Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Bhilai Power House (BPHB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Bhilai Power House route.

There are 8 trains running between Nagpur and Bhilai Power House.

BPHB to NGP Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhilai Power House (BPHB) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Bhilai Power House to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Bhilai Power House Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 07:20
Bhilai Power House
Daily 13:15
Nagpur
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We, Fr & Sa 10:17
Bhilai Power House
Su, We, Fr & Sa 14:35
Nagpur
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Th 10:17
Bhilai Power House
Th 14:35
Nagpur
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 14:11
Bhilai Power House
Daily 19:00
Nagpur
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 16:44
Bhilai Power House
Daily 21:40
Nagpur
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bilaspur to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo & Tu 20:41
Bhilai Power House
Tu & We 01:20
Nagpur
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express Bilaspur to Bikaner Junction Th & Sa 20:41
Bhilai Power House
Su & Fr 01:10
Nagpur
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express Gevra Road to Nagpur Daily 23:05
Bhilai Power House
Daily 05:30
Nagpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 02:25
Raipur Junction
Daily 07:20
Nagpur
12768 Nanded Weekly Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Nanded Th 03:10
Raipur Junction
Th 08:20
Nagpur
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 03:10
Raipur Junction
Sa 08:20
Nagpur
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express Howrah Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Fr 03:10
Raipur Junction
Fr 08:20
Nagpur
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 03:10
Raipur Junction
Mo 08:20
Nagpur
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction Tu & Sa 05:20
Raipur Junction
Tu & Sa 10:55
Nagpur
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Puri to Jodhpur Junction Th 05:20
Raipur Junction
Th 10:55
Nagpur
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction Th 06:30
Raipur Junction
Th 11:15
Nagpur
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction Su 06:30
Raipur Junction
Su 11:15
Nagpur
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Fr 06:30
Raipur Junction
Mo & Fr 11:15
Nagpur
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Barauni Junction to Secunderabad Junction Th 07:25
Raipur Junction
Th 13:40
Nagpur
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 07:25
Raipur Junction
Mo 13:40
Nagpur
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 09:10
Raipur Junction
Daily 14:10
Nagpur
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express Puri to Gandhidham BG Tu 09:50
Raipur Junction
Tu 14:35
Nagpur
22827 Puri - Surat Express Puri to Surat Mo 09:55
Raipur Junction
Mo 14:35
Nagpur
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Mo 10:10
Raipur Junction
Mo 15:05
Nagpur
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 10:10
Raipur Junction
Sa 15:05
Nagpur
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Hapa Th 10:10
Raipur Junction
Th 15:05
Nagpur
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction Tu 10:10
Raipur Junction
Tu 15:05
Nagpur
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat Su 10:10
Raipur Junction
Su 15:05
Nagpur
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Daily 10:55
Raipur Junction
Daily 15:40
Nagpur
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Howrah Junction to Porbandar Su, We & Sa 11:30
Raipur Junction
Su, We & Sa 16:20
Nagpur
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 11:30
Raipur Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 16:20
Nagpur
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Mo 12:55
Raipur Junction
Mo 17:50
Nagpur
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Sa 12:55
Raipur Junction
Su & Sa 17:50
Nagpur
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Pune Junction Th 13:20
Raipur Junction
Th 18:20
Nagpur
58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. Raipur Junction to Itwari Daily 13:30
Raipur Junction
Daily 19:23
Chacher
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express Bilaspur to New Delhi Mo & Th 15:40
Raipur Junction
Mo & Th 20:35
Nagpur
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 19:00
Raipur Junction
Tu & Fr 00:10
Nagpur
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 19:00
Raipur Junction
We 00:05
Nagpur
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr & Sa 19:00
Raipur Junction
Su & Sa 00:10
Nagpur
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central We & Sa 23:15
Raipur Junction
Su & Th 04:35
Nagpur

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Bhilai Power House Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.