List of all trains passing through Bhatni Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhatni Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhatni Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15004
00:15
00:20 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
11081
00:15
00:20 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15910
00:55
01:00 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15269
01:50
01:55 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
55149
01:45
02:00 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
15102
02:10
02:15 Su Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
11123
02:40
02:45 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
15203
03:15
03:20 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
11124
03:30
03:35 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
13507
03:45
03:50 Sa Sa
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15003
04:20
04:25 Daily Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
12521
04:30
04:35 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15210
04:55
05:00 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
55150
04:48
05:05 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Gorakhpur Junction
55101
00:00
05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhatni Junction
Barhaj Bazar
75113
00:00
05:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bhatni Junction
Varanasi City
55010
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Bhatni Junction
Chhapra
15107
06:38
06:40 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
55011
06:45
06:50 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15018
06:50
06:55 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15049
07:30
07:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
11060
07:25
07:50 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15008
08:05
08:10 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
15105
08:20
08:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
15028
08:45
08:50 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
15050
09:10
09:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15104
09:10
09:15 Daily Daily
Manduadih
Gorakhpur Junction
15280
09:25
09:30 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Adarsh Nagar
Saharsa Junction
14006
09:55
10:27 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
55020
10:40
10:45 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
14005
10:55
11:20 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
15097
11:25
11:30 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
15651
11:25
11:30 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15531
12:10
12:15 Su Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14674
13:30
13:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
55019
13:50
13:55 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
13020
13:58
14:03 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
55123
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Bhatni Junction
Varanasi City
15021
14:37
14:40 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
15027
14:45
14:50 Daily Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
18202
14:50
14:55 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
15022
14:50
14:55 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
15108
14:50
14:55 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
55103
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Bhatni Junction
Barhaj Bazar
13019
15:55
16:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
55120
16:25
16:30 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
16:35
16:40 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
14673
16:40
16:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
15017
17:10
17:15 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15103
17:10
17:15 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Manduadih
55116
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Bhatni Junction
Chhapra
19710
17:30
17:35 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
18201
17:45
17:50 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
55119
17:00
17:50 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
15209
18:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15106
18:40
18:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
11059
18:30
19:00 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
15532
18:55
19:00 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15279
20:15
20:17 Su & Th Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Adarsh Nagar
15007
20:40
20:45 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
55012
20:25
20:50 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Siwan Junction
15909
21:50
21:55 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15652
22:05
22:10 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15098
22:05
22:10 We We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
15270
22:05
22:10 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
13508
22:05
22:10 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
19709
22:05
22:10 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15101
22:50
22:55 Tu Tu
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15204
23:55
23:59 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction

Nearest Airports to Bhatni Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhatni Junction and Bhatni Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (61.61 Km / 38.28 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (140.64 Km / 87.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhatni Junction by train, get complete information about Bhatni Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhatni Junction, distance to Bhatni Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhatni Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bhatni Junction Station Location Map