Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar route.

There are 65 trains running between Balasore and Bhubaneshwar.

BBS to BLS Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Balasore (BLS)

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Balasore. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  08092
Su Dep. : 00:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 03:10
Balasore
  22854
Th Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
  22850
Sa Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
  22890
Su Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
  22874
Fr Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
  12774
We Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
  22643
We & Th Dep. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
  12515
Tu Dep. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
  12513
Mo Dep. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
  12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
  22808
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:53
Balasore
  12842
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 08:01
Balasore
  12074
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Balasore
  15227
Fr Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
  12507
Th Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
  22641
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
  12659
Tu Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
  22501
We Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
  12278
Daily Dep. : 06:42
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:56
Balasore
  22878
We Dep. : 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 11:10
Balasore
  22818
Tu Dep. : 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 10:48
Balasore
  18646
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 11:38
Balasore
  12281
We Dep. : 08:00
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 10:48
Balasore
  22823
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:18
Balasore
  12551
Su Dep. : 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 12:44
Balasore
  22864
Th Dep. : 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 12:44
Balasore
  12704
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 13:51
Balasore
  58002
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 18:28
Balasore
  22852
Mo Dep. : 11:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 14:30
Balasore
  22811
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 14:30
Balasore
  22888
Fr Dep. : 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Balasore
  12815
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:26
Balasore
  12875
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:25
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:26
Balasore
  12822
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 16:17
Balasore
  22606
Su Dep. : 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 17:25
Balasore
  22826
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 17:25
Balasore
  22604
We & Th Dep. : 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th Arr. : 17:25
Balasore
  15905
Sa Dep. : 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Balasore
  02810
Fr Dep. : 15:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 18:15
Balasore
  18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
  12253
Su Dep. : 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
  12868
Th Dep. : 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
  22856
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
  18449
Mo Dep. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Balasore
  18419
Th Dep. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 19:15
Balasore
  12819
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Su & We Arr. : 19:07
Balasore
  15639
Tu Dep. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 19:15
Balasore
  58006
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:23
Balasore
  12892
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Balasore
  12666
Su Dep. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 22:46
Balasore
  12664
We & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
We & Sa Arr. : 22:46
Balasore
  15929
Fr Dep. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 22:46
Balasore
  15629
Tu Dep. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 22:46
Balasore
  12840
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Balasore
  06010
Su Dep. : 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 00:30
Balasore
  12838
Daily Dep. : 21:52
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Balasore
  18477
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Balasore
  12801
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Balasore
  08403
Fr Dep. : 23:05
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 03:05
Balasore
  12864
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Balasore
  12896
Th Dep. : 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Balasore
  22836
Tu Dep. : 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 02:45
Balasore
  12888
Su Dep. : 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 02:45
Balasore
  12882
Mo & We Dep. : 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu & Th Arr. : 02:45
Balasore
  18410
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Balasore

Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.