Find information about Bhimavaram Town Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bhimavaram Town by train, get complete information about Bhimavaram Town Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhimavaram Town, distance to Bhimavaram Town from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhimavaram Town. Route Map of trains to Bhimavaram Town along with Bhimavaram Town station location map.

Trains to Bhimavaram Town Station - List of Bhimavaram Town Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhimavaram Town, Trains from Bhimavaram Town and Trains passing through the Bhimavaram Town Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhimavaram Town Station and other information like Bhimavaram Town distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17016 Visakha Express 01:20 01:21 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
2 17209 Seshadri Express 03:17 03:18 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
3 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:44 03:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 04:10 04:11 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
5 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 04:17 04:18 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
6 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
7 17479 Puri Tpty Express 05:01 05:02 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
8 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 05:01 05:02 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
9 17643 Circar Express 05:24 05:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
10 77232 Bhimavaram - Gudivada Passenger 05:30 05:31 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Gudivada Junction
11 77202 Gudivada - Narasapur Passenger 06:09 06:14 Daily Gudivada Junction Narasapur
12 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 06:24 06:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
13 17256 Narasapur Express 06:49 06:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
14 57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger 07:14 07:15 Daily Narasapur Guntur Junction
15 77203 Narasapur - Gudivada Passenger 08:59 09:00 Daily Narasapur Gudivada Junction
16 17214 Narasapur Express 09:18 09:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
17 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 09:19 09:20 Su & Tu Nagarsol Narasapur
18 77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Junction Passenger 10:30 10:31 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bhimavaram Junction
19 17213 Narasapur - Express 11:13 11:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
20 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 11:14 11:15 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
21 57316 GNT Pass 13:49 13:50 Daily Narasapur Guntur Junction
22 57318 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger 14:11 14:12 Daily Macherla Bhimavaram Junction
23 77267 GDV Pass 15:49 15:50 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Gudivada Junction
24 77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Bhimavaram Town Nidadavolu Junction
25 77204 Gudivada - Narasapur Passenger 17:38 17:39 Daily Gudivada Junction Narasapur
26 17644 Circar Express 17:43 17:44 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
27 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 18:24 18:25 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
28 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 19:54 19:55 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
29 77264 Vellore Cantonment - Tirupati Passenger 20:14 20:15 Daily Gudivada Junction Narasapur
30 17210 Sheshadri Express 20:17 20:18 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
31 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger 21:05 21:06 Daily Guntur Junction Narasapur
32 77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada Passenger 21:19 21:20 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Vijayawada Junction
33 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 21:29 21:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
34 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 21:29 21:30 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
35 17015 Visakha Express 21:43 21:44 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
36 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 22:28 22:30 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
37 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 23:50 23:52 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction

Click here to view all trains from Bhimavaram and all stations in Bhimavaram

Near By Airports to Bhimavaram Town Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhimavaram Town Railway Station is Rajahmundry Airport - (70.15 Km / 43.59 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhimavaram Town and Bhimavaram Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map