Find all trains running between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction (BPL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Bhopal Junction route.

There are 23 trains running between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction.

BPL to New Delhi Distance 700 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 15 Mins - 14 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhopal Junction (BPL) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Bhopal Junction to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Bhopal Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12485
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
22457
Su Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12421
Th Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
22125
Su Dep. : 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 13:35
New Delhi
22685
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:35
New Delhi
12715
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
12441
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:55
New Delhi
12625
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
New Delhi
11077
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
New Delhi
16687
We Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 21:40
New Delhi
16317
Su Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 21:40
New Delhi
12137
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
New Delhi
16031
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:00
New Delhi
22403
Th Dep. : 14:45
Bhopal Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:20
New Delhi
11057
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
New Delhi
12001
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
New Delhi
12919
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
New Delhi
12615
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:30
New Delhi
12621
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
New Delhi
22455
Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Junction
Su & We Arr. : 07:30
New Delhi
12723
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
New Delhi
12627
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
New Delhi
12192
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
New Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12629
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12285
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611
Su Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12269
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Habibganj
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22109
We Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437
Th Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12617
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:39
Faridabad
12647
Tu Dep. : 03:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781
Su Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147
We Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643
Th Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18237
Daily Dep. : 07:09
Vidisha
Daily Arr. : 19:44
Faridabad
12641
Su & Fr Dep. : 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651
Mo & We Dep. : 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12687
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12721
Daily Dep. : 17:24
Vidisha
Daily Arr. : 03:31
Faridabad
14623
Daily Dep. : 17:39
Vidisha
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Delhi Safdarjung
12779
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405
Su & Tu Dep. : 20:29
Vidisha
Mo & We Arr. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:29
Vidisha
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
82651
Su Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo Arr. : 07:30
New Delhi
12171
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12213
Su Dep. : 21:25
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo Arr. : 07:00
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22693
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22691
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12155
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Vidisha
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12649
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Bhopal Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.