Find all trains running between Raigarh (RIG) and Bhilai Power House (BPHB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Raigarh - Bhilai Power House route.

There are 5 trains running between Raigarh and Bhilai Power House.

BPHB to RIG Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhilai Power House (BPHB) and Raigarh (RIG)

Every day train departs from Bhilai Power House to Raigarh. Given below is the list of all the Raigarh - Bhilai Power House Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger Itwari to Tatanagar Junction Daily 04:03
Bhilai Power House
Daily 11:35
Raigarh
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 07:36
Bhilai Power House
Daily 12:29
Raigarh
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction Daily 08:31
Bhilai Power House
Daily 16:55
Raigarh
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 19:03
Bhilai Power House
Daily 00:19
Raigarh
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 22:26
Bhilai Power House
Daily 03:04
Raigarh

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction Su & We 05:00
Durg Junction
Su & We 09:13
Raigarh
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 06:10
Raipur Junction
Th 09:49
Raigarh
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 13:30
Durg Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 18:20
Kharsia
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 13:43
Durg Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 18:00
Raigarh
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 14:08
Durg Junction
Daily 18:20
Raigarh
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Th & Fr 14:55
Durg Junction
Th & Fr 19:16
Raigarh
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 15:25
Durg Junction
Daily 19:33
Kharsia
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express Gondia Junction to Raigarh Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 17:10
Durg Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 21:17
Kharsia
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia Su & Mo 17:50
Durg Junction
Su & Mo 22:11
Raigarh
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri Th 18:35
Raipur Junction
Th 22:11
Raigarh
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar We & Sa 18:35
Raipur Junction
We & Sa 22:11
Raigarh
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Su 18:55
Durg Junction
Su 23:50
Raigarh
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 22:50
Durg Junction
Daily 03:01
Raigarh

Find the location of Raigarh Railway Station and Bhilai Power House Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.