You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Burhanpur

Burhanpur Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Burhanpur Railway Station

Find information about Burhanpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Burhanpur by train, get complete information about Burhanpur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Burhanpur, distance to Burhanpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Burhanpur. Route Map of trains to Burhanpur along with Burhanpur station location map.

Trains to Burhanpur Station - List of Burhanpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Burhanpur, Trains from Burhanpur and Trains passing through the Burhanpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Burhanpur Station and other information like Burhanpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 01:08 01:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
2 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:24 01:25 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 02:04 02:05 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
4 11077 Jhelum Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
5 12137 Punjab Mail 03:28 03:30 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
6 11078 Jhelum Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
7 11094 Mahanagari Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
8 12322 Kolkata Mail 05:18 05:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
9 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
10 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express 06:18 06:20 Su, We & Fr Bhusaval Nagpur
11 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 06:23 06:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12 51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger 06:44 06:45 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhusaval
13 11015 Kushinagar Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
14 11057 Amritsar Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Amritsar Junction
15 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 07:58 08:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
16 11093 Mahanagari Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
17 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 09:13 09:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 10:38 10:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
19 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 10:38 10:40 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Surat
20 12946 Tapti Ganga Express 10:38 10:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
21 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 10:44 10:45 Daily Bhusaval Katni
22 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 10:59 11:00 Tu & Fr Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 10:58 11:00 Su Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 10:59 11:00 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 10:59 11:00 Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
26 12628 Karnataka Express 11:53 11:55 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
27 11070 Tulsi Express 12:23 12:25 Tu & Th Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 11068 Saket Express 12:23 12:25 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 21068 Saket Link Express 12:23 12:25 Mo & Fr Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 12:33 12:35 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
31 11067 Saket Express 12:43 12:45 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
32 11069 Tulsi Express 12:43 12:45 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
33 21067 Saket Express 12:43 12:45 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rae Bareli Junction
34 11072 Kamayani Express 13:48 13:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 12162 Lashkar Express 13:58 14:00 Su Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
36 15017 Gorakhpur Express 14:38 14:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
37 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 14:52 14:55 Daily Katni Bhusaval
38 15647 Guwahati Express 15:38 15:40 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
39 14313 Bareilly Express 15:38 15:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
40 12336 Bhagalpur Express 15:38 15:40 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
41 15645 Guwahati Express 15:38 15:40 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
42 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 16:38 16:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Surat Chhapra
43 12945 Tapti Ganga Express 16:38 16:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Surat Chhapra
44 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 16:38 16:40 Tu & Sa Surat Bhagalpur
45 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 16:42 16:44 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Bhusaval
46 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 17:54 17:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
48 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 17:54 17:55 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 12627 Karnataka Express 18:04 18:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
50 11016 Kushinagar Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51 12715 Sachkhand Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
52 11065 Darbhanga Express 19:58 20:00 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
53 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 19:58 20:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
54 11071 Kamayani Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
55 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 20:48 20:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
56 51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger 21:45 21:50 Daily Bhusaval Itarsi Junction
57 12138 Punjab Mail 22:33 22:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
58 12161 Lashkar Express 23:38 23:40 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment

Near By Airports to Burhanpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Burhanpur Railway Station is Akola Airport - (113.8 Km / 70.71 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Burhanpur and Burhanpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map