Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Puri - Bhubaneshwar route. Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhubaneshwar and Puri • BBS - PURI Train Timings

Bhubaneshwar Puri
Average Distance : 62 Km
Average Time : 56 Mins - 2 Hrs

There are 38 Trains running between Puri and Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Garibrath, Passenger, Shatabdi, Mail / Exp

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Puri
No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Puri
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 03:20
Puri
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 03:20
Puri
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express
Th Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 03:20
Puri
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Puri
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 04:00
Puri
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Puri
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Puri
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 04:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 05:50
Puri
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
We & Fr Dep. : 04:00
Bhubaneshwar
We & Fr Arr. : 05:50
Puri
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 04:00
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 05:50
Puri
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 05:50
Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Puri
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Puri
18451 Tapaswini Express
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Puri
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 07:40
Puri
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Puri
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 08:35
Puri
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 08:55
Puri
18426 Durg - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Puri
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 08:25
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 10:05
Puri
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 08:25
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 10:05
Puri
58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Puri
58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Puri
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 10:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 11:35
Puri
12816 Puri Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:10
Puri
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Puri
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Puri
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Puri
22828 Surat - Puri Express
We Dep. : 14:40
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 16:10
Puri
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express
Su Dep. : 14:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 16:10
Puri
12876 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:00
Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su & Th Arr. : 18:20
Puri
58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Puri
18415 Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Puri
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Puri
18413 Paradip - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Puri
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 21:05
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 22:50
Puri
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Puri

View return trains from Puri to Bhubaneshwar »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhubaneshwar Puri
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Khurda Road Junction
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 01:30
Khurda Road Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
We & Sa Arr. : 01:45
Khurda Road Junction
22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 00:50
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 01:15
Khurda Road Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
We Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 00:30
Khurda Road Junction
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 00:30
Khurda Road Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 00:30
Khurda Road Junction
18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 00:30
Khurda Road Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 02:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 01:55
Khurda Road Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 02:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 01:55
Khurda Road Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:55
Khurda Road Junction
22643 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 02:35
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th Arr. : 01:55
Khurda Road Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Khurda Road Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:05
Khurda Road Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Khurda Road Junction
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 06:35
Khurda Road Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 06:35
Khurda Road Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Khurda Road Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Khurda Road Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 05:25
Khurda Road Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 05:25
Khurda Road Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Khurda Road Junction
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 05:25
Khurda Road Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Khurda Road Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 07:15
Khurda Road Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 07:15
Khurda Road Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & We Arr. : 07:15
Khurda Road Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Khurda Road Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Khurda Road Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:55
Bhubaneshwar
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Khurda Road Junction
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 06:55
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 06:15
Khurda Road Junction
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 06:12
Nirakarpur
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 07:55
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 08:25
Khurda Road Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 07:55
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 08:25
Khurda Road Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 07:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 08:25
Khurda Road Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 07:55
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 08:25
Khurda Road Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 07:55
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 08:25
Khurda Road Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 06:55
Khurda Road Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 06:55
Khurda Road Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Th Dep. : 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 06:55
Khurda Road Junction
18411 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Khurda Road Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 07:50
Khurda Road Junction
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Khurda Road Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 10:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 09:20
Khurda Road Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
Th Dep. : 10:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 09:20
Khurda Road Junction
58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Nirakarpur
78506 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack DEMU
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:58
Bani Bihar
78411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur DMU
Daily Dep. : 10:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 11:21
Golabai
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Khurda Road Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 11:20
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 10:40
Khurda Road Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 11:20
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 10:40
Khurda Road Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 11:50
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 11:10
Khurda Road Junction
58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road FAST Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:00
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:03
Lingaraj Temple Road
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 12:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 12:25
Khurda Road Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 12:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 12:25
Khurda Road Junction
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 12:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 12:25
Khurda Road Junction
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Fr Dep. : 12:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 12:25
Khurda Road Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 12:00
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 12:25
Khurda Road Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Khurda Road Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 14:05
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 13:25
Khurda Road Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 14:05
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 13:25
Khurda Road Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 14:05
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th Arr. : 13:25
Khurda Road Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 13:25
Khurda Road Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:25
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 14:45
Khurda Road Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:45
Khurda Road Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 15:25
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 14:45
Khurda Road Junction
18508 Hirakund Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:20
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:45
Khurda Road Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 15:25
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 14:45
Khurda Road Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Khurda Road Junction
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 16:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 15:30
Khurda Road Junction
58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Bani Bihar
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 16:55
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 17:20
Khurda Road Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 16:55
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Khurda Road Junction
78501 Cuttack - Balugaon DEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 18:58
Muketashwar
58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:36
Lingaraj Temple Road
15906 Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 17:18
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 17:50
Khurda Road Junction
58433 Cuttack - Berhampur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Khurda Road Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 17:18
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 17:50
Khurda Road Junction
78408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak DEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Bani Bihar
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 19:30
Khurda Road Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Khurda Road Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Khurda Road Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 19:30
Khurda Road Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 19:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th & Fr Arr. : 19:30
Khurda Road Junction
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
We & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 19:15
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 19:50
Khurda Road Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 21:01
Nirakarpur
18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Kalupara Ghat
18447 Hirakhand Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Kalupara Ghat
78419 Bhubaneswar - Balugaon DMU
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Khurda Road Junction
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 20:10
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 19:30
Khurda Road Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Khurda Road Junction
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Khurda Road Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 22:05
Bhubaneshwar
Th Arr. : 22:35
Khurda Road Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:05
Bhubaneshwar
Su Arr. : 22:35
Khurda Road Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 22:50
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 23:20
Khurda Road Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Bhubaneshwar
Fr Arr. : 23:20
Khurda Road Junction
18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 22:05
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 22:35
Khurda Road Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 22:05
Bhubaneshwar
We Arr. : 22:35
Khurda Road Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 22:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 22:40
Khurda Road Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Bhubaneshwar
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Khurda Road Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 00:05
Khurda Road Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo Arr. : 23:20
Khurda Road Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 22:50
Bhubaneshwar
Su & Th Arr. : 23:20
Khurda Road Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Sa Dep. : 22:50
Bhubaneshwar
Sa Arr. : 23:20
Khurda Road Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Tu Dep. : 22:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu Arr. : 23:20
Khurda Road Junction