List of all trains passing through Bhubaneshwar Railway Station, Orissa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhubaneshwar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhubaneshwar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  08092
00:05
00:10 Su Su
Puri
Bhanjpur
  18407
00:05
00:10 Sa Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  18421
00:05
00:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
  20816
00:45
00:50 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  08190
00:50
00:55 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12774
00:55
01:00 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  22874
00:55
01:00 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
  22890
00:55
01:00 Su Su
Puri
Digha
  22850
00:55
01:00 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  22854
00:55
01:00 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  22873
01:00
01:05 Sa Sa
Digha
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22889
01:00
01:05 Mo Mo
Digha
Puri
  18420
01:00
01:05 Su Su
Jaynagar
Puri
  18450
01:00
01:05 Th Th
Patna Junction
Puri
  15640
01:00
01:05 Tu Tu
Kamakhya
Puri
  22853
01:00
01:05 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
  08404
01:10
01:15 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Puri
  02809
01:10
01:15 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Puri
  22807
01:15
01:20 We & Sa We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
  22809
01:15
01:20 Th Th
Paradip
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22643
02:25
02:30 We & Th We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  12509
02:25
02:30 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  12513
02:25
02:30 Mo Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
  12515
02:25
02:30 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  18409
02:30
02:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  12863
03:20
03:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12802
03:30
03:35 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Puri
  22808
03:40
03:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22835
03:50
03:55 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Puri
  12881
03:50
03:55 We & Fr We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Puri
  12887
03:50
03:55 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Puri
  12895
03:50
03:55 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Puri
  18478
04:15
04:20 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
  12842
04:35
04:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
  08091
04:35
04:40 Sa Sa
Bhanjpur
Puri
  12837
05:10
05:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  18451
05:20
05:25 Daily Daily
Hatia
Puri
  18463
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
  12145
05:35
05:40 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
  15644
05:50
05:55 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Puri
  12254
05:50
05:55 Th Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  12867
05:50
05:55 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
  18047
05:50
05:55 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
  12074
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Howrah Junction
  22641
06:05
06:10 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  22501
06:05
06:10 We We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
  12507
06:05
06:10 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  12659
06:05
06:10 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  15227
06:05
06:10 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  18117
06:05
06:10 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Rourkela
Gunupur
  58132
06:15
06:20 Daily Daily
Puri
Rourkela
  12839
06:20
06:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
  18406
06:30
06:35 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
  15228
06:30
06:35 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12278
06:40
06:42 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
  12660
06:40
06:45 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
  12893
00:00
06:45 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Balangir
  22642
06:40
06:45 Mo & We Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
  22644
06:40
06:45 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22810
06:50
06:55 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Paradip
  18507
06:50
06:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
  22866
06:55
07:00 Tu Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12880
00:00
07:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22865
07:10
07:15 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
  01661
07:10
07:15 We We
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
  22611
07:20
07:25 Th Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
  22878
07:20
07:25 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
  22818
07:20
07:25 Tu Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
  22832
07:20
07:25 Sa Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
  12845
00:00
07:30 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
  18414
07:30
07:35 Daily Daily
Puri
Paradip
  18416
07:30
07:35 Daily Daily
Puri
Barabil
  18426
07:30
07:35 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Puri
  07439
07:30
07:35 We We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
  22819
00:00
07:35 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12508
07:35
07:40 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12510
07:35
07:40 Mo, Tu & We Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
  12514
07:35
07:40 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
  12516
07:35
07:40 Th Th
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  18646
07:35
07:40 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
  22502
07:35
07:40 Su Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  14710
07:40
07:45 We We
Puri
Bikaner Junction
  02845
00:00
07:45 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Hatia
  22910
07:40
07:45 Su Su
Puri
Valsad
  12281
00:00
08:00 We We
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
  22909
08:00
08:05 Sa Sa
Valsad
Puri
  14709
08:05
08:10 Tu Tu
Bikaner Junction
Puri
  17015
00:00
08:30 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
  20814
08:25
08:35 Mo Mo
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
  07438
08:45
08:50 Tu Tu
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
  58421
09:05
09:10 Daily Daily
Angul
Puri
  22823
00:00
09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
  58413
09:40
09:45 Daily Daily
Talcher
Puri
  12246
09:40
09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  58411
00:00
09:55 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Berhampur
  12551
09:55
10:00 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
  22864
09:55
10:00 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  58416
09:45
10:05 Daily Daily
Puri
Cuttack
  58434
10:10
10:15 Daily Daily
Berhampur
Cuttack
  12816
10:25
10:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
  12704
10:45
10:50 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
  18303
11:05
11:10 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Puri
  58001
11:15
11:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  58002
11:20
11:25 Daily Daily
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22613
11:25
11:30 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Haldia
  58005
11:25
11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Khurda Road Junction
  22852
11:25
11:30 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22811
00:00
11:40 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
  12503
11:50
11:55 Sa Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
  22888
11:50
11:55 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  20890
11:45
11:55 Mo Mo
Vijayawada Junction
Howrah Junction
  22833
00:00
12:00 Mo Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
  22871
00:00
12:00 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
  22879
00:00
12:00 Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
  12830
00:00
12:00 Th Th
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
  12898
00:00
12:00 Tu Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
  18496
00:00
12:00 Fr Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
  12815
12:10
12:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
  12875
12:15
12:25 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
  12821
12:35
12:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  01662
12:40
12:45 We We
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
  22805
00:00
12:45 Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12822
12:55
13:00 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
  12703
13:50
13:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  22606
13:55
14:00 Su Su
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
  22826
13:55
14:00 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  15905
13:55
14:00 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
  22604
13:55
14:00 We & Th We & Th
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
  22840
00:00
14:10 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Rourkela
  12993
14:30
14:35 Su Su
Gandhidham BG
Puri
  22828
14:30
14:35 We We
Surat
Puri
  12876
15:05
15:10 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
  02810
15:05
15:10 Fr Fr
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  11020
00:00
15:25 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12868
15:30
15:35 Th Th
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
  18048
15:30
15:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
  12253
15:30
15:35 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  22856
15:30
15:35 Tu Tu
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  02842
15:45
15:50 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12819
00:00
15:50 Su & We Su & We
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
  18419
15:45
15:50 Th Th
Puri
Jaynagar
  18449
15:45
15:50 Mo Mo
Puri
Patna Junction
  15639
15:45
15:50 Tu Tu
Puri
Kamakhya
  58426
00:00
16:00 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Kendujhargarh
  18508
16:15
16:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  18422
16:30
16:35 Su & Th Su & Th
Ajmer Junction
Puri
  22863
16:40
16:45 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12552
16:45
16:50 Th Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
  58006
16:45
16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Khurda Road Junction
Kharagpur Junction
  12245
16:50
17:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12892
00:00
17:10 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangriposi
  15906
17:20
17:25 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
  18304
17:20
17:25 Daily Daily
Puri
Sambalpur
  22612
17:20
17:25 Sa Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
  58415
17:45
17:50 Daily Daily
Cuttack
Puri
  58408
00:00
17:50 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bhadrakh
  58414
18:20
18:25 Daily Daily
Puri
Talcher
  58433
18:25
18:30 Daily Daily
Cuttack
Berhampur
  18415
18:35
18:40 Daily Daily
Barabil
Puri
  22605
18:45
18:50 Mo Mo
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
  22825
18:45
18:50 Tu Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
  22849
18:45
18:50 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
  22603
18:45
18:50 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
  22614
18:45
18:50 Sa Sa
Haldia
Chennai Central
  12664
18:50
18:55 We & Sa We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
  12666
18:50
18:55 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
  15629
18:50
18:55 Tu Tu
Tambaram
Guwahati
  15929
18:50
18:55 Fr Fr
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
  58419
00:00
19:00 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Palasa
  12504
19:20
19:25 We We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
  22887
19:20
19:25 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  02841
19:20
19:25 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
  18447
00:00
19:35 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Jagdalpur
  20889
19:25
19:40 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Vijayawada Junction
  18645
19:35
19:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
  18405
19:35
19:40 We We
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
  18408
19:40
19:45 Mo Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
  18425
19:55
20:00 Daily Daily
Puri
Durg Junction
  12832
00:00
20:15 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Bokaro Steel City
  18413
20:25
20:30 Daily Daily
Paradip
Puri
  12840
20:35
20:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
  06009
20:35
20:40 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
  12277
20:40
20:42 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  12994
20:55
21:00 Mo Mo
Puri
Gandhidham BG
  58131
20:55
21:00 Daily Daily
Rourkela
Puri
  22827
20:55
21:00 Su Su
Puri
Surat
  18452
21:10
21:15 Daily Daily
Puri
Hatia
  12841
21:15
21:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
  06010
21:20
21:25 Su Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12838
21:45
21:52 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
  22831
21:55
22:00 We We
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  22851
21:55
22:00 Th Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
  20815
21:55
22:00 Mo Mo
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22855
21:55
22:00 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
  08189
22:00
22:05 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  18477
22:10
22:15 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
  22882
00:00
22:20 Tu Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
  22817
22:30
22:35 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
  15630
22:30
22:35 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Tambaram
  15930
22:30
22:35 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
  12663
22:30
22:35 Su & Th Su & Th
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
  12665
22:30
22:35 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
  12773
22:30
22:35 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
  12146
22:35
22:40 Tu Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  18118
22:45
22:50 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Gunupur
Rourkela
  12801
22:55
23:00 Daily Daily
Puri
New Delhi
  08403
23:00
23:05 Fr Fr
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12864
23:05
23:10 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  22877
23:25
23:30 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12882
23:30
23:35 Mo & We Mo & We
Puri
Howrah Junction
  12888
23:30
23:35 Su Su
Puri
Howrah Junction
  12896
23:30
23:35 Th Th
Puri
Howrah Junction
  15643
23:30
23:35 Sa Sa
Puri
Kamakhya
  22836
23:30
23:35 Tu Tu
Puri
Kolkata Shalimar
  18410
23:45
23:50 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Bhubaneshwar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhubaneshwar and Bhubaneshwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (3.46 Km / 2.15 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (245.7 Km / 152.67 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhubaneshwar by train, get complete information about Bhubaneshwar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhubaneshwar, distance to Bhubaneshwar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhubaneshwar.

Trains to Bhubaneshwar Station - List of Bhubaneshwar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhubaneshwar, Trains from Bhubaneshwar and Trains passing through the Bhubaneshwar Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhubaneshwar Station and other information like Bhubaneshwar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bhubaneshwar Station Location Map