Find all trains running between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction (BPL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Bhopal Junction route.

There are 24 trains running between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction.

BPL to New Delhi Distance 700 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 15 Mins - 14 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhopal Junction (BPL) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Bhopal Junction to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Bhopal Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Mo, Tu & Fr 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr 13:00
New Delhi
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Nanded to Una Himachal Su 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Su 13:00
New Delhi
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express Nanded to Amritsar Junction Th 00:25
Bhopal Junction
Th 13:00
New Delhi
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express Nagpur to Amritsar Junction Su 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Su 13:35
New Delhi
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Mo & Fr 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Fr 13:35
New Delhi
12715 Sachkhand Express Nanded to Amritsar Junction Daily 00:55
Bhopal Junction
Daily 12:10
New Delhi
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express Bilaspur to New Delhi Tu & Fr 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr 10:55
New Delhi
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 03:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily 13:45
New Delhi
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi Daily 07:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily 19:05
New Delhi
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 09:10
Bhopal Junction
Daily 21:00
New Delhi
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Th 21:40
New Delhi
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 09:20
Bhopal Junction
Mo 21:40
New Delhi
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 09:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily 21:15
New Delhi
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo, Th & Fr 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 23:00
New Delhi
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express Pondicherry to New Delhi Th 14:45
Bhopal Junction
Fr 02:10
New Delhi
11057 Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 15:05
Bhopal Junction
Daily 04:15
New Delhi
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express Bhopal Habibganj to New Delhi Daily 15:15
Bhopal Junction
Daily 23:30
New Delhi
12919 Malwa Express Indore Junction (BG) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 17:35
Bhopal Junction
Daily 05:00
New Delhi
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 19:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily 06:30
New Delhi
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central to New Delhi Daily 20:20
Bhopal Junction
Daily 07:05
New Delhi
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kalka Tu & Sa 20:40
Bhopal Junction
Su & We 07:30
New Delhi
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi Daily 22:00
Bhopal Junction
Daily 09:05
New Delhi
12627 Karnataka Express Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi Daily 23:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily 10:30
New Delhi
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express Jabalpur to New Delhi Daily 23:59
Bhopal Junction
Daily 11:50
New Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12629 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th & Sa 00:45
Bhopal Junction
Th & Sa 13:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437 Rajdhani Express Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Th 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 Rajdhani Express Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Sa 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Mo & Sa 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 02:10
Bhopal Junction
Su 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 02:10
Bhopal Junction
We 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Fr 02:17
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo & Fr 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12269 Duronto Express Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Sa 02:17
Bhopal Habibganj
Tu & Sa 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 02:45
Bhopal Junction
Daily 12:39
Faridabad
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 03:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu 14:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
06411 Payyanur - Delhi Safdarjung Ezhimala Special Payyanur to Delhi Safdarjung Fr 04:45
Bhopal Junction
Fr 16:20
Faridabad
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 06:00
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:11
Faridabad
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Sa 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Sa 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Mysore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Su 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Nizamuddin Express Kolhapur CSTM to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 06:30
Bhopal Junction
We 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Mo 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 06:30
Bhopal Junction
Th 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 07:09
Vidisha
Daily 19:41
Faridabad
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & We 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Mo & We 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Tirukkural Express Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Fr 08:15
Bhopal Junction
Su & Fr 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 09:50
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr 20:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 17:24
Vidisha
Daily 03:31
Faridabad
14623 Patalkot Express Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 17:39
Vidisha
Daily 05:35
Delhi Safdarjung
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 19:40
Bhopal Junction
Daily 06:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:29
Vidisha
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Gondwana Express Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Tu 20:29
Vidisha
Mo & We 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction Mo & Th 20:40
Bhopal Junction
Tu & Fr 06:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12213 Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su 21:25
Bhopal Habibganj
Mo 07:00
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 21:30
Bhopal Junction
Daily 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12155 Bhopal Express Bhopal Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 22:10
Vidisha
Daily 08:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati to Jammu Tawi We 22:53
Bhopal Habibganj
Th 09:30
Delhi Safdarjung
12649 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 23:08
Bhopal Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Bhopal Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.