List of all trains passing through Burhanpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Burhanpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Burhanpur etc...

Trains to Burhanpur Station - List of Burhanpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Burhanpur, Trains from Burhanpur and Trains passing through the Burhanpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Burhanpur Station and other information like Burhanpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 01:08
01:10 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:24
01:25 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 02:04
02:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11077 Jhelum Express 02:53
02:55 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12137 Punjab Mail 03:28
03:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
11078 Jhelum Express 04:18
04:20 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
11094 Mahanagari Express 05:03
05:05 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12322 Kolkata Mail 05:23
05:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 05:28
05:30 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12149 Pune - Patna Express 05:29
05:31 Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express 06:18
06:20 Su, We & Fr
Bhusaval
Nagpur
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 06:23
06:25 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger 06:44
06:45 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhusaval
11015 Kushinagar Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 06:50
06:52 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 07:40
07:42 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
11057 Amritsar Express 07:48
07:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
11093 Mahanagari Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 09:13
09:15 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 10:38
10:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 10:38
10:40 Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Surat
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 10:44
10:45 Daily
Bhusaval
Katni
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 10:59
11:00 Tu & Fr
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 10:59
11:00 Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 10:58
11:00 Su
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 10:59
11:00 Mo, We & Sa
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12628 Karnataka Express 11:53
11:55 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11068 Saket Express 12:23
12:25 Mo & Fr
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 12:33
12:35 Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 12:33
12:35 We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
22130 Tulsi Express 12:48
12:50 Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11067 Saket Express 12:48
12:50 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
22129 Tulsi Express 12:48
12:50 Su & Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
11072 Kamayani Express 13:48
13:50 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12162 Lashkar Express 13:58
14:00 Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15017 Gorakhpur Express 14:28
14:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 14:52
14:55 Daily
Katni
Bhusaval
12336 Bhagalpur Express 15:23
15:25 Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
15645 Guwahati Express 15:23
15:25 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647 Guwahati Express 15:23
15:25 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
14313 Bareilly Express 15:23
15:25 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 16:38
16:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Surat
Chhapra
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 16:38
16:40 Tu & Sa
Surat
Bhagalpur
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 16:42
16:44 Mo, Th & Sa
Nagpur
Bhusaval
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 17:43
17:45 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 17:54
17:55 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12627 Karnataka Express 18:03
18:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
11016 Kushinagar Express 18:18
18:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12150 Patna - Pune Express 18:43
18:45 Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 19:18
19:20 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 19:53
19:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
11071 Kamayani Express 20:23
20:25 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 20:48
20:50 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger 21:45
21:50 Daily
Bhusaval
Itarsi Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 22:33
22:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12161 Lashkar Express 23:43
23:45 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment

Nearest Airports to Burhanpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Burhanpur and Burhanpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Akola Airport - (113.8 Km / 70.71 Miles)
  2. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (159.65 Km / 99.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Burhanpur by train, get complete information about Burhanpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Burhanpur, distance to Burhanpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Burhanpur.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Burhanpur Station Location Map