You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhopal Junction

Bhopal Junction Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Find information about Bhopal Junction Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bhopal Junction by train, get complete information about Bhopal Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhopal Junction, distance to Bhopal Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhopal Junction. Route Map of trains to Bhopal Junction along with Bhopal Junction station location map.

Trains to Bhopal Junction Station - List of Bhopal Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhopal Junction, Trains from Bhopal Junction and Trains passing through the Bhopal Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhopal Junction Station and other information like Bhopal Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
2 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 00:01 00:05 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
3 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
4 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
5 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
6 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:10 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
7 12592 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
8 12590 Gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:10 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
9 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
10 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
11 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Su Nanded Una Himachal
12 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
13 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 00:20 00:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
14 14020 Kahanvally Express 00:30 00:40 Mo & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
15 14010 Patalkot Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
16 12629 Sampark Kranti 00:35 00:45 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
17 12715 Sachkhand Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
18 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
19 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
20 12780 Goa Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
21 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 01:35 01:45 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
22 16318 Himsagar Express 01:40 01:50 We Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
23 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 01:40 01:50 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
24 22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 02:00 02:10 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 12437 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 12433 Rajdhani Express 02:00 02:10 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 02:00 02:10 Su Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 02:00 02:10 Tu & Fr Bilaspur New Delhi
29 12410 Gondwana Express 02:10 02:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
30 12406 Gondwana Express 02:10 02:15 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
31 11071 Kamayani Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
32 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 02:40 02:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
33 12625 Kerala Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
34 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 03:00 03:05 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
35 16688 Navyug Express 03:00 03:05 Sa Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
36 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:00 03:05 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
37 16032 Andaman Express 03:00 03:05 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
38 12647 Kongu Express 03:25 03:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
39 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 03:20 03:30 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
40 22911 Shipra Express 04:00 04:10 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
41 19305 Shipra Express 04:00 04:20 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
42 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 04:15 04:20 Su Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 18234 Narmada Express 04:15 04:25 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
44 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 04:30 04:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
45 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 04:30 04:40 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
46 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 04:40 04:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
47 11070 Tulsi Express 04:50 04:55 Tu & Th Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
48 04013 Vasco Da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special 04:55 05:05 Sa Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
49 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 04:55 05:05 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction
50 12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 04:55 05:05 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
51 12616 Grand Trunk Express 05:20 05:25 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
52 12161 Lashkar Express 05:25 05:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment
53 12186 Rewanchal Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
54 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
55 12807 Samta Express 05:55 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
56 12533 Pushpak Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
57 22183 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore AC Double Decker Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Indore Junction (BG)
58 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 06:15 06:20 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
59 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
60 12803 Swarnajayantiex 06:25 06:30 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
61 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 06:25 06:30 Su Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
62 12645 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
63 12147 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 We Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
64 12643 Nizamuddin Express 06:25 06:30 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 12156 Bhopal Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj
66 18237 Chattisgarh Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
67 59320 Bhopal - Ratlam Passenger 06:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Ratlam Junction
68 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 06:50 06:55 Sa Pune Junction Lucknow
69 12628 Karnataka Express 06:55 07:00 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
70 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 06:45 07:05 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
71 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 07:05 07:10 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
72 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 07:05 07:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
73 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 07:05 07:10 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
74 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:05 07:10 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
75 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 07:10 07:20 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
76 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 07:05 07:20 Mo Puri Valsad
77 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 07:10 07:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur
78 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express 07:35 We Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
79 19606 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 06:45 07:35 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
80 12920 Malwa Express 07:25 07:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
81 11072 Kamayani Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express 08:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bilaspur
83 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 07:50 08:00 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
84 04153 Kanpur - Mumbai Special 08:10 08:15 Fr Kanpur Central Mumbai
85 12651 Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Mo & We Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
86 12641 Tirukkural Express 08:05 08:15 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
87 12162 Lashkar Express 08:10 08:15 Su Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 08:10 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:10 08:25 Fr Valsad Puri
91 11463 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
92 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 08:35 08:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
93 11465 Jabalpur Express 08:30 08:45 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
94 51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger 08:35 08:50 Daily Jhansi Junction Itarsi Junction
95 59386 Panchvalley Passenger 08:45 08:55 Daily Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction (BG)
96 11077 Jhelum Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
97 16687 Navyug Express 09:15 09:20 We Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
98 16317 Himsagar Express 09:15 09:20 Su Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
99 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 09:30 09:35 Su Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
100 12137 Punjab Mail 09:35 09:40 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
101 19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Tu Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
102 19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35 09:45 Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
103 12687 Dehradun Express 09:40 09:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
104 16093 Lucknow Express 09:55 10:00 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
105 16031 Andaman Express 09:55 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
106 12722 Dakshin Express 10:10 10:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
107 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 10:25 10:35 Mo & Fr Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
108 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 10:25 10:35 We & Sa Haridwar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
109 12943 Udyogkarmi Express 10:30 10:40 Th Valsad Kanpur Central
110 19323 Intercity Express 10:50 10:55 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
111 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Fr Una Himachal Nanded
112 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Nanded
113 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 10:55 11:05 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
114 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 10:55 11:05 Su, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
115 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
116 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 11:35 11:40 Sa Jaipur Nagpur
117 11016 Kushinagar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
118 59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 12:05 12:10 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Dahod
119 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
120 11015 Kushinagar Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
121 12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 14:00 14:05 Daily New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj
122 22185 Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express 14:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Indore Junction (BG)
123 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Sultanpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
124 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 14:35 14:45 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
125 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 14:35 14:45 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
126 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
127 11057 Amritsar Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Amritsar Junction
128 12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 15:12 15:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj New Delhi
129 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction Gwalior
130 12854 Amarkantak Express 15:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
131 04154 Mumbai - Kanpur Special 15:45 15:50 Sa Mumbai Kanpur Central
132 59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 15:50 15:55 Daily Dahod Bhopal Habibganj
133 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 16:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
134 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:05 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
135 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 16:20 16:30 We Chhapra Mumbai
136 12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 16:20 16:30 Fr Kanpur Central Valsad
137 12174 Udyog Nagri Express 16:25 16:35 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
138 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 16:25 16:35 Su Lucknow Pune Junction
139 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 16:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
140 12721 Nizamuddin Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
141 12138 Punjab Mail 16:50 16:55 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
142 14009 Patalkot Express 16:55 17:00 Daily Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
143 14019 Kanhan Valley Express 17:00 17:10 Mo & Fr Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
144 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 17:05 17:10 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
145 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05 17:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
146 12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:05 17:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
147 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 17:05 17:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Shahu Maharaj Terminus
148 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 17:05 17:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
149 19324 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity 17:20 17:25 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Indore Junction (BG)
150 12919 Malwa Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
151 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
152 12642 Thirukkural Express 17:40 17:50 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
153 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:40 17:50 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
154 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express 17:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Damoh
155 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 17:55 18:05 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
156 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
157 12975 Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
158 12967 Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
159 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 17:55 18:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
160 11272 Vindhyachal Express 18:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
161 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 18:00 18:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Chhindwara Junction
162 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
163 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:30 18:45 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
164 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:35 18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
165 11069 Tulsi Express 18:40 18:45 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
166 19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 18:35 18:45 Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
167 19313 Indore Patna Express 18:35 18:45 We Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
168 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 18:40 18:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
169 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 18:55 19:05 Th Nagpur Jaipur
170 12808 Samta Express 19:00 19:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
171 12648 Kongu Express 19:00 19:05 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
172 12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 19:20 Su, Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
173 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:20 19:25 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
174 12615 Grand Trunk Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
175 12779 Goa Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
176 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
177 12405 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
178 12409 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
179 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 20:05 20:20 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
180 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 19:55 20:20 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
181 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
182 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Tu & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
183 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 20:30 20:35 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
184 22912 Shipra Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
185 19306 Shipra Express 20:30 20:50 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
186 12534 Pushpak Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Mumbai Lucknow
187 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 21:05 21:15 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
188 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15 21:20 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
189 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15 21:20 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
190 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 21:15 21:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
191 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
192 12155 Bhopal Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin
193 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
194 22693 Rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
195 12493 Rajdhani Express 21:25 21:35 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
196 12626 Kerala Express 21:40 21:45 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
197 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
198 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
199 12185 Rewanchal Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
200 11078 Jhelum Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
201 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
202 14313 Bareilly Express 22:25 22:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
203 12594 Lucknow Garib Rath 22:45 Su Bhopal Junction Lucknow
204 59390 Bhopal - Indore Fast Passenger 22:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Indore Junction (BG)
205 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger 22:45 22:55 Daily Itarsi Junction Jhansi Junction
206 22184 Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bhopal Habibganj
207 12649 Sampark Kranti 22:55 23:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
208 18233 Narmada Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
209 12627 Karnataka Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
210 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 23:25 23:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
211 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 23:35 23:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
212 04014 New Delhi - Vasco Da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special 23:40 23:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
213 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 23:55 23:59 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi

Near By Airports to Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhopal Junction Railway Station is Bhopal Airport - (8.09 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhopal Junction and Bhopal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map