Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Chandigarh (CDG). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Chandigarh route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Chandigarh Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chandigarh and Lucknow • CDG - LKO Train Timings

Chandigarh Lucknow
Distance : 670 Km
Travel Time : 11 Hrs 30 Mins - 14 Hrs

Every day train departs from Chandigarh to Lucknow

There are 3 Trains running between Lucknow and Chandigarh. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Chandigarh Trains.

No Train Name Chandigarh Lucknow
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Chandigarh
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Lucknow
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 21:50
Chandigarh
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:15
Chandigarh
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:15
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Chandigarh »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chandigarh Lucknow
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:25
Lucknow
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Sa Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
We & Fr Arr. : 14:13
Unnao Junction
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 03:26
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Barabanki Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 07:58
Rupnagar
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:10
Sirhind Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 10:47
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Burhwal
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 11:19
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Barabanki Junction
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 00:07
Tahsil Fatehpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:29
Govindgarh
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 07:06
Barabanki Junction
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:29
Govindgarh
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:23
Barabanki Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 16:25
Sirhind Junction
Th Arr. : 03:40
Burhwal
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Chandigarh
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Unnao Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:40
Lucknow
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Chandigarh
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Lucknow
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 08:00
Lucknow
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Lucknow
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 21:42
Govindgarh
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Alamnagar
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:39
Bachhrawan
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:45
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 22:56
Rajpura Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Burhwal
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 23:02
Govindgarh
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Barabanki Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Chandigarh
Tu Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau