Find all trains running between Surat and Borivali (BVI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Borivali route.

There are 67 trains running between Surat and Borivali.

BVI to Surat Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Borivali (BVI) and Surat

Every day train departs from Borivali to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Borivali Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22901
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:02
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:27
Surat
  19041
Mo & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Borivali
Mo & Sa Arr. : 03:27
Surat
  12927
Daily Dep. : 00:16
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 04:03
Surat
  22903
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Surat
  22965
Sa Dep. : 00:27
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Surat
  22951
Fr Dep. : 00:27
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 04:15
Surat
  12959
We & Sa Dep. : 00:36
Borivali
We & Sa Arr. : 04:15
Surat
  19019
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Surat
  01705
Sa Dep. : 00:48
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 04:25
Surat
  19061
Th Dep. : 05:40
Borivali
Th Arr. : 08:50
Surat
  11104
Tu & We Dep. : 05:40
Borivali
Tu & We Arr. : 08:50
Surat
  22444
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Surat
  22921
Su Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Su Arr. : 08:50
Surat
  09021
Mo Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 08:50
Surat
  22953
Daily Dep. : 06:27
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Surat
  09724
Th Dep. : 06:50
Borivali
Th Arr. : 10:15
Surat
  09622
Mo Dep. : 06:50
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 10:15
Surat
  12009
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:59
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:31
Surat
  12935
Daily Dep. : 07:28
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Surat
  19023
Daily Dep. : 08:07
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Surat
  12471
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:28
Borivali
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:42
Surat
  19215
Daily Dep. : 09:02
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Surat
  09011
We Dep. : 12:13
Borivali
We Arr. : 15:30
Surat
  22917
We Dep. : 12:20
Borivali
We Arr. : 15:42
Surat
  19029
Mo Dep. : 12:23
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 15:30
Surat
  12925
Daily Dep. : 12:37
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Surat
  22451
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:50
Borivali
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:55
Surat
  19027
Sa Dep. : 12:50
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 15:55
Surat
  12216
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 13:13
Borivali
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:55
Surat
  22991
Sa Dep. : 13:15
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 16:30
Surat
  59439
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Bhestan
  22915
Mo Dep. : 13:23
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Surat
  22949
We Dep. : 13:23
Borivali
We Arr. : 16:45
Surat
  19021
Sa Dep. : 13:23
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Surat
  12480
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 17:22
Surat
  12933
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Surat
  12931
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:57
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:55
Surat
  22474
Tu Dep. : 15:06
Borivali
Tu Arr. : 18:19
Surat
  22931
Fr Dep. : 15:06
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 18:19
Surat
  12989
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:06
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:19
Surat
  12490
Su & We Dep. : 15:06
Borivali
Su & We Arr. : 18:19
Surat
  19115
Daily Dep. : 15:31
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:03
Surat
  14708
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Surat
  22963
Mo Dep. : 15:58
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 19:35
Surat
  22993
Th Dep. : 16:03
Borivali
Th Arr. : 19:35
Surat
  22935
Fr Dep. : 16:03
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 19:35
Surat
  22933
Mo Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 20:28
Surat
  12995
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:33
Surat
  12979
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Surat
  12909
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:09
Borivali
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:05
Surat
  12951
Daily Dep. : 17:32
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Surat
  19217
Daily Dep. : 17:47
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Surat
  12953
Daily Dep. : 18:19
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Surat
  22955
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Surat
  12921
Daily Dep. : 18:36
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Surat
  12955
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Surat
  12961
Daily Dep. : 19:48
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Surat
  22927
Daily Dep. : 20:19
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Surat
  09003
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Surat
  19707
Daily Dep. : 21:32
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 00:47
Surat
  12903
Daily Dep. : 22:01
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Surat
  12971
Daily Dep. : 22:06
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Surat
  22945
Daily Dep. : 22:21
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Surat
  12901
Daily Dep. : 22:53
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Surat
  19039
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:18
Borivali
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:03
Surat
  19037
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:18
Borivali
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:03
Surat
  59441
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhestan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15068
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 04:50
Udhna Junction
  69149
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Virar
Daily Arr. : 08:49
Bhestan
  22913
Su Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Su Arr. : 17:05
Udhna Junction
  12247
Fr Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 20:05
Surat
  19049
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 21:05
Udhna Junction
  59037
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Virar
Daily Arr. : 23:13
Bhestan

Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Borivali Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.