Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Chandigarh (CDG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Chandigarh route.

There are 3 trains running between Lucknow and Chandigarh.

CDG to LKO Distance 670 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 30 Mins - 14 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chandigarh (CDG) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Chandigarh to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Chandigarh Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12232
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Chandigarh
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Lucknow
22356
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:05
Chandigarh
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:30
Lucknow
15904
Su & We Dep. : 23:15
Chandigarh
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:15
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
04998
Mo Dep. : 00:25
Rajpura Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Lucknow
12356
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:25
Lucknow
12492
Sa Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau
12470
We & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
We & Fr Arr. : 14:13
Unnao Junction
13152
Daily Dep. : 03:26
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:03
Barabanki Junction
15654
Sa Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15652
Th Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15098
We Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
12588
Su Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
12326
Sa Dep. : 08:00
Rupnagar
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
12204
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:10
Sirhind Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
12358
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
15210
Daily Dep. : 10:47
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Burhwal
15708
Daily Dep. : 11:17
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Barabanki Junction
12408
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 00:07
Tahsil Fatehpur
14674
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:29
Govindgarh
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:23
Barabanki Junction
14650
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:29
Govindgarh
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 07:06
Barabanki Junction
22446
Tu Dep. : 16:24
Rajpura Junction
We Arr. : 04:13
Unnao Junction
14604
We Dep. : 16:25
Sirhind Junction
Th Arr. : 03:40
Burhwal
14218
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Chandigarh
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Unnao Junction
18104
We & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:40
Lucknow
15012
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Chandigarh
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Lucknow
15934
Fr Dep. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 08:00
Lucknow
12238
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Lucknow
13050
Daily Dep. : 21:42
Govindgarh
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Alamnagar
13006
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:39
Bachhrawan
14524
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:45
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
15212
Daily Dep. : 22:56
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Burhwal
13308
Daily Dep. : 23:02
Govindgarh
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Barabanki Junction
15532
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Chandigarh
Tu Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Chandigarh Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.