Find information about Bhopal Junction Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bhopal Junction by train, get complete information about Bhopal Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhopal Junction, distance to Bhopal Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhopal Junction. Route Map of trains to Bhopal Junction along with Bhopal Junction station location map.

Trains to Bhopal Junction Station - List of Bhopal Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhopal Junction, Trains from Bhopal Junction and Trains passing through the Bhopal Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhopal Junction Station and other information like Bhopal Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
2 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
3 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
4 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 00:01 00:05 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
5 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
6 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
7 12590 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
8 12592 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
9 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
10 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
11 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
12 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 00:20 00:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
13 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Su Nanded Una Himachal
14 14624 Patalkot Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
15 12629 Sampark Kranti 00:35 00:45 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 00:35 00:45 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
17 12715 Sachkhand Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
18 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
19 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
20 12780 Goa Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
21 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 01:35 01:45 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
22 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:40 01:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 01:40 01:50 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
24 16318 Himsagar Express 01:40 01:50 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
25 12433 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 12437 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 02:00 02:10 Tu & Fr Bilaspur New Delhi
28 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 02:00 02:10 Su Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 02:00 02:10 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 12406 Gondwana Express 02:10 02:15 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
31 12410 Gondwana Express 02:10 02:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
32 11071 Kamayani Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
33 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 02:40 02:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
34 12625 Kerala Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
35 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 03:00 03:05 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
36 16032 Andaman Express 03:00 03:05 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
37 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:00 03:05 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
38 16688 Navyug Express 03:00 03:05 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
39 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 03:25 03:30 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
40 12647 Kongu Express 03:25 03:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
41 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 03:20 03:30 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
42 02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha 04:00 04:10 Mo Jammu Tawi Mumbai
43 22911 Shipra Express 04:00 04:10 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
44 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 04:15 04:20 Su Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 18234 Narmada Express 04:15 04:25 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
46 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 04:25 04:30 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
47 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 04:30 04:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
48 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 04:30 04:40 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
49 11070 Tulsi Express 04:50 04:55 Tu & Th Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50 12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 04:55 05:05 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
51 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction
52 14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 04:25 05:05 Th Bareilly Indore Junction (BG)
53 12616 Grand Trunk Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
54 12161 Lashkar Express 05:25 05:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment
55 12186 Rewanchal Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
56 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
57 12807 Samta Express 05:55 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 12533 Pushpak Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
59 22183 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore AC Double Decker Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Indore Junction (BG)
60 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
61 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 06:15 06:20 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
62 12147 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 We Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
63 12156 Bhopal Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj
64 12643 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 12645 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 06:25 06:30 Su Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
67 12803 Swarnajayantiex 06:25 06:30 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
68 18237 Chattisgarh Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
69 59320 Bhopal - Ratlam Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction
70 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
71 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 06:50 06:55 Sa Pune Junction Lucknow
72 12628 Karnataka Express 06:55 07:00 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
73 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 06:45 07:05 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
74 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 07:05 07:10 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
75 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:05 07:10 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
76 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 07:05 07:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
77 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 07:05 07:10 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
78 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 07:10 07:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur
79 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 07:10 07:20 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
80 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 07:05 07:20 Mo Puri Valsad
81 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express Origin 07:35 We Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
82 11072 Kamayani Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
83 12920 Malwa Express 07:25 07:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
84 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 07:40 07:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
85 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express Origin 08:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bilaspur
86 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 07:50 08:00 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
87 12162 Lashkar Express 08:10 08:15 Su Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 12641 Tirukkural Express 08:05 08:15 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 12651 Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Mo & We Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
90 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
91 12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 08:10 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
92 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:10 08:25 Fr Valsad Puri
93 11463 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
94 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 08:35 08:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
95 11465 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:45 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
96 51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger 08:35 08:50 Daily Jhansi Junction Itarsi Junction
97 59386 Panchvalley Passenger 08:45 08:55 Daily Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction (BG)
98 11077 Jhelum Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
99 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:50 09:10 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
100 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 09:00 09:10 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
101 16317 Himsagar Express 09:15 09:20 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
102 16687 Navyug Express 09:15 09:20 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
103 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 09:25 09:35 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
104 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 09:30 09:35 Su Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
105 12137 Punjab Mail 09:35 09:40 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
106 19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
107 19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Tu Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
108 12687 Dehradun Express 09:40 09:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
109 16031 Andaman Express 09:55 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
110 16093 Lucknow Express 09:55 10:00 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
111 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 10:05 10:10 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
112 12722 Dakshin Express 10:10 10:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
113 22632 Anuvrat Express 10:05 10:15 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
114 61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU Origin 10:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Bina Junction
115 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 10:25 10:35 We & Sa Haridwar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
116 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 10:25 10:35 Mo & Fr Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
117 12943 Udyogkarmi Express 10:30 10:40 Th Valsad Kanpur Central
118 19323 Intercity Express 10:50 10:55 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
119 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Nanded
120 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 10:55 11:05 Su, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
121 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 10:55 11:05 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
122 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Fr Una Himachal Nanded
123 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
124 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 11:35 11:40 Sa Jaipur Nagpur
125 11016 Kushinagar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
126 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 12:05 12:10 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
127 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
128 11015 Kushinagar Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
129 12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 14:00 14:05 Daily New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj
130 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 14:15 14:20 We Pune Junction Lucknow
131 22185 Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express Origin 14:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Indore Junction (BG)
132 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Sultanpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
133 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
134 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 14:35 14:45 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
135 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 14:35 14:45 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
136 11057 Amritsar Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
137 12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 15:12 15:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj New Delhi
138 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity Origin 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction Gwalior
139 12854 Amarkantak Express Origin 15:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
140 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 15:50 15:55 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
141 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
142 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:05 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
143 12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 16:20 16:30 Fr Kanpur Central Valsad
144 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 16:20 16:30 We Chhapra Mumbai
145 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 16:25 16:35 Su Lucknow Pune Junction
146 12174 Udyog Nagri Express 16:25 16:35 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
147 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express Origin 16:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
148 12721 Nizamuddin Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
149 12138 Punjab Mail 16:50 16:55 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
150 14623 Patalkot Express 16:55 17:00 Daily Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
151 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 17:05 17:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
152 12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:05 17:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
153 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 17:05 17:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
154 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05 17:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
155 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 17:05 17:10 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
156 19324 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity 17:20 17:25 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Indore Junction (BG)
157 12919 Malwa Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
158 22416 A P Express 17:25 17:35 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
159 12642 Thirukkural Express 17:40 17:50 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
160 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
161 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
162 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express Origin 17:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Damoh
163 12967 Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
164 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
165 12975 Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
166 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 17:55 18:05 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
167 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
168 11272 Vindhyachal Express Origin 18:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
169 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 18:00 18:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Chhindwara Junction
170 11408 Lucknow Pune Express 18:25 18:35 Th Lucknow Pune Junction
171 11069 Tulsi Express 18:40 18:45 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
172 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:35 18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
173 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:30 18:45 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
174 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
175 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 18:40 18:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
176 19313 Indore Patna Express 18:35 18:45 We Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
177 19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 18:35 18:45 Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
178 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 18:55 19:05 Th Nagpur Jaipur
179 12648 Kongu Express 19:00 19:05 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
180 12808 Samta Express 19:00 19:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
181 12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express Origin 19:20 Su, Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
182 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:20 19:25 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
183 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:20 19:25 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
184 12615 Grand Trunk Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
185 12779 Goa Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
186 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
187 12405 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
188 12409 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
189 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 19:55 20:10 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
190 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
191 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 20:30 20:35 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
192 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Tu & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
193 22912 Shipra Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
194 12534 Pushpak Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Mumbai Lucknow
195 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 21:10 21:15 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
196 12155 Bhopal Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin
197 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15 21:20 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
198 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15 21:20 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
199 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 21:15 21:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
200 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
201 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
202 22693 Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
203 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 21:30 21:40 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
204 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 21:30 21:40 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
205 12626 Kerala Express 21:40 21:45 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
206 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
207 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
208 12185 Rewanchal Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
209 11078 Jhelum Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
210 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
211 14313 Bareilly Express 22:25 22:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
212 14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 21:50 22:35 Th Indore Junction (BG) Bareilly
213 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:30 22:35 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
214 22631 Anuvratexpress 22:30 22:35 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
215 12594 Lucknow Garib Rath Origin 22:45 Su Bhopal Junction Lucknow
216 59390 Bhopal - Indore Fast Passenger Origin 22:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Indore Junction (BG)
217 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger 22:45 22:55 Daily Itarsi Junction Jhansi Junction
218 22184 Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
219 12649 Sampark Kranti 22:55 23:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
220 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 23:10 23:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
221 18233 Narmada Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
222 12627 Karnataka Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
223 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 23:25 23:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
224 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 23:35 23:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
225 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 23:55 23:59 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi

Click here to view all trains from Bhopal and all stations in Bhopal

Near By Airports to Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhopal Junction Railway Station is Bhopal Airport - (8.09 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhopal Junction and Bhopal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map