Find information about Bhopal Junction Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bhopal Junction by train, get complete information about Bhopal Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhopal Junction, distance to Bhopal Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhopal Junction. Route Map of trains to Bhopal Junction along with Bhopal Junction station location map.

Trains to Bhopal Junction Station - List of Bhopal Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhopal Junction, Trains from Bhopal Junction and Trains passing through the Bhopal Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhopal Junction Station and other information like Bhopal Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 00:01 00:05 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
2 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
3 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
4 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Tu & Sa New Delhi Bilaspur
5 12590 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
6 12592 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
7 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 00:05 00:10 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
8 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
9 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
10 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
11 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Sa Nanded Una Himachal
12 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 We Nanded Amritsar Junction
13 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 00:20 00:25 Su, Mo & Th Nanded Shri Ganganagar
14 14624 Patalkot Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
15 12629 Sampark Kranti 00:35 00:45 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 00:35 00:45 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
17 02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special 00:35 00:45 Sa Nagpur Amritsar Junction
18 12715 Sachkhand Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
19 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
20 12780 Goa Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
21 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
22 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 01:35 01:45 Su Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
23 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:40 01:50 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 16318 Himsagar Express 01:40 01:50 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
25 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 01:40 01:50 Mo & Fr Dehradun Madurai Junction
26 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 02:00 02:10 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 02:00 02:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12433 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Su & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 12437 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 02:00 02:10 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
31 12406 Gondwana Express 02:10 02:15 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
32 12410 Gondwana Express 02:10 02:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
33 11071 Kamayani Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
34 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 02:40 02:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
35 12625 Kerala Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
36 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 03:00 03:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
37 16032 Andaman Express 03:00 03:05 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
38 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:00 03:05 Mo & Th Lucknow Chennai Central
39 16688 Navyug Express 03:00 03:05 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
40 12647 Kongu Express 03:25 03:30 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
41 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 03:25 03:30 We Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
42 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 03:20 03:30 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
43 22911 Shipra Express 04:00 04:10 Tu, Th & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
44 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 04:15 04:20 Sa Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 18234 Narmada Express 04:15 04:25 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
46 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 04:25 04:30 Sa Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
47 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 04:30 04:40 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
48 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 04:30 04:40 Su, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
49 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 04:55 05:05 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction
50 12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 04:55 05:05 Mo, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
51 14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 04:25 05:05 We Bareilly Indore Junction (BG)
52 12616 Grand Trunk Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
53 12161 Lashkar Express 05:25 05:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment
54 12186 Rewanchal Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
55 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
56 12807 Samta Express 05:55 06:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
57 12533 Pushpak Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
58 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
59 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 06:15 06:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
60 18237 Chattisgarh Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
61 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 06:25 06:30 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
62 12803 Swarnajayantiex 06:25 06:30 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
63 12643 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
64 12645 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 12147 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 12156 Bhopal Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj
67 59320 Bhopal - Ratlam Passenger 00:00 06:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction
68 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 06:50 06:55 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
69 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
70 12628 Karnataka Express 06:55 07:00 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
71 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 06:45 07:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
72 22130 Tulsi Express 07:00 07:05 Mo & We Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
73 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 07:05 07:10 Su & Fr Jaipur Chennai Central
74 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:05 07:10 Tu Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
75 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 07:05 07:10 Mo & We Jaipur Mysore City Junction
76 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 07:05 07:10 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
77 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 07:10 07:20 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur
78 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 07:10 07:20 Fr Mumbai Chhapra
79 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 07:05 07:20 Su Puri Valsad
80 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express 00:00 07:35 Tu Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
81 11072 Kamayani Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82 12920 Malwa Express 07:25 07:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
83 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express 00:00 08:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bilaspur
84 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 07:50 08:00 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
85 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
86 12641 Tirukkural Express 08:05 08:15 Th & Sa Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
87 12651 Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
88 12162 Lashkar Express 08:10 08:15 Sa Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 08:10 08:20 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:10 08:25 Th Valsad Puri
91 11463 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Jabalpur
92 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 08:35 08:40 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
93 11465 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:45 Mo & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
94 51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger 08:35 08:50 Daily Jhansi Junction Itarsi Junction
95 59386 Panchvalley Passenger 08:45 08:55 Daily Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction (BG)
96 11077 Jhelum Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
97 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
98 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 09:00 09:10 Th & Sa Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
99 16317 Himsagar Express 09:15 09:20 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
100 16687 Navyug Express 09:15 09:20 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
101 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 09:25 09:35 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
102 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 09:30 09:35 Sa Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
103 12137 Punjab Mail 09:35 09:40 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
104 19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Mo Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
105 19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Fr Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
106 12687 Dehradun Express 09:40 09:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
107 16031 Andaman Express 09:55 10:00 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
108 16093 Lucknow Express 09:55 10:00 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
109 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 09:50 10:00 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
110 22632 Anuvrat Express 09:50 10:00 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
111 12722 Dakshin Express 10:10 10:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
112 61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU 00:00 10:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Bina Junction
113 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 10:25 10:35 Tu & Fr Haridwar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
114 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 10:25 10:35 Su & Th Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
115 12943 Udyogkarmi Express 10:30 10:40 We Valsad Kanpur Central
116 19323 Intercity Express 10:45 10:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
117 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 10:55 11:05 Su New Delhi Pondicherry
118 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Th Una Himachal Nanded
119 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
120 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 10:55 11:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
121 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
122 01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 11:25 11:35 Fr Bandra Terminus Jabalpur
123 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 11:35 11:40 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
124 11016 Kushinagar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
125 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 12:05 12:10 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
126 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
127 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 13:45 13:50 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
128 11015 Kushinagar Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
129 12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 13:50 13:55 Daily New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj
130 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 14:15 14:20 Tu Pune Junction Lucknow
131 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 14:20 14:30 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
132 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 14:20 14:30 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
133 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 14:35 14:45 We Pondicherry New Delhi
134 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Mo Sultanpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
135 11057 Amritsar Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
136 12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 15:12 15:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj New Delhi
137 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity 00:00 15:30 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Bhopal Junction Gwalior
138 12854 Amarkantak Express 00:00 15:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
139 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 15:50 15:55 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
140 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 00:00 16:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
141 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:05 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
142 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 16:25 16:30 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
143 12174 Udyog Nagri Express 16:25 16:30 Tuesday & Thursday Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
144 12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 16:25 16:30 Th Kanpur Central Valsad
145 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 16:25 16:30 Sa Lucknow Pune Junction
146 12721 Nizamuddin Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
147 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 00:00 16:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
148 12138 Punjab Mail 16:50 16:55 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
149 14623 Patalkot Express 16:55 17:00 Daily Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
150 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05 17:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
151 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 17:05 17:10 Sunday & Wednesday Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
152 12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:05 17:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
153 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 17:05 17:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
154 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 17:05 17:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
155 19324 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity 17:20 17:25 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Indore Junction (BG)
156 12919 Malwa Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
157 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
158 12642 Thirukkural Express 17:40 17:50 Monday & Saturday Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
159 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Tuesday & Thursday Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
160 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express 00:00 17:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Damoh
161 12967 Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Su & Tu Chennai Central Jaipur
162 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
163 12975 Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Jaipur
164 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 17:55 18:05 We Puri Jodhpur Junction
165 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Mo Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
166 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 17:55 18:10 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Chhindwara Junction
167 11272 Vindhyachal Express 00:00 18:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
168 11408 Lucknow Pune Express 18:25 18:35 We Lucknow Pune Junction
169 19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 18:35 18:45 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
170 22129 Tulsi Express 18:40 18:45 Sunday & Tuesday Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
171 19313 Indore Patna Express 18:35 18:45 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
172 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 18:40 18:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
173 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:35 18:45 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Jabalpur Somnath
174 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:30 18:45 Monday & Saturday Jabalpur Somnath
175 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 18:40 18:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
176 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 18:55 19:05 We Nagpur Jaipur
177 12808 Samta Express 19:00 19:05 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
178 12648 Kongu Express 19:00 19:05 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
179 12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 00:00 19:20 Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
180 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:20 19:25 Wednesday & Friday Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
181 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:20 19:25 Tuesday & Saturday Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
182 12615 Grand Trunk Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
183 12779 Goa Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
184 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
185 12405 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Sunday & Tuesday Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
186 12409 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
187 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 19:55 20:10 Sa Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
188 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
189 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 20:30 20:35 Monday & Thursday Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
190 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Tuesday & Saturday Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
191 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 20:25 20:35 We Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
192 22912 Shipra Express 20:30 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
193 12534 Pushpak Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Mumbai Lucknow
194 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 21:10 21:15 Su Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
195 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 21:15 21:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
196 12155 Bhopal Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin
197 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 21:15 21:20 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
198 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15 21:20 Sunday, Thursday & Friday Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
199 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15 21:20 Mo Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
200 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Su, Mo, We & Th Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
201 22693 Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
202 02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Super Fast Special 21:30 21:35 Su Amritsar Junction Nagpur
203 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 21:30 21:40 Thursday & Saturday Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
204 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 21:30 21:40 Mo & Sa Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
205 12626 Kerala Express 21:40 21:45 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
206 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
207 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
208 12185 Rewanchal Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
209 11078 Jhelum Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
210 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
211 22631 Anuvratexpress 22:30 22:35 Th Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
212 14313 Bareilly Express 22:25 22:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
213 14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 21:50 22:35 We Indore Junction (BG) Bareilly
214 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:30 22:35 Mo Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
215 12594 Lucknow Garib Rath 00:00 22:45 Sa Bhopal Junction Lucknow
216 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger 22:45 22:55 Daily Itarsi Junction Jhansi Junction
217 59390 Bhopal - Indore Fast Passenger 00:00 22:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Indore Junction (BG)
218 12649 Sampark Kranti 22:55 23:05 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
219 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 23:10 23:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
220 18233 Narmada Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
221 12627 Karnataka Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
222 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 23:20 23:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
223 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 23:35 23:45 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
224 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 23:55 23:59 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi

Click here to view all trains from Bhopal and all stations in Bhopal

Near By Airports to Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhopal Junction Railway Station is Bhopal Airport - (8.09 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhopal Junction and Bhopal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map