Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar route. Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhubaneshwar and Balasore • BBS - BLS Train Timings

Bhubaneshwar Balasore
Average Distance : 210 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Balasore

There are 66 Trains running between Balasore and Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Balasore
08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special
Su Dep. : 00:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 03:10
Balasore
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
We Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
22643 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 03:25
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 06:52
Balasore
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:53
Balasore
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 08:01
Balasore
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Balasore
22641 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:56
Balasore
22878 Puri Digha Express
We Dep. : 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 11:10
Balasore
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 10:48
Balasore
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 11:38
Balasore
12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express
We Dep. : 08:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 10:53
Balasore
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:18
Balasore
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 12:44
Balasore
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 12:44
Balasore
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 13:51
Balasore
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 14:30
Balasore
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 14:30
Balasore
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 18:28
Balasore
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express
Fr Dep. : 12:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Balasore
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:26
Balasore
12875 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:26
Balasore
12822 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 16:17
Balasore
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 17:25
Balasore
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 17:25
Balasore
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th Arr. : 17:25
Balasore
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Balasore
02810 Puri Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 15:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 18:15
Balasore
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 19:15
Balasore
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Su & We Arr. : 19:07
Balasore
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 19:15
Balasore
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express
Mo Dep. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Balasore
58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:23
Balasore
12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Balasore
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 22:46
Balasore
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
We & Sa Arr. : 22:47
Balasore
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 22:46
Balasore
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 22:46
Balasore
08410 Puri - Rourkela Tatkal Special
We Dep. : 19:15
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 23:16
Balasore
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 00:09
Balasore
12838 Puri - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 21:57
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Balasore
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Balasore
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Balasore
08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special
Fr Dep. : 23:05
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 03:05
Balasore
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Balasore
12896 Puri - Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 23:40
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Balasore
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 23:40
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 02:45
Balasore
12888 Puri - Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 23:40
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 02:45
Balasore
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
Mo & We Dep. : 23:40
Bhubaneshwar
Tu & Th Arr. : 02:45
Balasore
18410 Srijagannath Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 03:32
Balasore

View return trains from Balasore to Bhubaneshwar »