Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Borivali (BVI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Borivali route.

There are 65 trains running between Vadodara Junction and Borivali.

BVI to BRC Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Borivali (BVI) and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Every day train departs from Borivali to Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Borivali Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 00:02
Borivali
Su, We & Fr 05:13
Vadodara Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Mo & Sa 00:02
Borivali
Mo & Sa 05:13
Vadodara Junction
12927 Vadodara Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction Daily 00:16
Borivali
Daily 05:55
Vadodara Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Mo, Th & Sa 00:20
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa 04:43
Vadodara Junction
22951 Gandhidham Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Fr 00:27
Borivali
Fr 06:05
Vadodara Junction
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi Sa 00:27
Borivali
Sa 05:40
Vadodara Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj We & Sa 00:36
Borivali
We & Sa 06:05
Vadodara Junction
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 00:40
Borivali
Daily 06:45
Vadodara Junction
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Sa 00:48
Borivali
Sa 06:10
Vadodara Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 05:40
Borivali
Th 10:43
Vadodara Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction Tu & We 05:40
Borivali
Tu & We 10:43
Vadodara Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 05:40
Borivali
Fr 10:43
Vadodara Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su 05:43
Borivali
Su 10:43
Vadodara Junction
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Mo 05:43
Borivali
Mo 10:40
Vadodara Junction
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 06:27
Borivali
Daily 12:31
Vadodara Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:59
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:04
Vadodara Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 08:07
Borivali
Daily 15:56
Vadodara Junction
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, Mo, Th & Fr 08:28
Borivali
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 13:33
Vadodara Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 09:02
Borivali
Daily 16:55
Vadodara Junction
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction We 12:13
Borivali
We 17:18
Vadodara Junction
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Mo 12:20
Borivali
Mo 17:18
Vadodara Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction We 12:20
Borivali
We 17:46
Vadodara Junction
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 12:37
Borivali
Daily 18:03
Vadodara Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 12:50
Borivali
Sa 17:43
Vadodara Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Mo & Th 12:50
Borivali
Mo & Th 17:43
Vadodara Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 13:13
Borivali
Su, Tu, We & Fr 17:32
Vadodara Junction
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Sa 13:13
Borivali
Sa 18:20
Vadodara Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:20
Borivali
Daily 00:35
Vadodara Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 13:23
Borivali
Mo 18:36
Vadodara Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 13:23
Borivali
We 18:36
Vadodara Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Sa 13:23
Borivali
Sa 18:34
Vadodara Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Daily 14:00
Borivali
Daily 19:10
Vadodara Junction
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 14:17
Borivali
Daily 19:20
Vadodara Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:57
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:31
Vadodara Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Tu 15:06
Borivali
Tu 20:10
Vadodara Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 15:06
Borivali
Fr 20:10
Vadodara Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 15:06
Borivali
Su & We 20:10
Vadodara Junction
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Mo, Th & Sa 15:06
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa 20:10
Vadodara Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 15:31
Borivali
Daily 21:30
Vadodara Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 15:40
Borivali
Daily 21:45
Vadodara Junction
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Th 15:58
Borivali
Th 21:56
Vadodara Junction
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Palitana Fr 15:58
Borivali
Fr 21:56
Vadodara Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 15:58
Borivali
Mo 21:56
Vadodara Junction
12979 Jaipur Superfas Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Tu, Th & Sa 16:27
Borivali
Tu, Th & Sa 22:30
Vadodara Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Mo 16:27
Borivali
Mo 22:30
Vadodara Junction
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr 22:30
Vadodara Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 17:09
Borivali
Tu, Th & Sa 21:36
Vadodara Junction
12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & We 17:09
Borivali
Su & We 23:02
Vadodara Junction
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central to New Delhi Daily 17:32
Borivali
Daily 21:18
Vadodara Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 17:47
Borivali
Daily 23:58
Vadodara Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 18:19
Borivali
Daily 22:21
Vadodara Junction
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 18:20
Borivali
Daily 23:52
Vadodara Junction
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Daily 19:30
Borivali
Daily 00:29
Vadodara Junction
12961 Avantika Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 19:48
Borivali
Daily 01:03
Vadodara Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 20:19
Borivali
Daily 02:20
Vadodara Junction
09017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special Mumbai Central to Lucknow Th 20:24
Borivali
Fr 01:36
Vadodara Junction
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 20:25
Borivali
Su, We & Fr 01:50
Vadodara Junction
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 21:32
Borivali
Daily 02:39
Vadodara Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 22:01
Borivali
Daily 02:46
Vadodara Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 22:06
Borivali
Daily 02:59
Vadodara Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 22:21
Borivali
Daily 03:18
Vadodara Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:53
Borivali
Daily 04:21
Vadodara Junction
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, Th & Sa 23:18
Borivali
Su, Tu & Fr 05:20
Vadodara Junction
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, We & Fr 23:18
Borivali
Mo, We, Th & Sa 05:20
Vadodara Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 23:30
Borivali
Daily 10:15
Vadodara Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 02:35
Panvel
Su 10:06
Vadodara Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 02:35
Panvel
Th 10:06
Vadodara Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Mo 02:55
Panvel
Mo 10:06
Vadodara Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 04:40
Kalyan
Fr 11:48
Vadodara Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Tu 07:50
Kalyan
Tu 14:44
Anand Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 07:50
Kalyan
Mo & Sa 14:43
Anand Junction
12493 Rajdhani Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 07:50
Kalyan
Su 14:03
Vadodara Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Fr 10:40
Panvel
Fr 17:18
Vadodara Junction
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Su & Tu 11:00
Panvel
Su & Tu 17:38
Vadodara Junction
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Sa 11:00
Panvel
Sa 17:30
Vadodara Junction
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction Th 11:00
Panvel
Th 17:30
Vadodara Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 11:03
Kalyan
Sa 17:54
Anand Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Tu 11:03
Kalyan
Tu 17:54
Anand Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 13:40
Panvel
Mo 21:30
Anand Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 13:40
Panvel
Su 20:11
Anand Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 13:40
Panvel
Tu & We 20:48
Vadodara Junction
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 13:40
Panvel
Sa 20:48
Vadodara Junction
12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Fr 14:45
Vasai Road
Tu & Fr 18:34
Vadodara Junction
09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special Mumbai Central to New Delhi Su & Fr 16:00
Mumbai Central
Su & Fr 20:27
Vadodara Junction
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Fr 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 21:36
Vadodara Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 18:10
Panvel
Fr 00:06
Vadodara Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We, Fr & Sa 18:10
Panvel
Su, Th & Sa 00:06
Vadodara Junction
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Madgaon to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Mo 18:10
Panvel
Mo & Tu 00:06
Vadodara Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Express Pune Junction to Jaipur Su & We 18:23
Kalyan
Mo & Th 00:50
Vadodara Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Madgaon to Chandigarh Tu & We 19:55
Panvel
We & Th 02:03
Vadodara Junction
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Th 19:55
Panvel
Fr 01:22
Vadodara Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Fr 19:55
Panvel
Sa 02:44
Anand Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 19:55
Panvel
Tu 02:03
Vadodara Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo & Fr 20:35
Panvel
Tu & Sa 04:07
Anand Junction
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Th & Sa 21:25
Panvel
Su & Fr 05:45
Anand Junction
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Su 21:25
Panvel
Mo 05:04
Vadodara Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG We 21:25
Panvel
Th 05:45
Anand Junction
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Tu 21:25
Panvel
We 05:45
Anand Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 21:25
Panvel
Sa 05:45
Anand Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 21:30
Kalyan
Tu 05:34
Anand Junction
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 22:20
Panvel
Th 05:08
Vadodara Junction
22209 New Delhi Duronto Express Mumbai Central to New Delhi Mo & Fr 23:15
Mumbai Central
Tu & Sa 03:52
Vadodara Junction
12239 Jaipur Duronto Mumbai Central to Jaipur Su & Tu 23:15
Mumbai Central
Mo & We 03:52
Vadodara Junction
12227 Indore Duronto Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) Th & Sa 23:15
Mumbai Central
Su & Fr 03:52
Vadodara Junction

Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Borivali Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.