Find information about Bikaner Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Bikaner Junction by train, get complete information about Bikaner Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bikaner Junction, distance to Bikaner Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bikaner Junction. Route Map of trains to Bikaner Junction along with Bikaner Junction station location map.

Trains to Bikaner Junction Station - List of Bikaner Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bikaner Junction, Trains from Bikaner Junction and Trains passing through the Bikaner Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bikaner Junction Station and other information like Bikaner Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express Origin 00:05 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
2 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
3 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 01:35 01:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
4 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 04:30 04:50 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
5 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express Origin 05:20 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
6 12467 Bikaner - Jaipur Intercity Origin 06:00 Daily Bikaner Junction Jaipur
7 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Origin 06:20 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
8 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 06:20 06:30 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
9 54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger 05:50 06:35 Daily Abohar Jodhpur Junction
10 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City Origin 09:15 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11 14707 Ranakpur Express Origin 09:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
12 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 09:50 10:10 Daily Suratgarh Junction Jaipur
13 24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 10:45 11:00 Daily Haridwar Junction Barmer
14 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 10:45 11:00 Daily Kalka Barmer
15 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express Origin 13:40 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
16 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 14:30 14:40 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
17 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 14:50 Mo Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
18 22632 Anuvrat Express Origin 14:50 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
19 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express Origin 15:40 Su & Fr Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
20 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express Origin 15:40 Sa Bikaner Junction Nanded
21 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express Origin 16:40 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
22 12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Origin 16:45 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 16:30 17:00 Daily Barmer Kalka
24 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 16:30 17:00 Daily Barmer Haridwar Junction
25 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Origin 17:15 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
26 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 18:20 18:30 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
27 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast Origin 18:45 Daily Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
28 54704 Jodhpur - Bhatinda Passenger 21:15 21:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhatinda Junction
29 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Origin 21:40 Tu Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
30 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Origin 22:10 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
31 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Origin 22:20 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
32 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 22:50 23:05 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
33 22480 Bikaner Jaisalmer Express Origin 23:10 Daily Bikaner Junction Jaisalmer

Near By Airports to Bikaner Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bikaner Junction Railway Station is Bikaner Airport - (1.63 Km / 1.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bikaner Junction and Bikaner Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map