Find all trains running between Mangalore and Byndoor (BYNR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mangalore - Byndoor route.

There are 15 trains running between Mangalore and Byndoor.

BYNR to Mangalore Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Byndoor (BYNR) and Mangalore

Every day train departs from Byndoor to Mangalore. Given below is the list of all the Mangalore - Byndoor Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16345
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Mangalore Junction
12619
Daily Dep. : 06:24
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Mangalore Central
16516
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:52
Byndoor
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:10
Mangalore Junction
70105
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:46
Byndoor
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:43
Mangalore Junction
12133
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Mangalore Junction
16311
Th Dep. : 12:58
Byndoor
Th Arr. : 16:10
Mangalore Junction
19260
Mo Dep. : 12:58
Byndoor
Mo Arr. : 16:10
Mangalore Junction
16337
Su & Tu Dep. : 12:58
Byndoor
Su & Tu Arr. : 16:10
Mangalore Junction
16335
Sa Dep. : 12:58
Byndoor
Sa Arr. : 16:10
Mangalore Junction
16333
Fr Dep. : 12:58
Byndoor
Fr Arr. : 16:10
Mangalore Junction
16524
Daily Dep. : 17:08
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mangalore Central
12978
Sa Dep. : 17:52
Byndoor
Sa Arr. : 20:40
Mangalore Junction
02198
Su Dep. : 17:52
Byndoor
Su Arr. : 20:45
Mangalore Junction
56641
Daily Dep. : 18:29
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Mangalore Junction
22635
Daily Dep. : 19:22
Byndoor
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Mangalore Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
10215
Mo Dep. : 00:08
Bhatkal
Mo Arr. : 03:00
Mangalore Junction
22113
Su & We Dep. : 07:22
Bhatkal
Su & We Arr. : 10:15
Mangalore Junction
12201
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:58
Bijoor
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Mangalore Junction
22475
Fr Dep. : 17:36
Bhatkal
Fr Arr. : 20:40
Mangalore Junction
11097
Su Dep. : 20:20
Bhatkal
Su Arr. : 23:15
Mangalore Junction
12618
Daily Dep. : 23:42
Bhatkal
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Mangalore Junction

Find the location of Mangalore Railway Station and Byndoor Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.