List of all trains passing through Bhimavaram Town Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhimavaram Town station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhimavaram Town etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17016
01:20
01:21 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
17209
03:17
03:18 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
18519
03:44
03:45 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57230
04:10
04:11 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Machelipatnam
12776
04:17
04:18 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Town
17403
04:59
05:00 Daily Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
17479
05:01
05:02 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481
05:01
05:02 Su & We Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
17643
05:24
05:25 Daily Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
77232
05:30
05:31 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Gudivada Junction
77202
06:09
06:14 Daily Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
18520
06:24
06:25 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
17256
07:04
07:05 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Narasapur
57382
07:14
07:15 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Guntur Junction
77203
08:59
09:00 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Gudivada Junction
17214
09:18
09:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17232
09:19
09:20 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Nagarsol
Narasapur
77231
10:30
10:31 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bhimavaram Junction
17213
11:13
11:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17231
11:14
11:15 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
77295
13:49
13:50 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Guntur Junction
77267
15:49
15:50 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Gudivada Junction
77243
00:00
17:15 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Town
Nidadavolu Junction
77204
17:38
17:39 Daily Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
17644
17:43
17:44 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
17404
18:24
18:25 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Gudivada Junction
17255
19:54
19:55 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Hyderabad Deccan
77264
20:14
20:15 Daily Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
17210
20:17
20:18 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
57381
21:05
21:06 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Narasapur
77206
21:19
21:20 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
17480
21:29
21:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482
21:29
21:30 Su & Th Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
17015
21:43
21:44 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
12775
22:28
22:30 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
57229
23:53
23:54 Daily Daily
Machelipatnam
Visakhapatnam Junction

Click here to view all trains from Bhimavaram and all stations in Bhimavaram

Nearest Airports to Bhimavaram Town Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhimavaram Town and Bhimavaram Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajahmundry Airport - (70.15 Km / 43.59 Miles)
  2. Vijayawada Airport - (76.7 Km / 47.66 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhimavaram Town by train, get complete information about Bhimavaram Town train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhimavaram Town, distance to Bhimavaram Town from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhimavaram Town.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bhimavaram Town Station Location Map