Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gwalior - Bhopal Habibganj route.

There are 13 trains running between Gwalior and Bhopal Habibganj.

HBJ to GWL Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) and Gwalior (GWL)

Every day train departs from Bhopal Habibganj to Gwalior. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Bhopal Habibganj Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Nanded to Una Himachal Su 00:03
Bhopal Habibganj
Su 06:05
Gwalior
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantonment Sa 05:10
Bhopal Habibganj
Sa 10:56
Gwalior
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 05:52
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 13:55
Gwalior
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 08:40
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 15:15
Gwalior
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 09:12
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 15:55
Gwalior
11057 Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 14:35
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 22:10
Gwalior
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express Bhopal Habibganj to New Delhi Daily 15:00
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 19:39
Gwalior
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 16:20
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 22:46
Gwalior
14623 Patalkot Express Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 16:35
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 23:43
Gwalior
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 18:47
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 00:50
Gwalior
12155 Bhopal Express Bhopal Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 21:05
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 02:55
Gwalior
14313 Bareilly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bareilly Mo 21:50
Bhopal Habibganj
Tu 04:40
Gwalior
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express Jabalpur to New Delhi Daily 23:30
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily 05:33
Gwalior

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express Nanded to Amritsar Junction Th 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Th 06:05
Gwalior
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Mo, Tu & Fr 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr 06:05
Gwalior
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express Nagpur to Amritsar Junction Su 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Su 07:20
Gwalior
12715 Sachkhand Express Nanded to Amritsar Junction Daily 00:55
Bhopal Junction
Daily 05:42
Dabra
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express Bilaspur to New Delhi Tu & Fr 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr 06:28
Gwalior
12433 Rajdhani Express Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Sa 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa 06:30
Gwalior
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 02:10
Bhopal Junction
We 06:30
Gwalior
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Su 06:30
Gwalior
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 02:45
Bhopal Junction
Daily 08:05
Gwalior
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 03:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily 08:20
Gwalior
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 03:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu 09:15
Gwalior
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 06:00
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 11:37
Gwalior
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Th 11:52
Gwalior
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Sa 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Sa 11:52
Gwalior
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Mysore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Su 11:52
Gwalior
12147 Nizamuddin Express Kolhapur CSTM to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 06:30
Bhopal Junction
We 11:52
Gwalior
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo 11:52
Gwalior
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi Daily 07:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily 13:25
Gwalior
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 09:20
Bhopal Junction
We 15:30
Gwalior
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Su 15:30
Gwalior
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo, Th & Fr 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 16:10
Gwalior
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr 15:30
Gwalior
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 15:30
Bhopal Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 00:15
Gwalior
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 19:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily 01:10
Gwalior
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central to New Delhi Daily 20:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily 01:37
Gwalior
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kalka Tu & Sa 20:40
Bhopal Junction
Su & We 01:52
Gwalior
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 21:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily 01:55
Gwalior
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi Daily 22:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily 03:30
Gwalior
12627 Karnataka Express Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi Daily 23:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily 04:55
Gwalior

Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Bhopal Habibganj Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.