Find all trains running between Mangalore and Byndoor (BYNR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mangalore - Byndoor route. Find the location of Mangalore Railway Station and Byndoor Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Byndoor and Mangalore • Train Timings

Byndoor Mangalore
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Byndoor to Mangalore

There are 15 Trains running between Mangalore and Byndoor. Given below is the list of all the Mangalore - Byndoor Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Byndoor Mangalore
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 01:52
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Mangalore Junction
12619 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 04:38
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Mangalore Central
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:38
Byndoor
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Mangalore Junction
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:18
Byndoor
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:44
Mangalore Junction
12133 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 10:12
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Mangalore Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 10:58
Byndoor
Th Arr. : 13:40
Mangalore Junction
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 10:58
Byndoor
Sa Arr. : 13:40
Mangalore Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 10:58
Byndoor
Su & Tu Arr. : 13:40
Mangalore Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 10:58
Byndoor
Fr Arr. : 13:40
Mangalore Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 10:58
Byndoor
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Mangalore Junction
56666 Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Mangalore Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 16:18
Byndoor
Sa Arr. : 19:15
Mangalore Junction
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 16:56
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Mangalore Central
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:24
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 20:23
Mangalore Junction
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Mangalore Central

View return trains from Mangalore to Byndoor »