Find all trains running between Calicut (CLT) and Cannanore (CAN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Calicut - Cannanore route. Find the location of Calicut Railway Station and Cannanore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Cannanore and Calicut • CAN - CLT Train Timings

Cannanore Calicut
Average Distance : 89.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr - 2 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Cannanore to Calicut

There are 50 Trains running between Calicut and Cannanore. Given below is the list of all the Calicut - Cannanore Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Passenger, Garibrath, Rajdhani

No Train Name Cannanore Calicut
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Calicut
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Cannanore
Su Arr. : 02:35
Calicut
11097 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 01:55
Cannanore
Mo Arr. : 03:25
Calicut
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Calicut
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 03:25
Cannanore
We Arr. : 04:50
Calicut
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 03:25
Cannanore
Su Arr. : 04:50
Calicut
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 04:20
Cannanore
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Calicut
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Cannanore
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Calicut
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Cannanore
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 06:25
Calicut
16314 Ernakulam Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Cannanore
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:25
Calicut
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Mo Dep. : 05:15
Cannanore
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Calicut
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 05:15
Cannanore
Tu Arr. : 06:35
Calicut
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 05:15
Cannanore
Sa Arr. : 06:35
Calicut
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 05:15
Cannanore
We Arr. : 06:35
Calicut
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Calicut
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Calicut
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Calicut
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Calicut
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 08:15
Cannanore
Su & Mo Arr. : 09:45
Calicut
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Calicut
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Calicut
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Cannanore
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Calicut
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:15
Cannanore
Su & We Arr. : 11:35
Calicut
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Calicut
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 13:20
Cannanore
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:40
Calicut
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Calicut
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express
Sa Dep. : 14:15
Cannanore
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Calicut
16306 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Calicut
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Calicut
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Calicut
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 15:55
Cannanore
Th Arr. : 17:30
Calicut
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Cannanore
Mo Arr. : 17:30
Calicut
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 16:05
Cannanore
Fr Arr. : 17:40
Calicut
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 16:05
Cannanore
Sa Arr. : 17:40
Calicut
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 16:05
Cannanore
Su & Tu Arr. : 17:40
Calicut
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:40
Cannanore
Su Arr. : 18:05
Calicut
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Calicut
56652 Kannur Kozhikkode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Calicut
16528 Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Calicut
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Calicut
16687 Navyug Express
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Cannanore
Mo Arr. : 20:15
Calicut
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 18:50
Cannanore
Su Arr. : 20:20
Calicut
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express
Fr Dep. : 19:00
Cannanore
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Calicut
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 19:55
Cannanore
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:18
Calicut
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Calicut
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Calicut
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 21:25
Cannanore
Sa Arr. : 22:45
Calicut
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:25
Cannanore
Fr Arr. : 22:45
Calicut
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 22:10
Cannanore
Mo Arr. : 23:35
Calicut
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
We & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Cannanore
We & Sa Arr. : 23:35
Calicut

View return trains from Calicut to Cannanore »