Find information about Chengannur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Chengannur by train, get complete information about Chengannur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chengannur, distance to Chengannur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chengannur. Route Map of trains to Chengannur along with Chengannur station location map.

Trains to Chengannur Station - List of Chengannur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chengannur, Trains from Chengannur and Trains passing through the Chengannur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chengannur Station and other information like Chengannur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16343 Amritha Express 00:39 00:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
2 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 00:58 01:00 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:33 01:35 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
4 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:25 02:27 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 02:35 02:37 Fr Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
6 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 02:35 02:37 Sa Veraval Trivandrum Central
7 16335 Nagercoil Express 02:35 02:37 Su Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
8 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:35 02:37 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:46 02:47 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
10 16344 Amritha Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
11 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 03:19 03:20 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
12 12777 Kochuveli Express 03:43 03:44 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
13 15906 Vivek Express 04:13 04:15 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
14 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 04:13 04:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
15 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:48 04:50 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
16 16630 Malabar Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
17 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:34 05:35 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:22 06:23 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
19 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:42 06:44 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
20 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:49 06:50 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
21 16302 Venad Express 07:12 07:13 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
22 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 07:32 07:33 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
23 22648 Korba Express 08:03 08:05 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
24 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 08:10 08:12 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 16650 Parasuram Express 08:29 08:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
26 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:38 08:40 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
27 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 08:52 08:53 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
28 17229 Sabari Express 09:19 09:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
29 16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:39 09:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
30 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:44 09:45 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
31 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:09 10:10 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
32 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 10:24 10:25 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
33 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:36 10:37 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 22659 Dehradun Express 10:35 10:37 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
35 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:09 11:10 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
36 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:24 11:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
37 12626 Kerala Express 11:48 11:50 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
38 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 12:20 12:21 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
39 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:24 12:25 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
40 12625 Kerala Express 13:18 13:20 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
41 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 13:34 13:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
42 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 14:14 14:16 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
43 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 14:33 14:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
44 12515 Guwahati Express 14:38 14:40 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
45 12778 Hubli Express 14:38 14:40 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
46 17230 Sabari Express 14:54 14:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
47 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 15:08 15:10 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
48 16525 Bangalore Express 15:10 15:12 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
49 16649 Parasuram Express 15:38 15:40 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
50 16318 Himsagar Express 15:48 15:50 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
51 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:19 16:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
52 12624 Chennai Mail 16:48 16:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
53 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:49 16:50 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
54 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:20 17:21 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
55 16312 Bikaner Express 17:20 17:22 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
56 16334 Veraval Express 17:20 17:22 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
57 16336 Gandhidham Express 17:20 17:22 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
58 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:20 17:22 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
59 12660 Gurudev Express 17:23 17:25 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
60 12659 Gurudev Express 17:56 17:58 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
61 16317 Himsagar Express 17:56 17:58 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
62 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:19 18:20 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
63 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:24 18:25 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
64 12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:00 19:02 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
65 12507 Guwahati Express 19:00 19:02 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
66 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:16 19:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
67 16301 Venad Express 19:20 19:22 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
68 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:27 19:28 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
69 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:26 19:28 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
70 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 19:29 19:30 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
71 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 19:29 19:30 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
72 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
73 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:30 20:31 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
74 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:44 20:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
75 16629 Malabar Express 21:14 21:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
76 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 21:58 22:00 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
77 16347 Mangalore Express 22:59 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
78 06029 Tirunelveli - Mangaluru Junction. Specialfare Special 23:48 23:50 Th Tirunelveli Junction Mangalore Junction

Near By Airports to Chengannur Railway Station

Closest airport to Chengannur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (95.33 Km / 59.23 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chengannur and Chengannur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map