List of all trains passing through Buxar Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Buxar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Buxar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
63231
00:20
00:25 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
12150
00:42
00:44 Daily Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
15623
00:54
00:56 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
17609
00:58
01:00 Mo Mo
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
12948
01:14
01:16 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12149
01:46
01:48 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
13201
01:46
01:51 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12141
01:57
01:59 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Patliputra Junction
12947
02:09
02:11 We & Fr We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
12361
02:56
02:58 Mo Mo
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13008
03:07
03:12 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
15483
03:34
03:36 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
22406
03:46
03:48 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
12570
03:46
03:48 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
63235
00:00
04:00 Daily Daily
Buxar
Mughal Sarai Junction
04042
04:08
04:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
13049
04:25
04:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
19421
04:31
04:33 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
63262
00:00
04:55 Daily Daily
Buxar
Fatwa
12505
05:03
05:05 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
12392
05:06
05:08 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
13258
05:17
05:19 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Danapur
12304
05:34
05:36 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
13202
05:53
05:55 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13005
05:59
06:03 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
12333
06:24
06:26 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
63232
00:00
06:30 Daily Daily
Buxar
Patna Junction
12295
06:48
06:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
15636
06:53
06:55 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Okha
15668
06:53
06:55 Th Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
07091
07:08
07:10 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
16359
07:08
07:10 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
13413
07:30
07:35 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483
07:30
07:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
12578
07:35
07:37 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15635
08:35
08:37 Su Su
Okha
Guwahati
15667
08:35
08:37 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
11106
08:35
08:37 Sa Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
63264
08:25
08:50 Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
63233
08:40
09:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Varanasi Junction
12402
09:11
09:13 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
12741
09:39
09:41 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
15645
10:21
10:23 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647
10:21
10:23 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12336
10:21
10:23 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
19063
10:36
10:38 Su & We Su & We
Udhna Junction
Danapur
22947
11:00
11:02 Su & We Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
14004
11:00
11:02 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
63227
11:00
11:05 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
13120
11:50
11:52 Su & We Su & We
Delhi
Sealdah
13134
11:50
11:52 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
12331
11:58
12:00 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
19422
12:03
12:05 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
63234
11:40
12:05 Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
12391
12:34
12:36 Daily Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
12142
12:53
12:55 Daily Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14056
12:57
12:59 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
13237
13:32
13:34 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239
13:32
13:34 Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
12362
13:41
13:43 Th Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
12792
13:50
13:52 Daily Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
14055
14:42
14:44 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
13238
14:50
14:52 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240
14:50
14:52 Su, Tu, We & Th Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
15624
15:06
15:08 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12328
15:39
15:41 Su & Th Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12370
15:39
15:41 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
12335
15:56
16:00 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12742
15:58
16:00 Sa Sa
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
15646
15:56
16:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648
15:56
16:00 We We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22948
16:12
16:14 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
12791
16:44
16:46 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
63225
16:45
16:50 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
22356
17:04
17:06 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
63226
17:10
17:15 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Patna Junction
13257
17:14
17:16 Daily Daily
Danapur
Anand Vihar Terminus
13119
17:29
17:34 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Delhi
13133
17:29
17:34 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
12303
17:46
17:48 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
16360
17:58
18:00 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
19064
17:58
18:00 Su & We Su & We
Danapur
Udhna Junction
13414
17:58
18:03 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484
17:58
18:03 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
63228
18:50
18:55 Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
13006
19:39
19:41 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12506
19:51
19:53 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
12401
19:59
20:01 Daily Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
11105
20:22
20:24 Su Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
14003
20:22
20:24 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
12334
20:27
20:29 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
12569
21:17
21:19 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
22405
21:17
21:19 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
12296
21:31
21:33 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
12577
22:00
22:02 Tu Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
07092
22:14
22:16 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
13050
22:28
22:32 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12327
22:40
22:42 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12369
22:40
22:42 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
15484
22:41
22:43 Daily Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
13007
23:15
23:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
12332
23:26
23:28 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
17610
23:36
23:38 Sa Sa
Purna Junction
Patna Junction

Nearest Airports to Buxar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Buxar and Buxar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (111.12 Km / 69.05 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (113.31 Km / 70.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Buxar by train, get complete information about Buxar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Buxar, distance to Buxar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Buxar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Buxar Station Location Map