Find information about Buxar Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Buxar by train, get complete information about Buxar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Buxar, distance to Buxar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Buxar. Route Map of trains to Buxar along with Buxar station location map.

Trains to Buxar Station - List of Buxar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Buxar, Trains from Buxar and Trains passing through the Buxar Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Buxar Station and other information like Buxar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12150 Patna - Pune Express 00:42 00:44 Daily Patna Junction Pune Junction
2 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 00:58 01:00 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
3 12948 Azimabad Express 01:14 01:16 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
4 12149 Pune - Patna Express 01:46 01:48 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
5 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:46 01:51 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 01:57 01:59 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
7 12947 Azimabad Express 02:09 02:11 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
8 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 02:39 02:44 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
9 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 02:56 02:58 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
10 15483 Mahananda Express 03:34 03:36 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
11 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 03:46 03:48 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
12 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 03:46 03:48 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
13 13049 Amritsar Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
14 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 04:31 04:33 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
15 12505 North East Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
16 12392 Shramjeevi Express 05:06 05:08 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
17 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 05:40 05:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
18 12304 Poorva Express 05:57 05:59 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
19 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:59 06:03 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
20 12333 Vibhuti Express 06:24 06:26 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
21 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
22 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 06:53 06:55 Th Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
23 15636 Dwarka Express 06:53 06:55 Tu Guwahati Okha
24 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:08 07:10 Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
25 13483 Farakka Express 07:30 07:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
26 13413 Farakka Express 07:30 07:35 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
27 12578 Bagmati Express 07:35 07:37 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
28 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 08:40 08:42 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
29 15667 Kamakhya Express 08:40 08:42 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
30 15635 Guwahati Express 08:40 08:42 Su Okha Guwahati
31 12402 Magadh Express 09:15 09:17 Daily New Delhi Islampur
32 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 09:39 09:41 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
33 15645 Guwahati Express 10:25 10:27 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
34 15647 Guwahati Express 10:25 10:27 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
35 12336 Bhagalpur Express 10:25 10:27 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
36 19063 Danapur Express 10:36 10:38 Su & We Udhna Junction Danapur
37 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 11:00 11:02 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
38 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 11:00 11:02 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
39 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 11:20 11:24 Daily Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminus
40 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 11:50 11:52 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
41 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 11:50 11:52 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
42 12331 Himgiri Express 11:58 12:00 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
43 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 12:03 12:05 Tu Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
44 12391 Shramjeevi Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
45 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 12:57 12:59 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
46 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 13:00 13:02 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 13:32 13:34 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
48 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 13:32 13:34 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Kota Junction
49 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 13:41 13:43 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
50 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 13:50 13:52 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
51 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 14:23 14:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata
52 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 14:50 14:52 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
53 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 14:50 14:52 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Patna Junction
54 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 14:52 14:54 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
55 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 15:39 15:41 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
56 12328 Upasana Express 15:39 15:41 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
57 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 15:58 16:00 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
58 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:56 16:00 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:56 16:00 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
60 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 15:56 16:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
61 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 16:12 16:14 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
62 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 16:44 16:46 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
63 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 17:29 17:34 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
64 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 17:29 17:34 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
65 12303 Poorva Express 17:46 17:48 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
66 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:58 18:00 Tu Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
67 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 17:58 18:00 Su & We Danapur Udhna Junction
68 13414 Farakka Express 17:58 18:03 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
69 13484 Farakka Express 17:58 18:03 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
70 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 18:13 18:15 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
71 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 19:39 19:41 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
72 12506 North East Express 19:51 19:53 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
73 12401 Magadh Express 19:59 20:01 Daily Islampur New Delhi
74 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 20:22 20:24 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
75 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 20:22 20:24 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
76 12334 Vibhuti Express 20:27 20:29 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
77 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 21:17 21:19 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
78 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 21:17 21:19 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
79 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 21:31 21:33 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
80 12577 Bagmati Express 22:00 22:02 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
81 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 22:14 22:16 Su & We Patliputra Junction Chandigarh
82 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 22:28 22:32 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
83 12369 Kumbha Express 22:40 22:42 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
84 12327 Upasana Express 22:40 22:42 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
85 15484 Mahananda Express 22:41 22:43 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
86 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
87 12332 Himgiri Express 23:25 23:27 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
88 17610 Purna - Patna Express 23:26 23:28 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction

Near By Airports to Buxar Railway Station

Closest airport to Buxar Railway Station is Patna Airport - (111.12 Km / 69.05 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Buxar and Buxar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map