Find all trains running between Villupuram Junction (VM) and Chengalpattu (CGL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Villupuram Junction - Chengalpattu route. Find the location of Villupuram Junction Railway Station and Chengalpattu Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chengalpattu and Villupuram Junction • CGL - VM Train Timings

Chengalpattu Villupuram Junction
Average Distance : 103 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 41 Mins - 3 Hrs 33 Mins

There are 38 Trains running between Villupuram Junction and Chengalpattu. Given below is the list of all the Villupuram Junction - Chengalpattu Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Chengalpattu to Villupuram Junction
No Train Name Chengalpattu Villupuram Junction
16175 Nagore Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Villupuram Junction
16185 Velankanni Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Villupuram Junction
16183 Uzhavan Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Villupuram Junction
11043 Madurai Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Chengalpattu
Sa Arr. : 05:05
Villupuram Junction
56037 Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Villupuram Junction
16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Villupuram Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Villupuram Junction
16853 Trichy Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Villupuram Junction
56041 Tirupati - Pondicherry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Villupuram Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
We Dep. : 10:15
Chengalpattu
We Arr. : 12:18
Villupuram Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Sa Dep. : 11:10
Chengalpattu
Sa Arr. : 13:25
Villupuram Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 11:45
Chengalpattu
Tu Arr. : 13:25
Villupuram Junction
11017 Chalukya Express
Su Dep. : 12:10
Chengalpattu
Su Arr. : 13:50
Villupuram Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:55
Chengalpattu
Su & We Arr. : 16:05
Villupuram Junction
12635 Vaigai Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Villupuram Junction
12605 Pallavan Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Villupuram Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Villupuram Junction
16713 Rameswaram Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Villupuram Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Villupuram Junction
56859 Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Villupuram Junction
16115 Aurovile Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 21:23
Villupuram Junction
12652 T N Sampark Kranti
We & Fr Dep. : 19:30
Chengalpattu
We & Fr Arr. : 21:15
Villupuram Junction
12642 Thirukkural Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:30
Chengalpattu
Su & Tu Arr. : 21:15
Villupuram Junction
12667 Nagercoil Express
Th Dep. : 19:45
Chengalpattu
Th Arr. : 21:15
Villupuram Junction
12693 Pearl City Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Villupuram Junction
16723 Anantapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Villupuram Junction
12631 Nellai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Villupuram Junction
16181 Silambu Express
We & Sa Dep. : 21:20
Chengalpattu
We & Sa Arr. : 22:50
Villupuram Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 21:20
Chengalpattu
Tu Arr. : 22:50
Villupuram Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:20
Chengalpattu
Mo & Fr Arr. : 22:50
Villupuram Junction
12661 Pothigai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:55
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Villupuram Junction
12637 Pandian Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Villupuram Junction
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Villupuram Junction
16179 Mannai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Villupuram Junction
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Villupuram Junction
16177 Rock Fort Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Villupuram Junction
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Chengalpattu
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:10
Villupuram Junction
11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Villupuram Junction

View return trains from Villupuram Junction to Chengalpattu »