Find information about Chengannur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Chengannur by train, get complete information about Chengannur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chengannur, distance to Chengannur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chengannur. Route Map of trains to Chengannur along with Chengannur station location map.

Trains to Chengannur Station - List of Chengannur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chengannur, Trains from Chengannur and Trains passing through the Chengannur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chengannur Station and other information like Chengannur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:33 00:35 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
2 16343 Amritha Express 00:35 00:37 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
3 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 00:58 01:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:25 01:26 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
5 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Monday & Thursday Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:38 02:40 Th Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
7 16344 Amritha Express 03:27 03:28 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
8 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 04:18 04:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 15906 Vivek Express 04:18 04:20 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
10 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:46 04:48 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
11 16630 Malabar Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
12 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:33 05:34 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
13 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:19 06:20 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
14 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:49 06:51 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
15 16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
16 16302 Venad Express 07:20 07:21 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
17 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 07:59 08:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
18 22648 Korba Express 08:05 08:07 Monday & Thursday Trivandrum Central Korba
19 16650 Parasuram Express 08:31 08:33 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
20 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:43 08:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
21 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 08:56 08:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22 17229 Sabari Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
23 16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:48 09:49 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
24 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:52 09:53 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
25 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:13 10:15 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
26 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:35 10:37 Sunday & Thursday Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 22659 Dehradun Express 10:35 10:37 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
28 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 11:07 11:08 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
29 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:09 11:11 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
30 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:20 11:21 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Cannanore Trivandrum Central
31 12626 Kerala Express 11:53 11:55 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
32 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:14 12:16 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
33 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:18 12:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
34 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 12:25 12:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
35 12625 Kerala Express 13:10 13:12 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
36 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 13:53 13:55 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
37 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 13:55 13:56 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
38 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 14:27 14:28 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
39 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 14:40 14:42 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
40 12515 Guwahati Express 14:40 14:42 Sa Trivandrum Central Guwahati
41 12778 Hubli Express 14:40 14:42 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
42 17230 Sabari Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
43 16525 Bangalore Express 15:19 15:21 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
44 16649 Parasuram Express 15:58 15:59 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
45 16318 Himsagar Express 16:14 16:16 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
46 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:18 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Trivandrum Central Cannanore
47 12624 Chennai Mail 16:49 16:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
48 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:59 17:00 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
49 12660 Gurudev Express 17:20 17:22 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
50 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 17:20 17:22 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
51 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 17:20 17:22 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
52 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
53 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:30 17:32 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
54 16312 Bikaner Express 17:30 17:32 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
55 16334 Veraval Express 17:30 17:32 Su Trivandrum Central Veraval
56 16336 Gandhidham Express 17:30 17:32 Mo Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
57 16317 Himsagar Express 18:08 18:10 Th Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
58 12659 Gurudev Express 18:08 18:10 Sa Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
59 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:24 18:25 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
60 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:29 18:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
61 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:51 18:53 Monday, Wednesday & Friday Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
62 12507 Guwahati Express 18:51 18:53 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
63 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:16 19:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
64 16301 Venad Express 19:16 19:18 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
65 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:28 19:30 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
66 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:28 19:30 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
67 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 19:48 19:50 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
68 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:05 20:07 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
69 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:21 20:22 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
70 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 21:11 21:12 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
71 16629 Malabar Express 21:25 21:27 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
72 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 22:08 22:10 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
73 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:15 22:17 Th Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
74 16347 Mangalore Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
75 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:58 23:59 We Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
76 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:57 23:59 Th Veraval Trivandrum Central
77 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:57 23:59 Fr Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
78 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:57 23:59 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli

Near By Airports to Chengannur Railway Station

Closest airport to Chengannur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (95.33 Km / 59.23 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chengannur and Chengannur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map