Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar route. Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhubaneshwar and Balasore • BBS - BLS Train Timings

There are 61 Trains running between Balasore and Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Balasore
12580 Puri - Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:05 Su Arr. : 04:42
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
We Dep. : 01:10 We Arr. : 04:44
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:10 Su Arr. : 04:44
22878 Puri Digha Express
Th Dep. : 01:10 Th Arr. : 04:44
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10 Fr Arr. : 04:44
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:10 Sa Arr. : 04:44
16309 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 02:25 We & Th Arr. : 06:20
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 02:30 Mo Arr. : 06:20
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 02:30 Tu Arr. : 06:20
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:30 Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40 Daily Arr. : 08:00
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:00
16323 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:15 Mo & Sa Arr. : 09:45
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 06:15 Fr Arr. : 09:45
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 06:15 Th Arr. : 09:45
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 06:15 Tu Arr. : 09:45
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 06:15 We Arr. : 09:45
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:12
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 07:30 Tu Arr. : 10:53
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special
Fr Dep. : 07:35 Fr Arr. : 10:52
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55 Daily Arr. : 11:37
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 08:10 Su Arr. : 10:52
08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special
We Dep. : 08:25 We Arr. : 11:48
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:07
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 10:00 Su Arr. : 12:40
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50 Daily Arr. : 13:50
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:20 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 14:07
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 11:20 Mo Arr. : 14:07
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:50 Daily Arr. : 18:34
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:25
12875 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:20 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:25
12822 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20 Daily Arr. : 16:16
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 14:05 Fr Arr. : 17:30
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 14:05 Su Arr. : 17:30
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 14:05 We & Th Arr. : 17:30
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05 Sa Arr. : 17:30
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:15 Tu Arr. : 18:31
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:31
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 15:15 Th Arr. : 18:31
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 15:15 Su Arr. : 18:31
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti
Su & We Dep. : 15:30 Su & We Arr. : 19:00
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 15:30 Tu Arr. : 19:00
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 15:30 Th Arr. : 19:00
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express
Mo Dep. : 15:30 Mo Arr. : 19:00
58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:21
12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10 Daily Arr. : 20:15
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 18:50 We & Sa Arr. : 22:47
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 18:50 Tu Arr. : 22:46
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 18:50 Fr Arr. : 22:46
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 18:50 Su Arr. : 22:46
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 20:30 We Arr. : 23:40
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:45 Daily Arr. : 00:07
12838 Puri - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 21:42 Daily Arr. : 00:58
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20 Daily Arr. : 01:50
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45 Daily Arr. : 02:14
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15 Daily Arr. : 02:30
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 23:40 We Arr. : 02:45
12896 Puri - Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 23:40 Fr Arr. : 02:45
12888 Puri - Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 23:40 Mo Arr. : 02:45
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
Mo & We Dep. : 23:40 Tu & Th Arr. : 02:45
18410 Srijagannath Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55 Daily Arr. : 03:32

View return trains from Balasore to Bhubaneshwar »