Find all trains running between Raigarh (RIG) and Bhilai Power House (BPHB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Raigarh - Bhilai Power House route. Find the location of Raigarh Railway Station and Bhilai Power House Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhilai Power House and Raigarh • BPHB - RIG Train Timings

Bhilai Power House Raigarh
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Bhilai Power House to Raigarh

There are 5 Trains running between Raigarh and Bhilai Power House. Given below is the list of all the Raigarh - Bhilai Power House Trains.

No Train Name Bhilai Power House Raigarh
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:03
Bhilai Power House
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Raigarh
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:36
Bhilai Power House
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Raigarh
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:31
Bhilai Power House
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Raigarh
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:51
Bhilai Power House
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Raigarh
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:26
Bhilai Power House
Daily Arr. : 03:02
Raigarh

View return trains from Raigarh to Bhilai Power House »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhilai Power House Raigarh
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 06:10
Raipur Junction
We Arr. : 09:51
Raigarh
12410 Gondwana Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Durg Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:20
Kharsia
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 13:43
Durg Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 18:00
Raigarh
12129 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Raigarh
12151 Samarsata Express
We & Th Dep. : 14:55
Durg Junction
We & Th Arr. : 19:21
Raigarh
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Kharsia
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 17:10
Durg Junction
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 21:22
Kharsia
12811 Hatia Express
Sunday & Monday Dep. : 17:50
Durg Junction
Sunday & Monday Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
We Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 18:35
Raipur Junction
Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 22:16
Raigarh
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 18:55
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:50
Raigarh
12859 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:01
Raigarh