Find all trains running between Pattambi (PTB) and Calicut (CLT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Pattambi - Calicut route. Find the location of Pattambi Railway Station and Calicut Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Calicut and Pattambi • CLT - PTB Train Timings

Calicut Pattambi
Average Distance : 75 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 11 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins

There are 17 Trains running between Pattambi and Calicut. Given below is the list of all the Pattambi - Calicut Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Calicut to Pattambi
No Train Name Calicut Pattambi
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 06:19
Pattambi
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 06:59
Pattambi
16314 Ernakulam Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Calicut
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:14
Pattambi
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 06:30
Calicut
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:14
Pattambi
56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 08:59
Pattambi
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Pattambi
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 10:38
Pattambi
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Pattambi
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 12:54
Pattambi
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 14:54
Pattambi
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 18:44
Pattambi
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Calicut
Fr Arr. : 19:09
Pattambi
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 17:45
Calicut
Su & Tu Arr. : 19:09
Pattambi
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 17:45
Calicut
Sa Arr. : 19:09
Pattambi
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 19:49
Pattambi
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Pattambi
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 00:39
Pattambi

View return trains from Pattambi to Calicut »

Other Routes

No Train Name Calicut Pattambi
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 02:39
Parpanangadi
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 02:40
Calicut
Su Arr. : 05:25
Palghat
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 02:52
Tirur
11097 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 03:30
Calicut
Mo Arr. : 05:58
Trichur
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:55
Calicut
We Arr. : 07:22
Trichur
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Calicut
Su Arr. : 06:30
Shoranur
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Calicut
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:40
Shoranur
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:50
Calicut
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Shoranur
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 06:18
Kuttippuram
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 06:40
Calicut
Sa Arr. : 07:18
Tirur
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Mo Dep. : 06:40
Calicut
Mo Arr. : 07:18
Tirur
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 06:40
Calicut
Tu Arr. : 09:05
Trichur
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 06:40
Calicut
We Arr. : 09:05
Trichur
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Trichur
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Palghat
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 08:01
Trichur
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 09:50
Calicut
Su & Mo Arr. : 12:20
Trichur
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Calicut
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:13
Trichur
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:40
Calicut
Su & We Arr. : 12:23
Tirur
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 14:13
Tirur
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Shoranur
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:45
Calicut
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:04
Trichur
16306 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Kuttippuram
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Calicut
Sa Arr. : 18:05
Palghat
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 17:35
Calicut
Mo Arr. : 19:40
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 17:59
Parpanangadi
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 17:35
Calicut
Th Arr. : 19:40
Shoranur
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 18:10
Calicut
Su Arr. : 20:42
Trichur
16528 Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 20:23
Kuttippuram
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Shoranur
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express
Fr Dep. : 20:40
Calicut
Fr Arr. : 21:18
Tirur
16687 Navyug Express
Mo Dep. : 20:20
Calicut
Mo Arr. : 23:05
Palghat
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 20:25
Calicut
Su Arr. : 21:18
Tirur
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 00:42
Trichur
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 21:20
Calicut
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 22:40
Shoranur
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Calicut
Daily Arr. : 22:29
Kuttippuram
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:40
Calicut
Tu Arr. : 00:23
Tirur
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:40
Calicut
Su & Th Arr. : 01:25
Shoranur
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Calicut
Sa Arr. : 01:10
Palghat
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 22:50
Calicut
Su Arr. : 23:28
Tirur