Find all trains running between Surat and Borivali (BVI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Borivali route.

There are 66 trains running between Surat and Borivali.

BVI to Surat Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Borivali (BVI) and Surat

Every day train departs from Borivali to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Borivali Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Mo & Sa 00:02
Borivali
Mo & Sa 03:27
Surat
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 00:02
Borivali
Su, We & Fr 03:27
Surat
12927 Vadodara Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction Daily 00:16
Borivali
Daily 04:03
Surat
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Mo, Th & Sa 00:20
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa 03:15
Surat
22951 Gandhidham Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Fr 00:27
Borivali
Fr 04:15
Surat
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi Sa 00:27
Borivali
Sa 03:50
Surat
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj We & Sa 00:36
Borivali
We & Sa 04:15
Surat
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 00:40
Borivali
Daily 04:40
Surat
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Sa 00:48
Borivali
Sa 04:25
Surat
09433 Bandra Gandhidham Super Fast Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Sa 00:56
Borivali
Sa 04:33
Surat
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 05:40
Borivali
Th 08:50
Surat
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction Tu & We 05:40
Borivali
Tu & We 08:50
Surat
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 05:40
Borivali
Fr 08:50
Surat
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su 05:43
Borivali
Su 08:50
Surat
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 06:27
Borivali
Daily 10:23
Surat
69139 Virar - Surat MEMU Borivali to Surat Daily 06:50
Borivali
Daily 12:26
Bhestan
09622 Bandra Ajmer Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction Mo 06:50
Borivali
Mo 10:12
Surat
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:59
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:31
Surat
12935 Bandra Surat Express Bandra Terminus to Surat Daily 07:28
Borivali
Daily 11:10
Surat
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 08:07
Borivali
Daily 13:27
Surat
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, Mo, Th & Fr 08:28
Borivali
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 11:42
Surat
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 09:02
Borivali
Daily 14:10
Surat
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction We 12:20
Borivali
We 15:42
Surat
22989 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Mo 12:20
Borivali
Mo 15:30
Surat
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 12:37
Borivali
Daily 16:15
Surat
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Mo & Th 12:50
Borivali
Mo & Th 15:55
Surat
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 12:50
Borivali
Sa 15:55
Surat
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 13:13
Borivali
Su, Tu, We & Fr 15:55
Surat
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Sa 13:13
Borivali
Sa 16:30
Surat
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:20
Borivali
Daily 20:05
Bhestan
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Sa 13:23
Borivali
Sa 16:45
Surat
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 13:23
Borivali
Mo 16:45
Surat
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 13:23
Borivali
We 16:45
Surat
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Daily 14:00
Borivali
Daily 17:22
Surat
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 14:17
Borivali
Daily 17:35
Surat
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:57
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:55
Surat
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Tu 15:06
Borivali
Tu 18:19
Surat
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Mo, Th & Sa 15:06
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa 18:19
Surat
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 15:06
Borivali
Fr 18:19
Surat
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 15:06
Borivali
Su & We 18:19
Surat
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 15:31
Borivali
Daily 19:03
Surat
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 15:40
Borivali
Daily 19:20
Surat
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Th 15:58
Borivali
Th 19:35
Surat
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Palitana Fr 15:58
Borivali
Fr 19:35
Surat
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 15:58
Borivali
Mo 19:35
Surat
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr 20:33
Surat
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Mo 16:27
Borivali
Mo 20:28
Surat
12979 Jaipur Superfas Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Tu, Th & Sa 16:27
Borivali
Tu, Th & Sa 20:33
Surat
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 17:09
Borivali
Tu, Th & Sa 20:05
Surat
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central to New Delhi Daily 17:32
Borivali
Daily 19:53
Surat
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 17:47
Borivali
Daily 21:37
Surat
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 18:19
Borivali
Daily 20:50
Surat
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 18:20
Borivali
Daily 21:55
Surat
12921 Flying Rani Mumbai Central to Surat Daily 18:36
Borivali
Daily 22:35
Surat
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Daily 19:30
Borivali
Daily 22:40
Surat
12961 Avantika Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 19:48
Borivali
Daily 23:10
Surat
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 20:19
Borivali
Daily 00:22
Surat
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 20:25
Borivali
Su, We & Fr 00:05
Surat
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 21:32
Borivali
Daily 00:47
Surat
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 22:01
Borivali
Daily 01:00
Surat
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 22:06
Borivali
Daily 01:15
Surat
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 22:26
Borivali
Daily 01:30
Surat
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:58
Borivali
Daily 02:10
Surat
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, Th & Sa 23:18
Borivali
Su, Tu & Fr 03:03
Surat
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, We & Fr 23:18
Borivali
Mo, We, Th & Sa 03:03
Surat
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 23:30
Borivali
Daily 05:32
Bhestan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 00:20
Bandra Terminus
Fr 04:48
Udhna Junction
69149 Virar - Dahanu Shuttle Virar to Bharuch Junction Daily 04:00
Virar
Daily 08:49
Bhestan
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 04:30
Vasai Road
Th 08:10
Surat
11101 Pune Gwalior Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Mo 04:40
Vasai Road
Mo 08:10
Surat
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 04:40
Vasai Road
Su 08:10
Surat
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction Su, Tu & We 05:20
Bhiwandi Road
Su, Tu & We 09:55
Surat
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar Th 05:20
Bhiwandi Road
Th 09:55
Surat
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 05:20
Bhiwandi Road
Sa 09:55
Surat
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr 09:55
Surat
12493 Rajdhani Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 09:10
Vasai Road
Su 12:10
Surat
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 09:10
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa 12:10
Surat
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Tu 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu 12:10
Surat
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Fr 12:20
Vasai Road
Fr 15:30
Surat
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Tu 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu 15:30
Surat
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 12:20
Vasai Road
Sa 15:30
Surat
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Sa 12:45
Vasai Road
Sa 15:37
Surat
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction Th 12:45
Vasai Road
Th 15:37
Surat
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Su 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Su 17:00
Udhna Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 15:10
Vasai Road
Su 17:40
Surat
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 15:30
Vasai Road
Mo 18:45
Surat
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 15:30
Vasai Road
Tu & We 18:45
Surat
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 15:30
Vasai Road
Sa 18:45
Surat
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Mo 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo 21:05
Udhna Junction
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Fr 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 20:05
Surat
59037 Virar - Surat Passenger Virar to Surat Daily 17:10
Virar
Daily 23:13
Bhestan
22943 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 19:15
Bhiwandi Road
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 22:55
Surat
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Madgaon to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Mo 19:45
Vasai Road
Su & Mo 22:25
Surat
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 19:45
Vasai Road
Th 22:23
Surat
12939 Pune Jaipur Express Pune Junction to Jaipur Su & We 20:00
Vasai Road
Su & We 22:55
Surat
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 21:15
Vasai Road
Tu 00:15
Surat
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Fr 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa 00:15
Surat
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Th 21:20
Vasai Road
Fr 23:57
Surat
19311 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su & We 21:30
Bhiwandi Road
Mo & Th 01:43
Surat
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Su 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
Mo 02:45
Surat
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction Tu & Th 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
We & Fr 02:09
Navsari
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction We & Fr 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
Th & Sa 02:50
Surat
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Sa 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
Su 02:45
Surat
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG We 22:25
Bhiwandi Road
Th 03:10
Surat
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Th & Sa 22:25
Bhiwandi Road
Su & Fr 02:19
Navsari
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Tu 22:25
Bhiwandi Road
We 02:19
Navsari
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo & Fr 22:30
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa 01:43
Surat
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction We 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Th 03:01
Navsari
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj Mo 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Tu 03:01
Navsari
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Su 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Mo 03:01
Navsari
11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Th 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Fr 03:01
Navsari
11050 Ahmedabad Express Kolhapur CSTM to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Su 03:01
Navsari
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 22:55
Vasai Road
Tu 02:45
Surat
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Su 23:20
Vasai Road
Mo 03:10
Surat
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa 03:10
Surat

Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Borivali Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.