List of all trains passing through Bhopal Junction Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhopal Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhopal Junction etc...

Trains to Bhopal Junction Station - List of Bhopal Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhopal Junction, Trains from Bhopal Junction and Trains passing through the Bhopal Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhopal Junction Station and other information like Bhopal Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12612 Chennai Garib Rath 23:55
00:05 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12434 Chennai Rajdhani 23:55
00:05 Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 23:55
00:05 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 23:55
00:05 Su & We
New Delhi
Bilaspur
12590 Gorakhpur Express 00:05
00:10 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 00:05
00:10 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 00:05
00:10 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05
00:10 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 00:05
00:10 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 00:15
00:20 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:20
00:25 Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 00:20
00:25 Su
Nanded
Una Himachal
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 00:20
00:25 Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
14624 Patalkot Express 00:35
00:40 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 00:35
00:45 Su
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
12629 Sampark Kranti 00:35
00:45 Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 00:35
00:45 Mo & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12715 Sachkhand Express 00:50
00:55 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:55
01:05 Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 01:05
01:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12780 Goa Express 01:10
01:20 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 01:35
01:45 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 01:40
01:50 Tu & Sa
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 01:40
01:50 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:45
01:55 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 02:00
02:10 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 02:00
02:10 Su
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 Rajdhani Express 02:00
02:10 Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437 Rajdhani Express 02:00
02:10 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 02:00
02:10 Tu & Fr
Bilaspur
New Delhi
12406 Gondwana Express 02:10
02:15 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410 Gondwana Express 02:10
02:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
11071 Kamayani Express 02:30
02:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 02:40
02:45 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625 Kerala Express 02:55
03:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
16032 Andaman Express 03:00
03:10 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:00
03:10 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
16688 Navyug Express 03:00
03:10 Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 03:00
03:10 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 03:25
03:30 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 03:25
03:30 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 03:20
03:30 Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
12647 Kongu Express 03:25
03:30 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22911 Shipra Express 04:00
04:10 Su, We & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 04:15
04:20 Su
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18234 Narmada Express 04:15
04:25 Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 04:25
04:30 Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 04:30
04:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
06411 Payyanur - Delhi Safdarjung Ezhimala Special 04:35
04:45 Fr
Payyanur
Delhi Safdarjung
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 04:25
05:05 Th
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
12173 Udyog Nagri Express 04:55
05:05 Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 04:55
05:05 Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
12616 Grand Trunk Express 05:20
05:25 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
12161 Lashkar Express 05:25
05:30 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment
12186 Rewanchal Express 05:35
05:40 Daily
Rewa
Bhopal Habibganj
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Junction BG Overnight Express 05:40
05:50 Daily
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
12807 Samta Express 05:55
06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12533 Pushpak Express 05:50
06:00 Daily
Lucknow
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 06:10
06:20 Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 06:10
06:20 We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
18237 Chattisgarh Express 06:15
06:20 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 06:15
06:25 Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
12156 Bhopal Express 06:25
06:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal Habibganj
12147 Nizamuddin Express 06:25
06:30 We
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 06:25
06:30 Su
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Swarnajayantiex 06:25
06:30 Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 06:25
06:30 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 06:25
06:30 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
59320 Bhopal - Ratlam Passenger 00:00
06:40 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Ujjain Junction
22163 Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana Super Fast Express 00:00
06:50 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Khajuraho
12628 Karnataka Express 06:50
06:55 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 06:50
06:55 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 06:50
06:55 Sa
Pune Junction
Lucknow
22130 Tulsi Express 07:00
07:05 Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 06:45
07:05 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 07:00
07:15 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 07:00
07:15 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:00
07:15 We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 07:00
07:15 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
22910 Puri - Valsad Express 07:00
07:20 Mo
Puri
Valsad
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 07:10
07:20 Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 07:10
07:20 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sultanpur
11072 Kamayani Express 07:35
07:40 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12920 Malwa Express 07:25
07:40 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 07:30
07:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 07:50
08:00 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express 00:00
08:00 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Bilaspur
61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU 00:00
08:00 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Bina Junction
12162 Lashkar Express 08:05
08:15 Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 08:05
08:15 Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 08:05
08:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Tirukkural Express 08:05
08:15 Su & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti 08:05
08:15 Mo & We
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:10
08:25 Fr
Valsad
Puri
11463 Jabalpur Express 08:30
08:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express 08:30
08:45 Su & Tu
Somnath
Jabalpur
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger 08:35
08:50 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Itarsi Junction
59386 Panchvalley Passenger 08:45
09:00 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11077 Jhelum Express 09:05
09:10 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 09:00
09:10 Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 09:00
09:10 Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 09:15
09:20 Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 09:15
09:20 We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 09:30
09:35 Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 09:25
09:35 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
12137 Punjab Mail 09:35
09:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35
09:45 Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 09:35
09:45 Tu
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
12687 Dehradun Express 09:40
09:50 Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
16031 Andaman Express 09:45
09:50 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 09:45
09:50 Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
22632 Anuvrat Express 09:50
10:00 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 09:50
10:00 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
12722 Dakshin Express 10:05
10:15 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 10:25
10:35 We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 10:25
10:35 Mo & Fr
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12943 Udyogkarmi Express 10:30
10:40 Th
Valsad
Kanpur Central
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 10:50
11:00 Mo
New Delhi
Pondicherry
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:50
11:00 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 10:50
11:00 Fr
Una Himachal
Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 10:50
11:00 Su, We & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:10
11:15 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 11:35
11:40 Sa
Jaipur
Nagpur
11016 Kushinagar Express 11:55
12:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 00:00
12:10 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Dahod
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:40
13:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 13:50
13:55 Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
11015 Kushinagar Express 13:50
13:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11407 Pune Lucknow Express 14:10
14:20 We
Pune Junction
Lucknow
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 14:20
14:30 Tu & Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ajmer Junction
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 14:20
14:30 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 14:25
14:35 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:35
14:45 Tu
Sultanpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 14:35
14:45 Th
Pondicherry
New Delhi
11057 Amritsar Express 14:55
15:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 15:12
15:15 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 15:15
15:20 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity 00:00
15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Gwalior
12854 Amarkantak Express 00:00
15:40 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:05
16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
12174 Udyog Nagri Express 16:20
16:30 Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 16:20
16:30 Fr
Kanpur Central
Valsad
12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 16:20
16:30 Su
Lucknow
Pune Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 16:25
16:30 We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12721 Nizamuddin Express 16:45
16:50 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 00:00
16:50 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jaipur
12138 Punjab Mail 16:50
16:55 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14623 Patalkot Express 16:55
17:00 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 17:05
17:10 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05
17:10 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 17:05
17:10 Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:05
17:10 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 17:05
17:10 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
19324 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity 00:00
17:15 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
22416 A P Express 17:15
17:25 Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 00:00
17:25 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12919 Malwa Express 17:20
17:35 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 17:45
17:55 Tu & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:45
17:55 Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
12642 Thirukkural Express 17:45
17:55 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express 00:00
17:55 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Damoh
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 17:55
18:05 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 17:55
18:05 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12967 Jaipur Express 17:55
18:05 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 17:55
18:05 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975 Jaipur Express 17:55
18:05 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 17:55
18:10 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Chhindwara Junction
11272 Vindhyachal Express 00:00
18:15 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Itarsi Junction
11408 Lucknow Pune Express 18:25
18:35 Th
Lucknow
Pune Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 18:40
18:45 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:35
18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 18:30
18:45 Mo & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 18:40
18:45 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 18:35
18:45 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22129 Tulsi Express 18:40
18:45 Su & Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express 18:35
18:45 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12808 Samta Express 19:00
19:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12648 Kongu Express 19:00
19:05 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 18:55
19:05 Th
Nagpur
Jaipur
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 00:00
19:20 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:15
19:25 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 19:15
19:25 Tu & Sa
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express 19:20
19:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12779 Goa Express 19:30
19:40 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:35
19:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12405 Gondwana Express 19:40
19:50 Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express 19:40
19:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 19:55
20:10 Su
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 20:10
20:20 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 20:25
20:35 Th
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
22912 Shipra Express 20:30
20:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 20:30
20:40 Mo & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Haridwar Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 20:30
20:40 Tu & Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express 00:00
21:00 We & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Singrauli
12534 Pushpak Express 20:55
21:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Lucknow
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 21:10
21:15 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 21:10
21:15 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 21:10
21:15 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 21:10
21:15 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12155 Bhopal Express 21:15
21:20 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 21:15
21:20 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express 21:20
21:30 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Nagpur
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 21:20
21:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 21:30
21:40 Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 21:30
21:40 Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12626 Kerala Express 21:40
21:45 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 21:50
22:00 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 22:00
22:05 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12185 Rewanchal Express 22:10
22:15 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Rewa
11078 Jhelum Express 22:15
22:25 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:30
22:35 Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22631 Anuvratexpress 22:30
22:35 Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
14313 Bareilly Express 22:30
22:35 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 21:50
22:35 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Bareilly
22191 Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Overnight Express 22:35
22:45 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
12594 Lucknow Garib Rath 00:00
22:45 Su
Bhopal Junction
Lucknow
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger 22:45
22:55 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Jhansi Junction
19304 Bhopal-Indore Express 00:00
22:55 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12649 Sampark Kranti 22:58
23:08 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 23:10
23:20 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18233 Narmada Express 23:15
23:25 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 23:20
23:30 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12627 Karnataka Express 23:25
23:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 23:35
23:45 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02196 Bhopal Rewa Special Fare Special 00:00
23:45 Sa
Bhopal Junction
Rewa
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 23:54
23:59 Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi

Click here to view all trains from Bhopal and all stations in Bhopal

Nearest Airports to Bhopal Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhopal Junction and Bhopal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhopal Airport - (8.09 Km / 5.02 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (154.48 Km / 95.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhopal Junction by train, get complete information about Bhopal Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhopal Junction, distance to Bhopal Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhopal Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bhopal Junction Station Location Map