List of all trains passing through Borivali Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Borivali station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Borivali etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22901
23:59
00:02 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
01705
00:02
00:05 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
19041
00:02
00:05 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
12927
00:14
00:16 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Vadodara Junction
22903
00:15
00:20 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
22951
00:24
00:27 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham BG
22965
00:23
00:27 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12959
00:34
00:36 We & Sa We & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
19019
00:35
00:40 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
15068
00:50
00:53 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
59442
03:15
03:25 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19020
03:27
03:32 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
19040
03:35
03:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19038
03:35
03:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12928
03:42
03:46 Daily Daily
Vadodara Junction
Mumbai Central
19030
03:57
04:00 Sa Sa
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
12904
04:00
04:04 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
22904
04:33
04:36 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
22992
04:36
04:39 Mo Mo
Veraval
Bandra Terminus
22928
04:58
05:03 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
12962
05:04
05:08 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central
12902
05:06
05:16 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19061
05:38
05:40 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
11104
05:37
05:40 Tu & We Tu & We
Bandra Terminus
Jhansi Junction
22444
05:37
05:40 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
19708
05:38
05:43 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
22946
06:02
06:07 Daily Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
22953
06:22
06:27 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12956
06:34
06:42 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
22964
06:54
06:57 Mo Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
19022
06:54
06:57 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
22934
06:54
06:57 We We
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12009
06:56
06:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19050
06:57
07:00 Fr Fr
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
19042
07:05
07:08 Th Th
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
12215
07:16
07:23 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
12910
07:16
07:23 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12935
07:26
07:28 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Surat
12952
07:27
07:29 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
12972
07:54
07:57 Daily Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
19023
08:04
08:07 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
12471
08:26
08:28 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22452
08:26
08:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
14707
08:36
08:40 Daily Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
12954
08:50
08:52 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
19215
08:59
09:02 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
12922
09:14
09:16 Daily Daily
Surat
Mumbai Central
22936
09:25
09:29 Su Su
Palitana
Bandra Terminus
59045
09:57
09:59 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Vapi
01706
10:25
10:27 Fr Fr
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
22956
10:34
10:38 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
12479
10:42
10:46 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
22994
11:07
11:10 We We
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
12489
11:20
11:23 Su & We Su & We
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
12960
11:20
11:23 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
12934
11:49
11:51 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22473
11:57
11:59 Tu Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
12990
11:56
11:59 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
19029
12:10
12:13 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
12932
12:15
12:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22917
12:18
12:20 We We
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
12925
12:34
12:37 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
22451
12:47
12:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
19027
12:47
12:50 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
22902
12:53
12:57 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
12216
13:11
13:13 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19116
13:12
13:14 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
22991
13:13
13:15 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Veraval
59439
13:11
13:20 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22949
13:20
13:23 We We
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22915
13:21
13:23 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
19021
13:21
13:23 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
12980
13:26
13:29 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12996
13:26
13:29 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
12926
13:55
13:57 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12480
13:57
14:00 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
59440
14:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12933
14:12
14:17 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12931
14:53
14:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22954
14:59
15:02 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12989
15:03
15:06 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
22931
15:03
15:06 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
12490
15:03
15:06 Su & We Su & We
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
22474
15:03
15:06 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
19115
15:33
15:37 Daily Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
14708
15:35
15:40 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12908
15:47
15:51 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
22963
15:53
15:58 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22935
15:58
16:03 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Palitana
22950
16:00
16:03 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
22993
15:58
16:03 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
22916
16:00
16:03 We We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
11103
16:23
16:26 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
19049
16:24
16:27 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
12979
16:24
16:27 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12995
16:25
16:27 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
22932
16:44
16:47 Su Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
12907
17:05
17:09 Su & We Su & We
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12909
17:07
17:09 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22933
17:04
17:09 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12472
17:15
17:19 Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12951
17:30
17:32 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
19216
18:05
18:07 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
12953
18:16
18:19 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22955
18:15
18:20 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
12921
18:34
18:36 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Surat
19024
18:36
18:40 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
59023
18:51
18:53 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Valsad
15067
19:13
19:18 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12955
19:27
19:30 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
12936
19:33
19:35 Daily Daily
Surat
Bandra Terminus
12961
19:45
19:48 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
59046
20:11
20:13 Daily Daily
Valsad
Bandra Terminus
22927
20:14
20:19 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
12010
20:33
20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22918
21:10
21:15 Fr Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
19707
21:28
21:32 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
22952
21:40
21:42 Th Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
19062
21:39
21:42 Sa Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
19028
21:39
21:42 Tu Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
12903
21:57
22:01 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
12971
22:01
22:06 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22945
22:16
22:21 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
22443
22:23
22:26 Th Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
12901
22:48
22:53 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19039
23:10
23:18 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
19037
23:10
23:18 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
59441
23:25
23:30 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Borivali Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Borivali and Borivali Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (15.47 Km / 9.61 Miles)
  2. Gandhinagar Airport - (128.83 Km / 80.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Borivali by train, get complete information about Borivali train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Borivali, distance to Borivali from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Borivali.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Borivali Station Location Map