Find all trains running between Shoranur (SRR) and Calicut (CLT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Shoranur - Calicut route. Find the location of Shoranur Railway Station and Calicut Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Calicut and Shoranur • CLT - SRR Train Timings

There are 51 Trains running between Shoranur and Calicut. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur - Calicut Trains.

No Train Name Calicut Shoranur
12654 Tiruchi Express
Mo Dep. : 00:20 Mo Arr. : 01:55
16628 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 03:55
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 02:50 Su Arr. : 04:30
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50 Daily Arr. : 07:15
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15 Daily Arr. : 07:30
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:50 Su & Fr Arr. : 08:00
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:45
16314 Ernakulam Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 06:35 Th & Sa Arr. : 08:55
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 06:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:55
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 06:55 Sa Arr. : 08:30
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Mo Dep. : 06:55 Mo Arr. : 08:30
12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 06:55 We Arr. : 08:30
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 06:55 Tu Arr. : 08:30
56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20 Daily Arr. : 09:30
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:10 Daily Arr. : 10:20
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40 Daily Arr. : 10:35
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 09:05 Daily Arr. : 11:10
12998 Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 09:25 Su & Mo Arr. : 11:30
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 10:10 Su & Mo Arr. : 11:40
16108 Mangalore Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15 Daily Arr. : 13:25
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15 Daily Arr. : 13:25
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 11:40 Daily Arr. : 14:00
04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special
Th & Fr Dep. : 11:50 Th & Fr Arr. : 13:40
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:50 Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:40
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:05 Daily Arr. : 16:05
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 13:40 Daily Arr. : 15:10
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:55 Mo & Th Arr. : 16:30
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20 Daily Arr. : 16:45
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express
Sa Dep. : 15:40 Sa Arr. : 17:15
06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 15:45 Th Arr. : 17:20
16306 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05 Daily Arr. : 17:55
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 19:25
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 17:45 Mo Arr. : 19:55
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45 Fr Arr. : 19:55
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 17:45 Su & Tu Arr. : 19:55
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 17:45 Sa Arr. : 19:55
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 17:45 Th Arr. : 19:55
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:10 Daily Arr. : 20:40
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50 Daily Arr. : 21:00
16528 Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35 Daily Arr. : 21:15
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15 Daily Arr. : 21:50
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 20:45 Su Arr. : 22:20
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express
Fr Dep. : 20:45 Fr Arr. : 22:20
16687 Navyug Express
Mo Dep. : 20:45 Mo Arr. : 22:20
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 21:30 Mo, We & Th Arr. : 22:55
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10 Daily Arr. : 00:05
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 23:00 Sa Arr. : 00:30
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10 Daily Arr. : 01:15
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 23:35 Su Arr. : 01:35
11097 Poorna Express
Su Dep. : 23:35 Mo Arr. : 01:35
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:50 Tu Arr. : 01:40

View return trains from Shoranur to Calicut »