Find all trains running between Mangalore and Byndoor (BYNR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mangalore - Byndoor route.

There are 15 trains running between Mangalore and Byndoor.

BYNR to Mangalore Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Byndoor (BYNR) and Mangalore

Every day train departs from Byndoor to Mangalore. Given below is the list of all the Mangalore - Byndoor Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:58
Byndoor
Daily 04:25
Mangalore Junction
12619 Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central Daily 04:38
Byndoor
Daily 07:30
Mangalore Central
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction Tu, Th & Sa 07:38
Byndoor
Tu, Th & Sa 11:00
Mangalore Junction
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU Madgaon to Mangalore Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:16
Byndoor
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:43
Mangalore Junction
12133 Mangalore Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangalore Junction Daily 10:12
Byndoor
Daily 12:40
Mangalore Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Su & Tu 10:58
Byndoor
Su & Tu 13:40
Mangalore Junction
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 10:58
Byndoor
Sa 13:40
Mangalore Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 10:58
Byndoor
Fr 13:40
Mangalore Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 10:58
Byndoor
Th 13:40
Mangalore Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 10:58
Byndoor
Mo 13:40
Mangalore Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Su 16:26
Byndoor
Su 19:15
Mangalore Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 16:26
Byndoor
Sa 19:15
Mangalore Junction
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Karwar to Mangalore Central Daily 16:56
Byndoor
Daily 20:20
Mangalore Central
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger Madgaon to Mangalore Central Daily 17:24
Byndoor
Daily 20:20
Mangalore Junction
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express Madgaon to Mangalore Central Daily 19:15
Byndoor
Daily 22:00
Mangalore Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 05:02
Bhatkal
Su & We 08:00
Mangalore Junction
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 05:24
Bijoor
Tu & Sa 08:00
Mangalore Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Fr 16:02
Bhatkal
Fr 19:15
Mangalore Junction
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 20:20
Bhatkal
Su 23:15
Mangalore Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 22:26
Bhatkal
Daily 00:35
Mangalore Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction Su 23:52
Bhatkal
Mo 03:00
Mangalore Junction

Find the location of Mangalore Railway Station and Byndoor Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.