Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Chandrapur (CD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Chandrapur route.

There are 8 trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur.

CD to SC Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chandrapur (CD) and Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Every day train departs from Chandrapur to Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Chandrapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12772
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:58
Chandrapur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
Secunderabad Junction
  17038
Su & Tu Dep. : 01:34
Chandrapur
Su & Tu Arr. : 08:50
Secunderabad Junction
  12591
Su Dep. : 07:17
Chandrapur
Su Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
  12589
Th Dep. : 07:17
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
  15015
Tu Dep. : 08:00
Chandrapur
Tu Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
  12724
Daily Dep. : 12:26
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Secunderabad Junction
  12792
Daily Dep. : 14:31
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
  12722
Daily Dep. : 20:48
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Secunderabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12650
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:40
Balharshah
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:05
Kacheguda
  17234
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 09:17
Bhongir
  12708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:40
Balharshah
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Kacheguda
  12648
Th Dep. : 05:15
Balharshah
Th Arr. : 12:20
Kacheguda
  12286
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Balharshah
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:00
Secunderabad Junction
  12438
Mo Dep. : 08:20
Balharshah
Mo Arr. : 14:00
Secunderabad Junction
  22692
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Secunderabad Junction
  15023
We Dep. : 14:40
Balharshah
We Arr. : 22:20
Kacheguda
  22706
Sa Dep. : 16:50
Balharshah
Sa Arr. : 22:45
Secunderabad Junction
  12214
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 21:15
Secunderabad Junction
  12976
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:55
Balharshah
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
  22684
Fr Dep. : 19:10
Balharshah
Sa Arr. : 01:14
Malkajgiri
  12252
Su & Th Dep. : 19:10
Balharshah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:25
Kacheguda
  12194
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Balharshah
Su Arr. : 01:14
Malkajgiri

Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Chandrapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.