Find all trains running between Akola Junction (AK) and Bhusaval (BSL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Akola Junction - Bhusaval route.

There are 50 trains running between Akola Junction and Bhusaval.

BSL to AK Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhusaval (BSL) and Akola Junction (AK)

Every day train departs from Bhusaval to Akola Junction. Given below is the list of all the Akola Junction - Bhusaval Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12105 Vidarbha Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction Daily 02:10
Bhusaval
Daily 04:15
Akola Junction
12135 Pune - Nagpur Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Mo, We & Fr 02:30
Bhusaval
Mo, We & Fr 04:30
Akola Junction
12113 Nagpur Garib Rath Pune Junction to Nagpur Su, Tu & Th 02:30
Bhusaval
Su, Tu & Th 04:30
Akola Junction
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express Pune Junction to Bilaspur Sa 02:30
Bhusaval
Sa 04:30
Akola Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 03:00
Bhusaval
Mo, Th & Fr 04:45
Akola Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Su, Tu, We & Sa 03:00
Bhusaval
Su, Tu, We & Sa 04:45
Akola Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 03:10
Bhusaval
Sa 04:55
Akola Junction
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Th & Fr 03:10
Bhusaval
Th & Fr 04:55
Akola Junction
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri Mo 03:10
Bhusaval
Mo 04:55
Akola Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 03:30
Bhusaval
Daily 05:20
Akola Junction
12111 Mumbai Amravati Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati Daily 03:40
Bhusaval
Daily 05:45
Akola Junction
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 03:50
Bhusaval
Daily 06:05
Akola Junction
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Mo, Tu & Fr 04:00
Bhusaval
Mo, Tu & Fr 06:15
Akola Junction
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 04:40
Bhusaval
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 06:35
Akola Junction
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Sa 04:40
Bhusaval
Sa 06:35
Akola Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Th 04:40
Bhusaval
Th 06:35
Akola Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 05:15
Bhusaval
Daily 07:50
Akola Junction
12405 Gondwana Express Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Tu 05:40
Bhusaval
Su & Tu 07:30
Akola Junction
51183 Bhusaval - Amravati Passenger Bhusaval to Narkher Daily 06:30
Bhusaval
Daily 09:16
Akola Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction Sa 06:45
Bhusaval
Sa 08:37
Akola Junction
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia Su & Mo 07:05
Bhusaval
Su & Mo 08:50
Akola Junction
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar We & Sa 07:05
Bhusaval
We & Sa 08:50
Akola Junction
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 07:05
Bhusaval
Tu 08:50
Akola Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express Kolhapur CSTM to Gondia Junction Daily 09:00
Bhusaval
Daily 11:15
Akola Junction
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 11:10
Bhusaval
Daily 13:05
Akola Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 12:50
Bhusaval
Daily 14:40
Akola Junction
01120 Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special Karmali Railway Station to Ajni We 13:55
Bhusaval
We 15:40
Akola Junction
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger Bhusaval to Wardha Junction Daily 14:30
Bhusaval
Daily 17:17
Akola Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 14:50
Bhusaval
Mo 16:40
Akola Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri We & Sa 14:50
Bhusaval
We & Sa 16:40
Akola Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Th 14:50
Bhusaval
Th 16:40
Akola Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo 15:30
Bhusaval
Mo 17:15
Akola Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur We 15:30
Bhusaval
We 17:15
Akola Junction
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 17:35
Bhusaval
Daily 19:40
Akola Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Su 18:15
Bhusaval
Su 20:05
Akola Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Howrah Junction Sa 18:15
Bhusaval
Sa 20:05
Akola Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Puri Su 18:20
Bhusaval
Su 20:25
Akola Junction
19025 Mahuva Express Surat to Amravati Su, Th & Fr 18:25
Bhusaval
Su, Th & Fr 20:20
Akola Junction
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo & Sa 18:25
Bhusaval
Mo & Sa 20:20
Akola Junction
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 18:25
Bhusaval
Tu 20:20
Akola Junction
22127 Anandwan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction Mo 18:40
Bhusaval
Mo 20:35
Akola Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya We 18:45
Bhusaval
We 20:35
Akola Junction
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express Bikaner Junction to Nanded Su 18:50
Bhusaval
Su 21:20
Akola Junction
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger Bhusaval to Nagpur Daily 19:30
Bhusaval
Daily 22:12
Akola Junction
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia Fr 19:50
Bhusaval
Fr 21:47
Akola Junction
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia Su & We 19:50
Bhusaval
Su & We 21:45
Akola Junction
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town Mo 19:50
Bhusaval
Mo 21:45
Akola Junction
12139 Sewagram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Daily 22:25
Bhusaval
Daily 01:00
Akola Junction
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ajni Fr 22:45
Bhusaval
Sa 00:50
Akola Junction
22117 Kacheguda Double Deck Pune Junction to Amravati We 22:45
Bhusaval
Th 00:50
Akola Junction

Find the location of Akola Junction Railway Station and Bhusaval Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.