Find information about Burhanpur Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Burhanpur by train, get complete information about Burhanpur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Burhanpur, distance to Burhanpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Burhanpur. Route Map of trains to Burhanpur along with Burhanpur station location map.

Trains to Burhanpur Station - List of Burhanpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Burhanpur, Trains from Burhanpur and Trains passing through the Burhanpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Burhanpur Station and other information like Burhanpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 01:08 01:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
2 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:24 01:25 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 02:04 02:05 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
4 11077 Jhelum Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
5 12137 Punjab Mail 03:28 03:30 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
6 11078 Jhelum Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
7 11094 Mahanagari Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
8 12322 Kolkata Mail 05:18 05:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
9 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
10 12149 Pune - Patna Express 05:29 05:31 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
11 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 06:10 06:12 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express 06:18 06:20 Su, We & Fr Bhusaval Nagpur
13 11015 Kushinagar Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
14 51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger 06:44 06:45 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhusaval
15 11057 Amritsar Express 07:38 07:40 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
16 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 07:58 08:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
17 11093 Mahanagari Express 08:08 08:10 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
18 07125 Hyderabad Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 09:00 09:02 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
19 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 09:13 09:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 10:38 10:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
21 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 10:38 10:40 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Surat
22 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 10:44 10:45 Daily Bhusaval Katni
23 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Junction Special Fare Special 10:45 10:47 Sa Kacheguda Ajmer Junction
24 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 10:59 11:00 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 10:58 11:00 Su Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
26 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 10:59 11:00 Tu & Fr Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 10:59 11:00 Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 12628 Karnataka Express 11:53 11:55 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
29 11068 Saket Express 12:23 12:25 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 12:33 12:35 We Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
31 11067 Saket Express 12:43 12:45 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
32 22129 Tulsi Express 12:43 12:45 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
33 22130 Tulsi Express 12:48 12:50 Tu & Th Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 11072 Kamayani Express 13:48 13:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 12162 Lashkar Express 13:58 14:00 Su Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
36 15017 Gorakhpur Express 14:23 14:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
37 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 14:52 14:55 Daily Katni Bhusaval
38 14313 Bareilly Express 15:23 15:25 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
39 15645 Guwahati Express 15:23 15:25 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
40 15647 Guwahati Express 15:23 15:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
41 12336 Bhagalpur Express 15:23 15:25 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
42 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 16:38 16:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Surat Chhapra
43 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 16:38 16:40 Tu & Sa Surat Bhagalpur
44 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 16:42 16:44 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Bhusaval
45 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
46 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 17:54 17:55 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 12627 Karnataka Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
48 11016 Kushinagar Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 12150 Patna - Pune Express 18:43 18:45 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
50 12715 Sachkhand Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
51 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 19:53 19:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
52 11071 Kamayani Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
53 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 20:48 20:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
54 51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger 21:45 21:50 Daily Bhusaval Itarsi Junction
55 12138 Punjab Mail 22:33 22:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
56 12161 Lashkar Express 23:28 23:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment

Near By Airports to Burhanpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Burhanpur Railway Station is Akola Airport - (113.8 Km / 70.71 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Burhanpur and Burhanpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map