Find all trains running between Warangal (WL) and Chandrapur (CD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Warangal - Chandrapur route. Find the location of Warangal Railway Station and Chandrapur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chandrapur and Warangal • CD - WL Train Timings

Chandrapur Warangal
Average Distance : 260 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Chandrapur to Warangal

There are 23 Trains running between Warangal and Chandrapur. Given below is the list of all the Warangal - Chandrapur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Chandrapur Warangal
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Warangal
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 03:24
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Warangal
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Warangal
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:58
Chandrapur
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 06:58
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 06:58
Chandrapur
Tu Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 07:22
Chandrapur
Su & Th Arr. : 12:03
Warangal
16318 Himsagar Express
We Dep. : 11:20
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 11:20
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 15:28
Warangal
16032 Andaman Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 13:38
Chandrapur
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:38
Chandrapur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
16688 Navyug Express
Sa Dep. : 13:38
Chandrapur
Sa Arr. : 18:38
Warangal
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 15:11
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Warangal
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:50
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 21:33
Warangal
12968 Jaipur Madras Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Chandrapur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:33
Warangal
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:49
Chandrapur
Mo Arr. : 22:38
Warangal
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
We Dep. : 18:00
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Mo Dep. : 18:00
Chandrapur
Mo Arr. : 23:10
Warangal
22632 Anuvrat Express
Mo Dep. : 19:03
Chandrapur
Mo Arr. : 23:15
Warangal
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Warangal
12577 Bagmati Express
We Dep. : 21:50
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Chandrapur
Su Arr. : 03:00
Warangal
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:40
Chandrapur
We & Fr Arr. : 03:00
Warangal

View return trains from Warangal to Chandrapur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chandrapur Warangal
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:58
Chandrapur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:20
Kazipet Junction
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 01:34
Chandrapur
Su & Tu Arr. : 05:55
Kazipet Junction
22127 Anandwan Express
Tu Dep. : 01:50
Chandrapur
Tu Arr. : 06:45
Kazipet Junction
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 08:19
Jammikunta
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 08:00
Chandrapur
Tu Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Su Dep. : 08:20
Chandrapur
Su Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Chandrapur
Th Arr. : 12:25
Kazipet Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 12:26
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Kazipet Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 13:38
Chandrapur
We Arr. : 18:18
Kazipet Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 14:31
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Kazipet Junction
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Mo Dep. : 16:16
Chandrapur
Mo Arr. : 20:10
Kazipet Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:50
Chandrapur
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:58
Kazipet Junction
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 20:48
Chandrapur
Daily Arr. : 00:23
Jammikunta