Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar route. Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhubaneshwar and Balasore • BBS - BLS Train Timings

There are 58 Trains running between Balasore and Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Balasore
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
We Dep. : 01:10 We Arr. : 04:35
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:10 Su Arr. : 04:35
22878 Puri Digha Express
Th Dep. : 01:10 Th Arr. : 04:35
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10 Fr Arr. : 04:35
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:10 Sa Arr. : 04:35
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 02:35 Mo Arr. : 06:20
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 02:35 Tu Arr. : 06:20
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:35 Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
22643 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 02:35 We & Th Arr. : 06:20
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:50 Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:52
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45 Daily Arr. : 08:01
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:00
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 06:15 Fr Arr. : 09:41
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 06:15 Th Arr. : 09:41
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 06:15 Tu Arr. : 09:41
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 06:15 We Arr. : 09:41
22641 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:15 Mo & Sa Arr. : 09:41
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:56
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10 Daily Arr. : 11:38
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 07:35 Tu Arr. : 10:54
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:08
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 10:10 Su Arr. : 12:42
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45 Daily Arr. : 13:50
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:20 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 14:08
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 11:20 Mo Arr. : 14:08
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:45 Daily Arr. : 18:30
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:26
12875 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:25 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:26
12822 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00 Daily Arr. : 16:17
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 14:05 Fr Arr. : 17:30
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 14:05 Su Arr. : 17:30
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 14:05 We & Th Arr. : 17:30
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05 Sa Arr. : 17:30
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:25 Tu Arr. : 18:42
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:42
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 15:25 Th Arr. : 18:42
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 15:25 Su Arr. : 18:42
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti
Su & We Dep. : 15:30 Su & We Arr. : 19:07
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35 Tu Arr. : 19:07
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 15:35 Th Arr. : 19:07
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express
Mo Dep. : 15:35 Mo Arr. : 19:07
58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:22
12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10 Daily Arr. : 20:16
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 18:50 We & Sa Arr. : 22:47
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 18:50 Tu Arr. : 22:46
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 18:50 Fr Arr. : 22:46
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 18:50 Su Arr. : 22:46
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 20:10 We Arr. : 23:41
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:40 Daily Arr. : 00:09
12838 Puri - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 21:47 Daily Arr. : 01:00
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40 Daily Arr. : 01:50
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55 Daily Arr. : 02:15
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20 Daily Arr. : 02:30
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 23:40 We Arr. : 02:45
12896 Puri - Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 23:40 Fr Arr. : 02:45
12888 Puri - Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 23:40 Mo Arr. : 02:45
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
Mo & We Dep. : 23:40 Tu & Th Arr. : 02:45
18410 Srijagannath Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55 Daily Arr. : 03:32

View return trains from Balasore to Bhubaneshwar »