Find all trains running between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction (BPL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Bhopal Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Bhopal Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhopal Junction and New Delhi • Train Timings

Bhopal Junction New Delhi
Average Distance : 700 Km
Average Time : 8 Hrs 26 Mins - 14 Hrs 35 Mins

There are 51 Trains running between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Bhopal Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Garibrath, Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Bhopal Junction to New Delhi
No Train Name Bhopal Junction New Delhi
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12629 Sampark Kranti
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:35
New Delhi
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
We Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 Rajdhani Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:55
New Delhi
12437 Rajdhani Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
New Delhi
12647 Kongu Express
Tu Dep. : 03:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12807 Samta Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Su Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Su Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
We Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Sahibabad
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:05
New Delhi
12651 Sampark Kranti
Mo & We Dep. : 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Tirukkural Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:45
New Delhi
16687 Navyug Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Th Arr. : 21:40
New Delhi
16317 Himsagar Express
Su Dep. : 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:40
New Delhi
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
New Delhi
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Bhopal Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
New Delhi
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express
Th Dep. : 14:45
Bhopal Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:20
New Delhi
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
New Delhi
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
New Delhi
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14623 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:34
Delhi Safdarjung
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
New Delhi
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
New Delhi
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Gondwana Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:50
Bhopal Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:50
Bhopal Junction
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
New Delhi
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Junction
Su & We Arr. : 07:30
New Delhi
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12155 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22693 Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
New Delhi
12649 Sampark Kranti
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
New Delhi
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Bhopal Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Bhopal Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhopal New Delhi
04419 Hazrat Nizamuddin Suvidha SPL
We Dep. : 20:35
Bhopal Habibganj
Th Arr. : 07:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin