Find information about Bhopal Junction Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bhopal Junction by train, get complete information about Bhopal Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhopal Junction, distance to Bhopal Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhopal Junction. Route Map of trains to Bhopal Junction along with Bhopal Junction station location map.

Trains to Bhopal Junction Station - List of Bhopal Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhopal Junction, Trains from Bhopal Junction and Trains passing through the Bhopal Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhopal Junction Station and other information like Bhopal Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 00:01 00:05 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
2 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
3 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
4 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
5 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
6 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
7 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
8 12590 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
9 12592 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
10 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
11 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Su Nanded Una Himachal
12 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
13 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 00:20 00:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
14 14624 Patalkot Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
15 12629 Sampark Kranti 00:35 00:45 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 00:35 00:45 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
17 12715 Sachkhand Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
18 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
19 12780 Goa Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
20 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
21 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 01:35 01:45 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
22 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:40 01:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 16318 Himsagar Express 01:40 01:50 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
24 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 01:40 01:50 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
25 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 02:00 02:10 Su Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 02:00 02:10 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12433 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12437 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 02:00 02:10 Tu & Fr Bilaspur New Delhi
30 12406 Gondwana Express 02:10 02:15 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
31 12410 Gondwana Express 02:10 02:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
32 11071 Kamayani Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
33 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 02:40 02:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
34 12625 Kerala Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
35 16032 Andaman Express 03:00 03:05 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
36 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:00 03:05 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
37 16688 Navyug Express 03:00 03:05 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
38 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 03:00 03:05 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
39 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 03:25 03:30 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
40 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 03:20 03:30 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
41 12647 Kongu Express 03:25 03:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 22911 Shipra Express 04:00 04:10 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
43 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 04:15 04:20 Su Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
44 18234 Narmada Express 04:15 04:25 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
45 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 04:25 04:30 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
46 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 04:30 04:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
47 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 04:30 04:40 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
48 14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 04:25 05:05 Th Bareilly Indore Junction (BG)
49 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction
50 12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 04:55 05:05 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
51 12616 Grand Trunk Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
52 12161 Lashkar Express 05:25 05:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment
53 12186 Rewanchal Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
54 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
55 12807 Samta Express 05:55 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
56 12533 Pushpak Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
57 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 06:15 06:20 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
58 18237 Chattisgarh Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
59 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
60 12156 Bhopal Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj
61 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 06:25 06:30 Su Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
62 12803 Swarnajayantiex 06:25 06:30 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
63 12643 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
64 12645 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 12147 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 We Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 59320 Bhopal - Ratlam Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction
67 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
68 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 06:50 06:55 Sa Pune Junction Lucknow
69 12628 Karnataka Express 06:55 07:00 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
70 11070 Tulsi Express 07:00 07:05 Tu & Th Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 06:45 07:05 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
72 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 07:05 07:10 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
73 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:05 07:10 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
74 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 07:05 07:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
75 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 07:05 07:10 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
76 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 07:10 07:20 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
77 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 07:05 07:20 Mo Puri Valsad
78 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 07:10 07:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur
79 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express Origin 07:35 We Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
80 11072 Kamayani Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
81 12920 Malwa Express 07:25 07:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
82 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 07:40 07:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
83 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 07:50 08:00 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
84 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express Origin 08:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bilaspur
85 12162 Lashkar Express 08:10 08:15 Su Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
86 12641 Tirukkural Express 08:05 08:15 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
87 12651 Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Mo & We Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
88 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 08:10 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:10 08:25 Fr Valsad Puri
91 11463 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
92 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 08:35 08:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
93 11465 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:45 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
94 51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger 08:35 08:50 Daily Jhansi Junction Itarsi Junction
95 59386 Panchvalley Passenger 08:45 08:55 Daily Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction (BG)
96 11077 Jhelum Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
97 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 09:00 09:10 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
98 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 09:00 09:10 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
99 16317 Himsagar Express 09:15 09:20 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
100 16687 Navyug Express 09:15 09:20 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
101 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 09:30 09:35 Su Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
102 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 09:25 09:35 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
103 12137 Punjab Mail 09:35 09:40 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
104 19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
105 19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Tu Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
106 12687 Dehradun Express 09:40 09:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
107 22632 Anuvrat Express 09:50 10:00 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
108 16031 Andaman Express 09:55 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
109 16093 Lucknow Express 09:55 10:00 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
110 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 09:50 10:00 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
111 12722 Dakshin Express 10:10 10:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
112 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 10:25 10:35 We & Sa Haridwar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
113 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 10:25 10:35 Mo & Fr Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
114 61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU Origin 10:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Bina Junction
115 12943 Udyogkarmi Express 10:30 10:40 Th Valsad Kanpur Central
116 19323 Intercity Express 10:45 10:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
117 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 10:55 11:05 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
118 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Fr Una Himachal Nanded
119 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Nanded
120 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 10:55 11:05 Su, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
121 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
122 01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 11:25 11:35 Sa Bandra Terminus Jabalpur
123 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 11:35 11:40 Sa Jaipur Nagpur
124 11016 Kushinagar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
125 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 12:05 12:10 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
126 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
127 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 13:45 13:50 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
128 12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 13:50 13:55 Daily New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj
129 11015 Kushinagar Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
130 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 14:15 14:20 We Pune Junction Lucknow
131 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 14:20 14:30 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
132 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 14:20 14:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
133 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Sultanpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
134 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 14:35 14:45 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
135 11057 Amritsar Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
136 12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 15:12 15:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj New Delhi
137 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity Origin 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction Gwalior
138 12854 Amarkantak Express Origin 15:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
139 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 15:50 15:55 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
140 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
141 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:05 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
142 12174 Udyog Nagri Express 16:25 16:30 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
143 12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 16:25 16:30 Fr Kanpur Central Valsad
144 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 16:25 16:30 Su Lucknow Pune Junction
145 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 16:25 16:30 We Chhapra Mumbai
146 12721 Nizamuddin Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
147 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express Origin 16:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
148 12138 Punjab Mail 16:50 16:55 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
149 14623 Patalkot Express 16:55 17:00 Daily Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
150 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05 17:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
151 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 17:05 17:10 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
152 12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:05 17:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
153 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 17:05 17:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
154 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 17:05 17:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
155 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 17:05 17:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
156 19324 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity 17:20 17:25 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Indore Junction (BG)
157 22416 A P Express 17:25 17:35 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
158 12919 Malwa Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
159 12642 Thirukkural Express 17:40 17:50 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
160 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
161 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
162 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express Origin 17:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Damoh
163 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
164 12967 Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
165 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
166 12975 Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
167 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 17:55 18:05 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
168 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 17:55 18:10 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Chhindwara Junction
169 11272 Vindhyachal Express Origin 18:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
170 11408 Lucknow Pune Express 18:25 18:35 Th Lucknow Pune Junction
171 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:35 18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
172 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:30 18:45 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
173 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 18:40 18:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
174 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
175 19313 Indore Patna Express 18:35 18:45 We Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
176 19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 18:35 18:45 Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
177 11069 Tulsi Express 18:40 18:45 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
178 12808 Samta Express 19:00 19:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
179 12648 Kongu Express 19:00 19:05 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
180 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 18:55 19:05 Th Nagpur Jaipur
181 12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express Origin 19:20 Su, Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
182 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:20 19:25 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
183 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:20 19:25 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
184 12615 Grand Trunk Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
185 12779 Goa Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
186 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
187 12405 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
188 12409 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
189 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 19:55 20:10 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
190 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
191 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 20:25 20:35 Th Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
192 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Tu & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
193 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 20:30 20:35 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
194 22912 Shipra Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
195 12534 Pushpak Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Mumbai Lucknow
196 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 21:10 21:15 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
197 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15 21:20 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
198 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15 21:20 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
199 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 21:15 21:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
200 12155 Bhopal Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin
201 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
202 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
203 22693 Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
204 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 21:30 21:40 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
205 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 21:30 21:40 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
206 12626 Kerala Express 21:40 21:45 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
207 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
208 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
209 12185 Rewanchal Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
210 11078 Jhelum Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
211 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
212 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:30 22:35 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
213 22631 Anuvratexpress 22:30 22:35 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
214 14313 Bareilly Express 22:25 22:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
215 14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 21:50 22:35 Th Indore Junction (BG) Bareilly
216 12594 Lucknow Garib Rath Origin 22:45 Su Bhopal Junction Lucknow
217 59390 Bhopal - Indore Fast Passenger Origin 22:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Indore Junction (BG)
218 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger 22:45 22:55 Daily Itarsi Junction Jhansi Junction
219 12649 Sampark Kranti 22:55 23:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
220 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 23:10 23:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
221 18233 Narmada Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
222 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 23:20 23:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
223 12627 Karnataka Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
224 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 23:35 23:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
225 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 23:55 23:59 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi

Click here to view all trains from Bhopal and all stations in Bhopal

Near By Airports to Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhopal Junction Railway Station is Bhopal Airport - (8.09 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhopal Junction and Bhopal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map