List of all trains passing through Bhopal Junction Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhopal Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhopal Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12434
00:01
00:05 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12438
00:01
00:05 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
12442
00:01
00:05 Su & We Su & We
New Delhi
Bilaspur
12612
00:01
00:05 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
22646
00:05
00:10 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512
00:05
00:10 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
00:05
00:10 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12590
00:05
00:10 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592
00:05
00:10 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12716
00:15
00:20 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12421
00:20
00:25 Th Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12485
00:20
00:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
22457
00:20
00:25 Su Su
Nanded
Una Himachal
14624
00:35
00:40 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
12629
00:35
00:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685
00:35
00:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
22125
00:35
00:45 Su Su
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
12715
00:50
00:55 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12191
00:55
01:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
12542
01:10
01:15 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12780
01:10
01:15 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
19301
01:35
01:45 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
16318
01:40
01:50 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
11080
01:40
01:50 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12688
01:40
01:50 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
12433
02:00
02:10 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437
02:00
02:10 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12441
02:00
02:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bilaspur
New Delhi
12611
02:00
02:10 Su Su
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22109
02:00
02:10 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12406
02:10
02:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410
02:10
02:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
11071
02:30
02:35 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
12617
02:40
02:45 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625
02:55
03:00 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
16688
03:00
03:05 Sa Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
16032
03:00
03:05 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094
03:00
03:05 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
15023
03:00
03:05 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12647
03:25
03:30 Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15024
03:25
03:30 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12598
03:25
03:30 Th Th
Mumbai
Gorakhpur Junction
12724
03:20
03:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
22911
04:00
04:10 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
14314
04:15
04:20 Su Su
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18234
04:15
04:25 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
15030
04:25
04:30 Su Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22692
04:30
04:40 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
22694
04:30
04:40 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
12107
04:55
05:05 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
14320
04:25
05:05 Th Th
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
12173
04:55
05:05 Mo & We Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
12616
05:20
05:25 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
12161
05:25
05:30 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment
12186
05:35
05:40 Daily Daily
Rewa
Bhopal Habibganj
22192
05:50
06:00 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
12533
05:55
06:05 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Mumbai
12719
06:15
06:20 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17019
06:15
06:20 We We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
18237
06:15
06:20 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
02732
06:15
06:25 Mo Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
12781
06:25
06:30 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803
06:25
06:30 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643
06:25
06:30 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645
06:25
06:30 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147
06:25
06:30 We We
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12156
06:25
06:30 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal Habibganj
59320
00:00
06:40 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Ujjain Junction
12103
06:50
06:55 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Lucknow
11079
06:50
06:55 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12628
06:55
07:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
19413
06:45
07:05 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
22130
07:00
07:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12968
07:05
07:10 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970
07:05
07:10 We We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976
07:05
07:10 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12746
07:05
07:10 Su Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
22910
07:05
07:20 Mo Mo
Puri
Valsad
12143
07:10
07:20 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sultanpur
15102
07:10
07:20 Sa Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
12920
07:25
07:40 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
11072
07:35
07:40 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18235
00:00
08:00 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Bilaspur
12622
07:50
08:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
12641
08:05
08:15 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651
08:05
08:15 Mo & We Mo & We
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707
08:05
08:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12162
08:10
08:15 Su Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12108
08:10
08:20 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22909
08:10
08:25 Fr Fr
Valsad
Puri
11463
08:30
08:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465
08:30
08:45 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Somnath
Jabalpur
51828
08:35
08:50 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Itarsi Junction
59386
08:45
08:55 Daily Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11077
09:05
09:10 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
18243
09:00
09:10 Tu & We Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245
09:00
09:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
16687
09:15
09:20 We We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317
09:15
09:20 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19713
09:30
09:35 Su Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
15029
09:25
09:35 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
12137
09:35
09:40 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
19314
09:35
09:45 Sa Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19322
09:35
09:45 Tu Tu
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
12687
09:40
09:50 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
22632
09:50
10:00 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863
09:50
10:00 Fr Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
16031
09:55
10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093
09:55
10:00 Su & We Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
12722
10:10
10:15 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
22456
10:25
10:35 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
61631
00:00
10:35 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Bina Junction
12172
10:25
10:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12943
10:30
10:40 Th Th
Valsad
Kanpur Central
22458
10:55
11:05 Fr Fr
Una Himachal
Nanded
12422
10:55
11:05 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12486
10:55
11:05 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
22404
10:55
11:05 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Pondicherry
11058
11:10
11:15 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11204
11:35
11:40 Sa Sa
Jaipur
Nagpur
11016
11:55
12:00 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59394
00:00
12:10 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Dahod
12541
13:40
13:45 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11015
13:50
13:55 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12002
13:50
13:55 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
11407
14:15
14:20 We We
Pune Junction
Lucknow
17020
14:20
14:30 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12720
14:20
14:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ajmer Junction
02731
14:25
14:35 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
22403
14:35
14:45 Th Th
Pondicherry
New Delhi
12144
14:35
14:45 Tu Tu
Sultanpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01705
14:45
14:55 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
11057
15:00
15:05 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12001
15:12
15:15 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
12197
00:00
15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Gwalior
12854
00:00
15:40 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
12650
16:05
16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
12944
16:25
16:30 Fr Fr
Kanpur Central
Valsad
12104
16:25
16:30 Su Su
Lucknow
Pune Junction
15101
16:25
16:30 We We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12174
16:25
16:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19712
00:00
16:50 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jaipur
12721
16:45
16:50 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12138
16:50
16:55 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14623
16:55
17:00 Daily Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12782
17:05
17:10 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
12804
17:05
17:10 Su & We Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12644
17:05
17:10 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646
17:05
17:10 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12148
17:05
17:10 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
19324
00:00
17:15 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
22416
17:25
17:35 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
12919
17:25
17:35 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12642
17:40
17:50 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652
17:40
17:50 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
12708
17:40
17:50 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
22161
00:00
17:55 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Damoh
19714
17:55
18:05 Tu Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
12745
17:55
18:05 Th Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12967
17:55
18:05 Mo & We Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969
17:55
18:05 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975
17:55
18:05 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
59385
17:55
18:10 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Chhindwara Junction
11272
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Itarsi Junction
11408
18:25
18:35 Th Th
Lucknow
Pune Junction
18238
18:40
18:45 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
15016
18:40
18:45 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22129
18:40
18:45 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
11464
18:35
18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466
18:30
18:45 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
19313
18:35
18:45 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19321
18:35
18:45 Sa Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
11203
18:55
19:05 Th Th
Nagpur
Jaipur
12808
19:00
19:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12648
19:00
19:05 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
12183
00:00
19:20 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
22686
19:20
19:25 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
12630
19:20
19:25 We & Fr We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
12615
19:20
19:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12779
19:30
19:40 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12618
19:35
19:45 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12409
19:45
19:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405
19:45
19:50 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19414
19:55
20:10 Su Su
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
12621
20:15
20:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
12171
20:30
20:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Haridwar Junction
22455
20:30
20:35 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
01706
20:25
20:35 Th Th
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
22912
20:30
20:40 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12534
21:00
21:05 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Lucknow
22645
21:10
21:15 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511
21:15
21:20 Su, Th & Fr Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521
21:15
21:20 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589
21:15
21:20 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12155
21:15
21:20 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12591
21:15
21:20 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22691
21:20
21:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22693
21:20
21:30 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18244
21:30
21:40 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246
21:30
21:40 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12626
21:40
21:45 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12723
21:50
22:00 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
15015
22:00
22:05 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12185
22:10
22:15 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Rewa
11078
22:15
22:20 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
16864
22:30
22:35 Tu Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22631
22:30
22:35 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
14313
22:25
22:35 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
14319
21:50
22:35 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Bareilly
12594
00:00
22:45 Su Su
Bhopal Junction
Lucknow
22191
22:35
22:45 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
59390
00:00
22:55 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
51827
22:45
22:55 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Jhansi Junction
12649
22:55
23:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12597
23:10
23:20 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18233
23:15
23:25 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
12627
23:25
23:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
19302
23:20
23:30 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
02196
00:00
23:45 Sa Sa
Bhopal Junction
Rewa
22110
23:35
23:45 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12192
23:55
23:59 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi

Click here to view all trains from Bhopal and all stations in Bhopal

Nearest Airports to Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhopal Junction and Bhopal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhopal Airport - (8.09 Km / 5.02 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (154.48 Km / 95.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhopal Junction by train, get complete information about Bhopal Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhopal Junction, distance to Bhopal Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhopal Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bhopal Junction Station Location Map