You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhiwani

Bhiwani Station, Haryana - Trains From & To Bhiwani Railway Station

Find information about Bhiwani Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Bhiwani by train, get complete information about Bhiwani Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhiwani, distance to Bhiwani from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhiwani. Route Map of trains to Bhiwani along with Bhiwani station location map.

Trains to Bhiwani Station - List of Bhiwani Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhiwani, Trains from Bhiwani and Trains passing through the Bhiwani Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhiwani Station and other information like Bhiwani distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 00:40 00:45 Daily Hisar Jaipur
2 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 01:15 01:20 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
3 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 01:15 01:45 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
4 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 01:15 01:45 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
5 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 01:25 01:50 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
6 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 01:25 01:50 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
7 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 01:40 02:05 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
8 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 01:40 02:05 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
9 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
10 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 01:40 02:12 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
11 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 01:40 02:12 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
12 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 02:35 02:40 Daily Jaipur Hisar
13 14795 Ekta Express 04:30 Daily Bhiwani Kalka
14 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 04:35 Daily Bhiwani Mathura Junction
15 54502 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger 05:00 Daily Bhiwani Delhi
16 54787 Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger 06:35 Daily Bhiwani Rewari
17 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 06:30 06:40 Daily Rewari Fazilka
18 14086 Haryana Express 06:25 06:50 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
19 54014 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger 07:35 Daily Bhiwani Rohtak Junction
20 12555 Gorakdam Express 08:45 09:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
21 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger 09:55 Daily Bhiwani Rohtak Junction
22 54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari 09:45 09:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rewari
23 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 11:10 11:15 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
24 14520 Kisan Express 11:00 11:25 Daily Bhatinda Junction Delhi
25 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 12:15 12:20 Daily Jaipur Hisar
26 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 15:10 15:20 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
27 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 15:15 15:20 Daily Hisar Jaipur
28 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger 16:00 Daily Bhiwani Rohtak Junction
29 12556 Gorakdam Express 17:15 17:40 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
30 14519 Kisan Express 17:35 17:55 Daily Delhi Bhatinda Junction
31 54783 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger 18:30 18:35 Daily Fazilka Rewari
32 14724 Kalindi Express 18:35 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
33 14085 Haryana Express 21:10 21:30 Daily Tilak Bridge Sirsa
34 54781 Bhatinda - Rewari Passenger 23:30 23:40 Daily Bhatinda Junction Rewari

Near By Airports to Bhiwani Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhiwani Railway Station is Hissar Airport - (55.63 Km / 34.56 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhiwani and Bhiwani Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map