You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhatni Junction

Bhatni Junction Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Bhatni Junction Railway Station

Find information about Bhatni Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bhatni Junction by train, get complete information about Bhatni Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhatni Junction, distance to Bhatni Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhatni Junction. Route Map of trains to Bhatni Junction along with Bhatni Junction station location map.

Trains to Bhatni Junction Station - List of Bhatni Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhatni Junction, Trains from Bhatni Junction and Trains passing through the Bhatni Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhatni Junction Station and other information like Bhatni Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15004 Chauri Chaura Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj
2 15610 Avadh Assam Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
3 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 01:35 01:40 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
4 55149 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Passenger 01:31 01:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih
5 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 02:10 02:15 Su Mumbai Chhapra
6 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 02:42 02:48 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
7 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
8 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 03:30 03:35 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
9 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 04:01 04:06 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
10 15003 Chauri Chaura Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction
11 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:30 04:35 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
12 55150 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Passenger 04:40 05:05 Daily Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction
13 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
14 55101 Bhatani Barhaj Passenger 05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhatni Junction Barhaj Bazar
15 55121 Bhatni Varanasi Passenger 05:35 Daily Bhatni Junction Varanasi City
16 55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger 05:40 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
17 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 06:27 06:32 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
18 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger 06:50 06:55 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 06:55 07:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 07:30 07:35 Mo & Th Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
21 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 07:25 07:50 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 08:15 08:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
23 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 08:14 08:20 Daily Lucknow Manduadih
24 15028 Maurya Express 08:43 08:48 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
25 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Intercity 09:01 09:03 Daily Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction
26 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special 09:28 09:33 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 09:28 09:33 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
28 15280 Poorabiya Express 09:41 09:46 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
29 14006 Lichchavi Express 09:30 10:05 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
30 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 10:12 10:17 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
31 15097 Amarnath Express 11:25 11:30 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
32 15651 Lohit Express 11:25 11:30 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
33 14005 Lichchavi Express 12:05 12:30 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
34 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 13:24 13:30 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
35 14674 Shaheed Express 13:25 13:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
36 13020 Bagh Express 13:55 14:00 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
37 55123 Bhatani Manduadih Passenger 14:05 Daily Bhatni Junction Manduadih
38 15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 14:33 14:38 We Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction
39 15027 Maurya Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
40 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 14:46 14:51 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
41 15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 14:46 14:51 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar
42 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 14:46 14:51 Su & Fr Nautanwa Durg Junction
43 55103 Bhatani Barhaj Passenger 15:20 Daily Bhatni Junction Barhaj Bazar
44 13019 Bagh Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
45 55120 Varanasi - Gorakhpur Passenger 16:10 16:13 Daily Varanasi Junction Gorakhpur Junction
46 14673 Shaheed Express 16:40 16:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
47 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:40 16:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
48 55118 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 17:00 Daily Bhatni Junction Siwan Junction
49 15017 Gorakhpur Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
50 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 17:13 17:18 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih
51 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 17:26 17:31 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
52 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi Passenger 16:20 17:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
53 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 17:45 17:50 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
54 15209 Jan Seva Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
55 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 18:32 18:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
56 11059 Chhapra Express 18:20 18:50 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
57 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special 19:42 19:47 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
58 15279 Poorbiya Express 19:50 19:55 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
59 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Manduadih Lucknow
60 55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger 20:35 20:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction
61 15609 Abadh Assam Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
62 15652 Lohit Express 22:20 22:25 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
63 15098 Amarnath Express 22:20 22:25 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
64 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 22:20 22:25 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
65 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 22:20 22:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
66 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 22:20 22:25 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
67 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 22:51 22:56 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
68 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction

Near By Airports to Bhatni Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhatni Junction Railway Station is Gorakhpur Airport - (61.61 Km / 38.28 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhatni Junction and Bhatni Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map