Find information about Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Bolpur Santiniketan by train, get complete information about Bolpur Santiniketan Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bolpur Santiniketan, distance to Bolpur Santiniketan from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bolpur Santiniketan. Route Map of trains to Bolpur Santiniketan along with Bolpur Santiniketan station location map.

Trains to Bolpur Santiniketan Station - List of Bolpur Santiniketan Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bolpur Santiniketan, Trains from Bolpur Santiniketan and Trains passing through the Bolpur Santiniketan Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Station and other information like Bolpur Santiniketan distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 00:01 00:06 Su & Th Sealdah Delhi
2 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 00:01 00:06 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
3 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 00:08 00:13 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
4 12343 Darjeeling Mail 00:28 00:31 Daily Sealdah New Jalpaiguri
5 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 00:48 00:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
6 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 00:48 00:50 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Jogbani
7 13154 Gour Express 01:20 01:22 Daily Malda Town Sealdah
8 13027 Kavi Guru Express 01:30 01:32 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
9 12377 Padatik Express 01:45 01:47 Daily Sealdah New Alipurduar
10 13153 Gour Express 01:57 01:59 Daily Sealdah Malda Town
11 13148 Uttar Banga Express 02:04 02:09 Daily New Cooch Behar Sealdah
12 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 02:22 02:27 Daily Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction
13 12346 Saraighat Express 02:39 02:42 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
14 12344 Darjeeling Mail 02:55 02:58 Daily New Jalpaiguri Sealdah
15 12378 Padatik Express 03:50 03:52 Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
16 13150 Kanchankanya Express 04:50 04:55 Daily Alipurduar Junction Sealdah
17 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 05:17 05:22 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
18 53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 06:07 06:09 Daily Barddhaman Junction Malda Town
19 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 06:26 06:29 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
20 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 07:07 07:12 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
21 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 07:07 07:12 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
22 53070 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 07:25 07:28 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
23 53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 07:41 07:46 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barharwa Junction
24 13013 Barddhaman - Rampur Hat Express 08:00 08:02 Monday, Thursday & Saturday Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
25 13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 08:09 08:11 Daily Malda Town Howrah Junction
26 73012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger 08:30 08:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
27 13017 Ganadevta Express 08:44 08:47 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
28 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 09:14 09:19 Tuesday & Friday Sealdah Guwahati
29 15659 Kanchanjunga Express 09:14 09:19 Sunday & Thursday Sealdah Agartala
30 25657 Kanchanjanga Express 09:14 09:19 Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Sealdah Silchar
31 53065 Barddhaman Rampurhat ( BAMDEV ) Passenger 10:17 10:19 Daily Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
32 13028 Kavi Guru Express 10:25 10:27 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
33 13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Sealdah Rampur Hat
34 53068 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 10:48 10:50 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
35 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 11:15 11:17 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
36 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 11:14 11:17 Sa Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
37 13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 11:14 11:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Balurghat Kolkata
38 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 11:28 11:30 Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Kolkata Haldibari
39 12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City 11:28 11:30 Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Sealdah Rampur Hat
40 12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi 11:32 11:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday New Jalpaiguri Howrah Junction
41 13053 Howrah - Express 11:44 11:46 Daily Howrah Junction Suri
42 12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City 11:55 11:57 Monday, Thursday & Saturday Rampur Hat Sealdah
43 12338 Santiniketan Express 00:00 13:10 Daily Bolpur Santiniketan Howrah Junction
44 12515 Guwahati Express 13:18 13:23 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
45 12509 Guwahati Express 13:18 13:23 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
46 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 13:18 13:23 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
47 13016 Howrah Kaviguru Express 00:00 14:10 Daily Bolpur Santiniketan Howrah Junction
48 12347 Rampurhat Express 14:13 14:15 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
49 53136 Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger 14:29 14:30 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
50 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 14:35 14:38 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
51 13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express 15:07 15:09 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
52 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 15:20 15:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Kolkata Balurghat
53 53066 Rampurhat Barddhaman ( BAMDEV ) Passenger 15:36 15:38 Daily Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
54 53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger 15:51 15:53 Daily Sealdah Rampur Hat
55 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 16:03 16:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
56 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 16:11 16:16 Su & Th Guwahati Sealdah
57 15660 Kanchanjungha Express 16:11 16:16 Tu & Sa Agartala Sealdah
58 25658 Kanchanjunga Express 16:11 16:16 Mo, We & Fr Silchar Sealdah
59 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 16:24 16:29 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
60 12507 Guwahati Express 16:24 16:29 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
61 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 16:24 16:29 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
62 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 16:43 16:45 Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Haldibari Kolkata
63 73011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat DMU 17:19 17:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
64 12348 Rampurhat Express 17:36 17:37 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
65 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 17:48 17:51 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
66 12345 Saraighat Express 17:53 17:58 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
67 13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 18:20 18:22 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
68 13018 Ganadevta Express 18:22 18:27 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
69 53067 Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger 18:46 18:48 Daily Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
70 13054 Howrah Express 18:47 18:49 Daily Suri Howrah Junction
71 53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 19:05 19:07 Daily Barharwa Junction Barddhaman Junction
72 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 19:21 19:26 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
73 13014 Rampur Hat - Barddhaman Express 19:44 19:46 Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Rampur Hat Barddhaman Junction
74 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 19:50 19:52 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
75 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger 20:15 20:17 Daily Malda Town Barddhaman Junction
76 53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger 21:23 21:25 Daily Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
77 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 21:53 21:58 Tu Guwahati Trivandrum Central
78 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 21:53 21:58 Fr New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
79 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 21:53 21:58 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
80 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 21:53 21:58 Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
81 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 21:53 21:58 We Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
82 13147 Uttar Banga Express 22:17 22:22 Daily Sealdah New Cooch Behar
83 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 22:37 22:42 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
84 13149 Kanchankanya Express 23:12 23:17 Daily Sealdah Alipurduar Junction
85 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 23:37 23:39 Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Jogbani Kolkata
86 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 23:39 23:44 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction

Near By Airports to Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station

Closest airport to Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station is Dhanbad Airport - (131.03 Km / 81.42 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bolpur Santiniketan and Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map