Find all trains running between Calicut (CLT) and Cannanore (CAN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Calicut - Cannanore route. Find the location of Calicut Railway Station and Cannanore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Cannanore and Calicut • CAN - CLT Train Timings

There are 50 Trains running between Calicut and Cannanore. Given below is the list of all the Calicut - Cannanore Trains.

No Train Name Cannanore Calicut
16628 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30 Daily Arr. : 02:05
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 01:15 Su Arr. : 02:45
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15 Daily Arr. : 04:45
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 04:25 Su & Fr Arr. : 05:45
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:10
16314 Ernakulam Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00 Th & Sa Arr. : 06:30
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 06:30
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 05:20 Sa Arr. : 06:50
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 05:20 Tu Arr. : 06:50
12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 05:20 We Arr. : 06:50
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Mo Dep. : 05:20 Mo Arr. : 06:50
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:45 Daily Arr. : 08:05
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05 Daily Arr. : 08:35
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25 Daily Arr. : 09:00
12998 Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 07:40 Su & Mo Arr. : 09:20
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:30 Daily Arr. : 11:05
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 08:40 Su & Mo Arr. : 10:05
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30 Daily Arr. : 11:10
16108 Mangalore Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30 Daily Arr. : 11:10
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 09:55 Daily Arr. : 11:35
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:20 Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:45
04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special
Th & Fr Dep. : 10:25 Th & Fr Arr. : 11:45
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10 Daily Arr. : 13:00
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 13:25 Mo & Th Arr. : 14:50
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50 Daily Arr. : 15:15
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express
Sa Dep. : 14:15 Sa Arr. : 15:35
06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 14:20 Th Arr. : 15:40
16306 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35 Daily Arr. : 16:00
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:45 Daily Arr. : 17:05
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:45 Daily Arr. : 17:15
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 16:10 Su & Tu Arr. : 17:40
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 16:10 Sa Arr. : 17:40
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 16:10 Th Arr. : 17:40
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10 Fr Arr. : 17:40
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10 Mo Arr. : 17:40
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 17:05 Daily Arr. : 18:45
56652 Kannur Kozhikkode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 20:05
16528 Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00 Daily Arr. : 19:30
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:35 Daily Arr. : 20:10
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 19:05 Su Arr. : 20:40
16687 Navyug Express
Mo Dep. : 19:05 Mo Arr. : 20:40
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express
Fr Dep. : 19:05 Fr Arr. : 20:40
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 20:05 Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:28
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 20:25 Daily Arr. : 22:05
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20 Daily Arr. : 23:05
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:40 Fr Arr. : 22:55
11097 Poorna Express
Su Dep. : 21:55 Su Arr. : 23:30
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55 Sa Arr. : 23:30
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 22:15 Mo Arr. : 23:45
12654 Tiruchi Express
Su Dep. : 22:55 Mo Arr. : 00:15

View return trains from Calicut to Cannanore »