Find all trains running between Warangal (WL) and Chandrapur (CD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Warangal - Chandrapur route.

There are 25 trains running between Warangal and Chandrapur.

CD to WL Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chandrapur (CD) and Warangal (WL)

Every day train departs from Chandrapur to Warangal. Given below is the list of all the Warangal - Chandrapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12655
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Warangal
  22664
We Dep. : 01:34
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 05:55
Warangal
  16794
Fr Dep. : 01:50
Chandrapur
Fr Arr. : 06:27
Warangal
  22416
Daily Dep. : 03:24
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 07:48
Warangal
  12626
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Warangal
  22645
Tu Dep. : 06:58
Chandrapur
Tu Arr. : 12:08
Warangal
  12521
We Dep. : 06:58
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 12:08
Warangal
  12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:58
Chandrapur
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:08
Warangal
  22647
Su & Th Dep. : 07:22
Chandrapur
Su & Th Arr. : 12:08
Warangal
  16318
We Dep. : 11:20
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 15:33
Warangal
  18402
Th Dep. : 11:20
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 15:33
Warangal
  16688
Sa Dep. : 13:38
Chandrapur
Sa Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
  16094
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:38
Chandrapur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
  16032
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 13:38
Chandrapur
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
  12616
Daily Dep. : 15:11
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Warangal
  12970
We Dep. : 16:50
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 21:23
Warangal
  12968
Mo & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Chandrapur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:23
Warangal
  22815
Mo Dep. : 17:49
Chandrapur
Mo Arr. : 22:38
Warangal
  16360
We Dep. : 18:00
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
  15120
Mo Dep. : 18:00
Chandrapur
Mo Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
  22632
Mo Dep. : 19:03
Chandrapur
Mo Arr. : 23:18
Warangal
  12296
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Warangal
  12577
We Dep. : 21:50
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
  22351
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Chandrapur
Su Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
  12670
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:40
Chandrapur
We & Fr Arr. : 03:00
Warangal

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12772
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:45
Balharshah
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:18
Kazipet Junction
  17234
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 06:08
Potkapalli
  17038
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20
Balharshah
Su & Tu Arr. : 05:50
Kazipet Junction
  12804
Mo & Th Dep. : 03:05
Balharshah
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:27
Warangal
  12646
We Dep. : 03:05
Balharshah
We Arr. : 06:27
Warangal
  12644
Sa Dep. : 03:05
Balharshah
Sa Arr. : 06:27
Warangal
  04426
Su Dep. : 03:05
Balharshah
Su Arr. : 06:28
Warangal
  22127
Tu Dep. : 03:05
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Jammikunta
  57135
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 07:59
Potkapalli
  12708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:40
Balharshah
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:48
Kazipet Junction
  12389
Mo Dep. : 05:15
Balharshah
Mo Arr. : 08:48
Warangal
  12648
Th Dep. : 05:15
Balharshah
Th Arr. : 09:23
Kazipet Junction
  12438
Mo Dep. : 08:20
Balharshah
Mo Arr. : 11:25
Kazipet Junction
  12434
Th & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Balharshah
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:25
Warangal
  12591
Su Dep. : 09:10
Balharshah
Su Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
  12589
Th Dep. : 09:10
Balharshah
Th Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
  15015
Tu Dep. : 09:10
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
  11083
Sa Dep. : 10:50
Balharshah
Sa Arr. : 13:16
Jammikunta
  57124
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 14:17
Potkapalli
  12688
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Balharshah
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:33
Warangal
  22692
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Kazipet Junction
  12724
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Kazipet Junction
  22151
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Balharshah
Sa Arr. : 18:35
Kazipet Junction
  15023
We Dep. : 14:40
Balharshah
We Arr. : 18:38
Kazipet Junction
  12792
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Kazipet Junction
  22706
Sa Dep. : 16:50
Balharshah
Sa Arr. : 20:08
Kazipet Junction
  12622
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 20:48
Warangal
  12851
Su Dep. : 17:50
Balharshah
Su Arr. : 21:23
Warangal
  12976
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:55
Balharshah
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:58
Kazipet Junction
  22619
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
  12252
Su & Th Dep. : 19:10
Balharshah
Su & Th Arr. : 22:18
Kazipet Junction
  22684
Fr Dep. : 19:10
Balharshah
Fr Arr. : 22:18
Kazipet Junction
  12194
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Balharshah
Sa Arr. : 22:18
Kazipet Junction
  16863
Fr Dep. : 20:00
Balharshah
Fr Arr. : 23:18
Warangal
  12540
Sa Dep. : 20:00
Balharshah
Sa Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
  12722
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Balharshah
Daily Arr. : 00:23
Jammikunta
  22404
Mo Dep. : 22:40
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
  18502
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Balharshah
Tu Arr. : 03:08
Warangal

Find the location of Warangal Railway Station and Chandrapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.