List of all trains passing through Champa Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Champa station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Champa etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22846
01:58
02:00 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Hatia
Pune Junction
  12833
02:00
02:03 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
  22648
02:01
02:06 We & Sa We & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  18030
03:03
03:08 Daily Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12251
03:37
03:42 Su & Th Su & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
  12409
04:29
04:34 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  58113
05:20
05:25 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Bilaspur
  02191
05:31
05:33 Th Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  18508
05:31
05:33 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12810
05:58
06:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  06647
06:08
06:14 We & Sa We & Sa
Korba
Bilaspur
  19659
06:19
06:24 Mo Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
  22830
06:19
06:24 Su Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
  02192
06:19
06:24 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
  68745
07:00
07:02 Daily Daily
Gevra Road
Raipur Junction
  12069
07:35
07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Gondia Junction
  12130
07:43
07:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
  58214
08:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Titlagarh
  12906
08:13
08:15 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
  12252
08:34
08:39 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
  68735
08:50
08:52 Daily Daily
Raigarh
Bilaspur
  58210
08:55
09:00 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Gevra Road
  58203
09:05
09:10 Daily Daily
Gevra Road
Raipur Junction
  12950
09:35
09:37 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
  22845
09:42
09:44 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Hatia
  58112
09:50
09:55 Daily Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
  18518
10:00
10:05 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Korba
  12834
10:14
10:19 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  58117
10:36
10:41 Daily Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
  13287
11:18
11:20 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  68734
11:21
11:23 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Gevra Road
  68738
11:35
11:37 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Raigarh
  08062
12:06
12:08 Th Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
  18478
12:15
12:20 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
  58209
12:30
12:35 Daily Daily
Gevra Road
Bilaspur
  18477
13:55
14:00 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
  68733
14:29
14:31 Daily Daily
Gevra Road
Bilaspur
  58118
15:00
15:10 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
  58212
15:30
15:35 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Gevra Road
  13288
15:34
15:39 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
  22910
15:45
15:47 Su Su
Puri
Valsad
  12880
15:45
15:47 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22844
16:00
16:02 Su Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
  18517
16:35
16:40 Daily Daily
Korba
Visakhapatnam Junction
  68737
16:40
16:42 Daily Daily
Raigarh
Bilaspur
  68746
16:42
16:44 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Gevra Road
  12905
17:07
17:09 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
  06648
17:19
17:25 We & Sa We & Sa
Bilaspur
Korba
  12129
17:28
17:30 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
  18507
17:26
17:31 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12410
17:48
17:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
  58111
18:15
18:20 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
  12949
18:23
18:25 Sa Sa
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12809
18:56
18:58 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  18239
19:04
19:06 Daily Daily
Gevra Road
Nagpur
  68732
19:31
19:33 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Gevra Road
  22647
20:17
20:19 We & Sa We & Sa
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  58213
20:26
20:31 Daily Daily
Titlagarh
Bilaspur
  58114
20:29
20:34 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Tatanagar Junction
  12070
20:37
20:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction
Raigarh
  22843
21:13
21:15 Fr Fr
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
  12879
21:13
21:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  68736
21:50
21:52 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Raigarh
  68731
22:07
22:09 Daily Daily
Gevra Road
Bilaspur
  58204
22:30
22:35 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Gevra Road
  20814
22:43
22:48 Su Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
  19660
22:43
22:48 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
  22829
22:43
22:48 We We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
  22909
22:43
22:48 Fr Fr
Valsad
Puri
  18029
23:10
23:15 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar

Nearest Airports to Champa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Champa and Champa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bilaspur Airport - (57.36 Km / 35.64 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (134.89 Km / 83.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Champa by train, get complete information about Champa train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Champa, distance to Champa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Champa.

Trains to Champa Station - List of Champa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Champa, Trains from Champa and Trains passing through the Champa Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Champa Station and other information like Champa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Champa Station Location Map