List of all trains passing through Bhuj Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhuj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhuj etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  59425
00:00
06:25 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Palanpur Junction
  11091
00:00
08:55 We We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
  14312
00:00
12:40 Mo, Tu & Th Mo, Tu & Th
Bhuj
Bareilly
  22829
00:00
14:20 Tu Tu
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
  22904
00:00
16:00 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
  14322
00:00
17:05 Su, We, Fr & Sa Su, We, Fr & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
  12960
00:00
18:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
  22956
00:00
20:15 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
  19116
00:00
22:25 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)

Nearest Airports to Bhuj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhuj and Bhuj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rudra Mata Airport - (2.57 Km / 1.6 Miles)
  2. Kandla Airport - (46.38 Km / 28.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhuj by train, get complete information about Bhuj train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhuj, distance to Bhuj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhuj.

Trains to Bhuj Station - List of Bhuj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhuj, Trains from Bhuj and Trains passing through the Bhuj Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhuj Station and other information like Bhuj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bhuj Station Location Map