Find information about Chandigarh Railway Station , Chandigarh. If you are planning to travel to Chandigarh by train, get complete information about Chandigarh Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chandigarh, distance to Chandigarh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chandigarh. Route Map of trains to Chandigarh along with Chandigarh station location map.

Trains to Chandigarh Station - List of Chandigarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chandigarh, Trains from Chandigarh and Trains passing through the Chandigarh Railway station in the state of Chandigarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chandigarh Station and other information like Chandigarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12312 Kalka Mail 00:25 01:10 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
2 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Origin 01:30 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Madgaon
3 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express Origin 03:15 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
4 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 03:00 03:50 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
5 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 05:10 05:20 Daily Barmer Kalka
6 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 05:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
7 12006 Kalka Shatabdi 06:45 06:53 Daily Kalka New Delhi
8 12411 Gondwana Express Origin 07:00 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
9 14504 SVDK Kalka Express 06:05 07:00 Su & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka
10 12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 07:30 07:38 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
11 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express Origin 07:50 Mo & Fr Chandigarh Saharanpur
12 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 07:50 08:02 Daily Kalka Delhi
13 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Origin 08:55 We & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
14 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 09:00 09:15 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
15 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 09:05 09:15 Mo Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
16 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 10:20 10:28 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
17 14095 Himalyan Queen 10:25 10:33 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka
18 12011 Kalka Shatabdi 11:05 11:13 Daily New Delhi Kalka
19 22926 Paschim Express 11:05 11:20 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
20 74992 AMB Andaura - Ambala DMU 10:49 11:35 Daily Amb Andaura Ambala Cantonment
21 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 11:45 11:55 Su & We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
22 12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi Origin 12:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh New Delhi
23 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit Origin 12:45 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
24 54532 Kalka Ambala Passenger 13:35 13:50 Daily Kalka Ambala Cantonment
25 74991 Ambala - AMB Andaura DMU 15:25 15:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Amb Andaura
26 15032 Chandigarh Ramnagar Express Origin 16:00 Mo Chandigarh Ramnagar
27 22925 UMB - KLK Link Express 15:57 16:12 Daily Bandra Terminus Kalka
28 14218 Unchahar Express Origin 16:30 Daily Chandigarh Prayag
29 14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Express Origin 16:30 Daily Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonment
30 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Origin 17:05 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
31 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto Origin 17:10 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
32 14096 Himalayan Queen 17:22 17:30 Daily Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla
33 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 17:55 18:00 Su Nanded Una Himachal
34 12012 Kalka Shatabdi 18:15 18:23 Daily Kalka New Delhi
35 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 19:00 19:08 Th Una Himachal Nanded
36 19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express Origin 19:10 Fr Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
37 12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 19:05 19:15 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
38 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 19:30 19:40 Su & Th Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
39 54531 Ambala Kalka Shuttle 19:35 19:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kalka
40 14503 Kalka SVDK Express 19:30 19:55 Tu & Fr Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
41 12005 Kalka Shatabdi 20:40 20:48 Daily New Delhi Kalka
42 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Origin 20:50 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
43 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Origin 21:10 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
44 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express Origin 21:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
45 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 22:00 22:08 Daily Kalka Barmer
46 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 23:05 23:10 Daily Delhi Kalka
47 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Origin 23:15 Su & We Chandigarh Dibrugarh
48 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 22:45 23:15 Mo Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction

Near By Airports to Chandigarh Railway Station

Closest airport to Chandigarh Railway Station is Chandigarh Airport - (4.51 Km / 2.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chandigarh and Chandigarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map