Find all trains running between Indore Junction (BG) (INDB) and Bhopal Bairagarh (BIH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Indore Junction (BG) - Bhopal Bairagarh route.

There are 11 trains running between Indore Junction (BG) and Bhopal Bairagarh.

BIH to INDB Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhopal Bairagarh (BIH) and Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)

Every day train departs from Bhopal Bairagarh to Indore Junction (BG). Given below is the list of all the Indore Junction (BG) - Bhopal Bairagarh Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 00:01
Bhopal Bairagarh
Fr 05:15
Indore Junction (BG)
19306 Shipra Express Guwahati to Indore Junction (BG) Tu 00:27
Bhopal Bairagarh
Tu 05:15
Indore Junction (BG)
18234 Narmada Express Bilaspur to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 04:51
Bhopal Bairagarh
Daily 10:50
Indore Junction (BG)
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express Bareilly to Indore Junction (BG) Th 05:21
Bhopal Bairagarh
Th 11:05
Indore Junction (BG)
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Junction BG Overnight Express Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 06:16
Bhopal Bairagarh
Daily 09:55
Indore Junction (BG)
12920 Malwa Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 08:06
Bhopal Bairagarh
Daily 12:50
Indore Junction (BG)
59386 Panchvalley Passenger Chhindwara Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 09:17
Bhopal Bairagarh
Daily 13:15
Indore Junction (BG)
11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express Rewa to Mo, We & Fr 09:52
Bhopal Bairagarh
Mo, We & Fr 15:20
Indore Junction (BG)
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Tu 15:59
Bhopal Bairagarh
Tu 22:00
Indore Junction (BG)
19324 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 17:46
Bhopal Bairagarh
Daily 21:35
Indore Junction (BG)
19304 Bhopal-Indore Express Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 23:12
Bhopal Bairagarh
Daily 04:35
Indore Junction (BG)

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 00:10
Bhopal Junction
Mo 04:12
Dewas
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express Nagpur to Indore Junction (BG) Th 01:28
Bhopal Habibganj
Th 04:46
Dewas
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express Nagpur to Indore Junction (BG) Tu 01:28
Bhopal Habibganj
Tu 05:22
Dewas
59320 Bhopal - Ratlam Passenger Bhopal Junction to Ujjain Junction Daily 06:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily 10:32
Pingleshwar
22910 Puri - Valsad Express Puri to Valsad Mo 07:20
Bhopal Junction
Mo 10:25
Ujjain Junction
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express Bilaspur to Bikaner Junction Su & Fr 08:38
Bhopal Habibganj
Su & Fr 12:15
Ujjain Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bilaspur to Bhagat Ki Kothi Tu & We 08:38
Bhopal Habibganj
Tu & We 12:15
Ujjain Junction
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG) Tu 09:45
Bhopal Junction
Tu 13:52
Dewas
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 09:45
Bhopal Junction
Sa 13:52
Dewas
59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger Bhopal Junction to Dahod Daily 12:10
Bhopal Junction
Daily 16:01
Pingleshwar
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Su 14:30
Bhopal Junction
Su 17:10
Ujjain Junction
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction Tu & Th 14:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Th 17:10
Ujjain Junction
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Sa 14:35
Bhopal Junction
Sa 17:10
Ujjain Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Daily 16:50
Bhopal Junction
Daily 20:05
Ujjain Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Puri to Jodhpur Junction Th 17:25
Bhopal Habibganj
Th 21:25
Ujjain Junction
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore City Junction to Jaipur Su & Fr 17:25
Bhopal Habibganj
Su & Fr 21:25
Ujjain Junction
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Tu 17:25
Bhopal Habibganj
Tu 21:25
Ujjain Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Sa 17:25
Bhopal Habibganj
Sa 21:25
Ujjain Junction
12967 Jaipur Express Chennai Central to Jaipur Mo & We 17:25
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo & We 21:25
Ujjain Junction
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur to Somnath Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 17:45
Bhopal Habibganj
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 22:45
Ujjain Junction
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express Nagpur to Jaipur Th 18:15
Bhopal Habibganj
Th 23:05
Ujjain Junction
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Bandra Terminus Th 20:00
Bhopal Habibganj
Th 23:25
Ujjain Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction Su 20:10
Bhopal Junction
Su 23:05
Ujjain Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi Tu 21:50
Bhopal Habibganj
We 02:05
Ujjain Junction
22631 Anuvratexpress Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction Fr 22:35
Bhopal Junction
Sa 02:00
Ujjain Junction

Find the location of Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station and Bhopal Bairagarh Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.