Find information about Borivali Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Borivali by train, get complete information about Borivali Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Borivali, distance to Borivali from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Borivali. Route Map of trains to Borivali along with Borivali station location map.

Trains to Borivali Station - List of Borivali Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Borivali, Trains from Borivali and Trains passing through the Borivali Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Borivali Station and other information like Borivali distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express 00:01 00:02 Sa Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi
2 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
3 12927 Vadodara Express 00:14 00:16 Daily Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction
4 22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express 00:25 00:27 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bhuj
5 19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express 00:25 00:27 Fr Bandra Terminus Gandhidham BG
6 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 00:34 00:36 We & Sa Dadar (Western) Bhuj
7 19019 Dehradun Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
8 19020 Dehradun Express 03:27 03:32 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
9 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 03:25 03:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
10 19040 Avadh Express 03:40 03:45 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
11 19038 Avadh Express 03:40 03:45 Su, Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
12 12928 Vadodara Express 03:42 03:46 Daily Vadodara Junction Mumbai Central
13 22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express 04:11 04:13 Su, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bandra Terminus
14 12904 Golden Temple Mail 04:20 04:24 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
15 19018 Sau Janata Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Jamnagar Bandra Terminus
16 12962 Avantika Express 05:06 05:08 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
17 22928 Lok Shakti Express 05:06 05:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus
18 12902 Gujarat Mail 05:14 05:16 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
19 22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express 05:30 05:34 Th Palitana Bandra Terminus
20 11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 05:41 05:43 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction
21 19061 Ramnagar Express 05:41 05:43 Th Bandra Terminus Ramnagar
22 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 05:40 05:43 Fr Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central
23 19708 Aravali Express 05:45 05:48 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
24 19006 Saurashtra Mail 06:02 06:07 Daily Okha Mumbai Central
25 19011 Gujarat Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
26 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 06:37 06:42 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
27 12009 Shatabdi Express 06:57 06:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
28 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 06:57 07:00 Fr Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
29 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 06:57 07:00 Tu Lucknow Bandra Terminus
30 19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express 06:57 07:00 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
31 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 06:57 07:00 We Jaipur Bandra Terminus
32 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 07:21 07:23 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
33 12935 Bandra Surat Express 07:26 07:28 Daily Bandra Terminus Surat
34 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 07:23 07:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
35 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 07:29 07:31 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
36 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 07:55 07:57 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
37 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 08:07 08:10 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
38 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger 08:19 08:21 Daily Valsad Mumbai Central
39 12471 Swaraj Express 08:29 08:31 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus
40 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 08:30 08:34 Mo & Th Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
41 14707 Ranakpur Express 08:40 08:44 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
42 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 08:50 08:52 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
43 19215 Saurashtra Express 08:58 09:02 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
44 12922 Flying Rani 09:14 09:16 Daily Surat Mumbai Central
45 59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger 09:57 09:59 Daily Bandra Terminus Vapi
46 19132 Kutch Express 10:34 10:38 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
47 12479 Suryanagri Express 10:46 10:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
48 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 11:20 11:23 Su & We Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
49 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 11:20 11:23 Tu & Fr Bhuj Dadar (Western)
50 12934 Karnavati Express 11:49 11:51 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
51 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:57 11:59 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
52 19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express 11:56 11:59 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus
53 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 11:59 12:02 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
54 12925 Paschim Express 12:12 12:14 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
55 12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 12:16 12:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
56 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 12:22 12:25 We Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
57 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 12:37 12:40 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
58 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 12:40 12:43 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
59 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 12:53 12:57 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
60 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 12:59 13:00 We Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
61 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 13:12 13:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
62 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 13:20 13:22 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
63 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 13:23 13:25 Sa Bandra Terminus Lucknow
64 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 13:23 13:25 Mo Bandra Terminus Hisar
65 22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express 13:23 13:25 Th Bandra Terminus Palitana
66 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26 13:29 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
67 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26 13:29 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
68 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:27 13:29 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
69 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 13:20 13:29 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
70 22926 Paschim Express 13:51 13:54 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
71 12926 Paschim Express 13:51 13:54 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
72 12480 Suryanagari Express 13:58 14:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
73 19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express 13:50 14:05 Mo Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
74 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 14:05 14:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
75 12933 Karnavati Express 14:15 14:17 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
76 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 14:55 14:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
77 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 15:04 15:06 Su & We Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
78 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 15:07 15:09 Tu Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
79 12989 Ajmer Express 15:06 15:09 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
80 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 15:07 15:09 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
81 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 15:14 15:19 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
82 19012 Gujarat Express 15:23 15:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
83 14708 Ranakpur Express 15:46 15:51 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
84 12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 15:52 15:54 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
85 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 16:20 16:23 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
86 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 16:23 16:26 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus
87 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 16:24 16:26 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
88 22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 16:25 16:27 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
89 12979 Jaipur Superfas 16:25 16:27 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Jaipur
90 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 16:25 16:27 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
91 19049 Bandra Patna Express 16:28 16:30 Mo Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
92 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 16:48 16:50 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
93 12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 17:05 17:09 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
94 12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express 17:08 17:13 Su & We Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
95 22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:11 17:13 Mo Bandra Terminus Jaipur
96 12472 Swaraj Express 17:16 17:20 Su, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus
97 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 17:32 17:34 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
98 19131 Kutch Express 17:42 17:47 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
99 19216 Saurashtra Express 18:03 18:07 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
100 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 18:16 18:19 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
101 19017 Sau Janata Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Jamnagar
102 12921 Flying Rani 18:34 18:36 Daily Mumbai Central Surat
103 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
104 59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger 18:51 18:53 Daily Mumbai Central Valsad
105 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
106 12936 Surat - Bandra Express 19:30 19:35 Daily Surat Bandra Terminus
107 12961 Avantika Express 19:45 19:48 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
108 59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger 20:11 20:13 Daily Valsad Bandra Terminus
109 22927 Lok Shakti Express 20:22 20:24 Daily Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
110 12010 Shatabdi Express 20:35 20:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
111 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 21:12 21:15 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
112 19005 Saurashtra Mail 21:14 21:16 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
113 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 21:40 21:42 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
114 19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express 21:40 21:42 Th Gandhidham BG Bandra Terminus
115 19707 Aravali Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
116 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 21:43 21:45 Su Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
117 12903 Golden Temple Mail 22:03 22:06 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
118 12971 Bhavnagar Express 22:06 22:08 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
119 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 22:27 22:29 Th Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
120 12901 Gujarat Mail 22:51 22:53 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
121 19039 Avadh Express 23:24 23:26 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
122 19037 Avadh Express 23:21 23:26 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
123 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 23:25 23:30 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Borivali Railway Station

Closest airport to Borivali Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (15.47 Km / 9.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Borivali and Borivali Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map