Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puri - Bhubaneshwar route.

There are 41 trains running between Puri and Bhubaneshwar.

BBS to PURI Distance 62 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Puri (PURI)

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Puri. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  18450
Th Dep. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 03:10
Puri
  22889
Mo Dep. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Puri
  15640
Tu Dep. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 03:10
Puri
  18420
Su Dep. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 03:10
Puri
  08404
Su Dep. : 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 04:00
Puri
  02809
Fr Dep. : 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 03:20
Puri
  18409
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Puri
  12802
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Puri
  12881
We & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
We & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Puri
  22835
Th Dep. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 05:40
Puri
  12895
Sa Dep. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Puri
  12887
Tu Dep. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Puri
  18478
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Puri
  08091
Sa Dep. : 04:40
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 06:30
Puri
  12837
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Puri
  18451
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Puri
  12145
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 07:30
Puri
  15644
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 07:30
Puri
  18406
Su Dep. : 06:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 08:10
Puri
  22865
Fr Dep. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 08:45
Puri
  01661
We Dep. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 08:45
Puri
  18426
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Puri
  22909
Sa Dep. : 08:05
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 09:45
Puri
  14709
Tu Dep. : 08:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 09:45
Puri
  20814
Mo Dep. : 08:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 10:00
Puri
  58421
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Puri
  58413
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Puri
  12816
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:05
Puri
  18303
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Puri
  58001
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Puri
  12821
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Puri
  22828
We Dep. : 14:35
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 16:10
Puri
  12993
Su Dep. : 14:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 16:10
Puri
  12876
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Puri
  18422
Su & Th Dep. : 16:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su & Th Arr. : 18:15
Puri
  58415
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Puri
  18415
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Puri
  18408
Mo Dep. : 19:45
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 21:30
Puri
  18413
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Puri
  12277
Daily Dep. : 20:42
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Puri
  58131
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Puri

Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.