Find information about Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Bolpur Santiniketan by train, get complete information about Bolpur Santiniketan Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bolpur Santiniketan, distance to Bolpur Santiniketan from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bolpur Santiniketan. Route Map of trains to Bolpur Santiniketan along with Bolpur Santiniketan> station location map.

Trains to Bolpur Santiniketan Station - List of Bolpur Santiniketan Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bolpur Santiniketan, Trains from Bolpur Santiniketan and Trains passing through the Bolpur Santiniketan Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Station and other information like Bolpur Santiniketan distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 00:01 00:06 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
2 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 00:01 00:06 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
3 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 00:06 00:11 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
4 12343 Darjeeling Mail 00:28 00:31 Daily Sealdah New Jalpaiguri
5 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 00:45 00:47 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
6 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 00:45 00:47 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Jogbani
7 13154 Gour Express 01:20 01:22 Daily Malda Town Sealdah
8 13027 Kavi Guru Express 01:30 01:32 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
9 12377 Padatik Express 01:45 01:47 Daily Sealdah New Jalpaiguri
10 13153 Gour Express 01:57 01:59 Daily Sealdah Malda Town
11 13148 Uttar Banga Express 02:04 02:09 Daily New Cooch Behar Sealdah
12 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 02:24 02:29 Daily Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction
13 12346 Saraighat Express 02:45 02:48 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
14 12344 Darjeeling Mail 03:12 03:15 Daily New Jalpaiguri Sealdah
15 12378 Padatik Express 03:57 03:59 Daily New Jalpaiguri Sealdah
16 13150 Kanchankanya Express 04:57 05:02 Daily Alipurduar Junction Sealdah
17 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 05:14 05:19 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
18 53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 06:07 06:09 Daily Barddhaman Junction Malda Town
19 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 06:26 06:29 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
20 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 07:13 07:18 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
21 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 07:13 07:18 Mo & Th Delhi Sealdah
22 53070 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 07:25 07:28 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
23 53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 07:41 07:46 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barharwa Junction
24 13013 Barddhaman - Rampur Hat Express 08:01 08:03 Mo, Th & Sa Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
25 13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Malda Town Howrah Junction
26 13017 Ganadevta Express 08:44 08:47 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
27 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 09:14 09:19 Daily Sealdah Guwahati
28 53065 Barddhaman Rampurhat ( BAMDEV ) Passenger 10:17 10:19 Daily Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
29 13028 Kavi Guru Express 10:22 10:24 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
30 13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Sealdah Rampur Hat
31 53068 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 10:47 10:50 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
32 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 11:17 11:20 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
33 13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 11:17 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Kolkata
34 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 11:17 11:20 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City 11:28 11:30 Su, We & Fr Sealdah Rampur Hat
36 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 11:28 11:30 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Haldibari
37 12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi 11:32 11:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Jalpaiguri Howrah Junction
38 12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City 11:55 11:57 Mo, Th & Sa Rampur Hat Sealdah
39 13053 Howrah - Express 12:00 12:02 Daily Howrah Junction Suri
40 12338 Santiniketan Express Origin 13:10 Daily Bolpur Santiniketan Howrah Junction
41 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 13:18 13:23 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
42 12515 Guwahati Express 13:18 13:23 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
43 12509 Guwahati Express 13:18 13:23 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
44 13016 Howrah Kaviguru Express Origin 14:10 Daily Bolpur Santiniketan Howrah Junction
45 12347 Rampurhat Express 14:16 14:18 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
46 53136 Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger 14:19 14:21 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
47 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 14:33 14:36 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
48 13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express 15:05 15:07 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
49 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 15:20 15:23 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Balurghat
50 53066 Rampurhat Barddhaman ( BAMDEV ) Passenger 15:35 15:37 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
51 53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger 15:53 15:56 Daily Sealdah Rampur Hat
52 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 16:03 16:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
53 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 16:07 16:12 Daily Guwahati Sealdah
54 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 16:24 16:29 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
55 12507 Guwahati Express 16:24 16:29 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
56 15901 Dibrugarh Express 16:24 16:29 We Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
57 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 16:47 16:49 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Kolkata
58 12348 Rampurhat Express 17:36 17:38 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
59 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 17:48 17:51 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
60 12345 Saraighat Express 17:53 17:58 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
61 13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 18:19 18:21 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
62 13018 Ganadevta Express 18:24 18:29 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
63 13054 Howrah Express 18:46 18:48 Daily Suri Howrah Junction
64 53067 Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger 18:47 18:49 Daily Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
65 53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 19:10 19:12 Daily Barharwa Junction Barddhaman Junction
66 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 19:27 19:32 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
67 13014 Rampur Hat - Barddhaman Express 19:44 19:46 Su, We & Fr Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
68 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 19:50 19:52 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
69 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger 20:10 20:12 Daily Malda Town Barddhaman Junction
70 53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger 21:18 21:20 Daily Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
71 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 21:57 22:02 Sa Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
72 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 21:57 22:02 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
73 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 21:57 22:02 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
74 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 21:57 22:02 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
75 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 21:57 22:02 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
76 13147 Uttar Banga Express 22:17 22:22 Daily Sealdah New Cooch Behar
77 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 22:37 22:42 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
78 13149 Kanchankanya Express 23:12 23:17 Daily Sealdah Alipurduar Junction
79 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 23:39 23:44 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
80 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 23:44 23:46 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Kolkata

Near By Airports to Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station

Closest airport to Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station is Dhanbad Airport - (131.03 Km / 81.42 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bolpur Santiniketan and Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map