You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhopal Junction

Bhopal Junction Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Find information about Bhopal Junction Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bhopal Junction by train, get complete information about Bhopal Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhopal Junction, distance to Bhopal Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhopal Junction. Route Map of trains to Bhopal Junction along with Bhopal Junction station location map.

Trains to Bhopal Junction Station - List of Bhopal Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhopal Junction, Trains from Bhopal Junction and Trains passing through the Bhopal Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhopal Junction Station and other information like Bhopal Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 23:55 00:01 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
2 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 00:01 00:05 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
3 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
4 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
5 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
6 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
7 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
8 12590 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
9 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
10 12592 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
12 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Su Nanded Una Himachal
13 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
14 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 00:20 00:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
15 14010 Patalkot Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
16 02111 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special 00:30 00:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
17 14020 Kahanvally Express 00:30 00:40 Mo & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
18 12629 Sampark Kranti 00:35 00:45 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 12715 Sachkhand Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
20 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
21 12780 Goa Express 01:05 01:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
22 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
23 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 01:40 01:45 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
24 16318 Himsagar Express 01:40 01:50 We Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
25 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 01:40 01:50 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
26 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 01:40 01:50 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Madurai Junction
27 12437 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12410 Gondwana Express 02:05 02:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
29 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 02:00 02:10 Su Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 12406 Gondwana Express 02:05 02:10 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
31 12433 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 02:00 02:10 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
33 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 02:00 02:10 Tu & Fr Bilaspur New Delhi
34 11071 Kamayani Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
35 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 02:35 02:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 16032 Andaman Express 02:55 03:00 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
37 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 02:55 03:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
38 12625 Kerala Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
39 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 02:55 03:00 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
40 16688 Navyug Express 02:55 03:00 Sa Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
41 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 03:20 03:30 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
42 12647 Kongu Express 03:25 03:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
43 22911 Shipra Express 04:00 04:10 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
44 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 04:10 04:15 Su Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 19305 Shipra Express 04:00 04:20 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
46 18234 Narmada Express 04:15 04:25 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
47 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 04:30 04:40 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
48 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 04:30 04:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
49 12430 Banglore Rajdhani 04:30 04:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
50 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 04:40 04:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
51 11070 Tulsi Express 04:50 04:55 Tu & Th Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
52 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 05:00 05:05 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction
53 04013 Vasco Da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special 04:55 05:05 Sa Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
54 12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 05:00 05:05 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
55 12616 Grand Trunk Express 05:15 05:20 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
56 12161 Lashkar Express 05:25 05:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment
57 12186 Rewanchal Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
58 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
59 12807 Samta Express 05:55 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
60 12533 Pushpak Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
61 22183 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore AC Double Decker Express 06:10 06:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Indore Junction (BG)
62 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 06:10 06:20 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
63 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 06:10 06:20 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
64 12645 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 12156 Bhopal Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj
66 12643 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
67 12803 Swarnajayantiex 06:25 06:30 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
68 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 06:25 06:30 Su Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
69 12147 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 We Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
70 18237 Chattisgarh Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
71 59320 Bhopal - Ratlam Passenger 06:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Ratlam Junction
72 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 06:50 06:55 Sa Pune Junction Lucknow
73 12628 Karnataka Express 06:55 07:00 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
74 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:05 07:10 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
75 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 07:05 07:10 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
76 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 07:05 07:10 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
77 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 07:05 07:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
78 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 07:00 07:20 Mo Puri Valsad
79 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 07:10 07:20 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
80 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 07:10 07:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur
81 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 06:45 07:25 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
82 12584 Puri Valsad Express 07:10 07:30 Mo Puri Valsad
83 19606 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 06:45 07:35 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
84 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express 07:35 We Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
85 12920 Malwa Express 07:25 07:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
86 11072 Kamayani Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express 08:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bilaspur
88 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 07:50 08:00 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
89 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:00 08:10 Fr Valsad Puri
90 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
91 12641 Tirukkural Express 08:05 08:15 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
92 12651 Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Mo & We Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
93 04153 Kanpur - Mumbai Special 08:10 08:15 Fr Kanpur Central Mumbai
94 12162 Lashkar Express 08:10 08:15 Su Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
95 12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 08:10 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
96 12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express 08:10 08:20 Fr Valsad Puri
97 11463 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
98 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 08:40 08:45 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
99 11465 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:45 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
100 51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger 08:35 08:50 Daily Jhansi Junction Itarsi Junction
101 59386 Panchvalley Passenger 08:45 08:55 Daily Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction (BG)
102 11077 Jhelum Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
103 16687 Navyug Express 09:15 09:20 We Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
104 16317 Himsagar Express 09:15 09:20 Su Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
105 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 09:30 09:35 Su Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
106 12137 Punjab Mail 09:35 09:40 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
107 19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
108 19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Tu Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
109 12687 Dehradun Express 09:40 09:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
110 16093 Lucknow Express 09:55 10:00 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
111 16031 Andaman Express 09:55 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
112 12722 Dakshin Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
113 19323 Intercity Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
114 12943 Udyogkarmi Express 10:35 10:40 Th Valsad Kanpur Central
115 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 10:35 10:45 Mo & Fr Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
116 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 10:30 10:45 We & Sa Haridwar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
117 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Fr Una Himachal Nanded
118 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 10:55 11:00 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
119 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Amritsar Junction Nanded
120 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 10:55 11:00 Su, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
121 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
122 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 11:35 11:40 Sa Jaipur Nagpur
123 11016 Kushinagar Express 12:00 12:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
124 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 12:00 12:05 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
125 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
126 11015 Kushinagar Express 13:55 14:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
127 22185 Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express 14:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Indore Junction (BG)
128 12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 14:45 Daily Bhopal Junction New Delhi
129 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Sultanpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
130 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
131 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 14:35 14:45 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
132 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 14:45 14:55 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
133 11057 Amritsar Express 15:05 15:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Amritsar Junction
134 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction Gwalior
135 12854 Amarkantak Express 15:45 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
136 04154 Mumbai - Kanpur Special 15:45 15:50 Sa Mumbai Kanpur Central
137 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 15:50 15:55 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
138 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 16:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
139 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:05 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
140 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 16:25 16:30 We Chhapra Mumbai
141 12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 16:25 16:30 Fr Kanpur Central Valsad
142 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 16:25 16:30 Su Lucknow Pune Junction
143 12174 Udyog Nagri Express 16:25 16:35 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
144 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 16:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
145 12721 Nizamuddin Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
146 12138 Punjab Mail 16:50 16:55 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
147 14009 Patalkot Express 16:55 17:00 Daily Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
148 12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:05 17:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
149 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express 17:05 17:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Shahu Maharaj Terminus
150 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05 17:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
151 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 17:05 17:10 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
152 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 17:05 17:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
153 14019 Kanhan Valley Express 17:00 17:10 Mo & Fr Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
154 19324 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity 17:20 17:25 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Indore Junction (BG)
155 12919 Malwa Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
156 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
157 12642 Thirukkural Express 17:40 17:50 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
158 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
159 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express 17:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Damoh
160 12967 Jaipur Express 17:50 18:05 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
161 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 17:50 18:05 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
162 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 17:50 18:05 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
163 12975 Jaipur Express 17:50 18:05 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
164 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 17:50 18:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
165 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 18:00 18:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Chhindwara Junction
166 11272 Vindhyachal Express 18:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
167 19313 Indore Patna Express 18:35 18:45 We Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
168 11069 Tulsi Express 18:40 18:45 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
169 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 18:40 18:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
170 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:35 18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
171 19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 18:35 18:45 Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
172 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
173 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:30 18:45 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
174 12808 Samta Express 19:00 19:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
175 12648 Kongu Express 19:00 19:05 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
176 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 19:05 19:15 Th Nagpur Jaipur
177 12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 19:20 Su, Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
178 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 19:20 Su Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
179 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:15 19:23 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
180 12615 Grand Trunk Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
181 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
182 12779 Goa Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
183 12405 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
184 12409 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
185 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 19:55 20:10 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
186 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 19:55 20:20 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
187 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
188 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Tu & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
189 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 20:30 20:35 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
190 22912 Shipra Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
191 19306 Shipra Express 20:30 20:50 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
192 12534 Pushpak Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Mumbai Lucknow
193 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 21:05 21:15 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
194 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 21:05 21:15 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
195 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 21:05 21:15 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
196 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 21:05 21:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
197 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 21:05 21:15 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
198 12155 Bhopal Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin
199 22693 Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
200 12429 Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
201 12626 Kerala Express 21:25 21:30 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
202 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
203 12493 Rajdhani Express 21:25 21:35 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
204 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 21:40 21:45 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
205 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
206 11078 Jhelum Express 22:00 22:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
207 12185 Rewanchal Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
208 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
209 14313 Bareilly Express 22:25 22:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
210 12594 Lucknow Garib Rath 22:45 Su Bhopal Junction Lucknow
211 59390 Bhopal - Indore Fast Passenger 22:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Indore Junction (BG)
212 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger 22:45 22:55 Daily Itarsi Junction Jhansi Junction
213 22184 Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
214 12649 Sampark Kranti 22:55 23:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
215 02112 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC Special 23:15 23:20 Sa Lucknow Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
216 18233 Narmada Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
217 12627 Karnataka Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
218 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 23:35 23:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
219 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 23:40 23:45 We Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
220 04014 New Delhi - Vasco Da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special 23:40 23:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction

Near By Airports to Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhopal Junction Railway Station is Bhopal Airport - (8.09 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhopal Junction and Bhopal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map