Find all trains running between Cuttack (CTC) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Cuttack - Bhubaneshwar route. Find the location of Cuttack Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhubaneshwar and Cuttack • BBS - CTC Train Timings

There are 73 Trains running between Cuttack and Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Cuttack - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Cuttack
08516 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special
Mo Dep. : 01:05 Mo Arr. : 01:35
12580 Puri - Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:05 Su Arr. : 01:35
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
We Dep. : 01:10 We Arr. : 01:40
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:10 Su Arr. : 01:40
22878 Puri Digha Express
Th Dep. : 01:10 Th Arr. : 01:40
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10 Fr Arr. : 01:40
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:10 Sa Arr. : 01:40
16309 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 02:25 We & Th Arr. : 03:10
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 02:30 Mo Arr. : 03:25
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 02:30 Tu Arr. : 03:25
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:30 Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:25
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40 Daily Arr. : 05:10
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:20 Daily Arr. : 06:10
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:30
16323 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:15 Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:50
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 06:15 Fr Arr. : 06:41
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 06:15 Th Arr. : 06:41
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 06:15 Tu Arr. : 06:41
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 06:15 We Arr. : 06:41
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:00 Mo & Th Arr. : 07:30
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 07:00 Tu Arr. : 07:30
12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 07:00 Tu Arr. : 07:38
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:50
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 07:30 Tu Arr. : 08:00
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special
Fr Dep. : 07:35 Fr Arr. : 08:05
18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 08:15
18414 Puri - Paradip Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 08:15
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55 Daily Arr. : 08:25
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 08:10 Su Arr. : 08:38
08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special
We Dep. : 08:25 We Arr. : 08:50
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:55
58416 Puri - Cuttack Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:50 Daily Arr. : 11:05
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 10:00 Su Arr. : 10:25
58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:15 Daily Arr. : 12:35
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50 Daily Arr. : 11:20
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:20 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 11:53
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 11:20 Mo Arr. : 11:53
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 11:20 Fr Arr. : 11:53
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:48
12875 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:20 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:48
12822 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20 Daily Arr. : 13:50
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 14:05 Fr Arr. : 14:45
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 14:05 Su Arr. : 14:45
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 14:05 We & Th Arr. : 14:45
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05 Sa Arr. : 14:45
18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express
We Dep. : 15:00 We Arr. : 15:35
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:15 Tu Arr. : 15:45
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:45
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 15:15 Su Arr. : 15:45
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti
Su & We Dep. : 15:30 Su & We Arr. : 15:56
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 15:30 Tu Arr. : 15:56
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 15:30 Th Arr. : 15:56
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express
Mo Dep. : 15:30 Mo Arr. : 15:56
58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:00
12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10 Daily Arr. : 17:40
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:10 Daily Arr. : 18:52
18425 Puri - Durg Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40 Daily Arr. : 19:20
12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:35
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 20:30 We Arr. : 21:05
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:45 Daily Arr. : 21:15
12838 Puri - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 21:42 Daily Arr. : 22:18
18452 Tapaswini Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 22:25
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20 Daily Arr. : 22:55
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45 Daily Arr. : 23:15
18418 Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:05 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:30
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05 Tu Arr. : 23:30
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15 Daily Arr. : 23:50
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 23:40 We Arr. : 00:06
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Sa Dep. : 23:40 Su Arr. : 00:06
12896 Puri - Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 23:40 Fr Arr. : 00:06
12888 Puri - Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 23:40 Mo Arr. : 00:06
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
Mo & We Dep. : 23:40 Tu & Th Arr. : 00:06
18410 Srijagannath Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55 Daily Arr. : 00:28

View return trains from Cuttack to Bhubaneshwar »