
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 09:16
Navsari
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Tu 07:57
Bharuch Junction
Tu 09:16
Navsari
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express Vadodara Junction to Bhilad Daily 08:09
Bharuch Junction
Daily 09:36
Navsari
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:35
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:45
Navsari
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Daily 08:42
Bharuch Junction
Daily 10:07
Navsari
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 09:18
Bharuch Junction
Daily 10:48
Navsari
22954 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 10:03
Bharuch Junction
Daily 11:33
Navsari
19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 10:58
Bharuch Junction
Daily 13:18
Navsari
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 10:58
Bharuch Junction
Daily 13:18
Navsari
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central Daily 11:30
Bharuch Junction
Daily 14:03
Navsari
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 16:13
Bharuch Junction
Fr 17:36
Navsari
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger Viramgam Junction to Valsad Daily 16:30
Bharuch Junction
Daily 19:34
Navsari
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction Th & Sa 17:42
Bharuch Junction
Th & Sa 19:45
Navsari
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express Dahod to Valsad Daily 18:36
Bharuch Junction
Daily 20:17
Navsari
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 18:49
Bharuch Junction
Daily 22:16
Navsari
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction Tu 19:01
Bharuch Junction
Tu 20:38
Navsari
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction Th 19:03
Bharuch Junction
Th 20:38
Navsari
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction We 19:03
Bharuch Junction
We 20:38
Navsari
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Sa 19:43
Bharuch Junction
Sa 21:04
Navsari
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus Daily 21:11
Bharuch Junction
Daily 22:49
Navsari
19034 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad Daily 21:24
Bharuch Junction
Daily 23:31
Navsari
11049 Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Su 22:11
Bharuch Junction
Mo 00:13
Navsari
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus Daily 23:40
Bharuch Junction
Daily 01:18
Navsari

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
09434 Gandhidham Bandra Super Fast Specialfare Special Gandhidham BG to Bandra Terminus Su 00:33
Bharuch Junction
Su 01:35
Surat
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus Tu & Th 01:30
Bharuch Junction
Tu & Th 03:53
Valsad
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 02:10
Bharuch Junction
Sa 03:05
Surat
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu 02:10
Bharuch Junction
Tu 03:05
Surat
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus We 02:19
Bharuch Junction
We 03:22
Surat
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express Lucknow to Bandra Terminus Tu 02:19
Bharuch Junction
Tu 03:22
Surat
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast Jaipur to Mumbai Central Daily 02:45
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 03:30
Surat
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 03:11
Bharuch Junction
Daily 04:59
Bardoli
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu, We & Fr 03:59
Bharuch Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 04:46
Surat
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus Mo & Th 04:24
Bharuch Junction
Mo & Th 05:15
Surat
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central Daily 05:07
Bharuch Junction
Daily 06:45
Valsad
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 06:28
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr 07:05
Surat
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 06:28
Ankleshwar Junction
Su & Sa 07:15
Surat
12479 Suryanagri Express Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 06:36
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 07:25
Surat
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 06:37
Bharuch Junction
Mo 07:45
Surat
69172 Bharuch Surat Memu Bharuch Junction to Surat Daily 06:44
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 07:44
Gothangam
69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Vadodara Junction to Surat Daily 07:22
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 08:21
Gothangam
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo 07:29
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo 08:15
Surat
12934 Karnavati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 07:35
Bharuch Junction
Daily 09:30
Valsad
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur We 07:57
Bharuch Junction
We 08:50
Surat
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 08:49
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 09:40
Surat
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 09:03
Bharuch Junction
Su, We & Fr 11:11
Valsad
11102 Gwalior Pune Express Gwalior to Pune Junction Su 09:35
Bharuch Junction
Su 11:46
Valsad
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 10:23
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 11:10
Surat
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express Bikaner Junction to Nanded Su 10:48
Bharuch Junction
Su 11:30
Surat
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express Hisar to Bandra Terminus We 12:13
Bharuch Junction
We 13:07
Surat
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Fr 12:13
Bharuch Junction
Fr 13:07
Surat
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 12:13
Bharuch Junction
Th 13:12
Surat
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus Su 12:30
Bharuch Junction
Su 14:39
Valsad
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Fr 12:52
Bharuch Junction
Fr 15:23
Valsad
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 13:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu 15:23
Valsad
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 13:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo, We & Th 15:23
Valsad
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 13:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Su 15:23
Valsad
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus Su, We, Th & Sa 13:10
Bharuch Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa 14:05
Surat
69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Vadodara Junction to Surat Daily 13:16
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 14:11
Gothangam
22962 Surat Intercity Hapa to Surat Tu 13:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu 14:10
Kim
22960 Surat Intercity Jamnagar to Surat Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:19
Kim
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
Su 16:50
Surat
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo & Sa 17:55
Valsad
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Fr 16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr 17:55
Valsad
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
Th 17:55
Valsad
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
We 16:50
Surat
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Valsad Th 16:24
Ankleshwar Junction
Th 17:35
Navsari
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction Th 16:44
Bharuch Junction
Th 17:35
Surat
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 16:52
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 18:40
Surat
12010 Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:08
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:48
Surat
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus Sa 17:25
Bharuch Junction
Sa 18:25
Surat
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 17:35
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr 18:25
Surat
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 17:35
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo & We 18:30
Surat
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus Th 17:38
Bharuch Junction
Th 18:35
Surat
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction Su & Fr 17:42
Bharuch Junction
Su & Fr 20:20
Valsad
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction Tu 17:48
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu 19:00
Surat
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Fr 20:14
Bharuch Junction
Fr 21:10
Surat
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Su, Mo & Th 20:32
Bharuch Junction
Su, Mo & Th 21:20
Surat
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express Vadodara Junction to Varanasi Junction We 20:32
Bharuch Junction
We 21:20
Surat
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express Rajkot Junction to Rewa Su 20:45
Bharuch Junction
Su 21:45
Surat
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Su, Mo, Th & Sa 21:33
Bharuch Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 22:20
Surat
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Fr 21:33
Bharuch Junction
Fr 22:20
Surat
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 21:39
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu 22:20
Surat
19040 Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo, We & Fr 22:05
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 00:35
Valsad
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu, Th & Sa 22:05
Ankleshwar Junction
Su, Mo, We & Fr 00:35
Valsad
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Fr 22:11
Bharuch Junction
Fr 23:30
Surat
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Th 22:36
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr 00:01
Surat
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirapalli Tu 22:37
Bharuch Junction
We 00:01
Surat
12928 Vadodara Express Vadodara Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 23:20
Bharuch Junction
Daily 01:14
Valsad

Find the location of Navsari Railway Station and Bharuch Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.