Find information about Bongaigaon Railway Station , Assam. If you are planning to travel to Bongaigaon by train, get complete information about Bongaigaon Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bongaigaon, distance to Bongaigaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bongaigaon. Route Map of trains to Bongaigaon along with Bongaigaon station location map.

Trains to Bongaigaon Station - List of Bongaigaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bongaigaon, Trains from Bongaigaon and Trains passing through the Bongaigaon Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bongaigaon Station and other information like Bongaigaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 55801 Manas Rhino Passenger 04:56 04:57 Daily New Bongaigaon Guwahati
2 55714 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 06:00 06:02 Daily Rangiya Junction New Jalpaiguri
3 55753 Alipur Duar - Guwahati SIFUNG Passenger 06:26 06:27 Daily Alipurduar Junction Guwahati
4 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 09:36 09:37 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
5 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 10:51 10:53 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
6 15960 Kamrup Express 11:10 11:12 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
7 15959 Kamrup Express 11:56 11:58 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
8 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 15:45 15:47 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
9 55809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 16:35 16:36 Daily New Bongaigaon Guwahati
10 55754 Guwahati - Alipur Duar SIFUNG Passenger 18:59 19:00 Daily Guwahati Alipurduar Junction
11 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Passenger 18:59 19:01 Daily New Jalpaiguri Rangiya Junction
12 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger 21:35 21:36 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon

Near By Airports to Bongaigaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Bongaigaon Railway Station is Rupsi Airport - (75.04 Km / 46.63 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bongaigaon and Bongaigaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map