Find all trains running between Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jajpur Kheonjhar Road - Bhubaneshwar route.

There are 48 trains running between Jajpur Kheonjhar Road and Bhubaneshwar.

BBS to JJKR Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Jajpur Kheonjhar Road. Given below is the list of all the Jajpur Kheonjhar Road - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri to Bhanjpur Su 00:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su 01:50
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
03102 Puri Kolkata Special Fare Special Puri to Kolkata Su 00:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su 02:00
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Th 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th 02:26
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express Puri to Digha Su 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su 02:26
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha Fr 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 02:26
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 03:56
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 03:56
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Fr & Sa 03:56
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction We & Th 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th 03:56
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 04:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 06:08
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction Daily 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 07:25
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 07:38
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 07:38
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th 07:38
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Mo & Sa 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Sa 07:38
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 06:42
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 08:05
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 09:10
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 10:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 12:20
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Daily 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 14:20
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 11:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 13:00
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Fr 11:30
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 13:00
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Su, We & Sa 11:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su, We & Sa 13:00
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express Puri to New Delhi Mo, We, Th & Sa 12:15
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Th & Sa 13:41
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to New Delhi Su, Tu & Fr 12:25
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Tu & Fr 13:56
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12822 Dhauli Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 13:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 14:29
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Su 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su 15:28
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction We & Th 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th 15:28
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 15:28
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 17:01
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & We 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Su & We 17:18
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express Puri to Patna Junction Mo 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 17:18
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express Puri to Jaynagar Th 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Th 17:18
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 15:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 17:35
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:50
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangriposi Daily 17:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 18:34
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
58408 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger Bhubaneshwar to Bhadrakh Daily 17:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 20:18
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 20:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 22:08
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12838 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 21:52
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 23:29
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
18477 Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar Junction Daily 22:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 23:43
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi Daily 23:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 00:28
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Fr 23:05
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 01:10
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 23:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 00:38
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Sa 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su 01:03
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12896 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Th 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 01:03
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Puri to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
We 01:03
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12888 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Su 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 01:03
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Puri to Howrah Junction Mo & We 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu & Th 01:03
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
18410 Srijagannath Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 23:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 01:28
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 00:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 02:15
Jakhapura
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Sa 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 03:48
Bhadrakh
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Sa 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 06:08
Bhadrakh
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo & Fr 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Fr 06:08
Bhadrakh
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 10:00
Bhadrakh
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
We 10:23
Bhadrakh
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction Tu 08:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 11:15
Sukinda Road
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 09:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 11:33
Bhadrakh
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Kamakhya Sa 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 14:20
Bhadrakh
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 14:20
Bhadrakh
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Sa 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 16:38
Bhadrakh
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su 17:56
Bhadrakh
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 18:38
Bhadrakh
58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger Bhubaneshwar to Kendujhargarh Daily 16:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 18:27
Baghuapal
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
We & Sa 22:00
Bhadrakh
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
Su 23:45
Bhadrakh

Find the location of Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.