Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Bhopal Junction (BPL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gwalior - Bhopal Junction route. Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Bhopal Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhopal Junction and Gwalior • BPL - GWL Train Timings

Bhopal Junction Gwalior
Average Distance : 440 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior

There are 45 Trains running between Gwalior and Bhopal Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Bhopal Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bhopal Junction Gwalior
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Gwalior
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:21
Gwalior
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
We Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:28
Gwalior
12433 Rajdhani Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Gwalior
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Gwalior
12647 Kongu Express
Tu Dep. : 03:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:20
Gwalior
12161 Lashkar Express
Sa Dep. : 05:30
Bhopal Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:56
Gwalior
12807 Samta Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:37
Gwalior
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Gwalior
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Su Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12147 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:25
Gwalior
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Gwalior
16687 Navyug Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16317 Himsagar Express
Su Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Gwalior
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:10
Gwalior
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
We Dep. : 13:50
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 21:00
Gwalior
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Gwalior
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:34
Gwalior
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:30
Bhopal Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:15
Gwalior
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:44
Gwalior
14623 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:51
Gwalior
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Gwalior
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Gwalior
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Gwalior
12409 Gondwana Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:50
Bhopal Junction
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:27
Gwalior
12405 Gondwana Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:50
Bhopal Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 02:27
Gwalior
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Gwalior
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:52
Gwalior
12155 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Gwalior
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Gwalior
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express
Th Dep. : 22:35
Bhopal Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
14313 Bareilly Express
Mo Dep. : 22:35
Bhopal Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Gwalior
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Gwalior

View return trains from Gwalior to Bhopal Junction »