You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chengannur
 

Chengannur Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Chengannur Railway Station

Find information about Chengannur Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Chengannur by train, get complete information about Chengannur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chengannur, distance to Chengannur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chengannur. Route Map of trains to Chengannur along with Chengannur station location map.

Trains to Chengannur Station - List of Chengannur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chengannur, Trains from Chengannur and Trains passing through the Chengannur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chengannur Station and other information like Chengannur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:59 00:02 Sa Veraval Trivandrum Central
2 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:59 00:02 Su Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
3 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 00:01 00:02 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
4 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 00:00 00:02 Fr Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
5 16349 Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 00:44 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Nilambur Road
6 16343 Amritha Express 00:44 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
7 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
8 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 02:10 02:15 Su Akola Junction Kollam Junction
9 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 02:30 02:32 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 02:40 02:45 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
11 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 02:50 02:55 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
12 16344 Amritha Express 03:29 03:30 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
13 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 03:29 03:30 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
14 12697 Trivandrum Express 03:58 04:00 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
15 12777 Kochuveli Express 03:58 04:00 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 04:24 04:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
17 15906 Vivek Express 04:24 04:25 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
18 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 04:22 04:27 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
19 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 04:22 04:27 Tu Chennai Central Kollam Junction
20 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:57 04:58 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
21 16630 Malabar Express 05:34 05:35 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
22 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:39 05:40 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
23 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:11 06:12 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
24 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
25 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:54 06:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
26 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 07:00 07:05 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
27 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 07:00 07:05 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
28 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 07:18 07:20 Sa Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
29 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 07:18 07:20 We Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
30 16302 Venad Express 07:24 07:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
31 16328 Korba Express 07:44 07:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
32 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:16 08:18 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
33 16650 Parasuram Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
34 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 08:48 08:50 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
35 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:13 09:15 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
36 17229 Sabari Express 09:27 09:28 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
37 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:09 10:10 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
38 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 10:19 10:20 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
39 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:38 10:40 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:39 10:40 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
41 12287 Dehradun Express 10:38 10:40 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
42 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:23 11:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
43 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 11:50 11:55 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
44 12626 Kerala Express 11:53 11:55 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
45 16526 Kanyakumari Express 12:09 12:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
46 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 12:28 12:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
47 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:28 12:30 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
48 12625 Kerala Express 13:19 13:20 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
49 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 13:59 14:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
50 12515 Guwahati Express 14:49 14:50 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
51 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 14:48 14:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
52 12778 Hubli Express 14:49 14:50 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
53 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 14:54 14:55 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
54 16525 Bangalore Express 15:29 15:30 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
55 16649 Parasuram Express 15:34 15:35 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
56 17230 Sabari Express 15:54 15:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
57 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:10 16:12 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
58 16318 Himsagar Express 16:23 16:25 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
59 12624 Chennai Mail 16:38 16:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
60 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 16:54 16:55 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
61 16336 Gandhidham Express 17:30 17:32 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
62 16334 Veraval Express 17:30 17:32 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
63 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 17:30 17:32 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
64 16312 Bikaner Express 17:30 17:32 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
65 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:30 17:32 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
66 12660 Gurudev Express 17:34 17:35 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
67 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 17:38 17:40 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
68 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 17:38 17:40 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
69 06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 18:08 18:10 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
70 12659 Gurudev Express 18:09 18:10 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
71 16317 Himsagar Express 18:09 18:10 Fr Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
72 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:29 18:30 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
73 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:39 18:40 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
74 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:09 19:10 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
75 12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:09 19:10 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
76 12507 Guwahati Express 19:08 19:10 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
77 16301 Venad Express 19:14 19:15 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
78 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
79 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:49 19:50 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
80 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:48 19:50 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
81 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:04 20:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
82 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:19 20:20 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
83 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:24 20:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
84 16629 Malabar Express 21:19 21:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
85 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 21:40 21:45 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
86 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 21:40 21:45 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
87 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:40 21:45 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
88 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 21:58 22:00 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
89 06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 21:55 22:00 Th Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
90 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 22:00 22:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
91 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 22:13 22:15 We Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
92 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:13 22:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
93 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 22:18 22:20 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
94 16347 Mangalore Express 23:09 23:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central

Near By Airports to Chengannur Railway Station

Closest airport to Chengannur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (95.33 Km / 59.23 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chengannur and Chengannur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map