Find information about Chengannur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Chengannur by train, get complete information about Chengannur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chengannur, distance to Chengannur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chengannur. Route Map of trains to Chengannur along with Chengannur station location map.

Trains to Chengannur Station - List of Chengannur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chengannur, Trains from Chengannur and Trains passing through the Chengannur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chengannur Station and other information like Chengannur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:33 00:35 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
2 16343 Amritha Express 00:35 00:37 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
3 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:25 01:26 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
4 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 02:25 02:27 Sa Veraval Trivandrum Central
5 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:26 02:27 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 16335 Nagercoil Express 02:35 02:37 Su Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
7 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 02:35 02:37 Fr Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:35 02:37 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:38 02:40 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
10 16344 Amritha Express 03:27 03:28 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
11 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 04:18 04:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
12 15906 Vivek Express 04:18 04:20 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
13 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:46 04:48 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
14 16630 Malabar Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
15 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:33 05:34 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16 16791 Palaruvi Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Punalur Palghat
17 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:19 06:20 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
18 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:49 06:51 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
19 16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Kanyakumari
20 16302 Venad Express 07:20 07:21 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
21 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 07:59 08:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
22 22648 Korba Express 08:05 08:07 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
23 16650 Parasuram Express 08:31 08:33 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
24 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:43 08:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
25 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 08:56 08:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
26 17229 Sabari Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
27 16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:48 09:49 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
28 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:52 09:53 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
29 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:13 10:15 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
30 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:35 10:37 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 22659 Dehradun Express 10:35 10:37 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
32 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 11:07 11:08 Daily Guruvayur Edamann
33 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:09 11:11 Daily Kanyakumari
34 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:20 11:21 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
35 12626 Kerala Express 11:53 11:55 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
36 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:18 12:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
37 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 12:25 12:26 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 12625 Kerala Express 13:10 13:12 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
39 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 13:55 13:56 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
40 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 14:27 14:28 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
41 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 14:40 14:42 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
42 12515 Guwahati Express 14:40 14:42 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
43 12778 Hubli Express 14:40 14:42 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
44 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 15:09 15:10 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
45 17230 Sabari Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
46 16525 Bangalore Express 15:19 15:21 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
47 16649 Parasuram Express 15:58 15:59 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
48 16318 Himsagar Express 16:14 16:16 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
49 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:18 16:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
50 12624 Chennai Mail 16:49 16:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
51 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:59 17:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
52 12660 Gurudev Express 17:20 17:22 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
53 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:21 17:22 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
54 16334 Veraval Express 17:21 17:22 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
55 16312 Bikaner Express 17:21 17:22 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
56 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
57 16336 Gandhidham Express 17:53 17:55 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
58 16317 Himsagar Express 18:08 18:10 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
59 12659 Gurudev Express 18:08 18:10 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
60 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:24 18:25 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
61 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:29 18:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
62 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:51 18:53 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
63 12507 Guwahati Express 18:51 18:53 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
64 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:16 19:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
65 16301 Venad Express 19:16 19:18 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
66 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:28 19:30 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
67 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:28 19:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
68 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:05 20:07 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
69 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:15 20:17 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
70 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 20:16 20:17 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
71 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:21 20:22 Daily Edamann Guruvayur
72 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 21:11 21:12 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
73 16629 Malabar Express 21:25 21:27 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
74 16792 Palaruvi Express 21:42 21:44 Daily Palghat Punalur
75 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 22:08 22:10 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
76 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:15 22:17 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
77 16347 Mangalore Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central

Near By Airports to Chengannur Railway Station

Closest airport to Chengannur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (95.33 Km / 59.23 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chengannur and Chengannur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map