Find information about Bhatni Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bhatni Junction by train, get complete information about Bhatni Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhatni Junction, distance to Bhatni Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhatni Junction. Route Map of trains to Bhatni Junction along with Bhatni Junction station location map.

Trains to Bhatni Junction Station - List of Bhatni Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhatni Junction, Trains from Bhatni Junction and Trains passing through the Bhatni Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhatni Junction Station and other information like Bhatni Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15004 Chauri Chaura Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj
2 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 00:15 00:20 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
3 15910 Avadh Assam Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
4 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 01:50 01:55 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 55149 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Passenger 01:45 02:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City
6 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 02:10 02:15 Su Mumbai Chhapra
7 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 02:40 02:45 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
8 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
9 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 03:30 03:35 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
10 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 03:45 03:50 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11 15003 Chauri Chaura Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction
12 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:30 04:35 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
13 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
14 55150 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Passenger 04:48 05:05 Daily Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction
15 55101 Bhatani Barhaj Passenger 00:00 05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhatni Junction Barhaj Bazar
16 75113 BTT-bcy Demu 00:00 05:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bhatni Junction Varanasi City
17 55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
18 01118 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 06:20 06:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 06:38 06:40 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
20 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger 06:45 06:50 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
21 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 06:50 06:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 07:30 07:35 Mo & Th Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
23 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 07:25 07:50 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 08:05 08:10 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
25 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 08:20 08:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
26 15028 Maurya Express 08:45 08:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
27 01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 08:58 09:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
28 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 09:10 09:15 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
29 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Intercity 09:10 09:15 Daily Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction
30 15280 Poorabiya Express 09:25 09:30 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
31 14006 Lichchavi Express 09:55 10:27 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
32 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 10:40 10:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
33 14005 Lichchavi Express 10:55 11:20 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
34 15651 Lohit Express 11:25 11:30 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
35 15097 Amarnath Express 11:25 11:30 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
36 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 12:10 12:15 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
37 01117 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special 12:55 13:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
38 14674 Shaheed Express 13:30 13:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
39 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 13:50 13:55 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
40 13020 Bagh Express 13:58 14:03 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
41 55123 Bhatani Manduadih Passenger 00:00 14:05 Daily Bhatni Junction Varanasi City
42 15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 14:37 14:40 We Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction
43 15027 Maurya Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
44 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 14:50 14:55 Su & Fr Nautanwa Durg Junction
45 15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 14:50 14:55 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar
46 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 14:50 14:55 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
47 01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special 15:20 15:22 Su Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
48 55103 Bhatani Barhaj Passenger 00:00 15:30 Daily Bhatni Junction Barhaj Bazar
49 13019 Bagh Express 15:55 16:00 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
50 55120 Varanasi - Gorakhpur Passenger 16:15 16:25 Daily Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction
51 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:35 16:40 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
52 14673 Shaheed Express 16:40 16:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
53 15017 Gorakhpur Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
54 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 17:10 17:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih
55 55116 Siwan - Chhapra Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
56 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 17:30 17:35 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
57 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 17:45 17:50 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
58 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi Passenger 17:00 17:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City
59 15209 Jan Seva Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
60 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 18:40 18:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
61 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 18:55 19:00 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
62 11059 Chhapra Express 18:30 19:00 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
63 15279 Poorbiya Express 20:15 20:17 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
64 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
65 55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger 20:25 20:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction
66 15909 Abadh Assam Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
67 15652 Lohit Express 22:05 22:10 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
68 15098 Amarnath Express 22:05 22:10 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
69 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 22:05 22:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
70 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 22:05 22:10 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
71 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 22:05 22:10 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
72 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 22:50 22:55 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
73 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 23:55 23:59 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction

Near By Airports to Bhatni Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhatni Junction Railway Station is Gorakhpur Airport - (61.61 Km / 38.28 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhatni Junction and Bhatni Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map