Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Bhopal Junction (BPL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gwalior - Bhopal Junction route.

There are 43 trains running between Gwalior and Bhopal Junction.

BPL to GWL Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhopal Junction (BPL) and Gwalior (GWL)

Every day train departs from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Bhopal Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12485
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Gwalior
12421
Th Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
22457
Su Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
22125
Su Dep. : 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 07:20
Gwalior
12715
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:21
Gwalior
12441
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:28
Gwalior
12433
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
22109
We Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12611
Su Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12617
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Gwalior
12625
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Gwalior
12647
Tu Dep. : 03:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:15
Gwalior
12161
Sa Dep. : 05:30
Bhopal Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:56
Gwalior
18237
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Gwalior
12645
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12803
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12643
Th Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12781
Su Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12147
We Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
11077
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Gwalior
16687
We Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16317
Su Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
12137
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Gwalior
12687
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16031
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:10
Gwalior
11057
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Gwalior
12001
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:39
Gwalior
12197
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:30
Bhopal Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:15
Gwalior
12721
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:46
Gwalior
14623
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:51
Gwalior
12919
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:28
Gwalior
12615
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Gwalior
12779
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Gwalior
12409
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:50
Bhopal Junction
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:27
Gwalior
12405
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:50
Bhopal Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 02:27
Gwalior
12621
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Gwalior
22455
Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:52
Gwalior
12155
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Gwalior
12723
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Gwalior
14319
Th Dep. : 22:35
Bhopal Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
14313
Mo Dep. : 22:35
Bhopal Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
12627
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Gwalior
12192
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Gwalior

Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Bhopal Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.