Find all trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sealdah - Bolpur Santiniketan route.

There are 13 trains running between Sealdah and Bolpur Santiniketan.

BHP to SDAH Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Sealdah (SDAH)

Every day train departs from Bolpur Santiniketan to Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Sealdah - Bolpur Santiniketan Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13154 Gour Express Malda Town to Sealdah Daily 01:22
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 05:20
Sealdah
13148 Uttar Banga Express New Cooch Behar to Sealdah Daily 02:09
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 05:10
Sealdah
12344 Darjeeling Mail New Jalpaiguri to Sealdah Daily 02:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 06:00
Sealdah
12378 Padatik Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah Daily 03:52
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 06:45
Sealdah
13150 Kanchankanya Express Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah Daily 04:56
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 08:15
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express Varanasi Junction to Sealdah Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 07:13
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:55
Sealdah
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Mo & Th 07:13
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo & Th 10:55
Sealdah
12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City Rampur Hat to Sealdah Mo, Th & Sa 11:57
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Th & Sa 14:40
Sealdah
13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express Rampur Hat to Sealdah Daily 15:09
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 18:45
Sealdah
63142 Rampurhat Sealdah Memu Rampur Hat to Sealdah Daily 15:34
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 19:50
Sealdah
15660 Kanchanjungha Express Agartala to Sealdah Su & We 16:16
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su & We 19:25
Sealdah
15658 Kanchanjunga Express Guwahati to Sealdah Mo & Fr 16:16
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo & Fr 19:25
Sealdah
25658 Kanchanjunga Express Silchar to Sealdah Tu, Th & Sa 16:16
Bolpur Santiniketan
Tu, Th & Sa 19:25
Sealdah

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati to Howrah Junction Daily 02:42
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 05:10
Howrah Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 11:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su 14:10
Howrah Junction
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express Balurghat to Kolkata Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:25
Kolkata
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:34
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:35
Howrah Junction
12338 Santiniketan Express Bolpur Santiniketan to Howrah Junction Daily 13:10
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 15:40
Howrah Junction
13016 Howrah Kaviguru Express Bolpur Santiniketan to Howrah Junction Daily 14:10
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 16:14
Bandel Junction
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express Haldibari to Kolkata Su, We & Fr 16:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su, We & Fr 19:40
Kolkata
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 19:26
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo 22:55
Howrah Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central We 21:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Th 00:45
Howrah Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Th 21:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Fr 00:45
Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Su, Mo & Tu 21:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Tu & We 00:45
Howrah Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Fr 21:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Sa 00:45
Howrah Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Sa 21:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su 00:45
Howrah Junction
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express Jogbani to Kolkata Tu, Th & Sa 23:30
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su, We & Fr 03:20
Kolkata

Find the location of Sealdah Railway Station and Bolpur Santiniketan Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.