Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Chandrapur (CD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Chandrapur route.

There are 32 trains running between Nagpur and Chandrapur.

CD to NGP Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chandrapur (CD) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Chandrapur to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Chandrapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express Rameswaram to Manduadih Fr 04:39
Chandrapur
Fr 07:35
Nagpur
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction Tu 04:39
Chandrapur
Tu 07:35
Nagpur
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo 04:39
Chandrapur
Mo 07:35
Nagpur
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Tu, Th & Sa 04:59
Chandrapur
Tu, Th & Sa 08:15
Nagpur
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction Fr 04:59
Chandrapur
Fr 07:50
Nagpur
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 05:30
Chandrapur
Daily 08:20
Nagpur
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 05:50
Chandrapur
Daily 09:05
Nagpur
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su 06:29
Chandrapur
Su 10:20
Nagpur
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Tu 06:29
Chandrapur
Tu 10:20
Nagpur
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 06:29
Chandrapur
Fr 10:20
Nagpur
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore City Junction to Jaipur Su & Fr 08:20
Chandrapur
Su & Fr 11:05
Nagpur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Sa 08:20
Chandrapur
Sa 11:05
Nagpur
12967 Jaipur Express Chennai Central to Jaipur Mo & We 08:20
Chandrapur
Mo & We 11:05
Nagpur
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Su & Tu 08:40
Chandrapur
Su & Tu 11:45
Nagpur
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 09:15
Chandrapur
Daily 12:15
Nagpur
22631 Anuvratexpress Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction Fr 11:59
Chandrapur
Fr 14:45
Nagpur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Th 11:59
Chandrapur
Th 14:45
Nagpur
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi Daily 12:55
Chandrapur
Daily 15:40
Nagpur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Sa 13:35
Chandrapur
Sa 16:45
Nagpur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, We & Th 13:35
Chandrapur
Mo, We & Th 16:45
Nagpur
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Tu & Fr 13:35
Chandrapur
Tu & Fr 16:45
Nagpur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Su 13:35
Chandrapur
Su 16:50
Nagpur
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 13:55
Chandrapur
Tu 17:00
Nagpur
12590 Gorakhpur Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 13:55
Chandrapur
Fr 17:00
Nagpur
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express Secunderabad Junction to Danapur Daily 16:29
Chandrapur
Daily 19:15
Nagpur
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 17:29
Chandrapur
Daily 20:05
Nagpur
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 17:44
Chandrapur
Fr 21:00
Nagpur
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi Daily 22:09
Chandrapur
Daily 00:30
Nagpur
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, We & Th 23:09
Chandrapur
Mo, Th & Fr 02:35
Nagpur
16093 Lucknow Express Chennai Central to Lucknow Tu & Sa 23:09
Chandrapur
Su & We 02:35
Nagpur
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 23:57
Chandrapur
We 02:45
Nagpur
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 23:57
Chandrapur
Su 02:45
Nagpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 00:40
Balharshah
Tu & Fr 03:40
Nagpur
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger Kazipet Junction to Ajni Daily 04:00
Balharshah
Daily 07:29
Tuljapur
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express Pondicherry to New Delhi Th 04:20
Balharshah
Th 07:35
Nagpur
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction We 04:40
Balharshah
We 07:35
Nagpur
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Secunderabad Junction to Barauni Junction Mo 04:40
Balharshah
Mo 07:50
Nagpur
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Th 06:10
Balharshah
Th 10:20
Nagpur
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Mo 10:50
Balharshah
Mo 13:45
Nagpur
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central to New Delhi Daily 11:10
Balharshah
Daily 14:10
Nagpur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Mo 11:40
Balharshah
Mo 14:45
Nagpur
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi Tu 11:40
Balharshah
Tu 14:45
Nagpur
07421 Nizamabad - Bhopal Ijtema Special Nanded to Bhopal Junction Fr 11:55
Balharshah
Fr 15:00
Nagpur
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 12:55
Balharshah
Daily 15:20
Nagpur
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati to Jammu Tawi We 13:40
Balharshah
We 16:20
Nagpur
12649 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 14:15
Balharshah
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 17:05
Nagpur
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 17:35
Balharshah
Mo 21:00
Nagpur
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Tu 17:35
Balharshah
Tu 21:00
Nagpur
12437 Rajdhani Express Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 18:00
Balharshah
We 20:35
Nagpur
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 18:00
Balharshah
Sa 20:35
Nagpur
12433 Rajdhani Express Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Fr 18:00
Balharshah
Su & Fr 20:35
Nagpur
12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Th 18:15
Balharshah
Su & Th 20:55
Nagpur
12269 Duronto Express Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Fr 18:15
Balharshah
Mo & Fr 20:55
Nagpur
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Fr 21:25
Balharshah
Tu & Sa 00:20
Nagpur
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 21:25
Balharshah
Mo 00:20
Nagpur
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 21:25
Balharshah
Th 00:20
Nagpur
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction Tu 21:35
Balharshah
We 00:45
Nagpur
12651 Sampark Kranti Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Tu 23:15
Balharshah
Mo & We 02:00
Nagpur
12641 Tirukkural Express Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th & Sa 23:15
Balharshah
Su & Fr 02:00
Nagpur
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We & Fr 23:15
Balharshah
Tu, Th & Sa 02:00
Nagpur

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Chandrapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.