You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Borivali

Borivali Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Borivali Railway Station

Find information about Borivali Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Borivali by train, get complete information about Borivali Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Borivali, distance to Borivali from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Borivali. Route Map of trains to Borivali along with Borivali station location map.

Trains to Borivali Station - List of Borivali Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Borivali, Trains from Borivali and Trains passing through the Borivali Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Borivali Station and other information like Borivali distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express 00:01 00:02 Sa Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi
2 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 00:02 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
3 12927 Vadodara Express 00:14 00:16 Daily Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction
4 22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express 00:25 00:27 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bhuj
5 19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express 00:25 00:27 Fr Bandra Terminus Gandhidham BG
6 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 00:35 00:37 We & Sa Dadar (Western) Bhuj
7 19019 Dehradun Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
8 09561 Bandra - Okha Puja Special 00:50 00:52 Th Bandra Terminus Okha
9 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 03:20 03:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
10 19020 Dehradun Express 03:30 03:32 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
11 19038 Avadh Express 03:35 03:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
12 19040 Avadh Express 03:35 03:40 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
13 12928 Vadodara Express 03:44 03:46 Daily Vadodara Junction Mumbai Central
14 22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express 04:11 04:13 Su, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bandra Terminus
15 12904 Golden Temple Mail 04:21 04:24 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
16 19018 Sau Janata Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Jamnagar Bandra Terminus
17 19144 Lok Shakti Express 05:00 05:03 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus
18 12962 Avantika Express 05:06 05:08 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
19 12902 Gujarat Mail 05:14 05:16 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
20 11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 05:38 05:40 We Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction
21 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 05:40 05:43 Mo Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
22 19708 Aravali Express 05:40 05:43 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
23 09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 05:40 05:43 Su Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
24 19006 Saurashtra Mail 06:02 06:07 Daily Okha Mumbai Central
25 19011 Gujarat Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
26 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 06:37 06:42 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
27 09232 Bhavnagar - Mumbai Bandra Special 06:57 06:59 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
28 09014 Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra (T) Superfast Special 06:57 06:59 Tu Lucknow Bandra Terminus
29 12009 Shatabdi Express 06:57 06:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
30 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 07:21 07:23 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
31 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 07:21 07:23 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
32 12935 Bandra Surat Express 07:26 07:28 Daily Bandra Terminus Surat
33 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 07:51 07:53 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
34 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 08:04 08:07 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
35 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger 08:19 08:21 Daily Valsad Mumbai Central
36 12471 Swaraj Express 08:26 08:28 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
37 09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 08:26 08:29 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Bandra Terminus
38 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 08:28 08:30 Fr Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
39 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 08:26 08:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
40 09562 Okha - Bandra Puja Special 08:30 08:34 We Okha Bandra Terminus
41 14707 Ranakpur Express 08:46 08:52 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
42 19215 Saurashtra Express 08:58 09:02 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
43 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 09:05 09:07 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
44 12922 Flying Rani 09:14 09:16 Daily Surat Mumbai Central
45 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 09:22 09:25 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
46 09048 Jaipur - Bandra Puja Special 09:33 09:35 Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
47 59045 Mumbai Bandra T - Vapi Passenger 09:57 09:59 Daily Bandra Terminus Vapi
48 19132 Kutch Express 10:34 10:38 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
49 12479 Suryanagri Express 10:42 10:46 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
50 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 11:20 11:23 Su & We Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
51 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 11:23 11:26 Tu & Fr Bhuj Dadar (Western)
52 12934 Karnavati Express 11:49 11:51 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
53 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:57 11:59 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
54 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 11:56 11:59 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
55 19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express 11:56 11:59 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus
56 12925 Paschim Express 12:12 12:14 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
57 12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 12:16 12:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
58 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 12:26 12:28 We Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
59 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 12:38 12:40 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
60 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 12:37 12:40 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
61 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 12:53 12:57 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
62 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 12:59 13:00 We Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
63 09301 Bandra T - Indore Holiday Special 13:00 13:03 Fr Bandra Terminus Indore Junction (BG)
64 09013 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Lucknow Super Fast Special 13:00 13:03 Sa Bandra Terminus Lucknow
65 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 13:13 13:18 Th Jammu Tawi Andheri
66 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 13:11 13:20 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
67 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 13:17 13:22 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
68 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 13:21 13:23 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
69 09047 Bandra (T) - Jaipur Special 13:23 13:25 Th Bandra Terminus Jaipur
70 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:27 13:29 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
71 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26 13:29 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
72 12926 Paschim Express 13:51 13:54 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
73 22926 Paschim Express 13:51 13:54 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
74 12480 Suryanagari Express 13:58 14:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
75 09231 Mumbai Bandra - Bhavnagar Special 13:50 14:05 Mo Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
76 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 14:05 14:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
77 12933 Karnavati Express 14:15 14:17 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
78 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 14:55 14:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
79 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 15:04 15:06 Tu Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
80 12989 Ajmer Express 15:03 15:06 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
81 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 15:04 15:06 Su & We Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
82 09045 Bandra - Jaisalmer Puja Special 15:06 15:09 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
83 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 15:14 15:19 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
84 19012 Gujarat Express 15:21 15:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
85 14708 Ranakpur Express 15:41 15:46 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
86 12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 15:49 15:51 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
87 09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 15:52 15:54 We Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
88 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 16:20 16:23 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
89 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 16:20 16:23 Tu Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus
90 19049 Bandra Patna Express 16:25 16:27 Mo Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
91 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 16:25 16:27 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
92 12979 Jaipur Superfas 16:25 16:27 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Jaipur
93 22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 16:25 16:27 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
94 09046 Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandhra Special Puja Express 16:47 16:50 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
95 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 17:13 17:15 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
96 12472 Swaraj Express 17:16 17:20 Su, We, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
97 12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express 17:23 17:24 Su & We Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
98 12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 17:21 17:24 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
99 19131 Kutch Express 17:42 17:47 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
100 19216 Saurashtra Express 18:03 18:07 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
101 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 18:17 18:19 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
102 19017 Sau Janata Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Jamnagar
103 12921 Flying Rani 18:34 18:36 Daily Mumbai Central Surat
104 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
105 59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger 18:51 18:53 Daily Mumbai Central Valsad
106 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
107 12936 Surat - Bandra Express 19:30 19:35 Daily Surat Bandra Terminus
108 12961 Avantika Express 19:41 19:43 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
109 59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger 20:11 20:13 Daily Valsad Bandra Terminus
110 09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 20:16 20:18 Mo & Th New Delhi Mumbai Central
111 09006 New Delhi - Mumbai AC Special 20:16 20:18 Tu & Fr New Delhi Mumbai Central
112 19143 Lok Shakti Express 20:14 20:19 Daily Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
113 09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special 20:22 20:25 Su & We Mumbai Central New Delhi
114 09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 20:22 20:25 Tu & Sa Mumbai Central New Delhi
115 12010 Shatabdi Express 20:43 20:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
116 19005 Saurashtra Mail 21:14 21:16 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
117 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 21:16 21:18 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
118 19707 Aravali Express 21:39 21:41 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
119 19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express 21:40 21:42 Th Gandhidham BG Bandra Terminus
120 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 21:40 21:42 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
121 12903 Golden Temple Mail 22:03 22:06 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
122 12971 Bhavnagar Express 22:06 22:08 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
123 12901 Gujarat Mail 22:51 22:53 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
124 19037 Avadh Express 23:16 23:18 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
125 19039 Avadh Express 23:16 23:18 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
126 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 23:25 23:30 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Borivali Railway Station

Closest airport to Borivali Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (15.47 Km / 9.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Borivali and Borivali Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map