Find information about Champa Railway Station , Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Champa by train, get complete information about Champa Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Champa, distance to Champa from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Champa. Route Map of trains to Champa along with Champa station location map.

Trains to Champa Station - List of Champa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Champa, Trains from Champa and Trains passing through the Champa Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Champa Station and other information like Champa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 01:33 01:38 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
2 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 01:58 02:00 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
3 12833 Howrah Express 02:00 02:03 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
4 22648 Korba Express 02:01 02:06 We & Sa Trivandrum Central Korba
5 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 02:58 03:03 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 12251 Wainganga Express 03:37 03:42 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Korba
7 12409 Gondwana Express 04:29 04:34 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger 05:20 05:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur
9 18508 Hirakund Express 05:31 05:33 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
10 02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 05:31 05:33 Th Jabalpur Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 05:58 06:00 Daily Howrah Junction
12 06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special 06:08 06:14 We & Sa Korba Bilaspur
13 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 06:19 06:24 Su Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
14 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 06:19 06:24 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
15 02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 06:19 06:24 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Jabalpur
16 68745 Korba - Raipur MEMU 07:00 07:02 Daily Gevra Road Raipur Junction
17 12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 07:35 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Gondia Junction
18 12130 Azad Hind Express 07:47 07:49 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
19 58214 Bilaspur - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Bilaspur Titlagarh
20 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 08:13 08:15 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
21 12252 Wainganga Express 08:36 08:41 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
22 68735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 08:45 08:47 Daily Raigarh Bilaspur
23 58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger 08:55 09:00 Daily Bilaspur Gevra Road
24 58203 Gevra Raipur Passenger 09:05 09:10 Daily Gevra Road Raipur Junction
25 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 09:35 09:37 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
26 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 09:42 09:44 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
27 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
28 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Korba
29 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 10:14 10:19 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
30 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 10:36 10:41 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
31 68734 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 11:21 11:23 Daily Bilaspur Gevra Road
32 13287 South Bihar Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
33 68738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 11:35 11:37 Daily Bilaspur Raigarh
34 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 12:15 12:20 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
35 58209 Gevra Bilaspur Passenger 12:30 12:35 Daily Gevra Road Bilaspur
36 18477 Utkal Express 13:55 14:00 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
37 68733 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 14:29 14:31 Daily Gevra Road Bilaspur
38 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 15:00 15:10 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
39 58212 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger 15:30 15:35 Daily Bilaspur Gevra Road
40 13288 South Bihar Express 15:34 15:39 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
41 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 15:45 15:47 Su Puri Valsad
42 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 15:45 15:47 Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 16:00 16:02 Su Patna Junction Bilaspur
44 18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Korba Visakhapatnam Junction
45 68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 16:40 16:42 Daily Raigarh Bilaspur
46 68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU 16:40 16:42 Daily Raipur Junction Gevra Road
47 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 17:07 17:09 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
48 06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special 17:19 17:25 We & Sa Bilaspur Korba
49 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 17:26 17:31 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
50 12129 Azad Hind Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
51 12410 Gondwana Express 17:48 17:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
52 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 18:15 18:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
53 12949 Kaviguru Express 18:28 18:30 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
54 12809 Howrah Mail 19:01 19:03 Daily Howrah Junction
55 18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 19:04 19:06 Daily Gevra Road Nagpur
56 68732 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 19:31 19:33 Daily Bilaspur Gevra Road
57 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 20:17 20:19 We & Sa Korba Trivandrum Central
58 58213 Jharsuguda - Bilaspur Passenger 20:26 20:31 Daily Titlagarh Bilaspur
59 58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger 20:32 20:37 Daily Bilaspur Tatanagar Junction
60 12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:42 20:47 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Raigarh
61 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 21:18 21:20 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
62 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 21:18 21:20 Fr Bilaspur Patna Junction
63 68736 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 21:50 21:52 Daily Bilaspur Raigarh
64 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 22:07 22:09 Daily Gevra Road Bilaspur
65 58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger 22:30 22:35 Daily Raipur Junction Gevra Road
66 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 22:43 22:48 Sa Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
67 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 22:43 22:48 Fr Valsad Puri
68 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 22:43 22:48 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
69 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:43 22:48 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
70 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar

Near By Airports to Champa Railway Station

Closest airport to Champa Railway Station is Bilaspur Airport - (57.36 Km / 35.64 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Champa and Champa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map