Find all trains running between Villupuram Junction (VM) and Chengalpattu (CGL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Villupuram Junction - Chengalpattu route.

There are 38 trains running between Villupuram Junction and Chengalpattu.

CGL to VM Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chengalpattu (CGL) and Villupuram Junction (VM)

Every day train departs from Chengalpattu to Villupuram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Villupuram Junction - Chengalpattu Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16175
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Villupuram Junction
16183
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Villupuram Junction
11043
Sa Dep. : 01:00
Chengalpattu
Sa Arr. : 02:30
Villupuram Junction
56037
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Villupuram Junction
16127
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Villupuram Junction
16853
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Villupuram Junction
56041
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Villupuram Junction
12898
We Dep. : 10:10
Chengalpattu
We Arr. : 11:38
Villupuram Junction
06025
We Dep. : 10:45
Chengalpattu
We Arr. : 12:25
Villupuram Junction
16863
Sa Dep. : 11:10
Chengalpattu
Sa Arr. : 12:45
Villupuram Junction
15120
Tu Dep. : 11:45
Chengalpattu
Tu Arr. : 13:10
Villupuram Junction
11017
Su Dep. : 12:10
Chengalpattu
Su Arr. : 13:40
Villupuram Junction
16351
Su & We Dep. : 13:55
Chengalpattu
Su & We Arr. : 15:35
Villupuram Junction
12635
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Villupuram Junction
12605
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Villupuram Junction
16105
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Villupuram Junction
12633
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Villupuram Junction
22661
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Villupuram Junction
56859
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Villupuram Junction
16115
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 21:08
Villupuram Junction
12652
We & Fr Dep. : 19:30
Chengalpattu
We & Fr Arr. : 21:13
Villupuram Junction
12642
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:30
Chengalpattu
Su & Tu Arr. : 21:13
Villupuram Junction
12667
Th Dep. : 19:45
Chengalpattu
Th Arr. : 21:13
Villupuram Junction
06009
Tu Dep. : 19:56
Chengalpattu
Tu Arr. : 21:30
Villupuram Junction
16101
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Villupuram Junction
12693
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Villupuram Junction
16723
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Villupuram Junction
12631
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Villupuram Junction
12663
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:20
Chengalpattu
Mo & Fr Arr. : 22:55
Villupuram Junction
16181
We & Sa Dep. : 21:20
Chengalpattu
We & Sa Arr. : 22:55
Villupuram Junction
12665
Tu Dep. : 21:20
Chengalpattu
Tu Arr. : 22:55
Villupuram Junction
12661
Daily Dep. : 21:55
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Villupuram Junction
12637
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Villupuram Junction
16179
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Villupuram Junction
16859
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Villupuram Junction
12653
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Villupuram Junction
22623
Su & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Chengalpattu
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Villupuram Junction
11063
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Chengalpattu
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Villupuram Junction

Find the location of Villupuram Junction Railway Station and Chengalpattu Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.