List of all trains passing through Borivali Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Borivali station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Borivali etc...

Trains to Borivali Station - List of Borivali Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Borivali, Trains from Borivali and Trains passing through the Borivali Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Borivali Station and other information like Borivali distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 00:01
00:02 Mo & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 23:59
00:02 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
12927 Vadodara Express 00:14
00:16 Daily
Mumbai Central
Vadodara Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express 00:15
00:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
22951 Gandhidham Express 00:24
00:27 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham BG
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:23
00:27 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 00:34
00:36 We & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
19019 Dehradun Express 00:35
00:40 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:45
00:48 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 00:48
00:50 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 03:20
03:25 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19020 Dehradun Express 03:27
03:32 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 03:35
03:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19038 Avadh Express 03:35
03:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12928 Vadodara Express 03:42
03:46 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Mumbai Central
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 03:54
03:57 Sa
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
12904 Golden Temple Mail 04:00
04:04 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express 04:33
04:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 04:32
04:35 Mo
Veraval
Bandra Terminus
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 04:48
04:52 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
22928 Lok Shakti Express 04:58
05:03 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
12962 Avantika Express 05:04
05:08 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail 05:06
05:16 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 05:37
05:40 Tu & We
Bandra Terminus
Jhansi Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 05:37
05:40 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
19061 Ramnagar Express 05:38
05:40 Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
19708 Aravali Express 05:38
05:43 Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 05:40
05:43 Su
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 05:40
05:43 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
22946 Saurashtra Mail 06:02
06:07 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
22953 Gujarat Express 06:22
06:27 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 06:40
06:44 Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 06:54
06:57 We
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 06:54
06:57 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha 06:54
06:57 Th
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
19050 Patna - Bandra Express 06:55
06:58 Fr
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
12009 Shatabdi Express 06:56
06:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 07:02
07:05 Tu & Th
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 07:13
07:16 Tu
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
12910 Bandra Garib Rath 07:16
07:23 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 07:16
07:23 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
12935 Bandra Surat Express 07:26
07:28 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Surat
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 07:27
07:29 Daily
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 07:54
07:57 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 08:04
08:07 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger 08:19
08:21 Daily
Valsad
Mumbai Central
12471 Swaraj Express 08:26
08:28 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 08:26
08:30 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
14707 Ranakpur Express 08:46
08:50 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 08:54
08:56 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
19215 Saurashtra Express 08:59
09:02 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
12922 Flying Rani 09:14
09:16 Daily
Surat
Mumbai Central
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 09:22
09:25 Th
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express 09:21
09:25 Su
Palitana
Bandra Terminus
59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger 09:57
09:59 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Vapi
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 10:25
10:27 Fr
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
22956 Kutch Express 10:37
10:41 Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
12479 Suryanagri Express 10:42
10:46 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 11:04
11:07 We
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 11:20
11:23 Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 11:20
11:23 Su & We
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
12934 Karnavati Express 11:46
11:50 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 11:56
11:59 Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 11:56
11:59 Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bandra Terminus
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:57
11:59 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 11:59
12:02 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 12:10
12:13 We
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 12:13
12:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 12:18
12:20 We
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 12:18
12:20 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
12925 Paschim Express 12:34
12:37 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 12:47
12:50 Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 12:47
12:50 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 12:53
12:57 Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 13:07
13:10 Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 13:11
13:13 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 13:11
13:13 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Veraval
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 13:11
13:20 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 13:20
13:23 We
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 13:21
13:23 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 13:21
13:23 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26
13:29 Tu, Th & Sa
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26
13:29 Su, We & Fr
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
12926 Paschim Express 13:54
13:57 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12480 Suryanagari Express 13:57
14:00 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 13:57
14:05 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12933 Karnavati Express 14:12
14:17 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 14:53
14:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22954 Gujarat Express 14:59
15:02 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 15:03
15:06 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 15:03
15:06 Su & We
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 15:03
15:06 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12989 Ajmer Express 15:03
15:06 Mo, Th & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 15:27
15:31 Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
14708 Ranakpur Express 15:35
15:40 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 15:37
15:40 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 15:47
15:51 Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express 15:56
15:58 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Palitana
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 15:53
15:58 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 15:56
15:58 Th
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 16:00
16:03 Mo & Tu
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:00
16:03 Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 16:00
16:03 We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 16:25
16:27 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12979 Jaipur Superfas 16:24
16:27 Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 16:25
16:27 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 16:44
16:47 Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
19049 Bandra Patna Express 17:05
17:09 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express 17:05
17:09 Su & We
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 17:07
17:09 Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12472 Swaraj Express 17:15
17:19 Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 17:30
17:32 Daily
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 17:42
17:47 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
19216 Saurashtra Express 18:05
18:07 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 18:16
18:19 Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22955 Kutch Express 18:15
18:20 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
12921 Flying Rani 18:34
18:36 Daily
Mumbai Central
Surat
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 18:36
18:40 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger 18:52
18:55 Daily
Mumbai Central
Valsad
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 19:13
19:18 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 19:27
19:30 Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
12936 Surat - Bandra Express 19:33
19:35 Daily
Surat
Bandra Terminus
12961 Avantika Express 19:45
19:48 Daily
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger 20:11
20:13 Daily
Valsad
Bandra Terminus
22927 Lok Shakti Express 20:14
20:19 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
09017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special 20:22
20:24 Th
Mumbai Central
Lucknow
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 20:22
20:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12010 Shatabdi Express 20:31
20:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 21:12
21:15 Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
19707 Aravali Express 21:28
21:32 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 21:43
21:46 Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 21:43
21:46 Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
22952 Bandra T Express 21:43
21:46 Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
12903 Golden Temple Mail 21:57
22:01 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express 22:01
22:06 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 22:12
22:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
22945 Saurashtra Mail 22:16
22:21 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 22:23
22:26 Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
09018 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Central SpecialFare Special 22:26
22:29 Sa
Lucknow
Mumbai Central
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:48
22:53 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19037 Avadh Express 23:10
23:18 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 23:10
23:18 Mo, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 23:25
23:30 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Borivali Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Borivali and Borivali Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (15.47 Km / 9.61 Miles)
  2. Gandhinagar Airport - (128.83 Km / 80.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Borivali by train, get complete information about Borivali train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Borivali, distance to Borivali from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Borivali.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Borivali Station Location Map