Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gwalior - Bhopal Habibganj route. Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Bhopal Habibganj Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhopal Habibganj and Gwalior • HBJ - GWL Train Timings

Bhopal Habibganj Gwalior
Average Distance : 390 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs

Every day train departs from Bhopal Habibganj to Gwalior

There are 13 Trains running between Gwalior and Bhopal Habibganj. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Bhopal Habibganj Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi

No Train Name Bhopal Habibganj Gwalior
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 00:03
Bhopal Habibganj
Su Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
12161 Lashkar Express
Sa Dep. : 05:12
Bhopal Habibganj
Sa Arr. : 10:56
Gwalior
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:07
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Gwalior
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Gwalior
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:12
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Gwalior
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Gwalior
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Gwalior
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Gwalior
14623 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily Arr. : 23:51
Gwalior
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 18:47
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Gwalior
12155 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Gwalior
14313 Bareilly Express
Mo Dep. : 21:50
Bhopal Habibganj
Tu Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Bhopal Habibganj
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Gwalior

View return trains from Gwalior to Bhopal Habibganj »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhopal Habibganj Gwalior
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Gwalior
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:21
Gwalior
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:28
Gwalior
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12433 Rajdhani Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
We Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Gwalior
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Gwalior
12647 Kongu Express
Tu Dep. : 03:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:20
Gwalior
12807 Samta Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:37
Gwalior
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12147 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Su Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Gwalior
16317 Himsagar Express
Su Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16687 Navyug Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:33
Sanchi
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:10
Gwalior
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Gwalior
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Gwalior
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:52
Gwalior
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Gwalior
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Gwalior