Find information about Borivali Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Borivali by train, get complete information about Borivali Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Borivali, distance to Borivali from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Borivali. Route Map of trains to Borivali along with Borivali station location map.

Trains to Borivali Station - List of Borivali Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Borivali, Trains from Borivali and Trains passing through the Borivali Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Borivali Station and other information like Borivali distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 23:59 00:02 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
2 19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 00:02 00:05 Mo Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City
3 01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:02 00:05 Sa Bandra Terminus Jabalpur
4 12927 Vadodara Express 00:14 00:16 Daily Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction
5 22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express 00:15 00:20 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bhuj
6 22951 Gandhidham Express 00:24 00:27 Fr Bandra Terminus Gandhidham BG
7 22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:23 00:27 Sa Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi
8 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 00:34 00:36 We & Sa Dadar (Western) Bhuj
9 19019 Dehradun Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
10 15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 00:50 00:53 Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
11 09029 Bandra Terminus - Ahmedabad Junction Super Fast Weekly Special 00:53 00:56 Sa Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
12 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 03:15 03:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
13 19020 Dehradun Express 03:27 03:32 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
14 19038 Avadh Express 03:35 03:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
15 19040 Avadh Express 03:35 03:40 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
16 12928 Vadodara Express 03:42 03:46 Daily Vadodara Junction Mumbai Central
17 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special 03:43 03:46 Th Jaipur Bandra Terminus
18 09621 Ajmer Bandra Special Fare Special 03:51 03:54 Mo Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
19 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 03:57 04:00 Sa Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus
20 12904 Golden Temple Mail 04:20 04:24 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
21 22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express 04:33 04:36 Su, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bandra Terminus
22 22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 04:36 04:39 Mo Veraval Bandra Terminus
23 19018 Sau Janata Express 04:43 04:48 Daily Jamnagar Bandra Terminus
24 22928 Lok Shakti Express 04:58 05:03 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus
25 12962 Avantika Express 05:04 05:08 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Mumbai Central
26 12902 Gujarat Mail 05:06 05:16 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
27 19061 Ramnagar Express 05:38 05:40 Th Bandra Terminus Ramnagar
28 11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 05:37 05:40 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction
29 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 05:37 05:40 Fr Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central
30 19708 Aravali Express 05:38 05:43 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
31 22946 Saurashtra Mail 06:02 06:07 Daily Okha Mumbai Central
32 22953 Gujarat Express 06:22 06:27 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
33 19011 Gujarat Express 06:22 06:27 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
34 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 06:34 06:42 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
35 09622 Bandra Ajmer Special Fare Special 06:47 06:50 Mo Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
36 09724 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Special Fare Special 06:47 06:50 Th Bandra Terminus Jaipur
37 22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 06:54 06:57 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
38 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 06:54 06:57 Tu Lucknow Bandra Terminus
39 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 06:54 06:57 We Jaipur Bandra Terminus
40 12009 Shatabdi Express 06:56 06:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
41 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 06:57 07:00 Fr Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
42 19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 07:05 07:08 Th Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
43 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 07:16 07:23 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
44 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 07:16 07:23 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
45 12935 Bandra Surat Express 07:26 07:28 Daily Bandra Terminus Surat
46 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 07:27 07:29 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
47 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 07:54 07:57 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
48 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 08:04 08:07 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
49 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger 08:19 08:21 Daily Valsad Mumbai Central
50 12471 Swaraj Express 08:26 08:28 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
51 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 08:26 08:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
52 14707 Ranakpur Express 08:36 08:40 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
53 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 08:50 08:52 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
54 19215 Saurashtra Express 08:59 09:02 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
55 12922 Flying Rani 09:14 09:16 Daily Surat Mumbai Central
56 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 09:22 09:25 Th Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
57 22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express 09:25 09:29 Su Palitana Bandra Terminus
58 59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger 09:57 09:59 Daily Bandra Terminus Vapi
59 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 10:25 10:27 Fr Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
60 22956 Kutch Express 10:34 10:38 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
61 12479 Suryanagri Express 10:42 10:46 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
62 22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 11:07 11:10 We Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus
63 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 11:20 11:23 Tu & Fr Bhuj Dadar (Western)
64 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 11:20 11:23 Su & We Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
65 12934 Karnavati Express 11:49 11:51 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
66 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 11:56 11:59 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
67 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:57 11:59 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
68 09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 11:59 12:02 Fr Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
69 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 12:10 12:13 Mo Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction
70 09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 12:10 12:13 We Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
71 12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 12:15 12:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
72 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 12:18 12:20 We Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
73 12925 Paschim Express 12:34 12:37 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
74 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 12:47 12:50 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
75 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 12:47 12:50 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
76 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 12:53 12:57 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
77 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 13:11 13:13 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
78 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 13:12 13:14 Daily Bhuj Dadar (Western)
79 22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 13:13 13:15 Sa Bandra Terminus Veraval
80 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 13:11 13:20 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
81 22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 13:20 13:23 We Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
82 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 13:21 13:23 Mo Bandra Terminus Hisar
83 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 13:21 13:23 Sa Bandra Terminus Lucknow
84 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26 13:29 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
85 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26 13:29 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
86 12926 Paschim Express 13:55 13:57 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
87 12480 Suryanagari Express 13:57 14:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
88 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 14:00 14:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
89 12933 Karnavati Express 14:12 14:17 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
90 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 14:53 14:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
91 22954 Gujarat Express 14:59 15:02 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
92 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 15:03 15:06 Su & We Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
93 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 15:03 15:06 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
94 12989 Ajmer Express 15:03 15:06 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
95 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 15:03 15:06 Tu Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
96 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 15:32 15:37 Daily Dadar (Western) Bhuj
97 14708 Ranakpur Express 15:35 15:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
98 12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 15:47 15:51 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
99 22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 15:53 15:58 Mo Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
100 22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express 15:58 16:03 Fr Bandra Terminus Palitana
101 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:00 16:03 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
102 22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 15:58 16:03 Th Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction
103 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 16:00 16:03 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
104 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 16:23 16:26 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus
105 19049 Bandra Patna Express 16:24 16:27 Mo Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
106 12979 Jaipur Superfas 16:24 16:27 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Jaipur
107 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 16:25 16:27 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
108 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 16:44 16:47 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
109 22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:04 17:09 Mo Bandra Terminus Jaipur
110 12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express 17:05 17:09 Su & We Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
111 12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 17:07 17:09 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
112 12472 Swaraj Express 17:15 17:19 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
113 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 17:30 17:32 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
114 19017 Sau Janata Express 17:42 17:47 Daily Bandra Terminus Jamnagar
115 19216 Saurashtra Express 18:05 18:07 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
116 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 18:16 18:19 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
117 22955 Kutch Express 18:15 18:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
118 12921 Flying Rani 18:34 18:36 Daily Mumbai Central Surat
119 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 18:36 18:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
120 59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger 18:51 18:53 Daily Mumbai Central Valsad
121 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 19:13 19:18 Th Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
122 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 19:27 19:30 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
123 12936 Surat - Bandra Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Surat Bandra Terminus
124 12961 Avantika Express 19:45 19:48 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
125 59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger 20:11 20:13 Daily Valsad Bandra Terminus
126 22927 Lok Shakti Express 20:14 20:19 Daily Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
127 12010 Shatabdi Express 20:33 20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
128 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 21:10 21:15 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
129 19707 Aravali Express 21:28 21:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
130 22952 Bandra T Express 21:40 21:42 Th Gandhidham BG Bandra Terminus
131 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 21:39 21:42 Sa Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
132 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 21:39 21:42 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
133 12903 Golden Temple Mail 21:57 22:01 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
134 12971 Bhavnagar Express 22:01 22:06 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
135 09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 22:12 22:15 We Jalandhar City Mumbai Central
136 22945 Saurashtra Mail 22:16 22:21 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
137 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 22:23 22:26 Th Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
138 12901 Gujarat Mail 22:48 22:53 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
139 19037 Avadh Express 23:10 23:18 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
140 19039 Avadh Express 23:10 23:18 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
141 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 23:25 23:30 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Borivali Railway Station

Closest airport to Borivali Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (15.47 Km / 9.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Borivali and Borivali Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map