Find information about Bidar Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Bidar by train, get complete information about Bidar Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bidar, distance to Bidar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bidar. Route Map of trains to Bidar along with Bidar station location map.

Trains to Bidar Station - List of Bidar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bidar, Trains from Bidar and Trains passing through the Bidar Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bidar Station and other information like Bidar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 00:10 00:15 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
2 57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 01:25 01:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad
3 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 01:55 02:00 Daily Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan
4 17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 02:05 02:10 Mo, We & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction
5 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 05:08 05:10 Su & Tu Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Secunderabad Junction
6 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 05:08 05:10 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
7 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 05:08 05:10 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
8 17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 05:08 05:10 Sa Aurangabad Renigunta Junction
9 77651 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU Origin 06:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bidar Homnabad
10 17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Inter City Express Origin 06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bidar Hyderabad Deccan
11 11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express Origin 08:20 We Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12 57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 11:12 11:13 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction
13 17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 11:33 11:35 Su Renigunta Junction Aurangabad
14 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 12:14 12:15 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
15 77653 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU Origin 13:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bidar Homnabad
16 57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 14:25 14:30 Daily Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan
17 16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 15:00 15:02 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nanded
18 77655 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU Origin 17:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bidar Homnabad
19 16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express Origin 18:05 Daily Bidar Yesvantpur Junction
20 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:58 20:00 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
21 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:59 20:00 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
22 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:59 20:00 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Near By Airports to Bidar Railway Station

Closest airport to Bidar Railway Station is Hyderabad International Airport - (123.35 Km / 76.65 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bidar and Bidar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map