Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Puri - Bhubaneshwar route. Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhubaneshwar and Puri • BBS - PURI Train Timings

There are 38 Trains running between Puri and Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Puri
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 01:00 Mo Arr. : 03:20
22877 Digha Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 01:00 Fr Arr. : 03:20
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express
Th Dep. : 01:00 Th Arr. : 03:20
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 01:00 Su Arr. : 03:20
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 01:00 Tu Arr. : 03:20
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 02:50 Daily Arr. : 04:35
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45 Daily Arr. : 05:25
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 04:00 Sa Arr. : 05:50
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 04:00 Tu Arr. : 05:50
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
We & Fr Dep. : 04:00 We & Fr Arr. : 05:50
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 04:00 Th Arr. : 05:50
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25 Daily Arr. : 06:15
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20 Daily Arr. : 07:10
18451 Tapaswini Express
Daily Dep. : 05:40 Daily Arr. : 07:25
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 05:50 Tu Arr. : 07:40
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 06:00 Sa Arr. : 07:40
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 06:40 Su Arr. : 08:35
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 07:15 Fr Arr. : 08:55
18426 Durg - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30 Daily Arr. : 09:10
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 08:25 Sa Arr. : 10:05
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 08:25 Tu Arr. : 10:05
58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:15 Daily Arr. : 11:05
58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:30 Daily Arr. : 11:55
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 10:10 Mo Arr. : 11:35
12816 Puri Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:10
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00 Daily Arr. : 12:35
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:25 Daily Arr. : 15:20
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50 Daily Arr. : 14:25
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express
Su Dep. : 14:40 Su Arr. : 16:10
22828 Surat - Puri Express
We Dep. : 14:40 We Arr. : 16:10
12876 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:15 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:00
18422 Ajmer Puri Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:40 Su & Th Arr. : 18:20
58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45 Daily Arr. : 19:40
18415 Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25 Daily Arr. : 20:15
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:00
18413 Paradip - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55 Daily Arr. : 22:35
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 21:05 Mo Arr. : 22:50
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:15 Daily Arr. : 23:25

View return trains from Puri to Bhubaneshwar »