Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Bhubaneshwar route. Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhubaneshwar and Howrah Junction • BBS - HWH Train Timings

Bhubaneshwar Howrah Junction
Average Distance : 440 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction

There are 30 Trains running between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Howrah Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Bhubaneshwar
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Howrah Junction
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
12246 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:45
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:15
Howrah Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 16:15
Howrah Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Fr Dep. : 12:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
12822 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 03:15
Howrah Junction
12664 Howrah Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
We & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Howrah Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Howrah Junction
12838 Puri - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 21:57
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Howrah Junction
12896 Puri - Howrah Express
We Dep. : 23:40
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Fr Dep. : 23:40
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
12888 Puri - Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 23:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
Monday & Wednesday Dep. : 23:40
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & We Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
18410 Srijagannath Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Howrah Junction

View return trains from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Howrah
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
22814 Paradip Santragachi Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 01:45
Cuttack
Mo Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Su & Th Arr. : 10:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su & Fr Arr. : 12:24
Mecheda
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 13:50
Kolkata Shalimar
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 18:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 21:30
Kolkata Shalimar
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 04:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction