Find all trains running between Agra Cantonment (AGC) and Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Agra Cantonment - Bhopal Habibganj route.

There are 13 trains running between Agra Cantonment and Bhopal Habibganj.

HBJ to AGC Distance 510 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 10 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) and Agra Cantonment (AGC)

Every day train departs from Bhopal Habibganj to Agra Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Agra Cantonment - Bhopal Habibganj Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Nanded to Una Himachal Su 00:03
Bhopal Habibganj
Su 09:10
Agra Cantonment
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantonment Sa 05:10
Bhopal Habibganj
Sa 13:00
Agra Cantonment
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 05:52
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 16:25
Agra Cantonment
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 08:40
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 17:07
Agra Cantonment
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 09:12
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 17:50
Agra Cantonment
11057 Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 14:35
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 00:05
Agra Cantonment
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express Bhopal Habibganj to New Delhi Daily 15:00
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 21:10
Agra Cantonment
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 16:20
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 00:45
Agra Cantonment
14623 Patalkot Express Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 16:35
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 01:50
Agra Cantonment
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 18:47
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 02:45
Agra Cantonment
12155 Bhopal Express Bhopal Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 21:05
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 04:47
Agra Cantonment
14313 Bareilly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bareilly Mo 21:50
Bhopal Habibganj
Tu 07:20
Agra Cantonment
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express Jabalpur to New Delhi Daily 23:30
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 07:30
Agra Cantonment

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Mo, Tu & Fr 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr 09:10
Agra Cantonment
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express Nanded to Amritsar Junction Th 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Th 09:10
Agra Cantonment
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express Nagpur to Amritsar Junction Su 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Su 09:25
Agra Cantonment
12715 Sachkhand Express Nanded to Amritsar Junction Daily 00:55
Bhopal Junction
Daily 08:35
Agra Cantonment
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 02:10
Bhopal Junction
We 07:55
Agra Cantonment
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Su 07:55
Agra Cantonment
12433 Rajdhani Express Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Sa 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa 07:55
Agra Cantonment
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 02:45
Bhopal Junction
Daily 10:10
Agra Cantonment
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 03:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily 10:20
Agra Cantonment
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 03:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu 11:19
Agra Cantonment
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 06:00
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 13:39
Agra Cantonment
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo 14:00
Agra Cantonment
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Sa 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Sa 14:00
Agra Cantonment
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Th 14:00
Agra Cantonment
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Mysore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Su 14:00
Agra Cantonment
12147 Nizamuddin Express Kolhapur CSTM to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 06:30
Bhopal Junction
We 14:00
Agra Cantonment
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi Daily 07:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily 15:40
Agra Cantonment
12641 Tirukkural Express Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Fr 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Su & Fr 15:10
Agra Cantonment
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 09:20
Bhopal Junction
We 17:25
Agra Cantonment
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Su 17:25
Agra Cantonment
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr 17:25
Agra Cantonment
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo, Th & Fr 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 18:25
Agra Cantonment
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express Pondicherry to New Delhi Th 14:45
Bhopal Junction
Th 22:55
Agra Cantonment
12919 Malwa Express Indore Junction (BG) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 16:43
Bhopal Bairagarh
Daily 01:20
Agra Cantonment
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 19:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily 03:00
Agra Cantonment
12409 Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:50
Bhopal Junction
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 04:15
Agra Cantonment
12405 Gondwana Express Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Tu 19:50
Bhopal Junction
Mo & We 04:15
Agra Cantonment
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central to New Delhi Daily 20:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily 03:50
Agra Cantonment
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction Mo & Th 20:40
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr 04:00
Agra Cantonment
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kalka Tu & Sa 20:40
Bhopal Junction
Su & We 04:00
Agra Cantonment
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Bareilly Th 21:23
Bhopal Bairagarh
Fr 07:46
Agra City
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 21:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily 03:28
Agra Cantonment
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi Daily 22:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily 05:20
Agra Cantonment
12627 Karnataka Express Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi Daily 23:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily 06:40
Agra Cantonment

Find the location of Agra Cantonment Railway Station and Bhopal Habibganj Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.