Find all trains running between Surat and Borivali (BVI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Surat - Borivali route. Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Borivali Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Borivali and Surat • Train Timings

Borivali Surat
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Borivali to Surat

There are 59 Trains running between Surat and Borivali. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Borivali Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi, Garibrath, Passenger, Rajdhani

No Train Name Borivali Surat
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Surat
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:05
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:27
Surat
12927 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 00:16
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 04:03
Surat
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Fr Dep. : 00:27
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 04:15
Surat
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:27
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Surat
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:36
Borivali
We & Sa Arr. : 04:15
Surat
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Surat
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Tu & We Arr. : 08:50
Surat
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Th Arr. : 08:50
Surat
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Surat
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:27
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Surat
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:59
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:24
Surat
12935 Bandra Surat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:28
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Surat
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Surat
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:31
Borivali
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:42
Surat
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:02
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Surat
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 15:42
Surat
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 15:42
Surat
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:25
Borivali
We Arr. : 16:15
Surat
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:43
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 15:55
Surat
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:43
Borivali
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:55
Surat
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 13:00
Borivali
We Arr. : 16:45
Surat
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 13:15
Borivali
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:55
Surat
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Surat
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Surat
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Th Arr. : 16:45
Surat
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:29
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 20:06
Bhestan
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 14:03
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 17:22
Surat
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 14:05
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 18:34
Surat
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Surat
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:57
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:55
Surat
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 15:06
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 18:22
Surat
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Su & We Arr. : 18:22
Surat
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:22
Surat
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Tu Arr. : 18:22
Surat
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 15:19
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:03
Surat
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:51
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Surat
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Surat
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Surat
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Surat
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 16:30
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 20:50
Udhna Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:09
Borivali
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:00
Surat
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:09
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 20:58
Surat
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 17:34
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Surat
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:47
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Surat
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Surat
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 18:21
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Surat
12921 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 18:36
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Surat
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Surat
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 19:48
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Surat
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:19
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Surat
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:16
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 00:37
Surat
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 00:57
Surat
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:08
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Surat
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:09
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Surat
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:53
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Surat
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:26
Borivali
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:03
Surat
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:26
Borivali
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:03
Surat
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhestan

View return trains from Surat to Borivali »

Other Routes

No Train Name Borivali Surat
11101 Pune Gwalior Express
Mo Dep. : 04:40
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 08:10
Surat
16614 Rajkot Express
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 09:55
Surat
17018 Rajkot Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 09:55
Surat
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
Th Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 09:55
Surat
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 09:55
Surat
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 07:35
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 11:20
Surat
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 08:10
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 11:20
Surat
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare
Th Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 12:10
Surat
12493 Rajdhani Express
Su Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 12:10
Surat
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:10
Surat
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 12:10
Surat
14805 Barmer AC Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 15:30
Surat
22695 Yesvantpur Jaipur Premium
Fr Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Surat
12483 Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 15:55
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 19:35
Surat
22659 Dehradun Express
Sa Dep. : 15:55
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 19:35
Surat
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 20:05
Surat
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 20:30
Surat
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
Tu & We Arr. : 21:25
Surat
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 20:05
Surat
22943 Pune Indore Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:00
Vasai Road
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:55
Surat
12939 Pune Jaipur Express
Su & We Dep. : 20:00
Vasai Road
Su & We Arr. : 22:55
Surat
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 00:15
Surat
19311 Pune Indore Express
Su & We Dep. : 22:27
Vasai Road
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:22
Surat
16508 Jodhpur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
We & Fr Arr. : 02:45
Surat
16210 Ajmer Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Surat
16506 Gandhidham Express
Su Dep. : 22:50
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 02:35
Surat
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Sa Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 02:45
Surat
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 03:10
Surat
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 03:10
Surat
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 03:10
Surat
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:27
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:22
Surat
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Su & Mo Dep. : 22:35
Vasai Road
Mo & Tu Arr. : 01:50
Surat
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 22:35
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 01:55
Surat
11050 Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 03:50
Surat
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
Th Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 03:50
Surat
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 03:50
Surat
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express
Mo Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 03:50
Surat
11096 Ahimsa Express
We Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 03:50
Surat
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 02:35
Surat
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 03:10
Surat
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Surat
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 03:10
Surat