You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhuj

Bhuj Station, Gujarat - Trains From & To Bhuj Railway Station

Find information about Bhuj Railway Station, Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Bhuj by train, get complete information about Bhuj Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhuj, distance to Bhuj from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhuj. Route Map of trains to Bhuj along with Bhuj station location map.

Trains to Bhuj Station - List of Bhuj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhuj, Trains from Bhuj and Trains passing through the Bhuj Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhuj Station and other information like Bhuj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 59425 Bhuj - Palanpur Passenger 06:25 Daily Bhuj Palanpur Junction
2 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 08:30 We Bhuj Pune Junction
3 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 12:25 Su, Tu & Th Bhuj Bareilly
4 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 13:40 Tu Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
5 22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express 15:05 Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bandra Terminus
6 14322 Bareilly Express 16:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
7 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 18:30 Mo & Th Bhuj Dadar (Western)
8 19132 Kutch Express 19:50 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
9 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 22:15 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus

Near By Airports to Bhuj Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhuj Railway Station is Rudra Mata Airport - (2.57 Km / 1.6 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhuj and Bhuj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map