Find information about Chengannur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Chengannur by train, get complete information about Chengannur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chengannur, distance to Chengannur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chengannur. Route Map of trains to Chengannur along with Chengannur station location map.

Trains to Chengannur Station - List of Chengannur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chengannur, Trains from Chengannur and Trains passing through the Chengannur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chengannur Station and other information like Chengannur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:33 00:35 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
2 16343 Amritha Express 00:35 00:37 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
3 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 00:58 01:00 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:25 01:26 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
5 06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 02:15 02:17 Mo Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
6 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:38 02:40 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
8 16344 Amritha Express 03:27 03:28 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
9 15906 Vivek Express 04:18 04:20 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
10 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 04:18 04:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
11 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:46 04:48 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
12 16630 Malabar Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
13 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:33 05:34 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
14 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:19 06:20 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
15 16791 Palaruvi Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Punalur Palghat
16 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:49 06:51 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
17 16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
18 16302 Venad Express 07:20 07:21 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
19 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 07:59 08:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
20 22648 Korba Express 08:05 08:07 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
21 16650 Parasuram Express 08:31 08:33 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
22 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:43 08:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
23 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 08:56 08:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
24 17229 Sabari Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
25 16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:48 09:49 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
26 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:52 09:53 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
27 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:13 10:15 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:35 10:37 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 22659 Dehradun Express 10:35 10:37 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
30 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 11:07 11:08 Daily Guruvayur Edamann
31 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:09 11:11 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
32 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:20 11:21 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
33 12626 Kerala Express 11:53 11:55 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
34 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:14 12:16 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
35 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:18 12:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
36 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 12:25 12:26 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
37 12625 Kerala Express 13:10 13:12 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
38 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 13:55 13:56 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
39 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 14:27 14:28 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
40 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 14:40 14:42 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
41 12515 Guwahati Express 14:40 14:42 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
42 12778 Hubli Express 14:40 14:42 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
43 17230 Sabari Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
44 16525 Bangalore Express 15:19 15:21 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
45 16649 Parasuram Express 15:58 15:59 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
46 16318 Himsagar Express 16:14 16:16 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
47 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:18 16:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
48 12624 Chennai Mail 16:49 16:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
49 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:59 17:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
50 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 17:20 17:22 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
51 12660 Gurudev Express 17:20 17:22 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
52 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 17:20 17:22 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
53 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
54 16336 Gandhidham Express 17:30 17:32 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
55 16312 Bikaner Express 17:30 17:32 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
56 16334 Veraval Express 17:30 17:32 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
57 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:30 17:32 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
58 12659 Gurudev Express 18:08 18:10 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
59 16317 Himsagar Express 18:08 18:10 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
60 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:24 18:25 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
61 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:29 18:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
62 12507 Guwahati Express 18:51 18:53 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
63 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:51 18:53 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
64 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:16 19:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
65 16301 Venad Express 19:16 19:18 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
66 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:28 19:30 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
67 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:28 19:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
68 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 19:48 19:50 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
69 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:05 20:07 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
70 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:21 20:22 Daily Edamann Guruvayur
71 06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 20:29 20:31 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
72 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 21:11 21:12 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
73 16629 Malabar Express 21:25 21:27 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
74 16792 Palaruvi Express 21:42 21:44 Daily Palghat Punalur
75 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 22:08 22:10 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
76 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:15 22:17 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
77 16347 Mangalore Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
78 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:57 23:59 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
79 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:57 23:59 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
80 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:58 23:59 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
81 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:57 23:59 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central

Near By Airports to Chengannur Railway Station

Closest airport to Chengannur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (95.33 Km / 59.23 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chengannur and Chengannur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map