List of all trains passing through Burhanpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Burhanpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Burhanpur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12618
01:08
01:10 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
13201
01:24
01:25 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12321
02:04
02:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11077
02:53
02:55 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12137
03:28
03:30 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
11078
04:18
04:20 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
11094
05:03
05:05 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12322
05:18
05:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12716
05:28
05:30 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12149
05:29
05:31 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
13202
06:10
06:12 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22111
06:18
06:20 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bhusaval
Nagpur
11015
06:38
06:40 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
51158
06:44
06:45 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhusaval
02731
06:50
06:52 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
11057
07:38
07:40 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
17020
07:58
08:00 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
11093
08:08
08:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
15018
09:13
09:15 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19046
10:38
10:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
22948
10:38
10:40 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Surat
51187
10:44
10:45 Daily Daily
Bhusaval
Katni
14314
10:58
11:00 Su Su
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15646
10:59
11:00 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648
10:59
11:00 Th Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335
10:59
11:00 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12628
11:53
11:55 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11068
12:23
12:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02732
12:33
12:35 Mo Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
17019
12:33
12:35 We We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
11067
12:43
12:45 We & Sa We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
22129
12:43
12:45 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
22130
12:48
12:50 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11072
13:48
13:50 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12162
13:58
14:00 Su Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15017
14:23
14:25 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
51188
14:52
14:55 Daily Daily
Katni
Bhusaval
12336
15:23
15:25 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
14313
15:23
15:25 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
15645
15:23
15:25 We & Sa We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647
15:23
15:25 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
19045
16:38
16:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Surat
Chhapra
22947
16:38
16:40 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Surat
Bhagalpur
22112
16:42
16:44 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Nagpur
Bhusaval
11058
17:43
17:45 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11062
17:54
17:55 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12627
18:03
18:05 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
11016
18:18
18:20 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12150
18:43
18:45 Daily Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
12715
19:18
19:20 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
11061
19:53
19:55 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
11071
20:13
20:15 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
12617
20:48
20:50 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51157
21:45
21:50 Daily Daily
Bhusaval
Itarsi Junction
12138
22:33
22:35 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12161
23:28
23:30 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment

Nearest Airports to Burhanpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Burhanpur and Burhanpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Akola Airport - (113.8 Km / 70.71 Miles)
  2. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (159.65 Km / 99.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Burhanpur by train, get complete information about Burhanpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Burhanpur, distance to Burhanpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Burhanpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Burhanpur Station Location Map