Find all trains running between Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Calicut (CLT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Town - Calicut route.

There are 16 trains running between Ernakulam Town and Calicut.

CLT to ERN Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Calicut (CLT) and Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Every day train departs from Calicut to Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Town - Calicut Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11097
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Calicut
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Ernakulam Town
22654
We Dep. : 04:55
Calicut
We Arr. : 09:15
Ernakulam Town
12081
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Calicut
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:42
Ernakulam Town
16314
Th & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Calicut
Th & Sa Arr. : 10:58
Ernakulam Town
16308
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 06:30
Calicut
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:58
Ernakulam Town
22660
We Dep. : 08:40
Calicut
We Arr. : 12:40
Ernakulam Town
16649
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Ernakulam Town
22113
Su & We Dep. : 13:45
Calicut
Su & We Arr. : 17:40
Ernakulam Town
12201
Tu & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Calicut
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:40
Ernakulam Town
16306
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 20:03
Ernakulam Town
16348
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Ernakulam Town
16335
Sa Dep. : 20:15
Calicut
Su Arr. : 00:45
Ernakulam Town
16333
Fr Dep. : 20:15
Calicut
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Ernakulam Town
16311
Th Dep. : 20:15
Calicut
Fr Arr. : 00:55
Ernakulam Town
19260
Mo Dep. : 20:15
Calicut
Tu Arr. : 00:45
Ernakulam Town
16630
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 03:34
Ernakulam Town

Find the location of Ernakulam Town Railway Station and Calicut Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.