Find all trains running between Mangalore and Byndoor (BYNR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mangalore - Byndoor route. Find the location of Mangalore Railway Station and Byndoor Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Byndoor and Mangalore • Train Timings

Byndoor Mangalore
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Byndoor to Mangalore

There are 16 Trains running between Mangalore and Byndoor. Given below is the list of all the Mangalore - Byndoor Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Holiday Special, Passenger

No Train Name Byndoor Mangalore
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Mangalore Junction
00115 Vasai Road - Mangaluru Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 06:20
Byndoor
Su Arr. : 11:20
Mangalore Junction
12619 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 06:24
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Mangalore Central
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:52
Byndoor
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Mangalore Junction
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:46
Byndoor
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:44
Mangalore Junction
12133 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Mangalore Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 12:58
Byndoor
Th Arr. : 16:00
Mangalore Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 12:58
Byndoor
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Mangalore Junction
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 12:58
Byndoor
Sa Arr. : 16:00
Mangalore Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 12:58
Byndoor
Su & Tu Arr. : 16:00
Mangalore Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 12:58
Byndoor
Mo Arr. : 16:00
Mangalore Junction
56666 Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 16:48
Mangalore Junction
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 17:08
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mangalore Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 17:52
Byndoor
Sa Arr. : 20:40
Mangalore Junction
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:29
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Mangalore Junction
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 19:22
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Mangalore Central

View return trains from Mangalore to Byndoor »