Find information about Borivali Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Borivali by train, get complete information about Borivali Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Borivali, distance to Borivali from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Borivali. Route Map of trains to Borivali along with Borivali station location map.

Trains to Borivali Station - List of Borivali Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Borivali, Trains from Borivali and Trains passing through the Borivali Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Borivali Station and other information like Borivali distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express 00:04 00:05 Sa Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi
2 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
3 12927 Vadodara Express 00:14 00:16 Daily Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction
4 19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express 00:25 00:27 Fr Bandra Terminus Gandhidham BG
5 22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express 00:25 00:27 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bhuj
6 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 00:34 00:36 We & Sa Dadar (Western) Bhuj
7 19019 Dehradun Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
8 09009 Mumbai - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 00:45 00:48 Tu, Th & Sa Mumbai Central Karmali Railway Station
9 19020 Dehradun Express 03:27 03:32 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
10 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 03:25 03:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
11 19038 Avadh Express 03:40 03:45 Su, Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
12 19040 Avadh Express 03:40 03:45 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
13 12928 Vadodara Express 03:42 03:46 Daily Vadodara Junction Mumbai Central
14 22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express 04:11 04:13 Su, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bandra Terminus
15 12904 Golden Temple Mail 04:24 04:28 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
16 19018 Sau Janata Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Jamnagar Bandra Terminus
17 12962 Avantika Express 05:06 05:08 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
18 22928 Lok Shakti Express 05:03 05:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus
19 12902 Gujarat Mail 05:24 05:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
20 22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express 05:30 05:34 Th Palitana Bandra Terminus
21 11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 05:41 05:43 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction
22 19061 Ramnagar Express 05:40 05:43 Th Bandra Terminus Ramnagar
23 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 05:41 05:43 Fr Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central
24 19708 Aravali Express 05:45 05:48 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
25 69157 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast MEMU 05:47 05:48 Daily Dadar (Western) Dahanu Road
26 19006 Saurashtra Mail 06:02 06:07 Daily Okha Mumbai Central
27 19011 Gujarat Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
28 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 06:37 06:42 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
29 12009 Shatabdi Express 06:57 06:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
30 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 06:57 07:00 Tu Lucknow Bandra Terminus
31 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 06:57 07:00 Fr Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
32 19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express 06:57 07:00 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
33 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 06:57 07:00 We Jaipur Bandra Terminus
34 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 07:21 07:23 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
35 12935 Bandra Surat Express 07:26 07:28 Daily Bandra Terminus Surat
36 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 07:23 07:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
37 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 07:29 07:31 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
38 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 07:55 07:57 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
39 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 08:07 08:10 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
40 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger 08:19 08:21 Daily Valsad Mumbai Central
41 12471 Swaraj Express 08:29 08:31 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
42 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 08:30 08:34 Mo & Th Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
43 14707 Ranakpur Express 08:40 08:44 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
44 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 08:52 08:54 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
45 19215 Saurashtra Express 08:58 09:02 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
46 12922 Flying Rani 09:14 09:16 Daily Surat Mumbai Central
47 59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger 09:57 09:59 Daily Bandra Terminus Vapi
48 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 10:25 10:27 Fr Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
49 09010 Karmali - Mumbai Specialfare Ganpati Special 10:25 10:28 Su, We & Fr Karmali Railway Station Mumbai Central
50 19132 Kutch Express 10:34 10:38 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
51 12479 Suryanagri Express 10:46 10:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
52 09007 Bandra - Karmali Specialfare AC Special 10:50 11:05 Mo & We Bandra Terminus Karmali Railway Station
53 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 11:20 11:23 Tu & Fr Bhuj Dadar (Western)
54 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 11:23 11:26 Su & We Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
55 12934 Karnavati Express 11:49 11:51 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
56 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:57 11:59 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
57 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 11:59 12:02 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
58 19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express 11:59 12:02 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus
59 12925 Paschim Express 12:12 12:14 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
60 22925 UMB - KLK Link Express 12:12 12:14 Daily Bandra Terminus Kalka
61 12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 12:16 12:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
62 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 12:22 12:25 We Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
63 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 12:40 12:43 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
64 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 12:40 12:43 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
65 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 12:59 13:00 We Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
66 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 12:57 13:01 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
67 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 13:12 13:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
68 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 13:20 13:22 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
69 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 13:23 13:25 Sa Bandra Terminus Lucknow
70 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 13:22 13:25 Mo Bandra Terminus Hisar
71 22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express 13:23 13:25 Th Bandra Terminus Palitana
72 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:27 13:29 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
73 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26 13:29 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
74 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26 13:29 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
75 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 13:20 13:29 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
76 12926 Paschim Express 13:51 13:54 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
77 22926 Paschim Express 13:51 13:54 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
78 12480 Suryanagari Express 14:01 14:03 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
79 19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express 13:50 14:05 Mo Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
80 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 14:05 14:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
81 12933 Karnavati Express 14:15 14:17 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
82 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 14:55 14:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
83 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 15:04 15:06 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
84 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 15:07 15:09 Su & We Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
85 12989 Ajmer Express 15:06 15:09 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
86 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 15:07 15:09 Tu Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
87 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 15:14 15:19 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
88 19012 Gujarat Express 15:23 15:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
89 14708 Ranakpur Express 15:46 15:51 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
90 12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 15:52 15:54 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
91 69160 Dahanu - Dadar Fast MEMU 16:02 16:03 Daily Dahanu Road Dadar (Western)
92 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 16:20 16:23 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
93 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 16:23 16:26 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus
94 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 16:23 16:26 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
95 12979 Jaipur Superfas 16:25 16:27 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Jaipur
96 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 16:25 16:27 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
97 22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 16:25 16:27 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
98 19049 Bandra Patna Express 16:28 16:30 Mo Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
99 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 16:45 16:47 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
100 12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 17:05 17:09 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
101 22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:00 17:09 Mo Bandra Terminus Jaipur
102 12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express 17:08 17:13 Su & We Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
103 69145 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast MEMU 17:16 17:17 Daily Dadar (Western) Dahanu Road
104 12472 Swaraj Express 17:19 17:23 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
105 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 17:32 17:34 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
106 19131 Kutch Express 17:42 17:47 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
107 19216 Saurashtra Express 18:03 18:07 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
108 19017 Sau Janata Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Jamnagar
109 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 18:18 18:21 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
110 12921 Flying Rani 18:34 18:36 Daily Mumbai Central Surat
111 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
112 59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger 18:51 18:53 Daily Mumbai Central Valsad
113 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
114 12936 Surat - Bandra Express 19:30 19:35 Daily Surat Bandra Terminus
115 12961 Avantika Express 19:45 19:48 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
116 59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger 20:11 20:13 Daily Valsad Bandra Terminus
117 22927 Lok Shakti Express 20:14 20:19 Daily Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
118 12010 Shatabdi Express 20:35 20:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
119 19005 Saurashtra Mail 21:14 21:16 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
120 01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 21:15 21:17 Fr Bandra Terminus Jabalpur
121 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 21:15 21:18 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
122 09008 Karmali - Bandra Specialfare AC Special 21:22 21:25 Tu & Th Karmali Railway Station Bandra Terminus
123 69162 Dahanu - Dadar Fast MEMU 21:30 21:31 Daily Dahanu Road Dadar (Western)
124 19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express 21:40 21:42 Th Gandhidham BG Bandra Terminus
125 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 21:43 21:45 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
126 19707 Aravali Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
127 12971 Bhavnagar Express 22:06 22:08 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
128 12903 Golden Temple Mail 22:06 22:09 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
129 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 22:26 22:29 Sa Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
130 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 22:27 22:29 Th Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
131 12901 Gujarat Mail 22:51 22:53 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
132 19037 Avadh Express 23:21 23:26 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
133 19039 Avadh Express 23:24 23:26 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
134 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 23:25 23:30 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Borivali Railway Station

Closest airport to Borivali Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (15.47 Km / 9.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Borivali and Borivali Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map