Find all trains running between Vapi (VAPI) and Borivali (BVI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vapi - Borivali route. Find the location of Vapi Railway Station and Borivali Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Borivali and Vapi • BVI - VAPI Train Timings

Borivali Vapi
Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Borivali to Vapi

There are 45 Trains running between Vapi and Borivali. Given below is the list of all the Vapi - Borivali Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi, Passenger, Rajdhani

No Train Name Borivali Vapi
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Fr Dep. : 00:27
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 02:26
Vapi
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 02:49
Vapi
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Tu & We Arr. : 07:25
Vapi
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Th Arr. : 07:29
Vapi
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 07:29
Vapi
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:27
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 08:43
Vapi
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:59
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Vapi
12935 Bandra Surat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:28
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 09:29
Vapi
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Vapi
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:31
Borivali
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Vapi
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:02
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Vapi
59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:59
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Vapi
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 14:06
Vapi
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 14:06
Vapi
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:25
Borivali
We Arr. : 14:18
Vapi
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:43
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Vapi
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 13:00
Borivali
We Arr. : 15:15
Vapi
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 15:17
Vapi
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 15:17
Vapi
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Th Arr. : 15:17
Vapi
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:29
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Vapi
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 14:05
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 16:20
Vapi
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 16:11
Vapi
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:57
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:26
Vapi
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 15:06
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 16:49
Vapi
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Su & We Arr. : 16:51
Vapi
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 15:19
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 17:16
Vapi
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:51
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 17:42
Vapi
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 16:30
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:09
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 19:09
Vapi
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:47
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Vapi
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Vapi
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 18:21
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:42
Vapi
12921 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 18:36
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Vapi
59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:53
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Vapi
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:19
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 22:31
Vapi
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:16
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vapi
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Vapi
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:08
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 00:03
Vapi
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:26
Borivali
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:33
Vapi
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:26
Borivali
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:33
Vapi
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Vapi

View return trains from Vapi to Borivali »

Other Routes

No Train Name Borivali Vapi
69157 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:48
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Dahanu Road
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:17
Valsad
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Tu Arr. : 17:17
Valsad
69145 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:17
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Dahanu Road
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 19:48
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Valsad
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:53
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 01:01
Valsad
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 00:05
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 02:33
Valsad