Find information about Buxar Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Buxar by train, get complete information about Buxar Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Buxar, distance to Buxar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Buxar. Route Map of trains to Buxar along with Buxar station location map.

Trains to Buxar Station - List of Buxar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Buxar, Trains from Buxar and Trains passing through the Buxar Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Buxar Station and other information like Buxar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 00:20 00:25 Daily Patna Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
2 12150 Patna - Pune Express 00:42 00:44 Daily Patliputra Junction Pune Junction
3 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 00:54 00:56 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
4 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 00:58 01:00 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
5 12948 Azimabad Express 01:14 01:16 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 12149 Pune - Patna Express 01:46 01:48 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
7 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:46 01:51 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 01:57 01:59 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
9 12947 Azimabad Express 02:09 02:11 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
10 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 02:39 02:44 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
11 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 02:56 02:58 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
12 15483 Mahananda Express 03:34 03:36 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
13 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 03:46 03:48 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
14 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 03:46 03:48 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
15 63235 Buxar - Mughal Sarai MEMU Origin 04:00 Daily Buxar Mughal Sarai Junction
16 13049 Amritsar Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
17 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 04:31 04:33 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
18 63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU Origin 04:55 Daily Buxar Fatwa
19 12505 North East Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
20 12392 Shramjeevi Express 05:06 05:08 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
21 13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 05:17 05:19 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur
22 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 05:40 05:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
23 12304 Poorva Express 05:57 05:59 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
24 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:59 06:03 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
25 12333 Vibhuti Express 06:24 06:26 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
26 63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU Origin 06:30 Daily Buxar Patna Junction
27 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
28 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 06:53 06:55 Th Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
29 15636 Dwarka Express 06:53 06:55 Tu Guwahati Okha
30 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:08 07:10 Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
31 13483 Farakka Express 07:30 07:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
32 13413 Farakka Express 07:30 07:35 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
33 12578 Bagmati Express 07:35 07:37 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
34 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 08:40 08:42 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
35 15667 Kamakhya Express 08:40 08:42 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
36 15635 Guwahati Express 08:40 08:42 Su Okha Guwahati
37 63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU 08:40 09:00 Daily Patna Junction Varanasi Junction
38 63264 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 08:35 09:00 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Patna Junction
39 12402 Magadh Express 09:15 09:17 Daily New Delhi Islampur
40 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 09:39 09:41 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
41 15645 Guwahati Express 10:25 10:27 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
42 15647 Guwahati Express 10:25 10:27 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
43 12336 Bhagalpur Express 10:25 10:27 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
44 19063 Danapur Express 10:36 10:38 Su & We Udhna Junction Danapur
45 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 11:00 11:02 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
46 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 11:00 11:02 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
47 63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 11:00 11:05 Daily Patna Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
48 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 11:20 11:24 Daily Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminus
49 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 11:50 11:52 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
50 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 11:50 11:52 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
51 12331 Himgiri Express 11:58 12:00 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
52 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 12:03 12:05 Tu Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
53 63234 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 11:40 12:05 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Patna Junction
54 12391 Shramjeevi Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
55 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 12:57 12:59 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
56 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 13:00 13:02 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 13:32 13:34 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
58 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 13:32 13:34 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Kota Junction
59 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 13:41 13:43 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
60 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 13:50 13:52 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
61 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 14:23 14:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata
62 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 14:50 14:52 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
63 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 14:50 14:52 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Patna Junction
64 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 14:52 14:54 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
65 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 15:06 15:08 Sa Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
66 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 15:39 15:41 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
67 12328 Upasana Express 15:39 15:41 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
68 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 15:58 16:00 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
69 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:56 16:00 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:56 16:00 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 15:56 16:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 16:12 16:14 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
73 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 16:44 16:46 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
74 63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 16:45 16:50 Daily Patna Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
75 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU 17:10 17:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Patna Junction
76 13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 17:14 17:16 Daily Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus
77 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 17:29 17:34 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
78 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 17:29 17:34 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
79 12303 Poorva Express 17:46 17:48 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
80 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:58 18:00 Tu Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
81 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 17:58 18:00 Su & We Danapur Udhna Junction
82 13414 Farakka Express 17:58 18:03 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
83 13484 Farakka Express 17:58 18:03 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
84 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 18:13 18:15 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
85 63228 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 18:50 18:55 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Patna Junction
86 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 19:39 19:41 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
87 12506 North East Express 19:51 19:53 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
88 12401 Magadh Express 19:59 20:01 Daily Islampur New Delhi
89 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 20:22 20:24 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
90 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 20:22 20:24 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
91 12334 Vibhuti Express 20:27 20:29 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
92 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 21:17 21:19 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
93 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 21:17 21:19 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
94 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 21:31 21:33 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
95 12577 Bagmati Express 22:00 22:02 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
96 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 22:14 22:16 Su & We Patliputra Junction Chandigarh
97 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 22:28 22:32 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
98 12369 Kumbha Express 22:40 22:42 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
99 12327 Upasana Express 22:40 22:42 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
100 15484 Mahananda Express 22:41 22:43 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
101 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
102 12332 Himgiri Express 23:25 23:27 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
103 17610 Purna - Patna Express 23:26 23:28 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction

Near By Airports to Buxar Railway Station

Closest airport to Buxar Railway Station is Patna Airport - (111.12 Km / 69.05 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Buxar and Buxar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map