List of all trains passing through Buxar Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Buxar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Buxar etc...

Trains to Buxar Station - List of Buxar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Buxar, Trains from Buxar and Trains passing through the Buxar Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Buxar Station and other information like Buxar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 00:20
00:25 Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
12150 Patna - Pune Express 00:42
00:44 Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 00:55
00:57 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 00:58
01:00 Mo
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 01:14
01:16 Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12149 Pune - Patna Express 01:45
01:47 Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 01:55
01:57 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Patliputra Junction
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:55
02:00 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12947 Azimabad Express 02:05
02:07 We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 02:36
02:38 Mo
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15483 Mahananda Express 03:05
03:07 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 03:05
03:10 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath 03:42
03:44 Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 03:42
03:44 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
63235 Buxar - Mughal Sarai MEMU 00:00
04:00 Daily
Buxar
Mughal Sarai Junction
13049 Amritsar Express 04:10
04:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 04:30
04:32 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
12505 North East Express 04:36
04:38 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU 00:00
04:55 Daily
Buxar
Fatwa
12392 Shramjeevi Express 05:06
05:08 Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 05:12
05:14 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 05:16
05:18 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Danapur
13005 Amritsar Mail 05:22
05:26 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
12304 Poorva Express 05:35
05:37 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 05:53
05:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12333 Vibhuti Express 05:57
05:59 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 06:25
06:27 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
15636 Dwarka Express 06:30
06:32 Tu
Guwahati
Okha
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 06:30
06:32 Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU 00:00
06:40 Daily
Buxar
Patna Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:55
06:57 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
13413 Farakka Express 06:55
07:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 06:55
07:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 07:08
07:10 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 07:30
07:32 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU 08:05
08:10 Daily
Patna Junction
Varanasi Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 08:20
08:22 Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
15667 Kamakhya Express 08:20
08:22 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
15635 Guwahati Express 08:20
08:22 Su
Okha
Guwahati
63264 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 08:35
08:50 Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
12402 Magadh Express 09:11
09:13 Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 09:30
09:32 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 10:05
10:07 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Patna Junction
12336 Bhagalpur Express 10:20
10:22 Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
15645 Guwahati Express 10:20
10:22 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647 Guwahati Express 10:20
10:22 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
19063 Danapur Express 10:36
10:38 Su & We
Udhna Junction
Danapur
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 10:45
10:47 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 10:45
10:47 Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 11:00
11:05 Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 11:35
11:37 Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 11:35
11:37 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 11:35
11:37 Fr
Jaynagar
Udhna Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 11:41
11:43 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 11:41
11:43 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
63234 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 11:30
11:55 Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 12:22
12:24 Mo
Udhna Junction
Jaynagar
12391 Shramjeevi Express 12:22
12:24 Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 12:38
12:40 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 12:55
12:57 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 13:18
13:20 We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 13:18
13:20 Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 13:18
13:20 Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 13:30
13:32 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 13:40
13:42 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 14:30
14:32 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 14:45
14:47 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 14:45
14:47 Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:48
15:00 Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 15:20
15:22 Sa
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
12328 Upasana Express 15:36
15:38 Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 15:36
15:38 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:40
15:44 Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:40
15:44 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 15:40
15:44 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 15:55
15:57 Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 16:25
16:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 16:33
16:35 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
22356 Suvidha Express 16:56
16:58 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 16:58
17:00 Daily
Danapur
Anand Vihar Terminus
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU 17:10
17:15 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Patna Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 17:20
17:25 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 17:20
17:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
12303 Poorva Express 17:37
17:39 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:58
18:00 Tu
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express 17:58
18:00 Su & We
Danapur
Udhna Junction
13414 Farakka Express 17:57
18:02 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 17:57
18:02 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
63228 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 18:50
18:55 Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 19:13
19:15 Mo
Patna Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 19:36
19:38 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12506 North East Express 19:49
19:51 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
12401 Magadh Express 19:59
20:01 Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 20:12
20:14 Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 20:12
20:14 Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 20:32
20:34 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 21:10
21:12 Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 21:10
21:12 Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 21:23
21:25 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 21:48
21:50 Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22355 Suvidha Train 22:05
22:07 Su & We
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 22:14
22:16 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15484 Mahananda Express 22:20
22:22 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 22:28
22:32 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12327 Upasana Express 22:33
22:35 Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 22:33
22:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 23:20
23:22 Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
17610 Purna - Patna Express 23:31
23:33 Sa
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:37
23:42 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar

Nearest Airports to Buxar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Buxar and Buxar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (111.12 Km / 69.05 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (113.31 Km / 70.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Buxar by train, get complete information about Buxar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Buxar, distance to Buxar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Buxar.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Buxar Station Location Map