Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Chandrapur (CD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nagpur - Chandrapur route. Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Chandrapur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chandrapur and Nagpur • CD - NGP Train Timings

Chandrapur Nagpur
Average Distance : 200 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Chandrapur to Nagpur

There are 29 Trains running between Nagpur and Chandrapur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Chandrapur Trains.

No Train Name Chandrapur Nagpur
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 04:39
Chandrapur
Su Arr. : 07:35
Nagpur
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express
Th Dep. : 04:39
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 07:35
Nagpur
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 04:59
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 07:50
Nagpur
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 04:59
Chandrapur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:15
Nagpur
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Nagpur
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 06:29
Chandrapur
Mo Arr. : 10:20
Nagpur
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Th Dep. : 06:29
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 10:20
Nagpur
12578 Bagmati Express
Sa Dep. : 06:29
Chandrapur
Sa Arr. : 10:20
Nagpur
12975 Jaipur Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Chandrapur
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:05
Nagpur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:20
Chandrapur
Fr Arr. : 11:05
Nagpur
12967 Jaipur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:20
Chandrapur
Su & Tu Arr. : 11:05
Nagpur
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Chandrapur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Nagpur
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Nagpur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 11:59
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 14:45
Nagpur
22631 Anuvratexpress
Th Dep. : 11:59
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 14:45
Nagpur
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Nagpur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 13:35
Chandrapur
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 16:45
Nagpur
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 13:35
Chandrapur
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:45
Nagpur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 13:35
Chandrapur
Sa Arr. : 16:50
Nagpur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:35
Chandrapur
Fr Arr. : 16:45
Nagpur
12592 Gorakhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 13:55
Chandrapur
Mo Arr. : 17:00
Nagpur
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 13:55
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 17:00
Nagpur
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 16:29
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Nagpur
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 17:29
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Nagpur
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 22:14
Chandrapur
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Nagpur
16093 Lucknow Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 23:09
Chandrapur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:35
Nagpur
16031 Andaman Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 23:09
Chandrapur
Su, We & Th Arr. : 02:35
Nagpur
16687 Navyug Express
Mo Dep. : 23:57
Chandrapur
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Nagpur
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:57
Chandrapur
Sa Arr. : 02:45
Nagpur

View return trains from Nagpur to Chandrapur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chandrapur Nagpur
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:40
Balharshah
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:40
Nagpur
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 08:04
Borkhedi
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
Tu Dep. : 04:20
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 07:30
Nagpur
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express
We Dep. : 04:20
Balharshah
We Arr. : 07:35
Nagpur
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
We Dep. : 06:10
Balharshah
We Arr. : 10:20
Nagpur
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Sa Dep. : 10:30
Balharshah
Sa Arr. : 13:30
Nagpur
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express
Su Dep. : 10:50
Balharshah
Su Arr. : 13:45
Nagpur
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Nagpur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 11:40
Balharshah
Su Arr. : 14:45
Nagpur
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Mo Dep. : 11:40
Balharshah
Mo Arr. : 14:45
Nagpur
22693 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Balharshah
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:20
Nagpur
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 12:55
Balharshah
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 15:20
Nagpur
12649 Sampark Kranti
Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Balharshah
Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:05
Nagpur
12647 Kongu Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Balharshah
Su Arr. : 21:00
Nagpur
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Mo Dep. : 17:35
Balharshah
Mo Arr. : 21:00
Nagpur
12437 Rajdhani Express
Tu Dep. : 18:00
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
12433 Rajdhani Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 18:00
Balharshah
Sunday & Friday Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 18:00
Balharshah
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 18:15
Balharshah
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 20:55
Nagpur
12269 Duronto Express
Monday & Friday Dep. : 18:15
Balharshah
Monday & Friday Arr. : 20:55
Nagpur
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Monday & Friday Dep. : 21:25
Balharshah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:20
Nagpur
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 21:25
Balharshah
Su Arr. : 00:20
Nagpur
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 21:25
Balharshah
We Arr. : 00:20
Nagpur
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 00:45
Nagpur
12651 Sampark Kranti
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 23:15
Balharshah
Su & Tu Arr. : 02:00
Nagpur
12641 Tirukkural Express
We & Fr Dep. : 23:15
Balharshah
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:00
Nagpur
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 23:15
Balharshah
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:00
Nagpur