Find information about Chandigarh Railway Station, Chandigarh. If you are planning to travel to Chandigarh by train, get complete information about Chandigarh Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chandigarh, distance to Chandigarh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chandigarh. Route Map of trains to Chandigarh along with Chandigarh station location map.

Trains to Chandigarh Station - List of Chandigarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chandigarh, Trains from Chandigarh and Trains passing through the Chandigarh Railway station in the state of Chandigarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chandigarh Station and other information like Chandigarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12312 Kalka Mail 00:25 01:10 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
2 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Origin 01:30 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Madgaon
3 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 03:00 03:50 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
4 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 05:10 05:20 Daily Barmer Kalka
5 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 05:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
6 12006 Kalka Shatabdi 06:45 06:53 Daily Kalka New Delhi
7 12411 Gondwana Express Origin 07:00 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
8 12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Link Jan Shatabdi 07:23 07:33 Mo, We & Sa Una Himachal Haridwar Junction
9 12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 07:30 07:38 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
10 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express Origin 07:50 Mo & Fr Chandigarh Saharanpur
11 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 07:50 08:02 Daily Kalka Delhi
12 54511 Ambala Nangal Dam Passenger 08:35 08:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
13 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Origin 08:55 We & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
14 14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express 09:00 09:15 Th Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
15 14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 10:20 10:28 We Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
16 14795 Ekta Express 10:25 10:33 Daily Bhiwani Kalka
17 14095 Himalyan Queen 10:25 10:33 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka
18 12011 Kalka Shatabdi 11:05 11:13 Daily New Delhi Kalka
19 22926 Paschim Express 11:05 11:20 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
20 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 11:45 11:55 Su & We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
21 12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi Origin 12:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh New Delhi
22 54532 Kalka Ambala Passenger 13:35 13:50 Daily Kalka Ambala Cantonment
23 14218 Unchahar Express Origin 16:30 Daily Chandigarh Allahabad Junction
24 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Origin 17:05 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
25 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto Origin 17:10 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
26 14796 Ekta Express 17:20 17:22 Daily Kalka Bhiwani
27 14096 Himalayan Queen 17:22 17:30 Daily Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla
28 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 17:55 18:00 Su Nanded Una Himachal
29 12012 Kalka Shatabdi 18:15 18:23 Daily Kalka New Delhi
30 54512 Nangal Dam Ambala Passenger 17:50 18:35 Daily Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonment
31 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 19:00 19:08 Th Una Himachal Nanded
32 09304 Chandigarh - Indore Special 00:00 19:10 Fr Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
33 12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 19:05 19:15 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
34 12063 Haridwar - Una Himachal Link Jan Shatabdi 19:05 19:15 Su, Tu & Fr Haridwar Junction Una Himachal
35 54531 Ambala Kalka Shuttle 19:35 19:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kalka
36 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 19:30 19:40 Su & Th Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
37 12005 Kalka Shatabdi 20:40 20:48 Daily New Delhi Kalka
38 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Origin 20:50 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
39 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Origin 21:10 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
40 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express Origin 21:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Danapur
41 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 22:00 22:08 Daily Kalka Barmer
42 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 23:02 23:10 Daily Delhi Kalka
43 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special Origin 23:15 Su Chandigarh Dibrugarh
44 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Origin 23:15 We Chandigarh Dibrugarh

Near By Airports to Chandigarh Railway Station

Closest airport to Chandigarh Railway Station is Chandigarh Airport - (4.51 Km / 2.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chandigarh and Chandigarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map