Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Champa (CPH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Champa route.

There are 4 trains running between Howrah Junction and Champa.

CPH to HWH Distance 670 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Champa (CPH) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Champa to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Champa Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 02:03
Champa
Daily 13:30
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 17:09
Champa
Tu, Fr & Sa 03:35
Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 17:30
Champa
Daily 04:10
Howrah Junction
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 18:58
Champa
Daily 05:50
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 01:30
Bilaspur
Daily 11:49
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Th 04:45
Bilaspur
Th 16:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 05:10
Bilaspur
Tu 16:35
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 07:30
Bilaspur
Tu 18:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Howrah Junction Su 08:05
Bilaspur
Su 19:30
Howrah Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 08:05
Bilaspur
Tu 19:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 08:05
Bilaspur
Th 21:30
Howrah Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo 08:05
Bilaspur
Mo 18:51
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12261 Howrah Duronto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Th & Fr 10:05
Bilaspur
Mo, We, Th & Fr 19:40
Howrah Junction
12221 Howrah Duronto Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Su & Tu 10:05
Bilaspur
Su & Tu 19:40
Howrah Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special Jaipur to Kolkata Shalimar Th 11:05
Bilaspur
Th 22:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Su, Tu, We & Sa 16:25
Bilaspur
Su, Mo, We & Th 03:35
Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Th & Fr 17:40
Bilaspur
Fr & Sa 07:41
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 17:40
Bilaspur
Su 08:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar We 21:55
Bilaspur
Th 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar Sa 21:55
Bilaspur
Su 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 22:43
Akaltara
Daily 10:25
Mecheda

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Champa Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.