Find all trains running between Calicut (CLT) and Cannanore (CAN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Calicut - Cannanore route.

There are 53 trains running between Calicut and Cannanore.

CAN to CLT Distance 89.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Cannanore (CAN) and Calicut (CLT)

Every day train departs from Cannanore to Calicut. Given below is the list of all the Calicut - Cannanore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22638 West Coast Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 00:35
Cannanore
Daily 02:05
Calicut
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 01:10
Cannanore
Su 02:40
Calicut
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 01:40
Cannanore
Mo 03:05
Calicut
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 03:00
Cannanore
Daily 04:25
Calicut
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 03:20
Cannanore
Su 04:40
Calicut
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 03:20
Cannanore
We 04:40
Calicut
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 04:20
Cannanore
Su & Fr 05:40
Calicut
12081 Jan Shatabdi Cannanore to Trivandrum Central Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 04:50
Cannanore
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 06:05
Calicut
16314 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Th & Sa 05:00
Cannanore
Th & Sa 06:25
Calicut
16308 Alleppey Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 05:00
Cannanore
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 06:25
Calicut
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction Mo 05:10
Cannanore
Mo 06:15
Calicut
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 05:10
Cannanore
We 06:15
Calicut
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 05:10
Cannanore
Tu 06:15
Calicut
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 05:10
Cannanore
Sa 06:15
Calicut
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger Cannanore to Coimbatore Junction Daily 05:40
Cannanore
Daily 07:45
Calicut
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:45
Cannanore
Daily 08:20
Calicut
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 07:40
Cannanore
Daily 09:10
Calicut
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 08:20
Cannanore
Su & Mo 09:40
Calicut
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 08:20
Cannanore
Th 09:40
Calicut
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger Mangalore Central to Calicut Daily 08:40
Cannanore
Daily 11:35
Calicut
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore Daily 09:30
Cannanore
Daily 10:55
Calicut
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 09:45
Cannanore
Daily 11:20
Calicut
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 10:15
Cannanore
Tu & Sa 11:35
Calicut
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 10:15
Cannanore
Su & We 11:35
Calicut
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 10:50
Cannanore
Daily 12:45
Calicut
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Th 13:20
Cannanore
Mo & Th 14:40
Calicut
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 13:40
Cannanore
Daily 15:05
Calicut
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Sa 14:15
Cannanore
Sa 15:30
Calicut
16306 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Ernakulam Junction Daily 14:35
Cannanore
Daily 15:55
Calicut
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger Cannanore to Shoranur Daily 14:45
Cannanore
Daily 17:05
Calicut
12602 Chennai Mail Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 15:40
Cannanore
Daily 17:15
Calicut
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 16:00
Cannanore
Th 17:30
Calicut
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 16:00
Cannanore
Mo 17:30
Calicut
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Su & Tu 16:00
Cannanore
Su & Tu 17:30
Calicut
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 16:00
Cannanore
Sa 17:30
Calicut
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 16:00
Cannanore
Fr 17:30
Calicut
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 16:40
Cannanore
Su 18:00
Calicut
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 17:00
Cannanore
Daily 18:35
Calicut
56652 Kannur Kozhikkode Passenger Cannanore to Calicut Daily 17:20
Cannanore
Daily 20:05
Calicut
16528 Yesvantpur Express Cannanore to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 18:05
Cannanore
Daily 19:25
Calicut
12686 Chennai Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 18:20
Cannanore
Daily 19:45
Calicut
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 19:00
Cannanore
Su 20:50
Calicut
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express Mangalore Central to Pondicherry Su 19:10
Cannanore
Su 20:25
Calicut
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express Mangalore Central to Pondicherry Fr 19:10
Cannanore
Fr 20:25
Calicut
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 19:10
Cannanore
Mo 20:25
Calicut
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 19:55
Cannanore
Mo, We & Th 21:15
Calicut
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 20:15
Cannanore
Daily 21:50
Calicut
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 21:10
Cannanore
Daily 22:55
Calicut
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 21:20
Cannanore
Sa 22:35
Calicut
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Fr 21:20
Cannanore
Fr 22:35
Calicut
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Su 21:30
Cannanore
Su 22:50
Calicut
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Mangalore Central to Kacheguda We & Sa 22:20
Cannanore
We & Sa 23:35
Calicut
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Central to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 22:20
Cannanore
Mo 23:35
Calicut

Find the location of Calicut Railway Station and Cannanore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.