Find all trains running between Rourkela and Bilaspur (BSP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rourkela - Bilaspur route.

There are 31 trains running between Rourkela and Bilaspur.

BSP to Rourkela Distance 310 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bilaspur (BSP) and Rourkela

Every day train departs from Bilaspur to Rourkela. Given below is the list of all the Rourkela - Bilaspur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 01:10
Bilaspur
Daily 06:31
Rourkela
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 01:30
Bilaspur
Daily 05:42
Rourkela
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Th 04:45
Bilaspur
Th 09:52
Rourkela
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 05:10
Bilaspur
Tu 10:10
Rourkela
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 07:30
Bilaspur
Tu 11:35
Rourkela
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction Su & We 07:31
Bilaspur
Su & We 11:45
Rourkela
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 08:05
Bilaspur
Th 13:06
Rourkela
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Howrah Junction Su 08:05
Bilaspur
Su 12:22
Rourkela
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 08:05
Bilaspur
Tu 12:22
Rourkela
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo 08:05
Bilaspur
Mo 12:22
Rourkela
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger Itwari to Tatanagar Junction Daily 08:40
Bilaspur
Daily 18:32
Bondamunda
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia Mo & Th 08:55
Bilaspur
Mo & Th 13:25
Rourkela
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia Sa 09:25
Bilaspur
Sa 14:30
Rourkela
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town Tu 09:25
Bilaspur
Tu 14:25
Rourkela
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 10:25
Bilaspur
Daily 15:58
Bondamunda
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special Jaipur to Kolkata Shalimar Th 11:05
Bilaspur
Th 16:13
Rourkela
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar Junction to Puri Daily 11:15
Bilaspur
Daily 16:50
Rourkela
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su & We 14:45
Bilaspur
Su & We 19:05
Rourkela
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction Fr 14:45
Bilaspur
Fr 19:05
Rourkela
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 16:25
Bilaspur
Mo, Th & Fr 20:45
Rourkela
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Su, Tu, We & Sa 16:25
Bilaspur
Su, Tu, We & Sa 20:45
Rourkela
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 16:45
Bilaspur
Daily 21:18
Rourkela
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 17:40
Bilaspur
Sa 22:20
Rourkela
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Th & Fr 17:40
Bilaspur
Th & Fr 22:20
Rourkela
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 18:10
Bilaspur
Daily 22:56
Rourkela
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger Bilaspur to Tatanagar Junction Daily 19:20
Bilaspur
Daily 03:41
Bondamunda
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia Su & Mo 20:30
Bilaspur
Mo & Tu 00:49
Rourkela
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express Bilaspur to Patna Junction Fr 20:30
Bilaspur
Sa 00:56
Rourkela
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar Sa 21:55
Bilaspur
Su 02:40
Rourkela
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar We 21:55
Bilaspur
Th 02:40
Rourkela
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 22:15
Bilaspur
Daily 03:53
Bondamunda

Find the location of Rourkela Railway Station and Bilaspur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.