Find all trains running between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction (BPL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Bhopal Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Bhopal Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhopal Junction and New Delhi • Train Timings

Bhopal Junction New Delhi
Average Distance : 700 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs 15 Mins - 14 Hrs

Every day train departs from Bhopal Junction to New Delhi

There are 23 Trains running between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Bhopal Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bhopal Junction New Delhi
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:35
New Delhi
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
Su & Th Dep. : 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 13:35
New Delhi
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:55
New Delhi
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
New Delhi
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
New Delhi
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:40
New Delhi
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:40
New Delhi
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
New Delhi
16031 Andaman Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 10:00
Bhopal Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 23:00
New Delhi
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express
We Dep. : 14:45
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 02:20
New Delhi
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
New Delhi
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
New Delhi
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
New Delhi
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:30
New Delhi
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
New Delhi
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:30
New Delhi
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
New Delhi
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
New Delhi
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Bhopal Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhopal New Delhi
12629 Sampark Kranti
We & Fr Dep. : 00:45
Bhopal Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Su & Th Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Habibganj
Su & Th Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12269 Duronto Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
Tu Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437 Rajdhani Express
We Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 Rajdhani Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:39
Faridabad
12647 Kongu Express
Mo Dep. : 03:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12807 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Bhopal Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:13
Faridabad
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Sa Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 07:09
Vidisha
Daily Arr. : 19:44
Faridabad
12641 Tirukkural Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
Tu Dep. : 13:50
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 03:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 17:24
Vidisha
Daily Arr. : 03:31
Faridabad
14623 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 17:39
Vidisha
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Delhi Safdarjung
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 20:29
Vidisha
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Gondwana Express
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 20:29
Vidisha
Su & Tu Arr. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Sa Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Habibganj
Su Arr. : 07:30
New Delhi
12213 Duronto Express
Sa Dep. : 21:25
Bhopal Habibganj
Su Arr. : 07:00
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22693 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Bhopal Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 21:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12155 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Vidisha
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12649 Sampark Kranti
Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin