Find all trains running between Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Boisar (BOR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Western) - Boisar route. Find the location of Dadar (Western) Railway Station and Boisar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Boisar and Dadar (Western) • BOR - DDR Train Timings

Boisar Dadar (Western)
Average Distance : 92.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Boisar to Dadar (Western)

There are 7 Trains running between Dadar (Western) and Boisar. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Western) - Boisar Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Boisar Dadar (Western)
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:37
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Dadar (Western)
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:44
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Dadar (Western)
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 14:09
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Dadar (Western)
69160 Dahanu - Dadar Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 16:34
Dadar (Western)
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 16:31
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 18:37
Dadar (Western)
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 17:22
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Dadar (Western)
69162 Dahanu - Dadar Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Dadar (Western)

View return trains from Dadar (Western) to Boisar »

Other Routes

No Train Name Boisar Dadar (Western)
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 02:12
Boisar
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:04
Andheri
19040 Avadh Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:12
Boisar
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:35
Bandra Terminus
59044 Dahanu Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 05:17
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Virar
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 05:27
Boisar
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 07:17
Kaman Road
69148 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Virar
59038 Surat - Virar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:01
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Virar
71088 Boisar - Vasai Road DMU
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 09:27
Virar
69158 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Virar
59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:32
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 09:57
Borivali
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:51
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
69150 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Virar
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 13:22
Boisar
Su Arr. : 14:30
Vasai Road
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 15:18
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Virar
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 15:55
Boisar
We & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Panvel
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Boisar
Tu Arr. : 20:28
Karjat
59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 20:41
Andheri
69156 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Virar
12936 Surat - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 18:21
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Bandra Terminus
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 20:28
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Virar
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 19:22
Boisar
We Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 19:22
Boisar
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 19:22
Boisar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 19:22
Boisar
Th Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 20:12
Boisar
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Bandra Terminus
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 19:47
Kharbao
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 20:41
Boisar
Mo & We Arr. : 22:42
Kalyan
59048 Surat - Virar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:02
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Virar
69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 21:29
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Virar
69146 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 22:42
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Virar