Find information about Bikaner Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Bikaner Junction by train, get complete information about Bikaner Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bikaner Junction, distance to Bikaner Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bikaner Junction. Route Map of trains to Bikaner Junction along with Bikaner Junction station location map.

Trains to Bikaner Junction Station - List of Bikaner Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bikaner Junction, Trains from Bikaner Junction and Trains passing through the Bikaner Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bikaner Junction Station and other information like Bikaner Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express Origin 00:05 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
2 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
3 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 01:35 01:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
4 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 04:30 04:50 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
5 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express Origin 05:20 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
6 54705 Bikaner - Ratangarh Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Bikaner Junction Ratangarh Junction
7 12467 Bikaner - Jaipur Intercity 05:20 06:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaipur
8 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Origin 06:20 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
9 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 06:20 06:30 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
10 54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger 06:10 06:35 Daily Abohar Jodhpur Junction
11 14707 Ranakpur Express Origin 09:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
12 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City Origin 09:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 09:30 10:00 Daily Suratgarh Junction Jaipur
14 74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU Origin 10:00 Daily Bikaner Junction Churu
15 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 10:45 11:00 Daily Kalka Barmer
16 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express Origin 13:40 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
17 54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Origin 14:10 Daily Bikaner Junction Rewari
18 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 14:20 14:30 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
19 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 14:50 Mo Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
20 22632 Anuvrat Express Origin 14:50 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
21 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express Origin 15:40 Su & Fr Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
22 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express Origin 15:40 Sa Bikaner Junction Nanded
23 12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Origin 16:45 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
24 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 16:30 17:00 Daily Barmer Kalka
25 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Origin 17:05 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
26 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express Origin 17:05 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
27 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 18:20 18:30 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
28 74833 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Origin 18:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Hisar
29 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast Origin 18:45 Daily Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
30 54704 Jodhpur - Bhatinda Passenger 21:15 21:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhatinda Junction
31 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Origin 21:40 Tu Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
32 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Origin 22:10 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
33 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Origin 22:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
34 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 22:50 23:05 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
35 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 22:55 23:15 Daily Jaipur Jaisalmer
36 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Origin 23:55 Mo & Sa Bikaner Junction Bilaspur

Near By Airports to Bikaner Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bikaner Junction Railway Station is Bikaner Airport - (1.63 Km / 1.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bikaner Junction and Bikaner Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map