Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Bhopal Junction (BPL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gwalior - Bhopal Junction route. Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Bhopal Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhopal Junction and Gwalior • BPL - GWL Train Timings

There are 42 Trains running between Gwalior and Bhopal Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Bhopal Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bhopal Junction Gwalior
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 00:25 Su Arr. : 06:04
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 00:25 Th Arr. : 06:04
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:04
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55 Daily Arr. : 06:16
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
We Dep. : 02:10 We Arr. : 06:30
12433 Rajdhani Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:10 Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:30
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 02:10 Su Arr. : 06:30
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 02:45 Daily Arr. : 08:05
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00 Daily Arr. : 08:20
12647 Kongu Express
Tu Dep. : 03:30 Tu Arr. : 09:20
12161 Lashkar Express
Sa Dep. : 05:30 Sa Arr. : 10:56
12807 Samta Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:37
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:30 Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:52
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Su Dep. : 06:30 Su Arr. : 11:52
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 06:30 Mo Arr. : 11:52
12147 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 06:30 We Arr. : 11:52
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 06:30 Th Arr. : 11:52
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35 Daily Arr. : 13:53
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10 Daily Arr. : 15:10
16687 Navyug Express
We Dep. : 09:20 We Arr. : 15:30
16317 Himsagar Express
Su Dep. : 09:20 Su Arr. : 15:30
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:40 Daily Arr. : 15:55
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:50 Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:30
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:15
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05 Daily Arr. : 22:10
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15 Daily Arr. : 19:43
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:15
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50 Daily Arr. : 22:47
14009 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00 Daily Arr. : 23:51
14019 Kanhan Valley Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:10 Mo & Fr Arr. : 23:50
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35 Daily Arr. : 23:28
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30 Daily Arr. : 00:50
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40 Daily Arr. : 01:13
12405 Gondwana Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:50 Mo & We Arr. : 02:34
12409 Gondwana Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:50 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:34
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20 Daily Arr. : 01:37
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:35 Su & We Arr. : 01:52
12155 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20 Daily Arr. : 02:55
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 03:29
14313 Bareilly Express
Mo Dep. : 22:35 Tu Arr. : 05:05
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30 Daily Arr. : 04:54
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:59 Daily Arr. : 05:33

View return trains from Gwalior to Bhopal Junction »