Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Bhilai Power House (BPHB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Bhilai Power House route.

There are 8 trains running between Nagpur and Bhilai Power House.

BPHB to NGP Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhilai Power House (BPHB) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Bhilai Power House to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Bhilai Power House Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18030
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Bhilai Power House
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Nagpur
18405
Th Dep. : 10:17
Bhilai Power House
Th Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
12843
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:17
Bhilai Power House
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
12834
Daily Dep. : 14:08
Bhilai Power House
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Nagpur
18237
Daily Dep. : 16:42
Bhilai Power House
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Nagpur
18245
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:41
Bhilai Power House
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Nagpur
18243
Mo & Tu Dep. : 20:41
Bhilai Power House
Tu & We Arr. : 01:20
Nagpur
18239
Daily Dep. : 23:03
Bhilai Power House
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Nagpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22647
Su & Th Dep. : 00:30
Durg Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 04:35
Nagpur
22512
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Raipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
12860
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Nagpur
22894
Fr Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
19454
Su Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
12768
Th Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
12870
Sa Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
22846
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Durg Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Nagpur
12745
Th Dep. : 06:20
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 10:55
Nagpur
82506
We Dep. : 06:20
Durg Junction
We Arr. : 11:15
Nagpur
02822
Su Dep. : 07:20
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 11:15
Nagpur
22886
Mo & Fr Dep. : 07:25
Durg Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:15
Nagpur
12409
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:45
Durg Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:49
Katol
12810
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Nagpur
12994
Tu Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
22827
Mo Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
13425
Su Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
22619
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
22815
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
22940
Th Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
12130
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Nagpur
12102
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:25
Durg Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
12906
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Durg Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
58205
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Raipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Chacher
09208
Th Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12950
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
18421
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12152
Su & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12146
We Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
We Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12849
Th Dep. : 14:20
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 18:20
Nagpur
18407
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:40
Nagpur
12441
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:35
Durg Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
12855
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:22
Kamptee
22866
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Raipur Junction
We Arr. : 00:05
Nagpur
12880
Mo & Th Dep. : 19:00
Raipur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:10
Nagpur
12812
Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:55
Durg Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Nagpur
22847
Su Dep. : 19:55
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Nagpur
58111
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Bhilai
Daily Arr. : 05:07
Chacher

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Bhilai Power House Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.