List of all trains passing through Bhilwara Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhilwara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhilwara etc...

Trains to Bhilwara Station - List of Bhilwara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhilwara, Trains from Bhilwara and Trains passing through the Bhilwara Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhilwara Station and other information like Bhilwara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 00:30
00:35 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 00:30
00:35 We & Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Ajmer Junction
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 00:30
00:35 Mo
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 01:20
01:25 Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 02:00
02:02 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 02:13
02:15 Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DMU 00:00
02:35 Daily
Bhilwara
Ratlam Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 03:00
03:08 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 03:00
03:08 Sa
Kolkata
Madar Junction
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 03:05
03:10 Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 03:34
03:39 Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12316 Ananya Express 03:34
03:39 Mo
Udaipur City
Kolkata
12981 Chetak Express 04:11
04:16 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udaipur City
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 04:14
04:19 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jaipur
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 06:30
06:35 Mo
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 07:15
07:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Chittaurgarh
Ajmer Junction
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 08:00
08:05 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 09:05
09:07 Daily
Udaipur City
Jaipur
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 09:25
09:30 Fr
Nagpur
Jaipur
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 10:15
10:17 Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger 11:15
11:25 Daily
Madar Junction
Udaipur City
14802 Jodhpur Express 11:28
11:33 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 12:12
12:17 Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger 14:00
14:05 Daily
Udaipur City
Madar Junction
20901 Link Express Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus 14:35
14:40 Su, We & Fr
Chittaurgarh
Ajmer Junction
14801 Jodhpur - Gandhidham BG Express 15:01
15:06 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 17:13
17:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
09722 Udaipur - Jaipur Super Fast Daily Special 17:35
17:38 Daily
Udaipur City
Jaipur
12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 18:08
18:11 Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 18:35
18:40 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 19:30
19:35 We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 19:30
19:35 Tu
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 19:30
19:35 Su
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
12982 Chetak Express 20:20
20:25 Daily
Udaipur City
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 21:30
21:35 Fr
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 21:30
21:35 Su
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 21:30
21:35 Mo
Madar Junction
Kolkata
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 21:30
21:35 Fr
Jaipur
Nagpur
20902 Ajmer Bandra Link Express 22:06
22:21 Su, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Chittaurgarh
12315 Annanya Express 22:25
22:30 Fr
Kolkata
Udaipur City
22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 22:25
22:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Chittaurgarh
19711 Jaipur BPL Express 23:10
23:15 Daily
Jaipur
Bhopal Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 23:45
23:50 Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City

Nearest Airports to Bhilwara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhilwara and Bhilwara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabok Airport - (109.62 Km / 68.12 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (123.53 Km / 76.76 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhilwara by train, get complete information about Bhilwara train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhilwara, distance to Bhilwara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhilwara.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bhilwara Station Location Map