You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Buxar

Buxar Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Buxar Railway Station

Find information about Buxar Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Buxar by train, get complete information about Buxar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Buxar, distance to Buxar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Buxar. Route Map of trains to Buxar along with Buxar station location map.

Trains to Buxar Station - List of Buxar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Buxar, Trains from Buxar and Trains passing through the Buxar Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Buxar Station and other information like Buxar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12150 Patna - Pune Express 00:42 00:44 Daily Patna Junction Pune Junction
2 17610 Purna - Patna Express 00:54 00:56 Su Purna Junction Patna Junction
3 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 00:58 01:00 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
4 12948 Azimabad Express 01:14 01:16 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 14083 Mahananda Express 01:29 01:32 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
6 15483 Mahananda Express 01:29 01:32 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
7 12149 Pune - Patna Express 01:39 01:41 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
8 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:46 01:51 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
9 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 01:54 01:56 Daily Mumbai Rajendar Nagar Bihar
10 09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 02:04 02:06 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
11 12947 Azimabad Express 02:04 02:06 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
12 53219 Buxar - Mughal Sarai Passenger 02:10 Daily Buxar Mughal Sarai Junction
13 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 02:39 02:44 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
14 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 02:56 02:58 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
15 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 03:46 03:48 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
16 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 03:46 03:48 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
17 13049 Amritsar Express 04:38 04:42 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
18 53208 Buxar - Islampur Passenger 04:55 Daily Buxar Islampur
19 12392 Shramjeevi Express 05:06 05:08 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
20 12505 North East Express 05:11 05:13 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
21 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 05:35 05:37 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22 12388 Jan Sadharan Super Fast Express 05:35 05:37 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
23 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:59 06:03 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
24 12304 Poorva Express 06:04 06:06 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
25 12333 Vibhuti Express 06:24 06:26 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
26 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
27 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 06:53 06:55 Th Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
28 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:08 07:10 Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
29 12578 Bagmati Express 07:30 07:32 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
30 13483 Farakka Express 07:35 07:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
31 13413 Farakka Express 07:35 07:40 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
32 09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 08:38 08:40 Tu Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
33 15667 Kamakhya Express 08:38 08:40 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
34 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 08:38 08:40 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
35 53204 Buxar - Patna Passenger 09:00 Daily Buxar Patna Junction
36 12402 Magadh Express 09:15 09:17 Daily New Delhi Islampur
37 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 09:39 09:41 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
38 13111 Lal Quila Express 09:41 09:46 Daily Kolkata Delhi
39 15647 Guwahati Express 10:25 10:27 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
40 15645 Guwahati Express 10:25 10:27 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
41 12336 Bhagalpur Express 10:25 10:27 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
42 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 11:00 11:02 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
43 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 11:00 11:02 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
44 09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 11:41 11:43 Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
45 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 11:49 11:53 Daily Varanasi Junction Sealdah
46 12331 Himgiri Express 11:58 12:00 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
47 12391 Shramjeevi Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
48 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 12:47 12:49 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
49 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 13:00 13:02 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mumbai
50 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 13:32 13:34 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Kota Junction
51 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 13:32 13:34 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
52 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 13:50 13:52 Daily Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction
53 13040 Delhi - Howrah Janta Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Delhi Howrah Junction
54 09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 14:00 14:02 Mo Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
55 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 14:00 14:02 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
56 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 14:50 14:52 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Patna Junction
57 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 14:50 14:52 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
58 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 14:55 14:57 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
59 12328 Upasana Express 15:39 15:41 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
60 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 15:39 15:41 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
61 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:56 16:00 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
62 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:56 16:00 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 15:58 16:00 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
64 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 15:56 16:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
65 13112 Lal Quila Express 16:01 16:05 Daily Delhi Kolkata
66 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 16:10 16:12 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
67 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 16:44 16:46 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
68 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 17:17 17:22 Daily Sealdah Varanasi Junction
69 12303 Poorva Express 17:46 17:48 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
70 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:58 18:00 Tu Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
71 13414 Farakka Express 17:58 18:03 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
72 13484 Farakka Express 17:58 18:03 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
73 12387 Jan Sadharan Super Fast Express 18:10 18:12 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Anand Vihar Terminus
74 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 18:13 18:15 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Danapur
75 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 19:39 19:41 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
76 12506 North East Express 19:51 19:53 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
77 12401 Magadh Express 19:59 20:01 Daily Islampur New Delhi
78 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 20:22 20:24 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
79 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 20:22 20:24 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
80 12334 Vibhuti Express 20:25 20:27 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
81 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 21:17 21:19 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
82 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 21:17 21:19 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
83 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 21:31 21:33 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
84 12577 Bagmati Express 21:47 21:49 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
85 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 22:14 22:16 Su & We Danapur Chandigarh
86 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 22:28 22:32 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
87 12369 Kumbha Express 22:35 22:37 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
88 12327 Upasana Express 22:35 22:37 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
89 15484 Mahananda Express 22:41 22:43 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
90 14084 Mahananda Express 22:41 22:43 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
91 12332 Himgiri Express 23:25 23:27 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
92 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar

Near By Airports to Buxar Railway Station

Closest airport to Buxar Railway Station is Patna Airport - (111.12 Km / 69.05 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Buxar and Buxar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map