You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhimavaram Town

Bhimavaram Town Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Bhimavaram Town Railway Station

Find information about Bhimavaram Town Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bhimavaram Town by train, get complete information about Bhimavaram Town Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhimavaram Town, distance to Bhimavaram Town from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhimavaram Town. Route Map of trains to Bhimavaram Town along with Bhimavaram Town station location map.

Trains to Bhimavaram Town Station - List of Bhimavaram Town Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhimavaram Town, Trains from Bhimavaram Town and Trains passing through the Bhimavaram Town Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhimavaram Town Station and other information like Bhimavaram Town distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17016 Visakha Express 01:20 01:21 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
2 17209 Seshadri Express 03:17 03:18 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
3 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:44 03:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 04:10 04:11 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
5 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 04:17 04:18 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
6 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
7 17479 Puri Tpty Express 05:01 05:02 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
8 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 05:01 05:02 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
9 17643 Circar Express 05:24 05:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
10 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 06:24 06:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
11 17256 Narasapur Express 06:49 06:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
12 57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger 07:14 07:15 Daily Narasapur Guntur Junction
13 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 08:08 08:10 Su & Tu Nagarsol Narasapur
14 17214 Narasapur Express 08:09 08:10 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
15 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 10:24 10:26 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
16 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 10:24 10:26 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
17 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 11:14 11:15 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
18 17213 Narasapur - Express 11:13 11:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
19 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 12:58 12:59 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:58 12:59 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 57298 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger 13:49 13:50 Daily Narasapur Guntur Junction
22 57218 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger 14:11 14:12 Daily Macherla Bhimavaram Junction
23 57280 Bhimavaram - Gudivada Passenger 15:49 15:50 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Gudivada Junction
24 17644 Circar Express 17:43 17:44 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
25 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 18:24 18:25 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
26 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 19:54 19:55 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
27 57279 Gudivada - Narasapur Passenger 20:14 20:15 Daily Gudivada Junction Narasapur
28 17210 Sheshadri Express 20:17 20:18 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
29 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger 21:05 21:06 Daily Guntur Junction Narasapur
30 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 21:29 21:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
31 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 21:29 21:30 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
32 17015 Visakha Express 21:43 21:44 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
33 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 22:28 22:30 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
34 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 23:50 23:52 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Bhimavaram Town Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhimavaram Town Railway Station is Rajahmundry Airport - (70.15 Km / 43.59 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhimavaram Town and Bhimavaram Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map