Find all trains running between Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Calicut (CLT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ernakulam Town - Calicut route. Find the location of Ernakulam Town Railway Station and Calicut Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Calicut and Ernakulam Town • CLT - ERN Train Timings

Calicut Ernakulam Town
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Calicut to Ernakulam Town

There are 16 Trains running between Ernakulam Town and Calicut. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Town - Calicut Trains.

No Train Name Calicut Ernakulam Town
11097 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Calicut
Mo Arr. : 07:50
Ernakulam Town
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:55
Calicut
We Arr. : 09:15
Ernakulam Town
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Calicut
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:42
Ernakulam Town
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 06:20
Calicut
We Arr. : 10:35
Ernakulam Town
16314 Ernakulam Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Calicut
Th & Sa Arr. : 10:58
Ernakulam Town
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 06:30
Calicut
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:58
Ernakulam Town
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Ernakulam Town
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:40
Calicut
Su & We Arr. : 15:15
Ernakulam Town
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Calicut
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:15
Ernakulam Town
16306 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 20:03
Ernakulam Town
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 17:35
Calicut
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Calicut
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 17:35
Calicut
Th Arr. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 17:35
Calicut
Mo Arr. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Ernakulam Town
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 03:34
Ernakulam Town

View return trains from Ernakulam Town to Calicut »

Other Routes

No Train Name Calicut Ernakulam
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Calicut
Su Arr. : 09:15
Ernakulam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:45
Calicut
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Ernakulam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 06:20
Calicut
Tu Arr. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Calicut
Sa Arr. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Mo Dep. : 06:20
Calicut
Mo Arr. : 09:54
Aluva
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 09:50
Calicut
Su & Mo Arr. : 13:26
Aluva
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 09:50
Calicut
Th Arr. : 13:26
Aluva
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto
Mo Dep. : 11:40
Calicut
Mo Arr. : 15:40
Ernakulam Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Aluva
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 13:45
Calicut
Su & We Arr. : 17:50
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 18:05
Calicut
Su Arr. : 21:35
Aluva
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 21:20
Calicut
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Calicut
Su Arr. : 02:08
Aluva