Find all trains running between Bandel Junction (BDC) and Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bandel Junction - Bolpur Santiniketan route. Find the location of Bandel Junction Railway Station and Bolpur Santiniketan Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bolpur Santiniketan and Bandel Junction • BHP - BDC Train Timings

Bolpur Santiniketan Bandel Junction
Average Distance : 120 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Bolpur Santiniketan to Bandel Junction

There are 11 Trains running between Bandel Junction and Bolpur Santiniketan. Given below is the list of all the Bandel Junction - Bolpur Santiniketan Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Bolpur Santiniketan Bandel Junction
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 00:11
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Bandel Junction
13154 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 01:22
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Bandel Junction
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:19
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 10:44
Bandel Junction
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:29
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 09:02
Bandel Junction
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 08:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Bandel Junction
13028 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 10:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Bandel Junction
13016 Howrah Kaviguru Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 16:14
Bandel Junction
53136 Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:21
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 18:12
Bandel Junction
13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 15:07
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 17:26
Bandel Junction
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:51
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Bandel Junction
13018 Ganadevta Express
Daily Dep. : 18:29
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 20:42
Bandel Junction

View return trains from Bandel Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bolpur Santiniketan Bandel
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 02:09
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Dakhineswar
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:29
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Howrah Junction
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 02:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Howrah Junction
12344 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Sealdah
12378 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 03:59
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Sealdah
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 05:02
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 07:36
Dakhineswar
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:55
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:38
Bidhan Nagar
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 11:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su Arr. : 14:10
Howrah Junction
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:25
Kolkata
12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:57
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:40
Sealdah
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:34
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Howrah Junction
12338 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Howrah Junction
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:12
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:52
Dakhineswar
25658 Kanchanjunga Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:12
Bolpur Santiniketan
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:53
Dakhineswar
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:49
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Kolkata
12348 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 17:38
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
13054 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 19:32
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Howrah Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 22:02
Bolpur Santiniketan
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 22:02
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 22:02
Bolpur Santiniketan
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 22:02
Bolpur Santiniketan
Th Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 22:02
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:46
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:20
Kolkata