Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Bhubaneshwar route.

There are 33 trains running between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneshwar.

BBS to HWH Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12515
Tu Dep. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
  12513
Mo Dep. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
  12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
  12842
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Howrah Junction
  12074
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
  12507
Th Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
  22501
We Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
  15227
Fr Dep. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
  12278
Daily Dep. : 06:42
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Howrah Junction
  22832
Sa Dep. : 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
  22818
Tu Dep. : 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
  22878
We Dep. : 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
  18646
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
  12246
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:15
Howrah Junction
  22864
Th Dep. : 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 16:15
Howrah Junction
  12704
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
  20890
Mo Dep. : 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
  12503
Sa Dep. : 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
  22888
Fr Dep. : 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
  12822
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
  12868
Th Dep. : 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
  18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
  12253
Su Dep. : 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
  12666
Su Dep. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Howrah Junction
  12664
We & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Su & Th Arr. : 03:10
Howrah Junction
  12840
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Howrah Junction
  12838
Daily Dep. : 21:52
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Howrah Junction
  12864
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Howrah Junction
  12882
Mo & We Dep. : 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
  15643
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
  12896
Th Dep. : 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
  12888
Su Dep. : 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
  18410
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22850
Sa Dep. : 00:30
Khurda Road Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
  12774
We Dep. : 00:30
Khurda Road Junction
We Arr. : 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
  22854
Th Dep. : 00:30
Khurda Road Junction
Th Arr. : 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
  22814
Tu Dep. : 00:40
Raghunath Pur
Tu Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22808
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Khurda Road Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12659
Tu Dep. : 05:35
Khurda Road Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:50
Kolkata Shalimar
  22641
Mo & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Khurda Road Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:22
Mecheda
  58002
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Bir Purushottampur
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Abada
  22852
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Khurda Road Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22826
Fr Dep. : 13:30
Khurda Road Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:30
Kolkata Shalimar
  02810
Fr Dep. : 14:45
Khurda Road Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22856
Tu Dep. : 15:05
Khurda Road Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:20
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  02842
Tu Dep. : 15:15
Khurda Road Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  06010
Su Dep. : 20:55
Khurda Road Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  08403
Fr Dep. : 22:40
Khurda Road Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22836
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Khurda Road Junction
We Arr. : 07:10
Kolkata Shalimar

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.