Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Puri - Bhubaneshwar route. Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhubaneshwar and Puri • BBS - PURI Train Timings

There are 40 Trains running between Puri and Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Puri
12579 Puri Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 01:10 Mo Arr. : 03:20
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 01:15 Mo Arr. : 03:20
22877 Digha Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 01:15 Fr Arr. : 03:20
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 01:15 Tu Arr. : 03:20
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 01:15 Su Arr. : 03:20
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express
Th Dep. : 01:15 Th Arr. : 03:20
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 02:25 Daily Arr. : 04:35
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35 Daily Arr. : 05:25
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 03:45 Th Arr. : 05:55
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
We & Fr Dep. : 03:45 We & Fr Arr. : 05:55
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 03:45 Tu Arr. : 05:55
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 03:45 Sa Arr. : 05:55
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20 Daily Arr. : 06:55
18451 Tapaswini Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55 Daily Arr. : 07:10
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 05:10 Daily Arr. : 07:25
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 05:35 Tu Arr. : 07:45
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 06:00 Sa Arr. : 07:45
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 06:30 Su Arr. : 08:55
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 07:20 Fr Arr. : 09:00
12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 07:20 Fr Arr. : 09:10
18426 Durg - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35 Daily Arr. : 09:35
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 08:25 Tu Arr. : 10:15
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 08:25 Sa Arr. : 10:15
58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:05 Daily Arr. : 11:25
58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:35 Daily Arr. : 11:45
12816 Puri Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:20
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 10:25 Mo Arr. : 12:20
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40 Daily Arr. : 12:50
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45 Daily Arr. : 14:30
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:20 Daily Arr. : 17:55
22828 Surat - Puri Express
We Dep. : 14:15 We Arr. : 16:10
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express
Su Dep. : 14:15 Su Arr. : 16:10
12744 Surat - Puri Express
We Dep. : 14:22 We Arr. : 16:15
12876 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:42 Daily Arr. : 19:40
18415 Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:15 Daily Arr. : 20:25
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:32 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:10
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:40 Mo Arr. : 22:55
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:40 Daily Arr. : 23:40
18413 Paradip - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50 Daily Arr. : 23:15

View return trains from Puri to Bhubaneshwar »