Find information about Bhopal Junction Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bhopal Junction by train, get complete information about Bhopal Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhopal Junction, distance to Bhopal Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhopal Junction. Route Map of trains to Bhopal Junction along with Bhopal Junction station location map.

Trains to Bhopal Junction Station - List of Bhopal Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhopal Junction, Trains from Bhopal Junction and Trains passing through the Bhopal Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhopal Junction Station and other information like Bhopal Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
2 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
3 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
4 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 00:01 00:05 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
5 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
6 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
7 12590 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
8 12592 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
9 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
10 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
11 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
12 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 00:20 00:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
13 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Su Nanded Una Himachal
14 14624 Patalkot Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
15 12629 Sampark Kranti 00:35 00:45 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 00:35 00:45 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
17 12715 Sachkhand Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
18 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
19 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
20 12780 Goa Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
21 12923 Indore Nagpur Express 01:13 01:15 We Indore Junction (BG) Nagpur
22 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 01:35 01:45 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
23 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:40 01:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 01:40 01:50 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
25 16318 Himsagar Express 01:40 01:50 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
26 12433 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12437 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 02:00 02:10 Tu & Fr Bilaspur New Delhi
29 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 02:00 02:10 Su Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 02:00 02:10 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
31 12406 Gondwana Express 02:10 02:15 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
32 12410 Gondwana Express 02:10 02:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
33 11071 Kamayani Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
34 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 02:40 02:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
35 12625 Kerala Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
36 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 03:00 03:05 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
37 16032 Andaman Express 03:00 03:05 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
38 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:00 03:05 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
39 16688 Navyug Express 03:00 03:05 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
40 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 03:25 03:30 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
41 12647 Kongu Express 03:25 03:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 03:20 03:30 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
43 22911 Shipra Express 04:00 04:10 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
44 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 04:15 04:20 Su Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 18234 Narmada Express 04:15 04:25 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
46 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 04:25 04:30 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
47 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 04:30 04:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
48 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 04:30 04:40 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
49 11070 Tulsi Express 04:50 04:55 Tu & Th Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50 12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 04:55 05:05 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
51 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction
52 14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 04:25 05:05 Th Bareilly Indore Junction (BG)
53 12616 Grand Trunk Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
54 12161 Lashkar Express 05:25 05:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment
55 12186 Rewanchal Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
56 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
57 12807 Samta Express 05:55 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 12533 Pushpak Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
59 22183 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore AC Double Decker Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Indore Junction (BG)
60 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
61 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 06:15 06:20 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
62 12147 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 We Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
63 12156 Bhopal Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj
64 12643 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 12645 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 06:25 06:30 Su Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
67 12803 Swarnajayantiex 06:25 06:30 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
68 18237 Chattisgarh Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
69 59320 Bhopal - Ratlam Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction
70 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
71 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 06:50 06:55 Sa Pune Junction Lucknow
72 12628 Karnataka Express 06:55 07:00 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
73 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 06:45 07:05 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
74 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 07:05 07:10 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
75 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:05 07:10 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
76 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 07:05 07:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
77 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 07:05 07:10 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
78 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 07:10 07:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur
79 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 07:10 07:20 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
80 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 07:05 07:20 Mo Puri Valsad
81 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express Origin 07:35 We Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
82 11072 Kamayani Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
83 12920 Malwa Express 07:25 07:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
84 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 07:40 07:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
85 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express Origin 08:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bilaspur
86 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 07:50 08:00 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
87 12162 Lashkar Express 08:10 08:15 Su Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 12641 Tirukkural Express 08:05 08:15 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 12651 Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Mo & We Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
90 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
91 12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 08:10 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
92 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:10 08:25 Fr Valsad Puri
93 11463 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
94 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 08:35 08:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
95 11465 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:45 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
96 51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger 08:35 08:50 Daily Jhansi Junction Itarsi Junction
97 59386 Panchvalley Passenger 08:45 08:55 Daily Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction (BG)
98 11077 Jhelum Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
99 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:50 09:10 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
100 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 09:00 09:10 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
101 16317 Himsagar Express 09:15 09:20 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
102 16687 Navyug Express 09:15 09:20 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
103 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 09:15 09:20 Su & We Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
104 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 09:25 09:35 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
105 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 09:30 09:35 Su Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
106 12137 Punjab Mail 09:35 09:40 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
107 19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
108 19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Tu Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
109 12687 Dehradun Express 09:40 09:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
110 16031 Andaman Express 09:55 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
111 16093 Lucknow Express 09:55 10:00 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
112 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 10:05 10:10 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
113 12722 Dakshin Express 10:10 10:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
114 22632 Anuvrat Express 10:05 10:15 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
115 61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU Origin 10:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Bina Junction
116 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 10:25 10:35 We & Sa Haridwar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
117 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 10:25 10:35 Mo & Fr Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
118 12943 Udyogkarmi Express 10:30 10:40 Th Valsad Kanpur Central
119 19323 Intercity Express 10:50 10:55 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
120 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Nanded
121 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 10:55 11:05 Su, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
122 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 10:55 11:05 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
123 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Fr Una Himachal Nanded
124 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
125 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 11:35 11:40 Sa Jaipur Nagpur
126 11016 Kushinagar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
127 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 12:05 12:10 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
128 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
129 11015 Kushinagar Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
130 12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 14:00 14:05 Daily New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj
131 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 14:15 14:20 We Pune Junction Lucknow
132 22185 Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express Origin 14:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Indore Junction (BG)
133 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Sultanpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
134 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
135 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 14:35 14:45 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
136 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 14:35 14:45 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
137 11057 Amritsar Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
138 12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 15:12 15:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj New Delhi
139 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity Origin 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction Gwalior
140 12854 Amarkantak Express Origin 15:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
141 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 15:50 15:55 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
142 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
143 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:05 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
144 12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 16:20 16:30 Fr Kanpur Central Valsad
145 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 16:20 16:30 We Chhapra Mumbai
146 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 16:25 16:35 Su Lucknow Pune Junction
147 12174 Udyog Nagri Express 16:25 16:35 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
148 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express Origin 16:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
149 12721 Nizamuddin Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
150 12138 Punjab Mail 16:50 16:55 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
151 14623 Patalkot Express 16:55 17:00 Daily Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
152 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 17:05 17:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
153 12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:05 17:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
154 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 17:05 17:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
155 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05 17:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
156 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 17:05 17:10 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
157 19324 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity 17:20 17:25 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Indore Junction (BG)
158 12919 Malwa Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
159 22416 A P Express 17:25 17:35 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
160 12642 Thirukkural Express 17:40 17:50 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
161 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
162 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
163 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express Origin 17:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Damoh
164 12967 Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
165 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
166 12975 Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
167 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 17:55 18:05 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
168 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
169 11272 Vindhyachal Express Origin 18:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
170 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 18:00 18:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Chhindwara Junction
171 11408 Lucknow Pune Express 18:25 18:35 Th Lucknow Pune Junction
172 11069 Tulsi Express 18:40 18:45 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
173 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:35 18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
174 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:30 18:45 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
175 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
176 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 18:40 18:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
177 19313 Indore Patna Express 18:35 18:45 We Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
178 19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 18:35 18:45 Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
179 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 18:55 19:05 Th Nagpur Jaipur
180 12648 Kongu Express 19:00 19:05 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
181 12808 Samta Express 19:00 19:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
182 12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express Origin 19:20 Su, Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
183 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:20 19:25 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
184 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:20 19:25 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
185 12615 Grand Trunk Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
186 12779 Goa Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
187 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
188 12405 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
189 12409 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
190 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 19:55 20:10 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
191 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
192 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 20:30 20:35 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
193 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Tu & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
194 22912 Shipra Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
195 12534 Pushpak Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Mumbai Lucknow
196 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 21:10 21:15 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
197 12155 Bhopal Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin
198 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15 21:20 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
199 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15 21:20 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
200 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 21:15 21:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
201 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
202 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
203 22693 Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
204 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 21:30 21:40 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
205 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 21:30 21:40 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
206 12626 Kerala Express 21:40 21:45 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
207 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
208 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
209 12185 Rewanchal Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
210 11078 Jhelum Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
211 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
212 14313 Bareilly Express 22:25 22:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
213 14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 21:50 22:35 Th Indore Junction (BG) Bareilly
214 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:30 22:35 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
215 22631 Anuvratexpress 22:30 22:35 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
216 12594 Lucknow Garib Rath Origin 22:45 Su Bhopal Junction Lucknow
217 59390 Bhopal - Indore Fast Passenger Origin 22:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Indore Junction (BG)
218 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger 22:45 22:55 Daily Itarsi Junction Jhansi Junction
219 22184 Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
220 12649 Sampark Kranti 22:55 23:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
221 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 23:10 23:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
222 18233 Narmada Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
223 12627 Karnataka Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
224 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 23:25 23:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
225 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 23:35 23:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
226 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 23:55 23:59 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi

Click here to view all trains from Bhopal and all stations in Bhopal

Near By Airports to Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhopal Junction Railway Station is Bhopal Airport - (8.09 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhopal Junction and Bhopal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map