Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Chandrapur (CD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nagpur - Chandrapur route. Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Chandrapur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chandrapur and Nagpur • CD - NGP Train Timings

There are 28 Trains running between Nagpur and Chandrapur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Chandrapur Trains.

No Train Name Chandrapur Nagpur
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 04:39 Mo Arr. : 07:35
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 04:39 Fr Arr. : 07:35
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:59 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:15
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 04:59 Fr Arr. : 07:50
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30 Daily Arr. : 08:20
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 05:50 Daily Arr. : 09:15
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Fr Dep. : 06:29 Fr Arr. : 10:20
12578 Bagmati Express
Su Dep. : 06:29 Su Arr. : 10:20
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Tu Dep. : 06:29 Tu Arr. : 10:20
12967 Jaipur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 08:20 Mo & We Arr. : 11:05
12975 Jaipur Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 08:20 Su & Fr Arr. : 11:05
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:20 Sa Arr. : 11:05
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:40 Su & Tu Arr. : 11:45
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15 Daily Arr. : 12:15
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 11:59 Th Arr. : 14:45
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 12:55 Daily Arr. : 15:45
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 13:35 Mo, We & Th Arr. : 16:45
16328 Korba Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:35 Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:45
16326 Ahilyanagari Express
Su Dep. : 13:35 Su Arr. : 16:50
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 13:35 Sa Arr. : 16:45
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 13:55 Fr Arr. : 17:00
12592 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 13:55 Tu Arr. : 17:00
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 16:29 Daily Arr. : 19:20
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 22:14 Sa Arr. : 00:45
16093 Lucknow Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:09 Su & We Arr. : 02:35
16031 Andaman Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 23:09 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:35
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 23:57 We Arr. : 02:45
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 23:57 Su Arr. : 02:45

View return trains from Nagpur to Chandrapur »