Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar route. Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhubaneshwar and Balasore • BBS - BLS Train Timings

Bhubaneshwar Balasore
Average Distance : 200 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Balasore

There are 38 Trains running between Balasore and Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Balasore
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
We Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 04:34
Balasore
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
22643 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Balasore
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:53
Balasore
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 08:01
Balasore
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Balasore
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
22641 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 09:41
Balasore
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 10:48
Balasore
12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express
We Dep. : 08:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 10:53
Balasore
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:18
Balasore
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 12:44
Balasore
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 12:44
Balasore
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 13:51
Balasore
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 14:30
Balasore
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 14:30
Balasore
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Balasore
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 17:25
Balasore
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 18:42
Balasore
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Su & We Arr. : 19:07
Balasore
12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Balasore
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 22:46
Balasore
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 22:46
Balasore
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
We & Sa Arr. : 22:47
Balasore
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 22:46
Balasore
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 00:09
Balasore
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Balasore

View return trains from Balasore to Bhubaneshwar »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Balasore
58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:20
Khurda Road Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:07
Amarda Road