Find all trains running between Calicut (CLT) and Cannanore (CAN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Calicut - Cannanore route. Find the location of Calicut Railway Station and Cannanore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Cannanore and Calicut • CAN - CLT Train Timings

There are 50 Trains running between Calicut and Cannanore. Given below is the list of all the Calicut - Cannanore Trains.

No Train Name Cannanore Calicut
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Daily Arr. : 02:05
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Su Arr. : 02:35
11097 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 01:55
Mo Arr. : 03:25
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Daily Arr. : 04:40
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 03:25
We Arr. : 04:50
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 03:25
Su Arr. : 04:50
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 04:20
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:45
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:05
16314 Ernakulam Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:25
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 06:25
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 05:15
Sa Arr. : 06:35
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Mo Dep. : 05:15
Mo Arr. : 06:35
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 05:15
Tu Arr. : 06:35
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 05:15
We Arr. : 06:35
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Daily Arr. : 07:55
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Daily Arr. : 08:30
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Daily Arr. : 08:55
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Daily Arr. : 11:00
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 08:15
Su & Mo Arr. : 09:45
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Daily Arr. : 11:05
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Daily Arr. : 11:20
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:35
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:15
Su & We Arr. : 11:35
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Daily Arr. : 12:45
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 13:20
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:40
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Daily Arr. : 15:10
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express
Sa Dep. : 14:15
Sa Arr. : 15:30
16306 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Daily Arr. : 16:00
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Daily Arr. : 17:05
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Daily Arr. : 17:15
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 15:55
Th Arr. : 17:30
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Mo Arr. : 17:30
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 16:05
Fr Arr. : 17:40
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 16:05
Su & Tu Arr. : 17:40
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 16:05
Sa Arr. : 17:40
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:40
Su Arr. : 18:05
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Daily Arr. : 18:40
56652 Kannur Kozhikkode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Daily Arr. : 20:05
16528 Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Daily Arr. : 19:25
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Daily Arr. : 20:00
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 18:50
Su Arr. : 20:20
16687 Navyug Express
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Mo Arr. : 20:15
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express
Fr Dep. : 19:00
Fr Arr. : 20:35
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 19:55
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:18
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Daily Arr. : 21:55
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Daily Arr. : 23:00
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:25
Fr Arr. : 22:45
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 21:25
Sa Arr. : 22:45
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 22:10
Mo Arr. : 23:35
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
We & Sa Dep. : 22:10
We & Sa Arr. : 23:35

View return trains from Calicut to Cannanore »