List of all trains passing through Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bolpur Santiniketan station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bolpur Santiniketan etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  13119
00:01
00:06 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13133
00:01
00:06 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
  12343
00:28
00:31 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Jalpaiguri
  22511
00:48
00:50 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
  13159
00:48
00:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Jogbani
  13154
01:20
01:22 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Sealdah
  13027
01:30
01:32 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
  12377
01:45
01:47 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
  13153
01:57
01:59 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Malda Town
  13148
02:04
02:09 Daily Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
  13072
02:23
02:28 Daily Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12346
02:39
02:42 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
  12344
02:55
02:58 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Sealdah
  12378
03:50
03:52 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
  13150
04:51
04:56 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
  53044
05:17
05:22 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
  53417
06:07
06:09 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Malda Town
  53048
06:26
06:29 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
  13120
07:08
07:13 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  13134
07:08
07:13 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
  63582
07:27
07:29 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
  53063
07:41
07:46 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Barharwa Junction
  13013
08:00
08:02 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
  05227
08:00
08:02 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  13012
08:09
08:11 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Howrah Junction
  73012
08:31
08:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
  13017
08:44
08:46 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
  25657
09:14
09:19 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
  15657
09:14
09:19 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
  15659
09:14
09:19 Su & Th Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
  63581
10:10
10:12 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
  13028
10:16
10:18 Daily Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
  13187
10:33
10:35 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
  53068
10:49
10:50 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
  53041
11:15
11:17 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
  22512
11:14
11:17 Su Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  13162
11:14
11:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Balurghat
Kolkata
  12363
11:28
11:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
  12373
11:28
11:30 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
  12042
11:32
11:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
  13053
11:44
11:46 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Suri
  12374
11:55
11:57 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
  12338
00:00
13:10 Daily Daily
Bolpur Santiniketan
Howrah Junction
  12509
13:18
13:23 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  12513
13:18
13:23 Mo Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
  12515
13:18
13:23 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  13016
00:00
14:10 Daily Daily
Bolpur Santiniketan
Howrah Junction
  12347
14:13
14:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
  63584
14:22
14:24 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
  53043
14:35
14:38 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
  13188
15:07
15:09 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
  13161
15:20
15:23 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata
Balurghat
  63142
15:32
15:34 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
  63141
15:45
15:47 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
  12041
16:04
16:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
  25658
16:11
16:16 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
  15658
16:11
16:16 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
  15660
16:11
16:16 Su & We Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
  12507
16:23
16:28 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  15227
16:23
16:28 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  22501
16:23
16:28 We We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
  12364
16:43
16:45 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
  53042
16:50
16:53 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
  73011
17:19
17:21 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
  12348
17:35
17:37 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
  12345
17:53
17:58 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
  53064
17:58
18:00 Daily Daily
Barharwa Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  13011
18:20
18:22 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Malda Town
  13018
18:19
18:24 Daily Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
  63583
18:39
18:41 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
  13054
18:47
18:49 Daily Daily
Suri
Howrah Junction
  15228
19:21
19:26 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  13014
19:44
19:46 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
  53047
19:50
19:52 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
  53418
20:15
20:17 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Barddhaman Junction
  53069
21:23
21:25 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
  22502
21:53
21:58 Sa Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12508
21:53
21:58 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12510
21:53
21:58 Su, Mo & Tu Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
  12514
21:53
21:58 Th Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
  12516
21:53
21:58 We We
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  13147
22:17
22:22 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
  13023
22:37
22:42 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
  13149
23:12
23:17 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
  13160
23:28
23:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jogbani
Kolkata
  13071
23:39
23:44 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
  13024
23:54
23:59 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bolpur Santiniketan and Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (131.03 Km / 81.42 Miles)
  2. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (134.83 Km / 83.78 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bolpur Santiniketan by train, get complete information about Bolpur Santiniketan train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bolpur Santiniketan, distance to Bolpur Santiniketan from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bolpur Santiniketan.

Trains to Bolpur Santiniketan Station - List of Bolpur Santiniketan Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bolpur Santiniketan, Trains from Bolpur Santiniketan and Trains passing through the Bolpur Santiniketan Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Station and other information like Bolpur Santiniketan distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bolpur Santiniketan Station Location Map