Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Chandrapur (CD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Chandrapur route.

There are 30 trains running between Nagpur and Chandrapur.

CD to NGP Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chandrapur (CD) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Chandrapur to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Chandrapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15119
Fr Dep. : 04:39
Chandrapur
Fr Arr. : 07:35
Nagpur
16359
Mo Dep. : 04:39
Chandrapur
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Nagpur
07005
Fr Dep. : 04:59
Chandrapur
Fr Arr. : 07:50
Nagpur
12771
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:59
Chandrapur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Nagpur
12295
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
12721
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Nagpur
22352
Tu Dep. : 06:29
Chandrapur
Tu Arr. : 10:20
Nagpur
15016
Fr Dep. : 06:29
Chandrapur
Fr Arr. : 10:20
Nagpur
12578
Su Dep. : 06:29
Chandrapur
Su Arr. : 10:20
Nagpur
12975
Su & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Chandrapur
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Nagpur
12969
Sa Dep. : 08:20
Chandrapur
Sa Arr. : 11:05
Nagpur
12967
Mo & We Dep. : 08:20
Chandrapur
Mo & We Arr. : 11:05
Nagpur
12669
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:40
Chandrapur
Su & Tu Arr. : 11:45
Nagpur
12615
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Nagpur
22631
Fr Dep. : 11:59
Chandrapur
Fr Arr. : 14:45
Nagpur
22816
Th Dep. : 11:59
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 14:45
Nagpur
12723
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Nagpur
22646
Su Dep. : 13:35
Chandrapur
Su Arr. : 16:50
Nagpur
12522
Sa Dep. : 13:35
Chandrapur
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Nagpur
12512
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 13:35
Chandrapur
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 16:45
Nagpur
22648
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:35
Chandrapur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:45
Nagpur
12592
Tu Dep. : 13:55
Chandrapur
Tu Arr. : 17:00
Nagpur
12590
Fr Dep. : 13:55
Chandrapur
Fr Arr. : 17:00
Nagpur
12791
Daily Dep. : 16:29
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Nagpur
12625
Daily Dep. : 17:29
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Nagpur
15024
Fr Dep. : 17:48
Chandrapur
Fr Arr. : 21:00
Nagpur
16093
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:09
Chandrapur
Su & We Arr. : 02:35
Nagpur
16031
Su, We & Th Dep. : 23:09
Chandrapur
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:35
Nagpur
16687
Tu Dep. : 23:57
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 02:45
Nagpur
16317
Sa Dep. : 23:57
Chandrapur
Su Arr. : 02:45
Nagpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12687
Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:40
Balharshah
Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:40
Nagpur
57136
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 08:04
Borkhedi
22403
Th Dep. : 04:20
Balharshah
Th Arr. : 07:35
Nagpur
07091
We Dep. : 04:40
Balharshah
We Arr. : 07:35
Nagpur
12539
Th Dep. : 06:10
Balharshah
Th Arr. : 10:20
Nagpur
82651
Su Dep. : 10:30
Balharshah
Su Arr. : 13:30
Nagpur
12193
Mo Dep. : 10:50
Balharshah
Mo Arr. : 13:45
Nagpur
12621
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Nagpur
22620
Mo Dep. : 11:40
Balharshah
Mo Arr. : 14:45
Nagpur
16864
Tu Dep. : 11:40
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 14:45
Nagpur
22693
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Balharshah
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 15:20
Nagpur
22691
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Nagpur
12649
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Balharshah
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:05
Nagpur
22683
Tu Dep. : 17:35
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 21:00
Nagpur
12647
Mo Dep. : 17:35
Balharshah
Mo Arr. : 21:00
Nagpur
12437
We Dep. : 18:00
Balharshah
We Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
12433
Su & Fr Dep. : 18:00
Balharshah
Su & Fr Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
12611
Sa Dep. : 18:00
Balharshah
Sa Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
12269
Mo & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Balharshah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:55
Nagpur
12285
Su & Th Dep. : 18:15
Balharshah
Su & Th Arr. : 20:55
Nagpur
12803
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:25
Balharshah
Tu & Sa Arr. : 00:20
Nagpur
12645
Su Dep. : 21:25
Balharshah
Mo Arr. : 00:20
Nagpur
12643
We Dep. : 21:25
Balharshah
Th Arr. : 00:20
Nagpur
12390
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Balharshah
We Arr. : 00:45
Nagpur
12641
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:15
Balharshah
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:00
Nagpur
12707
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:15
Balharshah
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:00
Nagpur
12651
Su & Tu Dep. : 23:15
Balharshah
Mo & We Arr. : 02:00
Nagpur

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Chandrapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.